Login
Home
Leagues
Tournaments
Classes / Clinics
Schedule
Links
About Us
Contact Us
League
(09/06/19) 16u Grand Slam
(
September 2019
)
Register
Standings
Schedule
News
Details
(09/06/19) 16u Grand Slam Standings
W
L
T
PF
PA
D2- BRONX BOMBERS 16U (Champions)
5
0
0
37
8
B3- 9ERS BASEBALL CLUB (pool winner)
4
1
0
38
14
E1- BRONX BOMBERS 15U (finalist)
4
1
0
24
14
A1- DIAMOND JACKS SUPER 15U (pool winner)
3
1
0
30
6
C3- BEAST 2022 (pool winner)
3
1
0
23
22
A3- A'S PROSPECTS 2022 NATIONAL
2
1
0
17
4
E3- DOWNINTOWN BANDITS
2
1
0
16
5
C4- HEAVY HITTERS 4 16U
2
1
0
20
8
D1- BEAST UNITED
1
1
1
13
6
B1- LUMBERKINGS
1
1
1
7
12
E4- LEHIGH VALLEY PATES
1
2
0
21
8
B4- HEAVY HITTERS 4 15U
1
2
0
14
17
C2- HIT AND RUN OUTLAWS 2022
1
2
0
13
21
D3- 9ERS BASEBALL CLUB 16U
1
2
0
10
25
D4- WLADYKA BASEBALL
0
2
1
5
16
B2- DIAMOND STUDS BASEBALL
0
2
1
14
22
A2- COMPLETE PERFORMANCE BASEBALL ACADEMY
0
2
1
12
27
A4- PAL ELITE BASEBALL
0
2
1
10
35
C1- DIAMOND JACKS GOLD 16U
0
3
0
7
22
E2- DIAMOND JACKS GOLD 15U
0
3
0
3
42
(09/06/19) 16u Grand Slam Schedule
Date
Home
Away
Time/Status
Venue
Game Type
Officials
Fri-Sep 6
A1- DIAMOND JACKS SUPER 15U (pool winner)
8 - 2
A2- COMPLETE PERFORMANCE BASEBALL ACADEMY
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #1
Regular
Fri-Sep 6
A3- A'S PROSPECTS 2022 NATIONAL
8 - 0
A4- PAL ELITE BASEBALL
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #3
Regular
Fri-Sep 6
E2- DIAMOND JACKS GOLD 15U
2 - 20
E4- LEHIGH VALLEY PATES
Complete
JCBA #1
Regular
Fri-Sep 6
A1- DIAMOND JACKS SUPER 15U (pool winner)
4 - 0
A3- A'S PROSPECTS 2022 NATIONAL
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #1
Regular
Fri-Sep 6
A2- COMPLETE PERFORMANCE BASEBALL ACADEMY
10 - 10
A4- PAL ELITE BASEBALL
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #3
Regular
Sat-Sep 7
B1- LUMBERKINGS
4 - 4
B2- DIAMOND STUDS BASEBALL
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #1
Regular
Sat-Sep 7
B3- 9ERS BASEBALL CLUB (pool winner)
9 - 3
B4- HEAVY HITTERS 4 15U
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #3
Regular
Sat-Sep 7
C1- DIAMOND JACKS GOLD 16U
4 - 7
C2- HIT AND RUN OUTLAWS 2022
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #1
Regular
Sat-Sep 7
C3- BEAST 2022 (pool winner)
6 - 5
C4- HEAVY HITTERS 4 16U
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #3
Regular
Sat-Sep 7
B1- LUMBERKINGS
0 - 8
B3- 9ERS BASEBALL CLUB (pool winner)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #1
Regular
Sat-Sep 7
B2- DIAMOND STUDS BASEBALL
5 - 11
B4- HEAVY HITTERS 4 15U
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #3
Regular
Sat-Sep 7
C1- DIAMOND JACKS GOLD 16U
2 - 6
C3- BEAST 2022 (pool winner)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #1
Regular
Sat-Sep 7
C2- HIT AND RUN OUTLAWS 2022
1 - 6
C4- HEAVY HITTERS 4 16U
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #3
Regular
Sat-Sep 7
D1- BEAST UNITED
1 - 2
D2- BRONX BOMBERS 16U (Champions)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #1
Regular
Sat-Sep 7
D3- 9ERS BASEBALL CLUB 16U
4 - 3
D4- WLADYKA BASEBALL
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #3
Regular
Sat-Sep 7
E1- BRONX BOMBERS 15U (finalist)
10 - 0
E2- DIAMOND JACKS GOLD 15U
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #1
Regular
Sat-Sep 7
E3- DOWNINTOWN BANDITS
4 - 0
E4- LEHIGH VALLEY PATES
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #3
Regular
Sat-Sep 7
A4- PAL ELITE BASEBALL
0 - 17
A1- DIAMOND JACKS SUPER 15U (pool winner)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #4
Regular
Sat-Sep 7
A2- COMPLETE PERFORMANCE BASEBALL ACADEMY
0 - 9
A3- A'S PROSPECTS 2022 NATIONAL
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #5
Regular
Sat-Sep 7
E1- BRONX BOMBERS 15U (finalist)
4 - 0
E3- DOWNINTOWN BANDITS
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #1
Regular
Sat-Sep 7
D1- BEAST UNITED
10 - 2
D3- 9ERS BASEBALL CLUB 16U
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #3
Regular
Sat-Sep 7
D2- BRONX BOMBERS 16U (Champions)
10 - 0
D4- WLADYKA BASEBALL
Complete
JCBA #1
Regular
Sun-Sep 8
C4- HEAVY HITTERS 4 16U
9 - 1
C1- DIAMOND JACKS GOLD 16U
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #1
Regular
Sun-Sep 8
C2- HIT AND RUN OUTLAWS 2022
5 - 11
C3- BEAST 2022 (pool winner)
Complete
JCBA #1
Regular
Sun-Sep 8
B4- HEAVY HITTERS 4 15U
0 - 3
B1- LUMBERKINGS
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #1
Regular
Sun-Sep 8
B2- DIAMOND STUDS BASEBALL
5 - 7
B3- 9ERS BASEBALL CLUB (pool winner)
Complete
JCBA #1
Regular
Sun-Sep 8
E4- LEHIGH VALLEY PATES
1 - 2
E1- BRONX BOMBERS 15U (finalist)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #1
Regular
Sun-Sep 8
D4- WLADYKA BASEBALL
2 - 2
D1- BEAST UNITED
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #3
Regular
Sun-Sep 8
D2- BRONX BOMBERS 16U (Champions)
12 - 4
D3- 9ERS BASEBALL CLUB 16U
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #4
Regular
Sun-Sep 8
E2- DIAMOND JACKS GOLD 15U
1 - 12
E3- DOWNINTOWN BANDITS
Complete
JCBA #1
Regular
Sun-Sep 8
B3- 9ERS BASEBALL CLUB (pool winner)
10 - 0
C3- BEAST 2022 (pool winner)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #1
Regular-4 VS 5
Sun-Sep 8
E1- BRONX BOMBERS 15U (finalist)
6 - 4
B3- 9ERS BASEBALL CLUB (pool winner)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #1
Regular-1 VS 4/5
Sun-Sep 8
A1- DIAMOND JACKS SUPER 15U (pool winner)
1 - 4
D2- BRONX BOMBERS 16U (Champions)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #3
Regular-2 VS 3
Sun-Sep 8
E1- BRONX BOMBERS 15U (finalist)
2 - 9
D2- BRONX BOMBERS 16U (Champions)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #1
Regular-FINAL
Tournament Details
League Type:
TournamentRoundRobin
Demographic:
Boys Under 16s
Division:
16U
Sport:
Baseball
(
Rules & Regulations
)
Start Date:
9/6/2019
End Date:
9/8/2019
Status:
Complete
Team Fee:
$1,050.00
PlayerFee:
Other Fee Info:
More Info:
24 TEAM TOURNAMENT
Team News
Tournament Structure
8/30/2019 8:55 PM