Home|Sign In
(09/13/19) 17/18u Wood Bat Championship    (September 2019)
Standings | Schedule | News | Details | Track This League/Tournament Register Online

  League News

  (09/13/19) 17/18u Wood Bat Championship Standings Print
  W  L  T  PF  PA 
STARS BASEBALL 17U (qualifies for Columbus Day Showdown) 300293
BASEBALL U PA - GUY (qualifies for Columbus Day Showdown) 300203
DIAMOND JACKS SUPER 17 2020 (qualifies for Columbus Day Showdown) 300153
MVP BEAST GIBSON 2020 (qualifies for Columbus Day Showdown) 300216
GO YARD GATORS SCOUT TEAM (qualifies for Columbus Day Showdown) 300258
ASBA FUTURES 2020 BLACK (qualifies for Columbus Day Showdown) 300168
BASEBALL U (qualifies for Columbus Day Showdown) 300168
FULL COUNT PROSPECTS 17U 2021 (qualifies for Columbus Day Showdown) 20153
BELL RINGERS 2020 201145
BEAST 2021 MOSKOWITZ 201196
BASEBALL U PA TELLIP 201217
BEAST 2020 ROCCHIO 210176
NJ RISING REBELS 2020 RED 210166
PROSPECTS BASEBALL ACADEMY - JENSEN 210156
NJ RISING REBELS 17U 21096
DIAMOND STUDS BASEBALL 210108
DIAMOND JACKS SUPER 16U 210299
COMPLETE PERFORMANCE BASEBALL ACADEMY 18U 210169
HIT AND RUN OUTLAWS 2021 210129
DIAMOND JACKS SUPER 17U 2021 2101610
BASEBALL U PA - FRANTZ 2101911
BASEBALL U NORTH JERSEY 18U AMERICAN 2101511
EAST COAST LUMBERJACKS 2021 2101111
WLADYKA BASEBALL 2021/22 2101712
BELL RINGERS 2021 2101715
INDIANS PREP 2101315
PPH TEAM EASTON 2101215
ASBA FUTURES 2020 NAVY 2101317
EAST COAST SANDHOGS 2101317
TRI-STATE ARSENAL NATIONAL 2101435
LVBA PROSPECTS 111108
9ERS BASEBALL CLUB 111410
LOCKED IN EXPOS 2021 111911
SPORTIKA GALLAGHER 18U NATIONAL 12056
BEAST 2021 WALKER 120107
PA PROSPECTS 12067
DIAMOND JACKS GOLD 18U 12047
NORTHEAST PRIDE SCOUT 120910
TEAM ELITE 1201611
PROSPECTS BASEBALL ACADEMY 0121011
TIME TO SIGN SCOUT 1201614
LOCKED IN EXPOS 2020 120815
CT BLUE JAYS 1201816
SPORTIKA GALLAGHER 17U ELITE 1201116
EVOSHIELD CANES NORTH ATLANTIC 1201818
WLADYKA BASEBALL 2020/21 1201318
EAST COAST LUMBERJACKS 2022 120519
COMPLETE PERFORMANCE BASEBALL ACADEMY 17U 021312
FRAZIER'S DOWNTOWN ACADEMY 0211015
NORTH JERSEY CARDINALS 021419
NORTHEAST PRIDE 0211121
COMPLETE GAME COLONIALS 021526
DIAMOND STUDS BASEBALL WHITE 03027
PRO SKILLS BASEBALL 18U 030113
WLADYKA BASEBALL 2020 030515
TIME TO SIGN PROSPECTS 030818
D1 RENEGADES 030118
ASBA FUTURES 2020 NJ 030420
DIAMOND JACKS GOLD 17U 030421
NORTHEAST PRIDE SELECT 030725

  (09/13/19) 17/18u Wood Bat Championship Schedule Print
DateHome AwayTime/StatusVenueGame TypeOfficials
Fri-Sep 13   DIAMOND JACKS SUPER 17U 2021 1 - 2 FULL COUNT PROSPECTS 17U 2021 (qualifies for Columbus Day Showdown) Complete Diamond Nation Field #1 Regular 
Fri-Sep 13   LVBA PROSPECTS 4 - 1 WLADYKA BASEBALL 2020 Complete Diamond Nation Field #3 Regular 
Fri-Sep 13   DIAMOND JACKS SUPER 16U 3 - 7 LOCKED IN EXPOS 2020 Complete Diamond Nation Field #4 Regular 
Fri-Sep 13   SPORTIKA GALLAGHER 18U NATIONAL 2 - 3 DIAMOND JACKS SUPER 17 2020 (qualifies for Columbus Day Showdown) Complete Diamond Nation Field #5 Regular 
Fri-Sep 13   DIAMOND JACKS SUPER 17U 2021 6 - 5 LVBA PROSPECTS Complete Diamond Nation Field #1 Regular 
Fri-Sep 13   FULL COUNT PROSPECTS 17U 2021 (qualifies for Columbus Day Showdown) 2 - 1 WLADYKA BASEBALL 2020 Complete Diamond Nation Field #3 Regular 
Fri-Sep 13   DIAMOND JACKS SUPER 16U 2 - 1 SPORTIKA GALLAGHER 18U NATIONAL Complete Diamond Nation Field #4 Regular 
Fri-Sep 13   LOCKED IN EXPOS 2020 1 - 9 DIAMOND JACKS SUPER 17 2020 (qualifies for Columbus Day Showdown) Complete Diamond Nation Field #5 Regular 
Sat-Sep 14   CT BLUE JAYS 2 - 6 BASEBALL U PA - GUY (qualifies for Columbus Day Showdown) Complete Diamond Nation Field #1 Regular 
Sat-Sep 14   EAST COAST LUMBERJACKS 2022 5 - 2 WLADYKA BASEBALL 2020/21 Complete Diamond Nation Field #3 Regular 
Sat-Sep 14   EAST COAST SANDHOGS 3 - 11 EVOSHIELD CANES NORTH ATLANTIC Complete Diamond Nation Field #4 Regular 
Sat-Sep 14   BELL RINGERS 2021 8 - 4 TIME TO SIGN SCOUT Complete Diamond Nation Field #5 Regular 
Sat-Sep 14   PPH TEAM EASTON 0 - 9 GO YARD GATORS SCOUT TEAM (qualifies for Columbus Day Showdown) Complete JCBA #1 Regular 
Sat-Sep 14   FRAZIER'S DOWNTOWN ACADEMY 2 - 4 ASBA FUTURES 2020 NAVY Complete Mercer Comm. College Regular 
Sat-Sep 14   9ERS BASEBALL CLUB 0 - 0 BELL RINGERS 2020 Complete Diamond Nation Field #1 Regular 
Sat-Sep 14   PROSPECTS BASEBALL ACADEMY - JENSEN 1 - 0 PRO SKILLS BASEBALL 18U Complete Diamond Nation Field #3 Regular 
Sat-Sep 14   NJ RISING REBELS 17U 1 - 6 BASEBALL U PA - FRANTZ Complete Diamond Nation Field #4 Regular 
Sat-Sep 14   LOCKED IN EXPOS 2021 1 - 1 COMPLETE PERFORMANCE BASEBALL ACADEMY 17U Complete Diamond Nation Field #5 Regular 
Sat-Sep 14   NORTHEAST PRIDE SELECT 2 - 9 TEAM ELITE Complete JCBA #1 Regular 
Sat-Sep 14   BASEBALL U PA TELLIP 6 - 0 SPORTIKA GALLAGHER 17U ELITE Complete Mercer Comm. College Regular 
Sat-Sep 14   DIAMOND JACKS SUPER 17 2020 (qualifies for Columbus Day Showdown) 3 - 0 NORTHEAST PRIDE SCOUT Complete Diamond Nation Field #1 Regular 
Sat-Sep 14   TRI-STATE ARSENAL NATIONAL 1 - 24 DIAMOND JACKS SUPER 16U Complete Diamond Nation Field #3 Regular 
Sat-Sep 14   LOCKED IN EXPOS 2020 0 - 3 BASEBALL U (qualifies for Columbus Day Showdown) Complete Diamond Nation Field #4 Regular 
Sat-Sep 14   TIME TO SIGN PROSPECTS 4 - 6 GO YARD GATORS SCOUT TEAM (qualifies for Columbus Day Showdown) Complete Diamond Nation Field #5 Regular 
Sat-Sep 14   SPORTIKA GALLAGHER 18U NATIONAL 2 - 1 BEAST 2021 WALKER Complete JCBA #1 Regular 
Sat-Sep 14   ASBA FUTURES 2020 NJ 2 - 5 COMPLETE PERFORMANCE BASEBALL ACADEMY 18U Complete Mercer Comm. College Regular 
Sat-Sep 14   BASEBALL U PA - GUY (qualifies for Columbus Day Showdown) 7 - 1 WLADYKA BASEBALL 2020/21 Complete Railroad Field Regular 
Sat-Sep 14   CT BLUE JAYS 10 - 0 EAST COAST LUMBERJACKS 2022 Complete Raritan Valley CC Regular 
Sat-Sep 14   PPH TEAM EASTON 6 - 1 NORTHEAST PRIDE SELECT Complete Diamond Nation Field #1 Regular 
Sat-Sep 14   WLADYKA BASEBALL 2021/22 3 - 2 TEAM ELITE Complete Diamond Nation Field #3 Regular 
Sat-Sep 14   BASEBALL U PA TELLIP 4 - 4 FRAZIER'S DOWNTOWN ACADEMY Complete Diamond Nation Field #4 Regular 
Sat-Sep 14   SPORTIKA GALLAGHER 17U ELITE 4 - 6 ASBA FUTURES 2020 NAVY Complete Diamond Nation Field #5 Regular 
Sat-Sep 14   PA PROSPECTS 0 - 2 HIT AND RUN OUTLAWS 2021 Complete JCBA #1 Regular 
Sat-Sep 14   NJ RISING REBELS 17U 5 - 0 LOCKED IN EXPOS 2021 Complete Mercer Comm. College Regular 
Sat-Sep 14   EVOSHIELD CANES NORTH ATLANTIC 4 - 11 TIME TO SIGN SCOUT Complete Railroad Field Regular 
Sat-Sep 14   EAST COAST SANDHOGS 8 - 5 BELL RINGERS 2021 Complete Raritan Valley CC Regular 
Sat-Sep 14   STARS BASEBALL 17U (qualifies for Columbus Day Showdown) 9 - 1 NORTH JERSEY CARDINALS Complete Diamond Nation Field #1 Regular 
Sat-Sep 14   BEAST 2021 MOSKOWITZ 8 - 3 NORTHEAST PRIDE Complete Diamond Nation Field #3 Regular 
Sat-Sep 14   NJ RISING REBELS 2020 RED 8 - 1 COMPLETE GAME COLONIALS Complete Diamond Nation Field #4 Regular 
Sat-Sep 14   INDIANS PREP 4 - 3 PROSPECTS BASEBALL ACADEMY Complete Diamond Nation Field #5 Regular 
Sat-Sep 14   DIAMOND JACKS GOLD 17U 3 - 8 MVP BEAST GIBSON 2020 (qualifies for Columbus Day Showdown) Complete JCBA #1 Regular 
Sat-Sep 14   BASEBALL U PA - FRANTZ 8 - 2 COMPLETE PERFORMANCE BASEBALL ACADEMY 17U Complete Mercer Comm. College Regular 
Sat-Sep 14   D1 RENEGADES 0 - 8 BASEBALL U NORTH JERSEY 18U AMERICAN Complete Railroad Field Regular 
Sat-Sep 14   BEAST 2020 ROCCHIO 2 - 4 DIAMOND STUDS BASEBALL Complete Raritan Valley CC Regular 
Sat-Sep 14   FULL COUNT PROSPECTS 17U 2021 (qualifies for Columbus Day Showdown) 1 - 1 LVBA PROSPECTS Complete Diamond Nation Field #1 Regular 
Sat-Sep 14   BASEBALL U (qualifies for Columbus Day Showdown) 6 - 2 ASBA FUTURES 2020 NJ Complete Diamond Nation Field #3 Regular 
Sat-Sep 14   WLADYKA BASEBALL 2020 3 - 9 DIAMOND JACKS SUPER 17U 2021 Complete Diamond Nation Field #4 Regular 
Sat-Sep 14   BEAST 2021 WALKER 0 - 5 COMPLETE PERFORMANCE BASEBALL ACADEMY 18U Complete Diamond Nation Field #5 Regular 
Sat-Sep 14   EAST COAST LUMBERJACKS 2021 3 - 2 DIAMOND JACKS GOLD 18U Complete JCBA #1 Regular 
Sat-Sep 14   PA PROSPECTS 5 - 1 DIAMOND JACKS GOLD 17U Complete Diamond Nation Field #1 Regular 
Sat-Sep 14   HIT AND RUN OUTLAWS 2021 2 - 9 MVP BEAST GIBSON 2020 (qualifies for Columbus Day Showdown) Complete Diamond Nation Field #3 Regular 
Sat-Sep 14   BEAST 2020 ROCCHIO 8 - 0 D1 RENEGADES Complete Diamond Nation Field #4 Regular 
Sat-Sep 14   DIAMOND STUDS BASEBALL 4 - 5 BASEBALL U NORTH JERSEY 18U AMERICAN Complete Diamond Nation Field #5 Regular 
Sat-Sep 14   DIAMOND STUDS BASEBALL WHITE 1 - 4 ASBA FUTURES 2020 BLACK (qualifies for Columbus Day Showdown) Complete JCBA #1 Regular 
Sun-Sep 15   PROSPECTS BASEBALL ACADEMY 2 - 2 BEAST 2021 MOSKOWITZ Complete Diamond Nation Field #1 Regular 
Sun-Sep 15   INDIANS PREP 8 - 3 NORTHEAST PRIDE Complete Diamond Nation Field #3 Regular 
Sun-Sep 15   ASBA FUTURES 2020 NAVY 3 - 11 BASEBALL U PA TELLIP Complete Diamond Nation Field #4 Regular 
Sun-Sep 15   SPORTIKA GALLAGHER 17U ELITE 7 - 4 FRAZIER'S DOWNTOWN ACADEMY Complete Diamond Nation Field #5 Regular 
Sun-Sep 15   9ERS BASEBALL CLUB 0 - 10 PROSPECTS BASEBALL ACADEMY - JENSEN Complete JCBA #1 Regular 
Sun-Sep 15   BELL RINGERS 2020 8 - 1 PRO SKILLS BASEBALL 18U Complete Mercer Comm. College Regular 
Sun-Sep 15   TIME TO SIGN SCOUT 1 - 2 EAST COAST SANDHOGS Complete Diamond Nation Field #1 Regular 
Sun-Sep 15   EVOSHIELD CANES NORTH ATLANTIC 3 - 4 BELL RINGERS 2021 Complete Diamond Nation Field #3 Regular 
Sun-Sep 15   TRI-STATE ARSENAL NATIONAL 8 - 7 WLADYKA BASEBALL 2021/22 Complete Diamond Nation Field #4 Regular 
Sun-Sep 15   TIME TO SIGN PROSPECTS 2 - 5 NORTHEAST PRIDE SCOUT Complete Diamond Nation Field #5 Regular 
Sun-Sep 15   TEAM ELITE 5 - 6 PPH TEAM EASTON Complete JCBA #1 Regular 
Sun-Sep 15   STARS BASEBALL 17U (qualifies for Columbus Day Showdown) 4 - 0 NJ RISING REBELS 2020 RED Complete JFK Memorial High School Regular 
Sun-Sep 15   NORTH JERSEY CARDINALS 2 - 2 COMPLETE GAME COLONIALS Complete Mercer Comm. College Regular 
Sun-Sep 15   PRO SKILLS BASEBALL 18U 0 - 4 9ERS BASEBALL CLUB Complete Diamond Nation Field #1 Regular 
Sun-Sep 15   BELL RINGERS 2020 6 - 4 PROSPECTS BASEBALL ACADEMY - JENSEN Complete Diamond Nation Field #3 Regular 
Sun-Sep 15   BASEBALL U PA - GUY (qualifies for Columbus Day Showdown) 7 - 0 EAST COAST LUMBERJACKS 2022 Complete Diamond Nation Field #4 Regular 
Sun-Sep 15   WLADYKA BASEBALL 2020/21 10 - 6 CT BLUE JAYS Complete Diamond Nation Field #5 Regular 
Sun-Sep 15   GO YARD GATORS SCOUT TEAM (qualifies for Columbus Day Showdown) 10 - 4 NORTHEAST PRIDE SELECT Complete JCBA #1 Regular 
Sun-Sep 15   NORTHEAST PRIDE 5 - 5 PROSPECTS BASEBALL ACADEMY Complete JFK Memorial High School Regular 
Sun-Sep 15   BEAST 2021 MOSKOWITZ 9 - 1 INDIANS PREP Complete Mercer Comm. College Regular 
Sun-Sep 15   ASBA FUTURES 2020 BLACK (qualifies for Columbus Day Showdown) 9 - 7 EAST COAST LUMBERJACKS 2021 Complete Diamond Nation Field #1 Regular 
Sun-Sep 15   DIAMOND JACKS GOLD 18U 2 - 1 DIAMOND STUDS BASEBALL WHITE Complete Diamond Nation Field #3 Regular 
Sun-Sep 15   BASEBALL U PA - FRANTZ 5 - 8 LOCKED IN EXPOS 2021 Complete Diamond Nation Field #4 Regular 
Sun-Sep 15   COMPLETE PERFORMANCE BASEBALL ACADEMY 17U 0 - 3 NJ RISING REBELS 17U Complete Diamond Nation Field #5 Regular 
Sun-Sep 15   BASEBALL U NORTH JERSEY 18U AMERICAN 2 - 7 BEAST 2020 ROCCHIO Complete JCBA #1 Regular 
Sun-Sep 15   WLADYKA BASEBALL 2021/22 7 - 2 TIME TO SIGN PROSPECTS Complete JFK Memorial High School Regular 
Sun-Sep 15   NORTHEAST PRIDE SCOUT 4 - 5 TRI-STATE ARSENAL NATIONAL Complete Mercer Comm. College Regular 
Sun-Sep 15   COMPLETE GAME COLONIALS 2 - 16 STARS BASEBALL 17U (qualifies for Columbus Day Showdown) Complete Diamond Nation Field #1 Regular 
Sun-Sep 15   NJ RISING REBELS 2020 RED 8 - 1 NORTH JERSEY CARDINALS Complete Diamond Nation Field #3 Regular 
Sun-Sep 15   COMPLETE PERFORMANCE BASEBALL ACADEMY 18U 6 - 7 BASEBALL U (qualifies for Columbus Day Showdown) Complete Diamond Nation Field #4 Regular 
Sun-Sep 15   BEAST 2021 WALKER 9 - 0 ASBA FUTURES 2020 NJ Complete Diamond Nation Field #5 Regular 
Sun-Sep 15   DIAMOND STUDS BASEBALL 2 - 1 D1 RENEGADES Complete JCBA #1 Regular 
Sun-Sep 15   DIAMOND JACKS GOLD 18U 0 - 3 ASBA FUTURES 2020 BLACK (qualifies for Columbus Day Showdown) Complete Diamond Nation Field #1 Regular 
Sun-Sep 15   EAST COAST LUMBERJACKS 2021 1 - 0 DIAMOND STUDS BASEBALL WHITE Complete Diamond Nation Field #3 Regular 
Sun-Sep 15   MVP BEAST GIBSON 2020 (qualifies for Columbus Day Showdown) 4 - 1 PA PROSPECTS Complete Diamond Nation Field #4 Regular 
Sun-Sep 15   HIT AND RUN OUTLAWS 2021 8 - 0 DIAMOND JACKS GOLD 17U Complete Diamond Nation Field #5 Regular 

  Tournament Details
League Type: TournamentRoundRobin
Demographic: Boys Under 18s
Division: 17-18u
Sport: Baseball (Rules & Regulations)
Start Date: 9/13/2019
End Date: 9/15/2019
Status: Complete
Team Fee: $1,195.00
Player Fee:
Other Fee Info:
More Info: 60 TEAM TOURNAMENT
Powered By EZFacility
Web enabled mobile phone? Try Mobile Version | Administrators click Here
Languages: English | Español
© 2003-2021 EZFacility.com. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Terms of Use