Login
Home
Leagues
Tournaments
Classes / Clinics
Schedule
Links
About Us
Contact Us
League
(10/11/19) 17/18u Fall Brawl Wood Bat
(
October 2019
)
Register
Standings
Schedule
News
Details
(10/11/19) 17/18u Fall Brawl Wood Bat Standings
W
L
T
PF
PA
E4- LOCKED IN BASEBALL EXPOS 17U 2021 (Champions)
4
1
0
20
12
A2- STATEN ISLAND ORIOLES SHOWCASE GRAY (Champions))
3
1
0
11
4
F1- TEAM ELITE (pool winner)
3
1
0
16
5
D3- PPH TEAM EASTON (pool winner)
3
1
0
13
7
C1- DIAMOND JACKS SUPER 17U 2021 (OPTS OUT OF PLAYOFFS)
2
0
1
16
5
C4- COMPLETE PERFORMANCE BASEBALL ACADEMY 18U (OPTS OUT OF PLAYOFFS))
2
1
0
20
9
B2- STARS BASEBALL 17U RED
2
1
0
16
11
F2- BASEBALL U NORTH JERSEY 18U AMERICAN
2
1
0
15
12
D2- DIAMOND JACKS GOLD 17U
2
1
0
17
13
E2- STATEN ISLAND ORIOLES SHOWCASE
2
1
0
18
14
B4- MASSAPEQUA R BASEBALL 2020 (pool winner)
2
2
0
17
14
A4- DIAMOND JACKS GOLD 16U
2
1
0
17
15
C3- STATEN ISLAND ORIOLES UNDERCLASS
1
1
1
9
6
A3- FRAZIER'S DOWNTOWN ACADEMY
1
1
1
14
14
D1- LVBA PROSPECTS
1
2
0
11
10
B1- DIAMOND JACKS SUPER 16U
1
2
0
10
12
E3- PRO SKILLS 17U SHOWCASE
1
2
0
9
15
E1- PROSPECTS BASEBALL ACADEMY 1
1
2
0
15
17
B3- LOCKED IN BASEBALL EXPOS 18
1
2
0
12
19
F4- INDIANS PREP
1
2
0
14
21
A1- HIT AND RUN OUTLAWS
0
2
1
5
13
F3- DIAMOND JACKS GOLD 18U
0
3
0
4
13
D4- SPORTIKA GALLAGHER 17U SELECT
0
3
0
5
18
C2- PROSPECTS BASEBALL ACADEMY 2
0
3
0
3
28
(10/11/19) 17/18u Fall Brawl Wood Bat Schedule
Date
Home
Away
Time/Status
Venue
Game Type
Officials
Fri-Oct 11
C1- DIAMOND JACKS SUPER 17U 2021 (OPTS OUT OF PLAYOFFS)
10 - 2
C2- PROSPECTS BASEBALL ACADEMY 2
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #1
Regular
Fri-Oct 11
D1- LVBA PROSPECTS
4 - 9
D2- DIAMOND JACKS GOLD 17U
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #3
Regular
Fri-Oct 11
C3- STATEN ISLAND ORIOLES UNDERCLASS
2 - 6
C4- COMPLETE PERFORMANCE BASEBALL ACADEMY 18U (OPTS OUT OF PLAYOFFS))
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #1
Regular
Fri-Oct 11
D3- PPH TEAM EASTON (pool winner)
4 - 3
D4- SPORTIKA GALLAGHER 17U SELECT
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #3
Regular
Sat-Oct 12
B1- DIAMOND JACKS SUPER 16U
0 - 2
B2- STARS BASEBALL 17U RED
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #1
Regular
Sat-Oct 12
B3- LOCKED IN BASEBALL EXPOS 18
5 - 3
B4- MASSAPEQUA R BASEBALL 2020 (pool winner)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #3
Regular
Sat-Oct 12
F1- TEAM ELITE (pool winner)
4 - 3
F2- BASEBALL U NORTH JERSEY 18U AMERICAN
Complete
JCBA #1
Regular
Sat-Oct 12
B1- DIAMOND JACKS SUPER 16U
7 - 6
B3- LOCKED IN BASEBALL EXPOS 18
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #1
Regular
Sat-Oct 12
B2- STARS BASEBALL 17U RED
5 - 10
B4- MASSAPEQUA R BASEBALL 2020 (pool winner)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #3
Regular
Sat-Oct 12
F1- TEAM ELITE (pool winner)
5 - 0
F3- DIAMOND JACKS GOLD 18U
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #1
Regular
Sat-Oct 12
F2- BASEBALL U NORTH JERSEY 18U AMERICAN
10 - 8
F4- INDIANS PREP
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #3
Regular
Sat-Oct 12
E1- PROSPECTS BASEBALL ACADEMY 1
6 - 11
E2- STATEN ISLAND ORIOLES SHOWCASE
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #4
Regular
Sat-Oct 12
E3- PRO SKILLS 17U SHOWCASE
3 - 7
E4- LOCKED IN BASEBALL EXPOS 17U 2021 (Champions)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #5
Regular
Sat-Oct 12
A1- HIT AND RUN OUTLAWS
2 - 2
A3- FRAZIER'S DOWNTOWN ACADEMY
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #1
Regular
Sat-Oct 12
A2- STATEN ISLAND ORIOLES SHOWCASE GRAY (Champions))
3 - 1
A4- DIAMOND JACKS GOLD 16U
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #3
Regular
Sat-Oct 12
E1- PROSPECTS BASEBALL ACADEMY 1
3 - 6
E3- PRO SKILLS 17U SHOWCASE
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #1
Regular
Sat-Oct 12
E2- STATEN ISLAND ORIOLES SHOWCASE
2 - 8
E4- LOCKED IN BASEBALL EXPOS 17U 2021 (Champions)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #3
Regular
Sat-Oct 12
F3- DIAMOND JACKS GOLD 18U
4 - 6
F4- INDIANS PREP
Complete
JCBA #1
Regular
Sat-Oct 12
C1- DIAMOND JACKS SUPER 17U 2021 (OPTS OUT OF PLAYOFFS)
0 - 0
C3- STATEN ISLAND ORIOLES UNDERCLASS
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #1
Regular
Sat-Oct 12
A1- HIT AND RUN OUTLAWS
0 - 5
A2- STATEN ISLAND ORIOLES SHOWCASE GRAY (Champions))
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #3
Regular
Sat-Oct 12
C2- PROSPECTS BASEBALL ACADEMY 2
1 - 11
C4- COMPLETE PERFORMANCE BASEBALL ACADEMY 18U (OPTS OUT OF PLAYOFFS))
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #5
Regular
Sat-Oct 12
A3- FRAZIER'S DOWNTOWN ACADEMY
9 - 10
A4- DIAMOND JACKS GOLD 16U
Complete
JCBA #1
Regular
Sat-Oct 12
D1- LVBA PROSPECTS
0 - 1
D3- PPH TEAM EASTON (pool winner)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #1
Regular
Sat-Oct 12
D2- DIAMOND JACKS GOLD 17U
7 - 2
D4- SPORTIKA GALLAGHER 17U SELECT
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #3
Regular
Sun-Oct 13
E4- LOCKED IN BASEBALL EXPOS 17U 2021 (Champions)
0 - 6
E1- PROSPECTS BASEBALL ACADEMY 1
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #1
Regular
Sun-Oct 13
F4- INDIANS PREP
0 - 7
F1- TEAM ELITE (pool winner)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #3
Regular
Sun-Oct 13
F2- BASEBALL U NORTH JERSEY 18U AMERICAN
2 - 0
F3- DIAMOND JACKS GOLD 18U
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #4
Regular
Sun-Oct 13
E2- STATEN ISLAND ORIOLES SHOWCASE
5 - 0
E3- PRO SKILLS 17U SHOWCASE
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #5
Regular
Sun-Oct 13
C4- COMPLETE PERFORMANCE BASEBALL ACADEMY 18U (OPTS OUT OF PLAYOFFS))
3 - 6
C1- DIAMOND JACKS SUPER 17U 2021 (OPTS OUT OF PLAYOFFS)
Complete
JCBA #1
Regular
Sun-Oct 13
B2- STARS BASEBALL 17U RED
9 - 1
B3- LOCKED IN BASEBALL EXPOS 18
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #1
Regular
Sun-Oct 13
D2- DIAMOND JACKS GOLD 17U
1 - 7
D3- PPH TEAM EASTON (pool winner)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #3
Regular
Sun-Oct 13
D4- SPORTIKA GALLAGHER 17U SELECT
0 - 7
D1- LVBA PROSPECTS
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #4
Regular
Sun-Oct 13
B4- MASSAPEQUA R BASEBALL 2020 (pool winner)
4 - 3
B1- DIAMOND JACKS SUPER 16U
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #5
Regular
Sun-Oct 13
C2- PROSPECTS BASEBALL ACADEMY 2
0 - 7
C3- STATEN ISLAND ORIOLES UNDERCLASS
Complete
JCBA #1
Regular
Sun-Oct 13
D3- PPH TEAM EASTON (pool winner)
1 - 3
E4- LOCKED IN BASEBALL EXPOS 17U 2021 (Champions)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #1
Regular-GOLD 2 VS 3
Sun-Oct 13
A2- STATEN ISLAND ORIOLES SHOWCASE GRAY (Champions))
2 - 3
A3- FRAZIER'S DOWNTOWN ACADEMY
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #3
Regular
Sun-Oct 13
A4- DIAMOND JACKS GOLD 16U
6 - 3
A1- HIT AND RUN OUTLAWS
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #4
Regular
Sun-Oct 13
F1- TEAM ELITE (pool winner)
0 - 2
E4- LOCKED IN BASEBALL EXPOS 17U 2021 (Champions)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #1
Regular-GOLD FINAL
Sun-Oct 13
A2- STATEN ISLAND ORIOLES SHOWCASE GRAY (Champions))
1 - 0
B4- MASSAPEQUA R BASEBALL 2020 (pool winner)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #3
Regular-SILVER 2 VS 3
Tournament Details
League Type:
TournamentRoundRobin
Demographic:
Boys Under 18s
Division:
17-18u
Sport:
Baseball
(
Rules & Regulations
)
Start Date:
10/11/2019
End Date:
10/13/2019
Status:
Complete
Team Fee:
$1,095.00
PlayerFee:
Other Fee Info:
More Info:
24 TEAM TOURNAMENT
Team News
Tournament Structure
10/7/2019 10:29 AM