Login
Home
Leagues
Tournaments
Classes / Clinics
Schedule
Links
About Us
Contact Us
League
(08/16/19) 16u Summer Bash
(
August 2019
)
Register
Standings
Schedule
News
Details
(08/16/19) 16u Summer Bash Standings
W
L
T
PF
PA
DBA SANDHOGS (Champions)
5
1
0
34
9
EAST BRUNSWICK THUNDER (advances to playoffs)
4
1
0
27
12
BBA EXPOS (finalist)
4
2
0
29
14
HV REBELS (advances to playoffs)
4
1
0
29
21
DODGERS NATION
2
1
1
17
16
FERGIE JENKINS 16U EAST STARS
2
2
0
13
17
EAST COAST SANDHOGS
2
2
0
24
23
STATEN ISLAND ORIOLES GRAY
1
2
1
12
15
STATEN ISLAND ORIOLES BLACK
1
2
1
10
20
DUTCHESS ELITE
1
3
0
10
17
QUEENS RED DOGS
1
3
0
15
21
PS2 ACADEMY CRUSADERS 2021
1
3
0
14
22
LANGAN PROSPECTS STINSMAN
1
3
0
18
26
AVENGERS 16U
0
3
1
5
24
(08/16/19) 16u Summer Bash Schedule
Date
Home
Away
Time/Status
Venue
Game Type
Officials
Sat-Aug 17
HV REBELS (advances to playoffs)
4 - 3
BBA EXPOS (finalist)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #1
Regular
Sat-Aug 17
FERGIE JENKINS 16U EAST STARS
4 - 3
PS2 ACADEMY CRUSADERS 2021
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #3
Regular
Sat-Aug 17
DUTCHESS ELITE
1 - 4
EAST BRUNSWICK THUNDER (advances to playoffs)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #4
Regular
Sat-Aug 17
AVENGERS 16U
2 - 2
STATEN ISLAND ORIOLES BLACK
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #5
Regular
Sat-Aug 17
DODGERS NATION
8 - 2
LANGAN PROSPECTS STINSMAN
Complete
JCBA #1
Regular
Sat-Aug 17
STATEN ISLAND ORIOLES GRAY
0 - 3
DBA SANDHOGS (Champions)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #1
Regular
Sat-Aug 17
QUEENS RED DOGS
6 - 7
EAST COAST SANDHOGS
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #3
Regular
Sat-Aug 17
EAST BRUNSWICK THUNDER (advances to playoffs)
6 - 0
AVENGERS 16U
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #4
Regular
Sat-Aug 17
PS2 ACADEMY CRUSADERS 2021
0 - 9
DUTCHESS ELITE
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #5
Regular
Sat-Aug 17
FERGIE JENKINS 16U EAST STARS
3 - 9
HV REBELS (advances to playoffs)
Complete
JCBA #1
Regular
Sat-Aug 17
STATEN ISLAND ORIOLES GRAY
4 - 5
BBA EXPOS (finalist)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #1
Regular
Sat-Aug 17
LANGAN PROSPECTS STINSMAN
3 - 9
EAST COAST SANDHOGS
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #3
Regular
Sat-Aug 17
DBA SANDHOGS (Champions)
2 - 4
DODGERS NATION
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #4
Regular
Sat-Aug 17
STATEN ISLAND ORIOLES BLACK
4 - 3
QUEENS RED DOGS
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #5
Regular
Sun-Aug 18
BBA EXPOS (finalist)
R
FERGIE JENKINS 16U EAST STARS
Rescheduled
Diamond Nation Field #1
Regular
Sun-Aug 18
PS2 ACADEMY CRUSADERS 2021
R
AVENGERS 16U
Rescheduled
Diamond Nation Field #4
Regular
Sun-Aug 18
QUEENS RED DOGS
R
EAST BRUNSWICK THUNDER (advances to playoffs)
Rescheduled
Diamond Nation Field #5
Regular
Sun-Aug 18
EAST COAST SANDHOGS
R
DBA SANDHOGS (Champions)
Rescheduled
JCBA #1
Regular
Sun-Aug 18
STATEN ISLAND ORIOLES BLACK
3 - 10
LANGAN PROSPECTS STINSMAN
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #1
Regular
Sun-Aug 18
DODGERS NATION
3 - 3
STATEN ISLAND ORIOLES GRAY
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #3
Regular
Sun-Aug 18
EAST BRUNSWICK THUNDER (advances to playoffs)
9 - 4
PS2 ACADEMY CRUSADERS 2021
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #4
Regular
Sun-Aug 18
DUTCHESS ELITE
0 - 6
FERGIE JENKINS 16U EAST STARS
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #5
Regular
Sun-Aug 18
AVENGERS 16U
3 - 9
HV REBELS (advances to playoffs)
Complete
JCBA #1
Regular
Sun-Aug 18
DBA SANDHOGS (Champions)
5 - 1
STATEN ISLAND ORIOLES BLACK
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #1
Regular
Sun-Aug 18
EAST COAST SANDHOGS
4 - 5
STATEN ISLAND ORIOLES GRAY
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #3
Regular
Sun-Aug 18
LANGAN PROSPECTS STINSMAN
3 - 6
QUEENS RED DOGS
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #4
Regular
Sun-Aug 18
BBA EXPOS (finalist)
9 - 2
DODGERS NATION
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #5
Regular
Sun-Aug 18
HV REBELS (advances to playoffs)
7 - 0
DUTCHESS ELITE
Complete
JCBA #1
Regular
Mon-Aug 19
PS2 ACADEMY CRUSADERS 2021
7 - 0
AVENGERS 16U
Complete
JCBA #1
Regular
Mon-Aug 19
QUEENS RED DOGS
0 - 7
EAST BRUNSWICK THUNDER (advances to playoffs)
Complete
JCBA #1
Regular
Mon-Aug 19
EAST COAST SANDHOGS
4 - 9
DBA SANDHOGS (Champions)
Complete
JCBA #1
Regular
Mon-Aug 19
BBA EXPOS (finalist)
5 - 0
FERGIE JENKINS 16U EAST STARS
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #1
Regular
Mon-Aug 19
EAST BRUNSWICK THUNDER (advances to playoffs)
1 - 7
BBA EXPOS (finalist)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #1
Regular
Mon-Aug 19
HV REBELS (advances to playoffs)
0 - 12
DBA SANDHOGS (Champions)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #4
Regular
Mon-Aug 19
DBA SANDHOGS (Champions)
3 - 0
BBA EXPOS (finalist)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #1
Regular
Tournament Details
League Type:
TournamentRoundRobin
Demographic:
Boys Under 16s
Division:
16U
Sport:
Baseball
(
Rules & Regulations
)
Start Date:
8/17/2019
End Date:
8/19/2019
Status:
Complete
Team Fee:
$1,195.00
PlayerFee:
Other Fee Info:
More Info:
16 TEAM TOURNAMENT
Team News
Tournament Structure
8/12/2019 11:56 AM