Login
Home
Leagues
Tournaments
Classes / Clinics
Schedule
Links
About Us
Contact Us
League
(09/27/19) Super 17 Fall Invitational Wood Bat
(
September 2019
)
Register
Standings
Schedule
News
Details
(09/27/19) Super 17 Fall Invitational Wood Bat Standings
W
L
T
PF
PA
WLADYKA BASEBALL 2020 (qualifies for the Columbus Day Showdown)
3
0
0
19
0
LI HAWKS (qualifies for the Columbus Day Showdown)
3
0
0
25
3
BASEBALL U NJ 17U (qualifies for Columbus Day Showdown)
3
0
0
16
3
DIAMOND SKILLS DODGERS (qualifies for the Columbus Day Showdown)
3
0
0
16
3
NORTHEAST PRIDE SCOUT (qualifies for the Columbus Day Showdown)
3
0
0
30
4
TIME TO SIGN PROSPECTS (qualifies for the Columbus Day Showdown)
3
0
0
20
4
PRO SKILLS 17U SELECT (qualifies for the Columbus Day Showdown)
3
0
0
21
5
NJ RISING REBELS 2020
3
0
0
17
6
PROSPECTS BASEBALL ACADEMY JENSEN (qualifies for the Columbus Day Showdown)
3
0
0
17
6
ASBA FUTURES 2021 NAVY
3
0
0
10
6
BASEBALL U PA - TELLIP
3
0
0
33
7
LOCKED IN BASEBALL EXPOS 2021
3
0
0
20
8
FARRAH SCOUT
2
0
1
12
5
MVP BLUE JACKETS 16U
2
0
1
20
12
COMPLETE PERFORMANCE BASEBALL ACADEMY 18U
2
1
0
7
3
LI TITANS DOWNEY
2
1
0
14
4
DIAMOND JACKS SUPER 17U 2020
2
1
0
10
4
ROOKIES BASEBALL
2
1
0
19
5
BASEBALL U PA - GUY
2
1
0
12
6
NORTHEAST PRIDE SELECT 2021
2
1
0
7
6
STARS BASEBALL 17U CARROLL
2
1
0
15
7
DIAMOND JACKS SUPER 17U 2021
2
1
0
13
7
WLADYKA BASEBALL 2020/2021
2
1
0
21
9
NJ RISING REBELS 2021
2
1
0
9
12
TIME TO SIGN SCOUT
2
1
0
16
13
NORTH JERSEY CARDINALS
2
1
0
13
13
HIT AND RUN OUTLAWS
2
1
0
19
15
SPORTIKA GALLAGHER 18U NATIONAL
2
1
0
16
17
PROSPECTS BASEBALL ACADEMY
1
1
1
10
12
FULL COUNT PROSPECTS 17U 2021
1
2
0
2
3
EAST COAST LUMBERJACKS 2021
1
2
0
7
7
SPORTIKA GALLAGHER 17U ELITE
1
2
0
14
10
ASBA FUTURES 2021 GOLD
1
2
0
5
10
ALL OUT SCOUT TEAM
1
2
0
2
11
TEAM STEEL GOLD 2020
1
2
0
16
12
WHIZ KIDS 18U
1
2
0
5
12
TRI-STATE ARSENAL NY 16U NATIONAL
1
2
0
3
12
MVP BLUE JACKETS 2021
1
2
0
8
14
WHIZ KIDS 17U
1
2
0
11
15
GS SURGE TEAM AKADEMA
1
2
0
12
16
TRI-STATE ARSENAL NATIONAL
1
2
0
6
16
DIAMOND STUDS BASEBALL
1
2
0
5
16
LI TITANS DIMARCO
1
2
0
11
18
WLADYKA BASEBALL 2021/2022
1
2
0
12
22
EVOSHIELD CANES NORTH ATLANTIC
1
2
0
11
22
NJ MARLINS 16U
1
2
0
5
24
NORTHEAST PRIDE
1
2
0
10
27
BELL RINGERS
1
2
0
15
28
NJ MARLINS 17U
0
2
1
8
12
LOCKED IN BASEBALL EXPOS 2020
0
3
0
2
7
NORTHEAST PRIDE SELECT
0
3
0
4
12
FRAZIER'S DOWNTOWN ACADEMY
0
3
0
2
13
MORRIS COUNTY CUBS
0
3
0
8
18
PA PROSPECTS
0
3
0
6
20
BASEBALL U PA 2021/2022 LENZ
0
3
0
10
21
BASEBALL U NORTH JERSEY 18U NATIONAL
0
3
0
9
22
OUTLAWS BASEBALL
0
3
0
6
22
BASEBALL U NORTH JERSEY 17U
0
3
0
12
23
NORTHEAST PRIDE SELECT 2022
0
3
0
9
24
DIAMOND JACKS GOLD 17U
0
3
0
5
24
(09/27/19) Super 17 Fall Invitational Wood Bat Schedule
Date
Home
Away
Time/Status
Venue
Game Type
Officials
Fri-Sep 27
DIAMOND JACKS SUPER 17U 2021
1 - 4
LI TITANS DOWNEY
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #1
Regular
Fri-Sep 27
FULL COUNT PROSPECTS 17U 2021
0 - 1
ALL OUT SCOUT TEAM
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #3
Regular
Fri-Sep 27
DIAMOND JACKS SUPER 17U 2020
5 - 0
TRI-STATE ARSENAL NATIONAL
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #4
Regular
Fri-Sep 27
PROSPECTS BASEBALL ACADEMY JENSEN (qualifies for the Columbus Day Showdown)
4 - 3
DIAMOND JACKS GOLD 17U
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #5
Regular
Fri-Sep 27
DIAMOND JACKS SUPER 17U 2021
1 - 0
FULL COUNT PROSPECTS 17U 2021
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #1
Regular
Fri-Sep 27
LI TITANS DOWNEY
9 - 1
ALL OUT SCOUT TEAM
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #3
Regular
Fri-Sep 27
DIAMOND JACKS SUPER 17U 2020
3 - 4
PROSPECTS BASEBALL ACADEMY JENSEN (qualifies for the Columbus Day Showdown)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #4
Regular
Fri-Sep 27
TRI-STATE ARSENAL NATIONAL
6 - 2
DIAMOND JACKS GOLD 17U
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #5
Regular
Sat-Sep 28
PRO SKILLS 17U SELECT (qualifies for the Columbus Day Showdown)
5 - 3
BASEBALL U PA - GUY
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #1
Regular
Sat-Sep 28
FRAZIER'S DOWNTOWN ACADEMY
0 - 4
DIAMOND STUDS BASEBALL
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #3
Regular
Sat-Sep 28
WLADYKA BASEBALL 2021/2022
2 - 8
DIAMOND SKILLS DODGERS (qualifies for the Columbus Day Showdown)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #4
Regular
Sat-Sep 28
BASEBALL U PA 2021/2022 LENZ
1 - 9
STARS BASEBALL 17U CARROLL
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #5
Regular
Sat-Sep 28
BASEBALL U NORTH JERSEY 18U NATIONAL
4 - 8
MVP BLUE JACKETS 2021
Complete
JCBA #1
Regular
Sat-Sep 28
TRI-STATE ARSENAL NY 16U NATIONAL
0 - 9
LOCKED IN BASEBALL EXPOS 2021
Complete
Mercer Comm. College
Regular
Sat-Sep 28
LI HAWKS (qualifies for the Columbus Day Showdown)
9 - 1
NJ RISING REBELS 2021
Complete
Raritan Valley CC
Regular
Sat-Sep 28
BASEBALL U NJ 17U (qualifies for Columbus Day Showdown)
5 - 1
NORTHEAST PRIDE
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #1
Regular
Sat-Sep 28
ROOKIES BASEBALL
3 - 0
MORRIS COUNTY CUBS
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #3
Regular
Sat-Sep 28
NORTHEAST PRIDE SELECT 2021
2 - 3
ASBA FUTURES 2021 NAVY
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #4
Regular
Sat-Sep 28
EAST COAST LUMBERJACKS 2021
2 - 0
LOCKED IN BASEBALL EXPOS 2020
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #5
Regular
Sat-Sep 28
EVOSHIELD CANES NORTH ATLANTIC
8 - 2
NORTHEAST PRIDE SELECT 2022
Complete
JCBA #1
Regular
Sat-Sep 28
SPORTIKA GALLAGHER 17U ELITE
7 - 1
WHIZ KIDS 18U
Complete
Mercer Comm. College
Regular
Sat-Sep 28
BASEBALL U PA - TELLIP
10 - 0
NORTH JERSEY CARDINALS
Complete
Raritan Valley CC
Regular
Sat-Sep 28
BASEBALL U NORTH JERSEY 17U
3 - 11
DIAMOND JACKS SUPER 17U 2021
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #1
Regular
Sat-Sep 28
HIT AND RUN OUTLAWS
5 - 4
GS SURGE TEAM AKADEMA
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #3
Regular
Sat-Sep 28
TRI-STATE ARSENAL NATIONAL
0 - 9
PROSPECTS BASEBALL ACADEMY JENSEN (qualifies for the Columbus Day Showdown)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #4
Regular
Sat-Sep 28
OUTLAWS BASEBALL
1 - 3
TIME TO SIGN PROSPECTS (qualifies for the Columbus Day Showdown)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #5
Regular
Sat-Sep 28
DIAMOND JACKS GOLD 17U
0 - 14
NORTHEAST PRIDE SCOUT (qualifies for the Columbus Day Showdown)
Complete
JCBA #1
Regular
Sat-Sep 28
BELL RINGERS
0 - 6
COMPLETE PERFORMANCE BASEBALL ACADEMY 18U
Complete
Mercer Comm. College
Regular
Sat-Sep 28
DIAMOND SKILLS DODGERS (qualifies for the Columbus Day Showdown)
6 - 0
STARS BASEBALL 17U CARROLL
Complete
Raritan Valley CC
Regular
Sat-Sep 28
BASEBALL U NORTH JERSEY 18U NATIONAL
2 - 10
LI HAWKS (qualifies for the Columbus Day Showdown)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #1
Regular
Sat-Sep 28
MVP BLUE JACKETS 2021
0 - 4
NJ RISING REBELS 2021
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #3
Regular
Sat-Sep 28
SPORTIKA GALLAGHER 17U ELITE
0 - 1
TRI-STATE ARSENAL NY 16U NATIONAL
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #4
Regular
Sat-Sep 28
WHIZ KIDS 18U
1 - 3
LOCKED IN BASEBALL EXPOS 2021
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #5
Regular
Sat-Sep 28
ASBA FUTURES 2021 GOLD
1 - 0
NJ MARLINS 17U
Complete
JCBA #1
Regular
Sat-Sep 28
NORTHEAST PRIDE SELECT 2021
3 - 2
EAST COAST LUMBERJACKS 2021
Complete
Mercer Comm. College
Regular
Sat-Sep 28
WLADYKA BASEBALL 2021/2022
10 - 8
BASEBALL U PA 2021/2022 LENZ
Complete
Raritan Valley CC
Regular
Sat-Sep 28
EVOSHIELD CANES NORTH ATLANTIC
2 - 10
BASEBALL U PA - TELLIP
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #1
Regular
Sat-Sep 28
WLADYKA BASEBALL 2020/2021
7 - 2
TEAM STEEL GOLD 2020
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #3
Regular
Sat-Sep 28
NORTHEAST PRIDE SELECT 2022
2 - 3
NORTH JERSEY CARDINALS
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #4
Regular
Sat-Sep 28
TIME TO SIGN SCOUT
8 - 1
NJ MARLINS 16U
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #5
Regular
Sat-Sep 28
NJ RISING REBELS 2020
5 - 1
PROSPECTS BASEBALL ACADEMY
Complete
JCBA #1
Regular
Sat-Sep 28
ASBA FUTURES 2021 NAVY
3 - 1
LOCKED IN BASEBALL EXPOS 2020
Complete
Mercer Comm. College
Regular
Sat-Sep 28
NORTHEAST PRIDE SELECT
0 - 3
FARRAH SCOUT
Complete
Raritan Valley CC
Regular
Sat-Sep 28
LI TITANS DOWNEY
1 - 2
FULL COUNT PROSPECTS 17U 2021
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #1
Regular
Sat-Sep 28
BASEBALL U NORTH JERSEY 17U
9 - 11
BELL RINGERS
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #3
Regular
Sat-Sep 28
ALL OUT SCOUT TEAM
0 - 2
DIAMOND JACKS SUPER 17U 2020
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #4
Regular
Sat-Sep 28
NORTHEAST PRIDE SCOUT (qualifies for the Columbus Day Showdown)
3 - 0
COMPLETE PERFORMANCE BASEBALL ACADEMY 18U
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #5
Regular
Sat-Sep 28
WLADYKA BASEBALL 2020 (qualifies for the Columbus Day Showdown)
4 - 0
WHIZ KIDS 17U
Complete
JCBA #1
Regular
Sat-Sep 28
ASBA FUTURES 2021 GOLD
2 - 6
NJ RISING REBELS 2020
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #1
Regular
Sat-Sep 28
NJ MARLINS 17U
5 - 5
PROSPECTS BASEBALL ACADEMY
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #3
Regular
Sat-Sep 28
NORTHEAST PRIDE SELECT
2 - 6
LI TITANS DIMARCO
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #4
Regular
Sat-Sep 28
FARRAH SCOUT
5 - 5
MVP BLUE JACKETS 16U
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #5
Regular
Sat-Sep 28
SPORTIKA GALLAGHER 18U NATIONAL
6 - 5
PA PROSPECTS
Complete
JCBA #1
Regular
Sun-Sep 29
NJ MARLINS 16U
0 - 13
WLADYKA BASEBALL 2020/2021
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #1
Regular
Sun-Sep 29
TIME TO SIGN SCOUT
1 - 11
TEAM STEEL GOLD 2020
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #3
Regular
Sun-Sep 29
LOCKED IN BASEBALL EXPOS 2021
8 - 7
SPORTIKA GALLAGHER 17U ELITE
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #4
Regular
Sun-Sep 29
WHIZ KIDS 18U
3 - 2
TRI-STATE ARSENAL NY 16U NATIONAL
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #5
Regular
Sun-Sep 29
BASEBALL U NJ 17U (qualifies for Columbus Day Showdown)
3 - 0
ROOKIES BASEBALL
Complete
JCBA #1
Regular
Sun-Sep 29
PRO SKILLS 17U SELECT (qualifies for the Columbus Day Showdown)
3 - 1
FRAZIER'S DOWNTOWN ACADEMY
Complete
JFK Memorial High School
Regular
Sun-Sep 29
NORTHEAST PRIDE
7 - 6
MORRIS COUNTY CUBS
Complete
Raritan Valley CC
Regular
Sun-Sep 29
STARS BASEBALL 17U CARROLL
6 - 0
WLADYKA BASEBALL 2021/2022
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #1
Regular
Sun-Sep 29
DIAMOND SKILLS DODGERS (qualifies for the Columbus Day Showdown)
2 - 1
BASEBALL U PA 2021/2022 LENZ
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #3
Regular
Sun-Sep 29
HIT AND RUN OUTLAWS
1 - 7
TIME TO SIGN PROSPECTS (qualifies for the Columbus Day Showdown)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #4
Regular
Sun-Sep 29
GS SURGE TEAM AKADEMA
6 - 1
OUTLAWS BASEBALL
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #5
Regular
Sun-Sep 29
NJ RISING REBELS 2021
4 - 3
BASEBALL U NORTH JERSEY 18U NATIONAL
Complete
JCBA #1
Regular
Sun-Sep 29
BASEBALL U PA - GUY
3 - 0
DIAMOND STUDS BASEBALL
Complete
JFK Memorial High School
Regular
Sun-Sep 29
LI TITANS DIMARCO
5 - 12
MVP BLUE JACKETS 16U
Complete
Raritan Valley CC
Regular
Sun-Sep 29
MORRIS COUNTY CUBS
2 - 8
BASEBALL U NJ 17U (qualifies for Columbus Day Showdown)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #1
Regular
Sun-Sep 29
NORTHEAST PRIDE
2 - 16
ROOKIES BASEBALL
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #3
Regular
Sun-Sep 29
ASBA FUTURES 2021 NAVY
4 - 3
EAST COAST LUMBERJACKS 2021
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #4
Regular
Sun-Sep 29
LOCKED IN BASEBALL EXPOS 2020
1 - 2
NORTHEAST PRIDE SELECT 2021
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #5
Regular
Sun-Sep 29
MVP BLUE JACKETS 2021
0 - 6
LI HAWKS (qualifies for the Columbus Day Showdown)
Complete
JCBA #1
Regular
Sun-Sep 29
TEAM STEEL GOLD 2020
3 - 4
NJ MARLINS 16U
Complete
JFK Memorial High School
Regular
Sun-Sep 29
WLADYKA BASEBALL 2020/2021
1 - 7
TIME TO SIGN SCOUT
Complete
Raritan Valley CC
Regular
Sun-Sep 29
PA PROSPECTS
0 - 6
WLADYKA BASEBALL 2020 (qualifies for the Columbus Day Showdown)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #1
Regular
Sun-Sep 29
WHIZ KIDS 17U
3 - 10
SPORTIKA GALLAGHER 18U NATIONAL
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #3
Regular
Sun-Sep 29
BASEBALL U PA - GUY
6 - 1
FRAZIER'S DOWNTOWN ACADEMY
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #4
Regular
Sun-Sep 29
DIAMOND STUDS BASEBALL
1 - 13
PRO SKILLS 17U SELECT (qualifies for the Columbus Day Showdown)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #5
Regular
Sun-Sep 29
MVP BLUE JACKETS 16U
3 - 2
NORTHEAST PRIDE SELECT
Complete
JCBA #1
Regular
Sun-Sep 29
TIME TO SIGN PROSPECTS (qualifies for the Columbus Day Showdown)
10 - 2
GS SURGE TEAM AKADEMA
Complete
JFK Memorial High School
Regular
Sun-Sep 29
OUTLAWS BASEBALL
4 - 13
HIT AND RUN OUTLAWS
Complete
Raritan Valley CC
Regular
Sun-Sep 29
NORTH JERSEY CARDINALS
10 - 1
EVOSHIELD CANES NORTH ATLANTIC
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #1
Regular
Sun-Sep 29
NORTHEAST PRIDE SELECT 2022
5 - 13
BASEBALL U PA - TELLIP
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #3
Regular
Sun-Sep 29
COMPLETE PERFORMANCE BASEBALL ACADEMY 18U
1 - 0
BASEBALL U NORTH JERSEY 17U
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #4
Regular
Sun-Sep 29
NORTHEAST PRIDE SCOUT (qualifies for the Columbus Day Showdown)
13 - 4
BELL RINGERS
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #5
Regular
Sun-Sep 29
FARRAH SCOUT
4 - 0
LI TITANS DIMARCO
Complete
JCBA #1
Regular
Sun-Sep 29
WHIZ KIDS 17U
8 - 1
PA PROSPECTS
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #1
Regular
Sun-Sep 29
WLADYKA BASEBALL 2020 (qualifies for the Columbus Day Showdown)
9 - 0
SPORTIKA GALLAGHER 18U NATIONAL
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #3
Regular
Sun-Sep 29
PROSPECTS BASEBALL ACADEMY
4 - 2
ASBA FUTURES 2021 GOLD
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #4
Regular
Sun-Sep 29
NJ MARLINS 17U
3 - 6
NJ RISING REBELS 2020
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #5
Regular
Tournament Details
League Type:
TournamentRoundRobin
Demographic:
Boys Under 18s
Division:
17-18u
Sport:
Baseball
(
Rules & Regulations
)
Start Date:
9/27/2019
End Date:
9/29/2019
Status:
Complete
Team Fee:
$1,195.00
PlayerFee:
Other Fee Info:
More Info:
60 TEAM TOURNAMENT
Team News
Showcase Structure
9/13/2019 10:50 AM