League
(08/21/20) Super 16 Invitational
(
August 2020
)
Register
Standings
Schedule
News
Details
(08/21/20) Super 16 Invitational Standings
W
L
T
PF
PA
R3- HUSTLE BASEBALL ACADEMY 16U ( Pool Q/R/S Champions))
4
0
1
28
12
N2- NORTHEAST PRIDE UNDERCLASS SCOUT TEAM (Champions Pool M/N)
4
0
0
37
2
B1- CB RAIDERS (Pool A/B Champions)
4
0
0
30
3
D4- BRONX BOMBERS 16U (Pool C/D Champions)
4
0
0
47
5
G1- THE CLUBHOUSE 2022 (Pool G/H Champions)
4
0
0
27
6
J1- STARS BASEBALL 16U WRIGHTE (Pool I/J Champions)
4
0
0
28
8
O4- LI BODY ARMOR TITANS DEMICHAEL (Pool O/P Champions)
4
0
0
23
11
E3- NORTH EAST BASEBALL (Pool E/F Champions)
3
0
1
29
19
S4- ASBA NAVY (Pool Q/R/S Finalist)
3
1
0
23
8
L1- LOCKED IN BASEBALL EXPOS 16U 2022's (Pool K/L Champions)
3
1
0
19
12
A4- THE NORTH JERSEY CARDINALS RED (Pool A/B Finalist)
3
1
0
37
13
M3- WLADYKA BASEBALL NATIONAL (Finalist Pool M/N)
3
1
0
18
20
I3- RCBC NATIONALS (Pool I/J Finalist)
2
1
1
11
7
K2- HV BULLDOGS (Pool K/L Finalist)
2
1
1
24
11
P4- JERSEY BOYZ BASEBALL (Pool O/P Finalist)
2
1
1
19
19
C4- PA BELL RINGERS (Pool C/D Finalist)
2
1
1
18
20
J4- NEXT LEVEL TITANS
2
1
0
29
5
H3- SYRACUSE SPORTS ZONE ATHLETICS BLACK
2
1
0
12
6
F3- TITUS BASEBALL ACADEMY
2
1
0
29
7
Q1- HIT AND RUN OUTLAWS (Opts Out Of Playoffs)
2
1
0
15
7
A1- ASBA WHITE
2
1
0
21
8
R4- HEAVY HITTERS 4 16U
2
1
0
18
8
M1- PRO SKILLS 16U SHOWCASE
2
1
0
15
8
H4- LEGENDS PROSPECTS (Pool G/H Champions)
2
2
0
14
8
H1- EAST COAST LUMBERJACKS 2022
2
1
0
11
8
P1- TEAM CRUSH TIRADO
2
1
0
22
9
L2- ELITE SQUAD NY
2
1
0
17
9
F1- STARS BASEBALL 16U STEINBERG (Pool E/F Finalist)
2
2
0
15
9
I2- HUSTLE BASEBALL ACADEMY 15U
2
1
0
9
9
K4- PRO SKILLS 16U SELECT
1
0
2
11
10
S3- TRI-STATE ARSENAL
2
1
0
19
11
Q2- BASEBALL U PA - HARTLEY
2
1
0
12
13
O2- BBA NATIONAL
2
1
0
19
14
B4- STATEN ISLAND ORIOLES UNDERCLASS BLACK
2
1
0
15
14
Q3- WLADYKA BASEBALL CONTINENTAL (Pool Q Winner)
2
2
0
24
16
C2- NJ GIANTS
1
0
2
17
16
N1- LI BODY ARMOR TITANS UNITED
2
1
0
16
17
F2- INTERSTATE BASEBALL NAVY
2
1
0
13
17
G3- SJ ELITE 2022 ORANGE
2
1
0
14
23
P3- HEAVY HITTERS 4 15U
1
1
1
10
6
I1- BELL RINGERS 16U RED
1
1
1
7
6
E2- MVP 2022
1
1
1
14
12
K3- NORTHEAST PRIDE 22 SELECT
1
1
1
11
15
C3- POWERBALLERS
1
2
0
9
5
M2- BUCKS COUNTY GENERALS 16U
1
2
0
7
6
B2- INTERSTATE BASEBALL RED
1
2
0
14
7
G2- BEAST 2022
1
2
0
15
13
O1- FULL COUNT 16U PROSPECT 2022
1
2
0
15
13
L4- WHIZ KIDS ELITE
1
2
0
12
14
R2- BASEBALL WAREHOUSE 2022
1
2
0
7
14
D3- LI BODY ARMOR TITANS PARSO
1
2
0
9
17
S2- COMPLETE PERFORMANCE BASEBALL ACADEMY 16U
1
2
0
20
18
E4- TTS PROSPECTS
1
2
0
13
18
D1- WLADYKA BASEBALL AMERICAN
1
2
0
4
19
D2- SJ YOUNG GUNS
1
2
0
11
20
E1- LEGKICK NATION
1
2
0
15
21
L3- TEEL RAVENS
1
2
0
9
21
N4- LOCKED IN BASEBALL EXPOS 15U BLUE 2023s
1
2
0
7
23
J2- SYRACUSE SPORTS ZONE ATHLETICS WHITE
1
2
0
7
24
A2- DIAMOND JACKS GOLD 15U
1
2
0
12
29
R1- STATEN ISLAND ORIOLES UNDERCLASS GRAY
0
2
1
3
15
C1- SYRACUSE SPORTS ZONE ATHLETICS GREEN
0
2
1
9
22
I4- ASBA RED
0
3
0
8
14
G4- MORRIS COUNTY CUBS 15U
0
3
0
6
15
N3- BASEBALL U NORTH NJ
0
3
0
8
17
K1- MORRIS COUNTY CUBS 16U
0
3
0
8
19
M4- TEAM CRUSH PATRICK
0
3
0
4
19
O3- BRONX BOMBERS 15U
0
3
0
6
21
Q4- SJ ELITE 2022 WHITE
0
3
0
5
22
H2- THE NORTH JERSEY CARDINALS WHITE
0
3
0
4
24
F4- SENIOR HAWKS
0
3
0
3
28
P2- IN THE ZONE KNIGHTS 2
0
3
0
8
29
J3- EAST COAST LUMBERJACKS 2023
0
3
0
3
29
B3- IN THE ZONE KNIGHTS 1
0
3
0
3
31
S1- STATEN ISLAND ORIOLES PROSPECTS
0
3
0
5
35
A3- NJ YANKEES
0
3
0
9
36
(08/21/20) Super 16 Invitational Schedule
Date
Home
Away
Time/Status
Venue
Game Type
Officials
Fri-Aug 21
B3- IN THE ZONE KNIGHTS 1
3 - 11
B4- STATEN ISLAND ORIOLES UNDERCLASS BLACK
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #1
Regular
Fri-Aug 21
A1- ASBA WHITE
7 - 0
A2- DIAMOND JACKS GOLD 15U
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #3
Regular
Fri-Aug 21
B1- CB RAIDERS (Pool A/B Champions)
4 - 2
B2- INTERSTATE BASEBALL RED
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #4
Regular
Fri-Aug 21
D1- WLADYKA BASEBALL AMERICAN
1 - 7
D2- SJ YOUNG GUNS
Complete
JCBA #1
Regular
Fri-Aug 21
A3- NJ YANKEES
0 - 16
A4- THE NORTH JERSEY CARDINALS RED (Pool A/B Finalist)
Complete
Railroad Field
Regular
Fri-Aug 21
L3- TEEL RAVENS
6 - 4
L4- WHIZ KIDS ELITE
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #1
Regular
Fri-Aug 21
I1- BELL RINGERS 16U RED
1 - 1
I3- RCBC NATIONALS (Pool I/J Finalist)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #3
Regular
Fri-Aug 21
B1- CB RAIDERS (Pool A/B Champions)
10 - 0
B3- IN THE ZONE KNIGHTS 1
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #4
Regular
Fri-Aug 21
G1- THE CLUBHOUSE 2022 (Pool G/H Champions)
14 - 0
G3- SJ ELITE 2022 ORANGE
Complete
JCBA #1
Regular
Fri-Aug 21
G2- BEAST 2022
5 - 1
G4- MORRIS COUNTY CUBS 15U
Complete
Railroad Field
Regular
Fri-Aug 21
B2- INTERSTATE BASEBALL RED
2 - 3
B4- STATEN ISLAND ORIOLES UNDERCLASS BLACK
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #1
Regular
Fri-Aug 21
A1- ASBA WHITE
9 - 2
A3- NJ YANKEES
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #3
Regular
Fri-Aug 21
A2- DIAMOND JACKS GOLD 15U
1 - 15
A4- THE NORTH JERSEY CARDINALS RED (Pool A/B Finalist)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #4
Regular
Fri-Aug 21
N2- NORTHEAST PRIDE UNDERCLASS SCOUT TEAM (Champions Pool M/N)
8 - 0
N4- LOCKED IN BASEBALL EXPOS 15U BLUE 2023s
Complete
JCBA #1
Regular
Fri-Aug 21
I2- HUSTLE BASEBALL ACADEMY 15U
6 - 3
I4- ASBA RED
Complete
Railroad Field
Regular
Fri-Aug 21
Q3- WLADYKA BASEBALL CONTINENTAL (Pool Q Winner)
7 - 1
Q4- SJ ELITE 2022 WHITE
Complete
Bundt Park
Regular
Fri-Aug 21
D2- SJ YOUNG GUNS
3 - 4
D3- LI BODY ARMOR TITANS PARSO
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #1
Regular
Fri-Aug 21
L1- LOCKED IN BASEBALL EXPOS 16U 2022's (Pool K/L Champions)
4 - 3
L2- ELITE SQUAD NY
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #3
Regular
Fri-Aug 21
C4- PA BELL RINGERS (Pool C/D Finalist)
8 - 2
C1- SYRACUSE SPORTS ZONE ATHLETICS GREEN
Complete
JCBA #1
Regular
Fri-Aug 21
J2- SYRACUSE SPORTS ZONE ATHLETICS WHITE
0 - 9
J4- NEXT LEVEL TITANS
Complete
Railroad Field
Regular
Fri-Aug 21
P1- TEAM CRUSH TIRADO
11 - 1
P2- IN THE ZONE KNIGHTS 2
Complete
Bundt Park
Regular
Fri-Aug 21
D3- LI BODY ARMOR TITANS PARSO
3 - 11
D4- BRONX BOMBERS 16U (Pool C/D Champions)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #1
Regular
Fri-Aug 21
C2- NJ GIANTS
3 - 2
C3- POWERBALLERS
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #3
Regular
Fri-Aug 21
H1- EAST COAST LUMBERJACKS 2022
6 - 2
H2- THE NORTH JERSEY CARDINALS WHITE
Complete
JCBA #1
Regular
Fri-Aug 21
J1- STARS BASEBALL 16U WRIGHTE (Pool I/J Champions)
5 - 3
J3- EAST COAST LUMBERJACKS 2023
Complete
Railroad Field
Regular
Fri-Aug 21
K3- NORTHEAST PRIDE 22 SELECT
4 - 4
K4- PRO SKILLS 16U SELECT
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #1
Regular
Fri-Aug 21
P3- HEAVY HITTERS 4 15U
0 - 0
P4- JERSEY BOYZ BASEBALL (Pool O/P Finalist)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #3
Regular
Fri-Aug 21
K1- MORRIS COUNTY CUBS 16U
3 - 9
K2- HV BULLDOGS (Pool K/L Finalist)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #4
Regular
Fri-Aug 21
Q1- HIT AND RUN OUTLAWS (Opts Out Of Playoffs)
3 - 4
Q2- BASEBALL U PA - HARTLEY
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #5
Regular
Fri-Aug 21
F1- STARS BASEBALL 16U STEINBERG (Pool E/F Finalist)
3 - 4
F2- INTERSTATE BASEBALL NAVY
Complete
JCBA #1
Regular
Fri-Aug 21
M3- WLADYKA BASEBALL NATIONAL (Finalist Pool M/N)
6 - 3
M4- TEAM CRUSH PATRICK
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #1
Regular
Fri-Aug 21
M1- PRO SKILLS 16U SHOWCASE
1 - 0
M2- BUCKS COUNTY GENERALS 16U
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #3
Regular
Fri-Aug 21
R2- BASEBALL WAREHOUSE 2022
2 - 7
R4- HEAVY HITTERS 4 16U
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #4
Regular
Fri-Aug 21
H3- SYRACUSE SPORTS ZONE ATHLETICS BLACK
2 - 0
H4- LEGENDS PROSPECTS (Pool G/H Champions)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #5
Regular
Fri-Aug 21
F3- TITUS BASEBALL ACADEMY
16 - 0
F4- SENIOR HAWKS
Complete
JCBA #1
Regular
Fri-Aug 21
E1- LEGKICK NATION
2 - 6
E2- MVP 2022
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #1
Regular
Fri-Aug 21
E3- NORTH EAST BASEBALL (Pool E/F Champions)
8 - 6
E4- TTS PROSPECTS
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #3
Regular
Fri-Aug 21
S1- STATEN ISLAND ORIOLES PROSPECTS
1 - 9
S3- TRI-STATE ARSENAL
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #4
Regular
Fri-Aug 21
S2- COMPLETE PERFORMANCE BASEBALL ACADEMY 16U
1 - 5
S4- ASBA NAVY (Pool Q/R/S Finalist)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #5
Regular
Fri-Aug 21
R1- STATEN ISLAND ORIOLES UNDERCLASS GRAY
1 - 1
R3- HUSTLE BASEBALL ACADEMY 16U ( Pool Q/R/S Champions))
Complete
JCBA #1
Regular
Sat-Aug 22
C1- SYRACUSE SPORTS ZONE ATHLETICS GREEN
7 - 7
C2- NJ GIANTS
Complete
Bundt Park
Regular
Sat-Aug 22
N1- LI BODY ARMOR TITANS UNITED
1 - 12
N2- NORTHEAST PRIDE UNDERCLASS SCOUT TEAM (Champions Pool M/N)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #1
Regular
Sat-Aug 22
N3- BASEBALL U NORTH NJ
4 - 5
N4- LOCKED IN BASEBALL EXPOS 15U BLUE 2023s
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #3
Regular
Sat-Aug 22
I1- BELL RINGERS 16U RED
1 - 2
I2- HUSTLE BASEBALL ACADEMY 15U
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #4
Regular
Sat-Aug 22
I3- RCBC NATIONALS (Pool I/J Finalist)
3 - 2
I4- ASBA RED
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #5
Regular
Sat-Aug 22
C3- POWERBALLERS
0 - 2
C4- PA BELL RINGERS (Pool C/D Finalist)
Complete
Railroad Field
Regular
Sat-Aug 22
L1- LOCKED IN BASEBALL EXPOS 16U 2022's (Pool K/L Champions)
7 - 1
L3- TEEL RAVENS
Complete
Bundt Park
Regular
Sat-Aug 22
O1- FULL COUNT 16U PROSPECT 2022
6 - 7
O2- BBA NATIONAL
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #1
Regular
Sat-Aug 22
O3- BRONX BOMBERS 15U
3 - 5
O4- LI BODY ARMOR TITANS DEMICHAEL (Pool O/P Champions)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #3
Regular
Sat-Aug 22
J1- STARS BASEBALL 16U WRIGHTE (Pool I/J Champions)
15 - 2
J2- SYRACUSE SPORTS ZONE ATHLETICS WHITE
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #4
Regular
Sat-Aug 22
J3- EAST COAST LUMBERJACKS 2023
0 - 19
J4- NEXT LEVEL TITANS
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #5
Regular
Sat-Aug 22
L2- ELITE SQUAD NY
4 - 3
L4- WHIZ KIDS ELITE
Complete
Railroad Field
Regular
Sat-Aug 22
C1- SYRACUSE SPORTS ZONE ATHLETICS GREEN
0 - 7
C3- POWERBALLERS
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #1
Regular
Sat-Aug 22
C2- NJ GIANTS
7 - 7
C4- PA BELL RINGERS (Pool C/D Finalist)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #3
Regular
Sat-Aug 22
F1- STARS BASEBALL 16U STEINBERG (Pool E/F Finalist)
2 - 1
F3- TITUS BASEBALL ACADEMY
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #4
Regular
Sat-Aug 22
F2- INTERSTATE BASEBALL NAVY
4 - 2
F4- SENIOR HAWKS
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #5
Regular
Sat-Aug 22
N1- LI BODY ARMOR TITANS UNITED
4 - 3
N3- BASEBALL U NORTH NJ
Complete
JCBA #1
Regular
Sat-Aug 22
D4- BRONX BOMBERS 16U (Pool C/D Champions)
10 - 0
D1- WLADYKA BASEBALL AMERICAN
Complete
Railroad Field
Regular
Sat-Aug 22
O2- BBA NATIONAL
2 - 5
O4- LI BODY ARMOR TITANS DEMICHAEL (Pool O/P Champions)
Complete
Bundt Park
Regular
Sat-Aug 22
A4- THE NORTH JERSEY CARDINALS RED (Pool A/B Finalist)
6 - 5
A1- ASBA WHITE
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #1
Regular
Sat-Aug 22
A2- DIAMOND JACKS GOLD 15U
11 - 7
A3- NJ YANKEES
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #3
Regular
Sat-Aug 22
B4- STATEN ISLAND ORIOLES UNDERCLASS BLACK
1 - 9
B1- CB RAIDERS (Pool A/B Champions)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #4
Regular
Sat-Aug 22
B2- INTERSTATE BASEBALL RED
10 - 0
B3- IN THE ZONE KNIGHTS 1
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #5
Regular
Sat-Aug 22
O1- FULL COUNT 16U PROSPECT 2022
6 - 0
O3- BRONX BOMBERS 15U
Complete
Railroad Field
Regular
Sat-Aug 22
R2- BASEBALL WAREHOUSE 2022
1 - 6
R3- HUSTLE BASEBALL ACADEMY 16U ( Pool Q/R/S Champions))
Complete
Bundt Park
Regular
Sat-Aug 22
E1- LEGKICK NATION
6 - 13
E3- NORTH EAST BASEBALL (Pool E/F Champions)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #1
Regular
Sat-Aug 22
E2- MVP 2022
3 - 5
E4- TTS PROSPECTS
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #3
Regular
Sat-Aug 22
G1- THE CLUBHOUSE 2022 (Pool G/H Champions)
4 - 3
G2- BEAST 2022
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #4
Regular
Sat-Aug 22
G3- SJ ELITE 2022 ORANGE
6 - 2
G4- MORRIS COUNTY CUBS 15U
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #5
Regular
Sat-Aug 22
D1- WLADYKA BASEBALL AMERICAN
3 - 2
D3- LI BODY ARMOR TITANS PARSO
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #1
Regular
Sat-Aug 22
D2- SJ YOUNG GUNS
1 - 15
D4- BRONX BOMBERS 16U (Pool C/D Champions)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #3
Regular
Sat-Aug 22
H1- EAST COAST LUMBERJACKS 2022
4 - 2
H3- SYRACUSE SPORTS ZONE ATHLETICS BLACK
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #4
Regular
Sat-Aug 22
H2- THE NORTH JERSEY CARDINALS WHITE
0 - 10
H4- LEGENDS PROSPECTS (Pool G/H Champions)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #5
Regular
Sat-Aug 22
S2- COMPLETE PERFORMANCE BASEBALL ACADEMY 16U
3 - 9
S3- TRI-STATE ARSENAL
Complete
JCBA #1
Regular
Sat-Aug 22
M1- PRO SKILLS 16U SHOWCASE
5 - 7
M3- WLADYKA BASEBALL NATIONAL (Finalist Pool M/N)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #1
Regular
Sat-Aug 22
M2- BUCKS COUNTY GENERALS 16U
4 - 0
M4- TEAM CRUSH PATRICK
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #3
Regular
Sat-Aug 22
K1- MORRIS COUNTY CUBS 16U
3 - 7
K3- NORTHEAST PRIDE 22 SELECT
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #4
Regular
Sat-Aug 22
K2- HV BULLDOGS (Pool K/L Finalist)
4 - 4
K4- PRO SKILLS 16U SELECT
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #5
Regular
Sat-Aug 22
S4- ASBA NAVY (Pool Q/R/S Finalist)
10 - 0
S1- STATEN ISLAND ORIOLES PROSPECTS
Complete
JCBA #1
Regular
Sat-Aug 22
R4- HEAVY HITTERS 4 16U
10 - 1
R1- STATEN ISLAND ORIOLES UNDERCLASS GRAY
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #1
Regular
Sat-Aug 22
Q1- HIT AND RUN OUTLAWS (Opts Out Of Playoffs)
2 - 0
Q3- WLADYKA BASEBALL CONTINENTAL (Pool Q Winner)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #3
Regular
Sat-Aug 22
Q2- BASEBALL U PA - HARTLEY
5 - 1
Q4- SJ ELITE 2022 WHITE
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #4
Regular
Sat-Aug 22
P2- IN THE ZONE KNIGHTS 2
5 - 8
P4- JERSEY BOYZ BASEBALL (Pool O/P Finalist)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #5
Regular
Sat-Aug 22
P1- TEAM CRUSH TIRADO
4 - 0
P3- HEAVY HITTERS 4 15U
Complete
JCBA #1
Regular
Sun-Aug 23
F2- INTERSTATE BASEBALL NAVY
5 - 12
F3- TITUS BASEBALL ACADEMY
Complete
Bundt Park
Regular
Sun-Aug 23
I4- ASBA RED
3 - 5
I1- BELL RINGERS 16U RED
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #1
Regular
Sun-Aug 23
I2- HUSTLE BASEBALL ACADEMY 15U
1 - 5
I3- RCBC NATIONALS (Pool I/J Finalist)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #3
Regular
Sun-Aug 23
J4- NEXT LEVEL TITANS
1 - 5
J1- STARS BASEBALL 16U WRIGHTE (Pool I/J Champions)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #4
Regular
Sun-Aug 23
J2- SYRACUSE SPORTS ZONE ATHLETICS WHITE
5 - 0
J3- EAST COAST LUMBERJACKS 2023
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #5
Regular
Sun-Aug 23
E4- TTS PROSPECTS
2 - 7
E1- LEGKICK NATION
Complete
JCBA #1
Regular
Sun-Aug 23
H4- LEGENDS PROSPECTS (Pool G/H Champions)
4 - 1
H1- EAST COAST LUMBERJACKS 2022
Complete
Bundt Park
Regular
Sun-Aug 23
J1- STARS BASEBALL 16U WRIGHTE (Pool I/J Champions)
3 - 2
I3- RCBC NATIONALS (Pool I/J Finalist)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #1
Regular-FINAL I VS J
Sun-Aug 23
G2- BEAST 2022
7 - 8
G3- SJ ELITE 2022 ORANGE
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #3
Regular
Sun-Aug 23
G4- MORRIS COUNTY CUBS 15U
3 - 4
G1- THE CLUBHOUSE 2022 (Pool G/H Champions)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #4
Regular
Sun-Aug 23
F4- SENIOR HAWKS
1 - 8
F1- STARS BASEBALL 16U STEINBERG (Pool E/F Finalist)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #5
Regular
Sun-Aug 23
E2- MVP 2022
5 - 5
E3- NORTH EAST BASEBALL (Pool E/F Champions)
Complete
JCBA #1
Regular
Sun-Aug 23
K2- HV BULLDOGS (Pool K/L Finalist)
8 - 0
K3- NORTHEAST PRIDE 22 SELECT
Complete
Readington MS
Regular
Sun-Aug 23
N2- NORTHEAST PRIDE UNDERCLASS SCOUT TEAM (Champions Pool M/N)
8 - 1
N3- BASEBALL U NORTH NJ
Complete
Bundt Park
Regular
Sun-Aug 23
B1- CB RAIDERS (Pool A/B Champions)
7 - 0
A4- THE NORTH JERSEY CARDINALS RED (Pool A/B Finalist)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #1
Regular-FINAL - A VS B
Sun-Aug 23
H2- THE NORTH JERSEY CARDINALS WHITE
2 - 8
H3- SYRACUSE SPORTS ZONE ATHLETICS BLACK
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #3
Regular
Sun-Aug 23
Q4- SJ ELITE 2022 WHITE
3 - 10
Q1- HIT AND RUN OUTLAWS (Opts Out Of Playoffs)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #4
Regular
Sun-Aug 23
M4- TEAM CRUSH PATRICK
1 - 9
M1- PRO SKILLS 16U SHOWCASE
Complete
JCBA #1
Regular
Sun-Aug 23
K4- PRO SKILLS 16U SELECT
3 - 2
K1- MORRIS COUNTY CUBS 16U
Complete
Readington MS
Regular
Sun-Aug 23
S1- STATEN ISLAND ORIOLES PROSPECTS
4 - 16
S2- COMPLETE PERFORMANCE BASEBALL ACADEMY 16U
Complete
Bundt Park
Regular
Sun-Aug 23
E3- NORTH EAST BASEBALL (Pool E/F Champions)
3 - 2
F1- STARS BASEBALL 16U STEINBERG (Pool E/F Finalist)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #1
Regular-FINAL - E VS F
Sun-Aug 23
G1- THE CLUBHOUSE 2022 (Pool G/H Champions)
5 - 0
H4- LEGENDS PROSPECTS (Pool G/H Champions)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #3
Regular-FINAL - G VS H
Sun-Aug 23
R1- STATEN ISLAND ORIOLES UNDERCLASS GRAY
1 - 4
R2- BASEBALL WAREHOUSE 2022
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #4
Regular
Sun-Aug 23
R3- HUSTLE BASEBALL ACADEMY 16U ( Pool Q/R/S Champions))
5 - 1
R4- HEAVY HITTERS 4 16U
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #5
Regular
Sun-Aug 23
M2- BUCKS COUNTY GENERALS 16U
3 - 5
M3- WLADYKA BASEBALL NATIONAL (Finalist Pool M/N)
Complete
JCBA #1
Regular
Sun-Aug 23
N4- LOCKED IN BASEBALL EXPOS 15U BLUE 2023s
2 - 11
N1- LI BODY ARMOR TITANS UNITED
Complete
Railroad Field
Regular
Sun-Aug 23
O4- LI BODY ARMOR TITANS DEMICHAEL (Pool O/P Champions)
6 - 3
O1- FULL COUNT 16U PROSPECT 2022
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #1
Regular
Sun-Aug 23
Q2- BASEBALL U PA - HARTLEY
3 - 9
Q3- WLADYKA BASEBALL CONTINENTAL (Pool Q Winner)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #3
Regular
Sun-Aug 23
L4- WHIZ KIDS ELITE
5 - 4
L1- LOCKED IN BASEBALL EXPOS 16U 2022's (Pool K/L Champions)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #4
Regular
Sun-Aug 23
L2- ELITE SQUAD NY
10 - 2
L3- TEEL RAVENS
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #5
Regular
Sun-Aug 23
S3- TRI-STATE ARSENAL
1 - 7
S4- ASBA NAVY (Pool Q/R/S Finalist)
Complete
JCBA #1
Regular
Sun-Aug 23
N2- NORTHEAST PRIDE UNDERCLASS SCOUT TEAM (Champions Pool M/N)
9 - 0
M3- WLADYKA BASEBALL NATIONAL (Finalist Pool M/N)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #1
Regular-FINAL M VS N
Sun-Aug 23
P2- IN THE ZONE KNIGHTS 2
2 - 10
P3- HEAVY HITTERS 4 15U
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #4
Regular
Sun-Aug 23
P4- JERSEY BOYZ BASEBALL (Pool O/P Finalist)
8 - 7
P1- TEAM CRUSH TIRADO
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #5
Regular
Sun-Aug 23
O2- BBA NATIONAL
10 - 3
O3- BRONX BOMBERS 15U
Complete
JCBA #1
Regular
Sun-Aug 23
R3- HUSTLE BASEBALL ACADEMY 16U ( Pool Q/R/S Champions))
10 - 8
Q3- WLADYKA BASEBALL CONTINENTAL (Pool Q Winner)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #3
Regular-2 VS 3 (Q-R-S)
Sun-Aug 23
O4- LI BODY ARMOR TITANS DEMICHAEL (Pool O/P Champions)
7 - 3
P4- JERSEY BOYZ BASEBALL (Pool O/P Finalist)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #1
Regular-FINAL - O VS P
Sun-Aug 23
K2- HV BULLDOGS (Pool K/L Finalist)
3 - 4
L1- LOCKED IN BASEBALL EXPOS 16U 2022's (Pool K/L Champions)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #4
Regular-FINAL - K VS L
Sun-Aug 23
D4- BRONX BOMBERS 16U (Pool C/D Champions)
11 - 1
C4- PA BELL RINGERS (Pool C/D Finalist)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #5
Regular-FINAL C VS D
Sun-Aug 23
S4- ASBA NAVY (Pool Q/R/S Finalist)
1 - 6
R3- HUSTLE BASEBALL ACADEMY 16U ( Pool Q/R/S Champions))
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #3
Regular-FINAL - (Q-R-S)
Tournament Details
League Type:
TournamentRoundRobin
Demographic:
Boys Under 16s
Division:
16U
Sport:
Baseball
(
Rules & Regulations
)
Start Date:
8/21/2020
End Date:
8/23/2020
Status:
Complete
Team Fee:
$1,295.00
PlayerFee:
Other Fee Info:
More Info:
80 TEAM TOURNAMENT
Team News
Tournament Structure
8/20/2020 7:30 AM
Powered by
EZFacility.com