Home|Sign In
(07/13/20) 14u Diamond Nation World Series    (July 2020)
Standings | Schedule | News | Details | Track This League/Tournament Register Online

  League News

  (07/13/20) 14u Diamond Nation World Series Standings Print
  W  L  T  PF  PA  PTS Calendar Sync
I5- KNIGHTS NATION MXE ACADEMY (Pool I Winner) 600431412Get CalendarCopy Sync URL
D1- RCBC NATIONALS (CvD CHAMPIONS) 50061310Get CalendarCopy Sync URL
F2- PHILLY BANDITS 14U (EvF CHAMPIONS) 50046410Get CalendarCopy Sync URL
A3- TUCCI ELITE (AvB CHAMPIONS) 40135129Get CalendarCopy Sync URL
B3- MVP BEAST 2024 (Pool B Winner) 41029158Get CalendarCopy Sync URL
H1- RISING STARS BASEBALL PA - 14U (Pool H Winner) 41047188Get CalendarCopy Sync URL
C5- SJ YOUNG GUNS 2024 (Pool C Winner) 41041188Get CalendarCopy Sync URL
G1- NORTHEAST PRIDE SELECT 14U (Pool G Winner) 31127177Get CalendarCopy Sync URL
E2- NY GOTHAMS (Pool E Winner) 31127227Get CalendarCopy Sync URL
E1- U.S. ELITE 14U MERCADO 2022186Get CalendarCopy Sync URL
H4- DIAMOND JACKS SUPER 14U 31049106Get CalendarCopy Sync URL
A2- MORRIS COUNTY CUBS NAVY 31042146Get CalendarCopy Sync URL
B4- CAGE ACADEMY ELITE 14U 31022146Get CalendarCopy Sync URL
G2- EAST RIVER SHARKS 31022156Get CalendarCopy Sync URL
C4- BASEBALL WAREHOUSE 2024 BLACK 31020226Get CalendarCopy Sync URL
F4- LOCKED IN EXPOS BLUE 21115155Get CalendarCopy Sync URL
D2- PROSPECTS BASEBALL ACADEMY 21125175Get CalendarCopy Sync URL
I2- TITUS BASEBALL ACADEMY 21124185Get CalendarCopy Sync URL
A4- DIAMOND BASEBALL ACADEMY 14U LUKE 21117235Get CalendarCopy Sync URL
B5- TEAM FRANCISCO NOTORIOUS 9 SELECT 22025124Get CalendarCopy Sync URL
E4- CB RAIDERS 14U 22020164Get CalendarCopy Sync URL
G5- DIAMOND JACKS GOLD 14U 22028174Get CalendarCopy Sync URL
C1- JERSEY TRIBE 22028184Get CalendarCopy Sync URL
I1- FULL COUNT 14U PROSPECTS 22012244Get CalendarCopy Sync URL
H3- MA SHOW 22014294Get CalendarCopy Sync URL
F5- BROOKLYN FALCONS 2024 12117183Get CalendarCopy Sync URL
E3- NJ GLORY - SELECT 12118193Get CalendarCopy Sync URL
F3- DIAMOND STUDS BASEBALL 12115273Get CalendarCopy Sync URL
D3- LEGKICK NATION 12118313Get CalendarCopy Sync URL
I3- ALLSTARS ACADEMY PRIME 14U 13019192Get CalendarCopy Sync URL
A1- MID HUDSON TIGERS 13019202Get CalendarCopy Sync URL
B1- TUCCI LUMBER 13018222Get CalendarCopy Sync URL
G3- BASEBALL WAREHOUSE 2024 PURPLE 13016232Get CalendarCopy Sync URL
H2- MORRIS COUNTY CUBS WHITE 13018342Get CalendarCopy Sync URL
C2- FBA JAYS 13013352Get CalendarCopy Sync URL
D5- FBA JAYS AMERICAN 13017392Get CalendarCopy Sync URL
D4- DIAMOND BASEBALL ACADEMY 14U GUNNAR 13013402Get CalendarCopy Sync URL
F1- NY PROSPECTS 2023 0317281Get CalendarCopy Sync URL
I4- PRD GHOST 03117301Get CalendarCopy Sync URL
G4- BASEBALL U PA - CONANT 03111351Get CalendarCopy Sync URL
C3- LOCKED IN EXPOS WHITE 04021340Get CalendarCopy Sync URL
B2- IN THE ZONE KNIGHTS 0401340Get CalendarCopy Sync URL
E5- DRILLERS BASEBALL NY 14U 0408370Get CalendarCopy Sync URL
H5- NORTH JERSEY BANDITS 0405490Get CalendarCopy Sync URL
A5- COMPLETE PERFORMANCE BASEBALL ACADEMY 0408500Get CalendarCopy Sync URL

  (07/13/20) 14u Diamond Nation World Series Schedule Print
DateHome AwayTime/StatusVenueGame TypeOfficials
Mon-Jul 13   I5- KNIGHTS NATION MXE ACADEMY (Pool I Winner) 5 - 1 I1- FULL COUNT 14U PROSPECTS Complete JCBA #1 Regular 
Tue-Jul 14   I4- PRD GHOST 2 - 4 I5- KNIGHTS NATION MXE ACADEMY (Pool I Winner) Complete Diamond Nation Field #3 Regular 
Tue-Jul 14   C1- JERSEY TRIBE 13 - 3 C2- FBA JAYS Complete Diamond Nation Field #4 Regular 
Tue-Jul 14   C3- LOCKED IN EXPOS WHITE 2 - 3 C4- BASEBALL WAREHOUSE 2024 BLACK Complete Diamond Nation Field #5 Regular 
Tue-Jul 14   A4- DIAMOND BASEBALL ACADEMY 14U LUKE 7 - 1 A5- COMPLETE PERFORMANCE BASEBALL ACADEMY Complete JCBA #1 Regular 
Tue-Jul 14   I3- ALLSTARS ACADEMY PRIME 14U 12 - 3 I4- PRD GHOST Complete Diamond Nation Field #3 Regular 
Tue-Jul 14   D1- RCBC NATIONALS (CvD CHAMPIONS) 11 - 0 D2- PROSPECTS BASEBALL ACADEMY Complete Diamond Nation Field #4 Regular 
Tue-Jul 14   D3- LEGKICK NATION 4 - 6 D4- DIAMOND BASEBALL ACADEMY 14U GUNNAR Complete Diamond Nation Field #5 Regular 
Tue-Jul 14   B4- CAGE ACADEMY ELITE 14U 5 - 4 B5- TEAM FRANCISCO NOTORIOUS 9 SELECT Complete JCBA #1 Regular 
Tue-Jul 14   I1- FULL COUNT 14U PROSPECTS 0 - 11 I2- TITUS BASEBALL ACADEMY Complete Diamond Nation Field #3 Regular 
Tue-Jul 14   A1- MID HUDSON TIGERS 4 - 5 A2- MORRIS COUNTY CUBS NAVY Complete Diamond Nation Field #4 Regular 
Tue-Jul 14   A3- TUCCI ELITE (AvB CHAMPIONS) 6 - 6 A4- DIAMOND BASEBALL ACADEMY 14U LUKE Complete Diamond Nation Field #5 Regular 
Tue-Jul 14   C4- BASEBALL WAREHOUSE 2024 BLACK 4 - 13 C5- SJ YOUNG GUNS 2024 (Pool C Winner) Complete JCBA #1 Regular 
Tue-Jul 14   B1- TUCCI LUMBER 14 - 0 B2- IN THE ZONE KNIGHTS Complete Diamond Nation Field #4 Regular 
Tue-Jul 14   B3- MVP BEAST 2024 (Pool B Winner) 10 - 5 B4- CAGE ACADEMY ELITE 14U Complete Diamond Nation Field #5 Regular 
Tue-Jul 14   D4- DIAMOND BASEBALL ACADEMY 14U GUNNAR 7 - 12 D5- FBA JAYS AMERICAN Complete JCBA #1 Regular 
Tue-Jul 14   G1- NORTHEAST PRIDE SELECT 14U (Pool G Winner) 7 - 1 G2- EAST RIVER SHARKS Complete Diamond Nation Field #4 Regular 
Tue-Jul 14   G3- BASEBALL WAREHOUSE 2024 PURPLE 10 - 2 G4- BASEBALL U PA - CONANT Complete Diamond Nation Field #5 Regular 
Tue-Jul 14   E4- CB RAIDERS 14U 6 - 1 E5- DRILLERS BASEBALL NY 14U Complete JCBA #1 Regular 
Tue-Jul 14   H1- RISING STARS BASEBALL PA - 14U (Pool H Winner) 11 - 1 H2- MORRIS COUNTY CUBS WHITE Complete Diamond Nation Field #4 Regular 
Tue-Jul 14   H3- MA SHOW 0 - 20 H4- DIAMOND JACKS SUPER 14U Complete Diamond Nation Field #5 Regular 
Tue-Jul 14   F4- LOCKED IN EXPOS BLUE 5 - 3 F5- BROOKLYN FALCONS 2024 Complete JCBA #1 Regular 
Tue-Jul 14   E1- U.S. ELITE 14U MERCADO 2 - 2 E2- NY GOTHAMS (Pool E Winner) Complete Diamond Nation Field #4 Regular 
Tue-Jul 14   E3- NJ GLORY - SELECT 4 - 10 E4- CB RAIDERS 14U Complete Diamond Nation Field #5 Regular 
Tue-Jul 14   G4- BASEBALL U PA - CONANT 4 - 12 G5- DIAMOND JACKS GOLD 14U Complete JCBA #1 Regular 
Tue-Jul 14   F1- NY PROSPECTS 2023 0 - 14 F2- PHILLY BANDITS 14U (EvF CHAMPIONS) Complete Diamond Nation Field #4 Regular 
Tue-Jul 14   F3- DIAMOND STUDS BASEBALL 3 - 7 F4- LOCKED IN EXPOS BLUE Complete Diamond Nation Field #5 Regular 
Tue-Jul 14   H4- DIAMOND JACKS SUPER 14U 12 - 2 H5- NORTH JERSEY BANDITS Complete JCBA #1 Regular 
Wed-Jul 15   I1- FULL COUNT 14U PROSPECTS 5 - 4 I3- ALLSTARS ACADEMY PRIME 14U Complete Diamond Nation Field #3 Regular 
Wed-Jul 15   D2- PROSPECTS BASEBALL ACADEMY 6 - 0 D4- DIAMOND BASEBALL ACADEMY 14U GUNNAR Complete Diamond Nation Field #4 Regular 
Wed-Jul 15   D3- LEGKICK NATION 7 - 5 D5- FBA JAYS AMERICAN Complete Diamond Nation Field #5 Regular 
Wed-Jul 15   A1- MID HUDSON TIGERS 1 - 11 A3- TUCCI ELITE (AvB CHAMPIONS) Complete JCBA #1 Regular 
Wed-Jul 15   I3- ALLSTARS ACADEMY PRIME 14U 1 - 6 I5- KNIGHTS NATION MXE ACADEMY (Pool I Winner) Complete Diamond Nation Field #3 Regular 
Wed-Jul 15   B1- TUCCI LUMBER 3 - 4 B3- MVP BEAST 2024 (Pool B Winner) Complete JCBA #1 Regular 
Wed-Jul 15   I2- TITUS BASEBALL ACADEMY 8 - 8 I4- PRD GHOST Complete Diamond Nation Field #3 Regular 
Wed-Jul 15   A2- MORRIS COUNTY CUBS NAVY 14 - 1 A4- DIAMOND BASEBALL ACADEMY 14U LUKE Complete Diamond Nation Field #4 Regular 
Wed-Jul 15   A3- TUCCI ELITE (AvB CHAMPIONS) 10 - 1 A5- COMPLETE PERFORMANCE BASEBALL ACADEMY Complete Diamond Nation Field #5 Regular 
Wed-Jul 15   C1- JERSEY TRIBE 8 - 6 C3- LOCKED IN EXPOS WHITE Complete JCBA #1 Regular 
Wed-Jul 15   B2- IN THE ZONE KNIGHTS 0 - 5 B4- CAGE ACADEMY ELITE 14U Complete Diamond Nation Field #4 Regular 
Wed-Jul 15   B3- MVP BEAST 2024 (Pool B Winner) 6 - 2 B5- TEAM FRANCISCO NOTORIOUS 9 SELECT Complete Diamond Nation Field #5 Regular 
Wed-Jul 15   D1- RCBC NATIONALS (CvD CHAMPIONS) 14 - 1 D3- LEGKICK NATION Complete JCBA #1 Regular 
Wed-Jul 15   H3- MA SHOW 7 - 2 H5- NORTH JERSEY BANDITS Complete Diamond Nation Field #1 Regular 
Wed-Jul 15   H2- MORRIS COUNTY CUBS WHITE 2 - 16 H4- DIAMOND JACKS SUPER 14U Complete Diamond Nation Field #3 Regular 
Wed-Jul 15   C2- FBA JAYS 2 - 7 C4- BASEBALL WAREHOUSE 2024 BLACK Complete Diamond Nation Field #4 Regular 
Wed-Jul 15   C3- LOCKED IN EXPOS WHITE 6 - 15 C5- SJ YOUNG GUNS 2024 (Pool C Winner) Complete Diamond Nation Field #5 Regular 
Wed-Jul 15   F1- NY PROSPECTS 2023 3 - 5 F3- DIAMOND STUDS BASEBALL Complete JCBA #1 Regular 
Wed-Jul 15   E2- NY GOTHAMS (Pool E Winner) 6 - 2 E4- CB RAIDERS 14U Complete Diamond Nation Field #4 Regular 
Wed-Jul 15   E3- NJ GLORY - SELECT 7 - 1 E5- DRILLERS BASEBALL NY 14U Complete Diamond Nation Field #5 Regular 
Wed-Jul 15   G1- NORTHEAST PRIDE SELECT 14U (Pool G Winner) 9 - 3 G3- BASEBALL WAREHOUSE 2024 PURPLE Complete JCBA #1 Regular 
Wed-Jul 15   F2- PHILLY BANDITS 14U (EvF CHAMPIONS) 6 - 0 F4- LOCKED IN EXPOS BLUE Complete Diamond Nation Field #4 Regular 
Wed-Jul 15   F3- DIAMOND STUDS BASEBALL 6 - 6 F5- BROOKLYN FALCONS 2024 Complete Diamond Nation Field #5 Regular 
Wed-Jul 15   H1- RISING STARS BASEBALL PA - 14U (Pool H Winner) 5 - 0 H3- MA SHOW Complete JCBA #1 Regular 
Wed-Jul 15   G2- EAST RIVER SHARKS 8 - 0 G4- BASEBALL U PA - CONANT Complete Diamond Nation Field #4 Regular 
Wed-Jul 15   G3- BASEBALL WAREHOUSE 2024 PURPLE 0 - 8 G5- DIAMOND JACKS GOLD 14U Complete Diamond Nation Field #5 Regular 
Wed-Jul 15   E1- U.S. ELITE 14U MERCADO 2 - 2 E3- NJ GLORY - SELECT Complete JCBA #1 Regular 
Thu-Jul 16   A5- COMPLETE PERFORMANCE BASEBALL ACADEMY 5 - 21 A2- MORRIS COUNTY CUBS NAVY Complete Diamond Nation Field #3 Regular 
Thu-Jul 16   B5- TEAM FRANCISCO NOTORIOUS 9 SELECT 8 - 0 B2- IN THE ZONE KNIGHTS Complete Diamond Nation Field #4 Regular 
Thu-Jul 16   B4- CAGE ACADEMY ELITE 14U 7 - 0 B1- TUCCI LUMBER Complete Diamond Nation Field #5 Regular 
Thu-Jul 16   I5- KNIGHTS NATION MXE ACADEMY (Pool I Winner) 8 - 0 I2- TITUS BASEBALL ACADEMY Complete JCBA #1 Regular 
Thu-Jul 16   A4- DIAMOND BASEBALL ACADEMY 14U LUKE 3 - 2 A1- MID HUDSON TIGERS Complete Diamond Nation Field #5 Regular 
Thu-Jul 16   I2- TITUS BASEBALL ACADEMY 5 - 2 I3- ALLSTARS ACADEMY PRIME 14U Complete JCBA #1 Regular 
Thu-Jul 16   B5- TEAM FRANCISCO NOTORIOUS 9 SELECT 11 - 1 B1- TUCCI LUMBER Complete Diamond Nation Field #3 Regular 
Thu-Jul 16   A2- MORRIS COUNTY CUBS NAVY 2 - 4 A3- TUCCI ELITE (AvB CHAMPIONS) Complete Diamond Nation Field #4 Regular 
Thu-Jul 16   B2- IN THE ZONE KNIGHTS 1 - 7 B3- MVP BEAST 2024 (Pool B Winner) Complete Diamond Nation Field #5 Regular 
Thu-Jul 16   I4- PRD GHOST 4 - 6 I1- FULL COUNT 14U PROSPECTS Complete JCBA #1 Regular 
Thu-Jul 16   A5- COMPLETE PERFORMANCE BASEBALL ACADEMY 1 - 12 A1- MID HUDSON TIGERS Complete Diamond Nation Field #4 Regular 
Thu-Jul 16   E5- DRILLERS BASEBALL NY 14U 2 - 12 E1- U.S. ELITE 14U MERCADO Complete Diamond Nation Field #1 Regular 
Thu-Jul 16   E2- NY GOTHAMS (Pool E Winner) 6 - 5 E3- NJ GLORY - SELECT Complete Diamond Nation Field #3 Regular 
Thu-Jul 16   F5- BROOKLYN FALCONS 2024 6 - 1 F1- NY PROSPECTS 2023 Complete Diamond Nation Field #4 Regular 
Thu-Jul 16   F2- PHILLY BANDITS 14U (EvF CHAMPIONS) 11 - 1 F3- DIAMOND STUDS BASEBALL Complete Diamond Nation Field #5 Regular 
Thu-Jul 16   H5- NORTH JERSEY BANDITS 1 - 17 H1- RISING STARS BASEBALL PA - 14U (Pool H Winner) Complete Diamond Nation Field #1 Regular 
Thu-Jul 16   H2- MORRIS COUNTY CUBS WHITE 2 - 7 H3- MA SHOW Complete Diamond Nation Field #3 Regular 
Thu-Jul 16   G5- DIAMOND JACKS GOLD 14U 3 - 4 G1- NORTHEAST PRIDE SELECT 14U (Pool G Winner) Complete Diamond Nation Field #4 Regular 
Thu-Jul 16   G2- EAST RIVER SHARKS 4 - 3 G3- BASEBALL WAREHOUSE 2024 PURPLE Complete Diamond Nation Field #5 Regular 
Thu-Jul 16   E4- CB RAIDERS 14U 2 - 5 E1- U.S. ELITE 14U MERCADO Complete Diamond Nation Field #1 Regular 
Thu-Jul 16   E5- DRILLERS BASEBALL NY 14U 4 - 12 E2- NY GOTHAMS (Pool E Winner) Complete Diamond Nation Field #3 Regular 
Thu-Jul 16   F5- BROOKLYN FALCONS 2024 2 - 6 F2- PHILLY BANDITS 14U (EvF CHAMPIONS) Complete Diamond Nation Field #4 Regular 
Thu-Jul 16   F4- LOCKED IN EXPOS BLUE 3 - 3 F1- NY PROSPECTS 2023 Complete Diamond Nation Field #5 Regular 
Thu-Jul 16   H4- DIAMOND JACKS SUPER 14U 1 - 6 H1- RISING STARS BASEBALL PA - 14U (Pool H Winner) Complete Diamond Nation Field #1 Regular 
Thu-Jul 16   H5- NORTH JERSEY BANDITS 0 - 13 H2- MORRIS COUNTY CUBS WHITE Complete Diamond Nation Field #3 Regular 
Thu-Jul 16   G5- DIAMOND JACKS GOLD 14U 5 - 9 G2- EAST RIVER SHARKS Complete Diamond Nation Field #4 Regular 
Thu-Jul 16   G4- BASEBALL U PA - CONANT 5 - 5 G1- NORTHEAST PRIDE SELECT 14U (Pool G Winner) Complete Diamond Nation Field #5 Regular 
Fri-Jul 17   C2- FBA JAYS 8 - 7 C3- LOCKED IN EXPOS WHITE Complete Diamond Nation Field #1 Regular 
Fri-Jul 17   D2- PROSPECTS BASEBALL ACADEMY 6 - 6 D3- LEGKICK NATION Complete Diamond Nation Field #3 Regular 
Fri-Jul 17   D5- FBA JAYS AMERICAN 0 - 12 D1- RCBC NATIONALS (CvD CHAMPIONS) Complete Diamond Nation Field #4 Regular 
Fri-Jul 17   C5- SJ YOUNG GUNS 2024 (Pool C Winner) 3 - 2 C1- JERSEY TRIBE Complete Diamond Nation Field #5 Regular 
Fri-Jul 17   B3- MVP BEAST 2024 (Pool B Winner) 2 - 4 A3- TUCCI ELITE (AvB CHAMPIONS) Complete Diamond Nation Field #1 Regular-A VS B 
Fri-Jul 17   F2- PHILLY BANDITS 14U (EvF CHAMPIONS) 9 - 1 E2- NY GOTHAMS (Pool E Winner) Complete Diamond Nation Field #4 Regular-E VS F 
Fri-Jul 17   I5- KNIGHTS NATION MXE ACADEMY (Pool I Winner) 5 - 2 G1- NORTHEAST PRIDE SELECT 14U (Pool G Winner) Complete Diamond Nation Field #5 Regular-GHI SEED 2 VS 3 
Fri-Jul 17   C4- BASEBALL WAREHOUSE 2024 BLACK 6 - 5 C1- JERSEY TRIBE Complete Diamond Nation Field #1 Regular 
Fri-Jul 17   D5- FBA JAYS AMERICAN 0 - 13 D2- PROSPECTS BASEBALL ACADEMY Complete Diamond Nation Field #3 Regular 
Fri-Jul 17   D4- DIAMOND BASEBALL ACADEMY 14U GUNNAR 0 - 18 D1- RCBC NATIONALS (CvD CHAMPIONS) Complete Diamond Nation Field #4 Regular 
Fri-Jul 17   C5- SJ YOUNG GUNS 2024 (Pool C Winner) 8 - 0 C2- FBA JAYS Complete Diamond Nation Field #5 Regular 
Fri-Jul 17   D1- RCBC NATIONALS (CvD CHAMPIONS) 6 - 2 C5- SJ YOUNG GUNS 2024 (Pool C Winner) Complete Diamond Nation Field #1 Regular-C VS D 
Fri-Jul 17   H1- RISING STARS BASEBALL PA - 14U (Pool H Winner) 8 - 15 I5- KNIGHTS NATION MXE ACADEMY (Pool I Winner) Complete Diamond Nation Field #4 Regular-FINAL - G-H-I 

  Tournament Details
League Type: TournamentRoundRobin
Demographic: Boys Under 14s
Division: 14U
Sport: Baseball (Rules & Regulations)
Start Date: 7/13/2020
End Date: 7/17/2020
Status: Complete
Team Fee: $1,295.00
Player Fee:
Other Fee Info:
More Info: 45 TEAM TOURNAMENT
Powered By EZFacility
Web enabled mobile phone? Try Mobile Version | Administrators click Here
Languages: English | Español
© 2003-2020 EZFacility.com. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Terms of Use