Login
Home
Leagues
Tournaments
Classes / Clinics
Schedule
Links
About Us
Contact Us
League
(07/24/20) 15u Beat the Heat
(
July 2020
)
Register
Standings
Schedule
News
Details
(07/24/20) 15u Beat the Heat Standings
W
L
T
PF
PA
G1- HUSTLE BASEBALL ACADEMY (Champions)
5
0
0
40
13
A4- AVENGERS (Champions)
4
1
0
35
11
D1- DIAMOND JACKS 15U (Finalist)
3
1
1
35
14
B4- DIAMOND BASEBALL ACADEMY 15U JOE (Finalist)
3
1
0
29
9
E3- WALL WILDCATS
2
0
1
17
6
E4- FIVE STAR NY (Pool E Winner)
2
1
1
24
8
F2- DIAMOND BASEBALL ACADEMY 15U FRANK
2
1
0
19
9
G3- LI BODY ARMOR TITANS
2
1
0
26
10
C4- SJ ELITE 2023 ORANGE
2
1
0
14
10
A2- WLADYKA CHAP
2
1
0
18
14
C3- NORTHEAST PRIDE (Pool C Winner)
2
2
0
16
18
F4- PRO SKILLS 15U SELECT (Pool F Winner)
2
2
0
20
23
B3- WLADYKA BASEBALL NATIONAL
2
1
0
31
24
F3- BRIDGEWATER PANTERS
1
1
1
14
15
D3- FBA JAYS
1
1
1
16
21
E2- REAPERS BASEBALL CLUB
1
2
0
15
14
A3- RIVER RATS 15U FUTURES
1
2
0
10
17
C2- MORRIS COUNTY CUBS
1
2
0
17
18
C1- RISING STARS BASEBALL PA - 15U
1
2
0
9
18
A1- TEAM CRUSH BASEBALL 2023
1
2
0
11
20
G2- POWER 5 BASEBALL
1
2
0
8
22
D4- FULL COUNT 15U PROSPECTS
1
2
0
16
23
D2- PROSPECTS BASEBALL ACADEMY 15U
1
2
0
17
25
F1- WLADYKA BASEBALL AMERICAN
0
2
1
4
15
B1- SJ ELITE 2023 WHITE
0
2
1
5
23
B2- MUGGEO CARDINALS
0
2
1
16
29
G4- BASEBALL U NORTH NJ BLACK
0
3
0
4
27
E1- LOCKED IN EXPOS
0
3
0
1
31
(07/24/20) 15u Beat the Heat Schedule
Date
Home
Away
Time/Status
Venue
Game Type
Officials
Fri-Jul 24
D4- FULL COUNT 15U PROSPECTS
1 - 11
D1- DIAMOND JACKS 15U (Finalist)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #4
Regular
Fri-Jul 24
D2- PROSPECTS BASEBALL ACADEMY 15U
7 - 10
D3- FBA JAYS
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #5
Regular
Fri-Jul 24
D2- PROSPECTS BASEBALL ACADEMY 15U
10 - 5
D4- FULL COUNT 15U PROSPECTS
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #5
Regular
Fri-Jul 24
D1- DIAMOND JACKS 15U (Finalist)
4 - 4
D3- FBA JAYS
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #4
Regular
Fri-Jul 24
E1- LOCKED IN EXPOS
1 - 11
E3- WALL WILDCATS
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #5
Regular
Fri-Jul 24
F4- PRO SKILLS 15U SELECT (Pool F Winner)
2 - 0
F1- WLADYKA BASEBALL AMERICAN
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #4
Regular
Fri-Jul 24
C2- MORRIS COUNTY CUBS
9 - 5
C3- NORTHEAST PRIDE (Pool C Winner)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #5
Regular
Fri-Jul 24
B1- SJ ELITE 2023 WHITE
4 - 4
B2- MUGGEO CARDINALS
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #3
Regular
Fri-Jul 24
F3- BRIDGEWATER PANTERS
9 - 4
F4- PRO SKILLS 15U SELECT (Pool F Winner)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #4
Regular
Fri-Jul 24
E2- REAPERS BASEBALL CLUB
0 - 10
E4- FIVE STAR NY (Pool E Winner)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #5
Regular
Fri-Jul 24
B3- WLADYKA BASEBALL NATIONAL
4 - 12
B4- DIAMOND BASEBALL ACADEMY 15U JOE (Finalist)
Complete
JCBA #1
Regular
Fri-Jul 24
C4- SJ ELITE 2023 ORANGE
5 - 4
C1- RISING STARS BASEBALL PA - 15U
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #1
Regular
Fri-Jul 24
F1- WLADYKA BASEBALL AMERICAN
0 - 9
F2- DIAMOND BASEBALL ACADEMY 15U FRANK
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #4
Regular
Fri-Jul 24
G1- HUSTLE BASEBALL ACADEMY (Champions)
4 - 2
G2- POWER 5 BASEBALL
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #3
Regular
Fri-Jul 24
F2- DIAMOND BASEBALL ACADEMY 15U FRANK
7 - 1
F3- BRIDGEWATER PANTERS
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #4
Regular
Fri-Jul 24
G3- LI BODY ARMOR TITANS
11 - 0
G4- BASEBALL U NORTH NJ BLACK
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #5
Regular
Sat-Jul 25
A1- TEAM CRUSH BASEBALL 2023
3 - 7
A3- RIVER RATS 15U FUTURES
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #1
Regular
Sat-Jul 25
E1- LOCKED IN EXPOS
0 - 12
E2- REAPERS BASEBALL CLUB
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #4
Regular
Sat-Jul 25
A2- WLADYKA CHAP
4 - 10
A4- AVENGERS (Champions)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #5
Regular
Sat-Jul 25
A1- TEAM CRUSH BASEBALL 2023
2 - 8
A2- WLADYKA CHAP
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #1
Regular
Sat-Jul 25
A3- RIVER RATS 15U FUTURES
1 - 8
A4- AVENGERS (Champions)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #5
Regular
Sat-Jul 25
E3- WALL WILDCATS
2 - 2
E4- FIVE STAR NY (Pool E Winner)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #5
Regular
Sat-Jul 25
F2- DIAMOND BASEBALL ACADEMY 15U FRANK
3 - 8
F4- PRO SKILLS 15U SELECT (Pool F Winner)
Complete
JCBA #1
Regular
Sat-Jul 25
G2- POWER 5 BASEBALL
6 - 3
G4- BASEBALL U NORTH NJ BLACK
Complete
JCBA #1
Regular
Sat-Jul 25
G1- HUSTLE BASEBALL ACADEMY (Champions)
10 - 0
G3- LI BODY ARMOR TITANS
Complete
JCBA #1
Regular
Sat-Jul 25
F1- WLADYKA BASEBALL AMERICAN
4 - 4
F3- BRIDGEWATER PANTERS
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #1
Regular
Sat-Jul 25
C1- RISING STARS BASEBALL PA - 15U
0 - 9
C3- NORTHEAST PRIDE (Pool C Winner)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #4
Regular
Sat-Jul 25
D1- DIAMOND JACKS 15U (Finalist)
10 - 0
D2- PROSPECTS BASEBALL ACADEMY 15U
Complete
JCBA #1
Regular
Sat-Jul 25
B1- SJ ELITE 2023 WHITE
1 - 14
B3- WLADYKA BASEBALL NATIONAL
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #1
Regular
Sat-Jul 25
C2- MORRIS COUNTY CUBS
4 - 8
C4- SJ ELITE 2023 ORANGE
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #4
Regular
Sat-Jul 25
B2- MUGGEO CARDINALS
1 - 12
B4- DIAMOND BASEBALL ACADEMY 15U JOE (Finalist)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #5
Regular
Sat-Jul 25
D3- FBA JAYS
2 - 10
D4- FULL COUNT 15U PROSPECTS
Complete
JCBA #1
Regular
Sun-Jul 26
E2- REAPERS BASEBALL CLUB
3 - 4
E3- WALL WILDCATS
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #3
Regular
Sun-Jul 26
E4- FIVE STAR NY (Pool E Winner)
8 - 0
E1- LOCKED IN EXPOS
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #3
Regular
Sun-Jul 26
A2- WLADYKA CHAP
6 - 2
A3- RIVER RATS 15U FUTURES
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #4
Regular
Sun-Jul 26
B2- MUGGEO CARDINALS
11 - 13
B3- WLADYKA BASEBALL NATIONAL
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #5
Regular
Sun-Jul 26
A4- AVENGERS (Champions)
5 - 6
A1- TEAM CRUSH BASEBALL 2023
Complete
JCBA #1
Regular
Sun-Jul 26
G4- BASEBALL U NORTH NJ BLACK
1 - 10
G1- HUSTLE BASEBALL ACADEMY (Champions)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #1
Regular
Sun-Jul 26
B4- DIAMOND BASEBALL ACADEMY 15U JOE (Finalist)
5 - 0
B1- SJ ELITE 2023 WHITE
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #3
Regular
Sun-Jul 26
G2- POWER 5 BASEBALL
0 - 15
G3- LI BODY ARMOR TITANS
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #4
Regular
Sun-Jul 26
C1- RISING STARS BASEBALL PA - 15U
5 - 4
C2- MORRIS COUNTY CUBS
Complete
JCBA #1
Regular
Sun-Jul 26
C3- NORTHEAST PRIDE (Pool C Winner)
2 - 1
C4- SJ ELITE 2023 ORANGE
Complete
JCBA #1
Regular
Sun-Jul 26
G1- HUSTLE BASEBALL ACADEMY (Champions)
11 - 6
F4- PRO SKILLS 15U SELECT (Pool F Winner)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #1
Regular-BLUE 1 VS 4
Sun-Jul 26
A4- AVENGERS (Champions)
8 - 0
C3- NORTHEAST PRIDE (Pool C Winner)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #3
Regular-RED 2 VS 3
Sun-Jul 26
E4- FIVE STAR NY (Pool E Winner)
4 - 6
D1- DIAMOND JACKS 15U (Finalist)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #5
Regular-BLUE 2 VS 3
Sun-Jul 26
G1- HUSTLE BASEBALL ACADEMY (Champions)
5 - 4
D1- DIAMOND JACKS 15U (Finalist)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #1
Regular-BLUE FINAL
Sun-Jul 26
B4- DIAMOND BASEBALL ACADEMY 15U JOE (Finalist)
0 - 4
A4- AVENGERS (Champions)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #3
Regular-RED FINAL
Tournament Details
League Type:
TournamentRoundRobin
Demographic:
Boys Under 15s
Division:
15U
Sport:
Baseball
(
Rules & Regulations
)
Start Date:
7/24/2020
End Date:
7/26/2020
Status:
Complete
Team Fee:
$1,050.00
PlayerFee:
Other Fee Info:
More Info:
28 TEAM TOURNAMENT
Team News
Tournament Structure
7/17/2020 9:05 PM