Login
Home
Leagues
Tournaments
Classes / Clinics
Schedule
Links
About Us
Contact Us
League
(08/07/20) 13u August Showdown
(
August 2020
)
Register
Standings
Schedule
News
Details
(08/07/20) 13u August Showdown Standings
W
L
T
PF
PA
D1- DIAMOND JACKS SUPER 13U (Champions)
4
0
0
42
6
E4- LUNA BASEBALL ACADEMY 13U (Finalist)
4
1
0
37
24
C1- LI DODGERS NATION
3
1
0
26
13
B2- DIAMOND JACKS GOLD 13U (Champions)
3
1
0
13
19
A3- 'CUSE BOMBERS (Finalist)
2
1
1
21
9
A4- RISING STARS BASEBALL PA - 13U
2
1
0
21
8
B1- CB RAIDERS
2
1
0
16
9
C4- HUSTLE BASEBALL ACADEMY
2
1
0
27
11
E3- LONGWOOD LIONS
2
1
0
21
12
D3- MONMOUTH LIBERTY BASEBALL CLUB
2
1
0
21
13
B3- NORTHEAST PRIDE
1
1
1
19
15
A1- MONTVILLE KNIGHTS
1
1
1
11
16
D2- JERSEY SHORE TEAM AKADEMA
1
2
0
24
20
E2- PS2 ACADEMY
1
2
0
20
34
C3- SBC YETI CRABS
1
2
0
7
34
B4- THE NORTH JERSEY CARDINALS
0
2
1
7
11
C2- ALLIANCE BASEBALL
0
3
0
12
18
A2- TEAM STEEL BLACK
0
3
0
0
21
E1- HIT AND RUN OUTLAWS
0
3
0
14
26
D4- NJ RISING REBELS 13U
0
3
0
2
42
(08/07/20) 13u August Showdown Schedule
Date
Home
Away
Time/Status
Venue
Game Type
Officials
Fri-Aug 7
D1- DIAMOND JACKS SUPER 13U (Champions)
4 - 2
D3- MONMOUTH LIBERTY BASEBALL CLUB
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #4
Regular
Fri-Aug 7
D2- JERSEY SHORE TEAM AKADEMA
12 - 2
D4- NJ RISING REBELS 13U
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #5
Regular
Fri-Aug 7
B1- CB RAIDERS
R
B3- NORTHEAST PRIDE
Rescheduled
Diamond Nation Field #1
Regular
Fri-Aug 7
B2- DIAMOND JACKS GOLD 13U (Champions)
R
B4- THE NORTH JERSEY CARDINALS
Rescheduled
Diamond Nation Field #3
Regular
Fri-Aug 7
E1- HIT AND RUN OUTLAWS
2 - 6
E3- LONGWOOD LIONS
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #1
Regular
Fri-Aug 7
E2- PS2 ACADEMY
5 - 17
E4- LUNA BASEBALL ACADEMY 13U (Finalist)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #3
Regular
Fri-Aug 7
C1- LI DODGERS NATION
R
C3- SBC YETI CRABS
Rescheduled
Diamond Nation Field #1
Regular
Fri-Aug 7
C2- ALLIANCE BASEBALL
R
C4- HUSTLE BASEBALL ACADEMY
Rescheduled
Diamond Nation Field #3
Regular
Sat-Aug 8
D1- DIAMOND JACKS SUPER 13U (Champions)
8 - 3
D2- JERSEY SHORE TEAM AKADEMA
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #4
Regular
Sat-Aug 8
D3- MONMOUTH LIBERTY BASEBALL CLUB
9 - 0
D4- NJ RISING REBELS 13U
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #5
Regular
Sat-Aug 8
E1- HIT AND RUN OUTLAWS
7 - 11
E2- PS2 ACADEMY
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #4
Regular
Sat-Aug 8
E3- LONGWOOD LIONS
5 - 6
E4- LUNA BASEBALL ACADEMY 13U (Finalist)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #5
Regular
Sat-Aug 8
A1- MONTVILLE KNIGHTS
7 - 0
A2- TEAM STEEL BLACK
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #4
Regular
Sat-Aug 8
A3- 'CUSE BOMBERS (Finalist)
8 - 2
A4- RISING STARS BASEBALL PA - 13U
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #5
Regular
Sat-Aug 8
C1- LI DODGERS NATION
5 - 4
C2- ALLIANCE BASEBALL
Complete
JCBA #1
Regular
Sat-Aug 8
D4- NJ RISING REBELS 13U
R
D1- DIAMOND JACKS SUPER 13U (Champions)
Rescheduled
Bundt Park
Regular
Sat-Aug 8
E4- LUNA BASEBALL ACADEMY 13U (Finalist)
9 - 5
E1- HIT AND RUN OUTLAWS
Complete
JCBA #1
Regular
Sat-Aug 8
D2- JERSEY SHORE TEAM AKADEMA
R
D3- MONMOUTH LIBERTY BASEBALL CLUB
Rescheduled
Bundt Park
Regular
Sat-Aug 8
C1- LI DODGERS NATION
13 - 1
C3- SBC YETI CRABS
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #4
Regular
Sat-Aug 8
E2- PS2 ACADEMY
4 - 10
E3- LONGWOOD LIONS
Complete
JCBA #1
Regular
Sat-Aug 8
C3- SBC YETI CRABS
0 - 16
C4- HUSTLE BASEBALL ACADEMY
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #4
Regular
Sat-Aug 8
B3- NORTHEAST PRIDE
5 - 5
B4- THE NORTH JERSEY CARDINALS
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #5
Regular
Sat-Aug 8
B1- CB RAIDERS
4 - 6
B2- DIAMOND JACKS GOLD 13U (Champions)
Complete
JCBA #1
Regular
Sat-Aug 8
B2- DIAMOND JACKS GOLD 13U (Champions)
4 - 1
B4- THE NORTH JERSEY CARDINALS
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #3
Regular
Sat-Aug 8
B1- CB RAIDERS
10 - 2
B3- NORTHEAST PRIDE
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #1
Regular
Sun-Aug 9
A2- TEAM STEEL BLACK
0 - 7
A4- RISING STARS BASEBALL PA - 13U
Complete
Bundt Park
Regular
Sun-Aug 9
A1- MONTVILLE KNIGHTS
4 - 4
A3- 'CUSE BOMBERS (Finalist)
Complete
JCBA #1
Regular
Sun-Aug 9
B4- THE NORTH JERSEY CARDINALS
1 - 2
B1- CB RAIDERS
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #4
Regular
Sun-Aug 9
B2- DIAMOND JACKS GOLD 13U (Champions)
0 - 12
B3- NORTHEAST PRIDE
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #5
Regular
Sun-Aug 9
A4- RISING STARS BASEBALL PA - 13U
12 - 0
A1- MONTVILLE KNIGHTS
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #4
Regular
Sun-Aug 9
A2- TEAM STEEL BLACK
0 - 7
A3- 'CUSE BOMBERS (Finalist)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #5
Regular
Sun-Aug 9
A3- 'CUSE BOMBERS (Finalist)
2 - 3
B2- DIAMOND JACKS GOLD 13U (Champions)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #4
Regular-FINAL - A VS B
Sun-Aug 9
C4- HUSTLE BASEBALL ACADEMY
4 - 8
C1- LI DODGERS NATION
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #5
Regular
Sun-Aug 9
D4- NJ RISING REBELS 13U
0 - 21
D1- DIAMOND JACKS SUPER 13U (Champions)
Complete
JCBA #1
Regular
Sun-Aug 9
C2- ALLIANCE BASEBALL
5 - 6
C3- SBC YETI CRABS
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #4
Regular
Sun-Aug 9
C2- ALLIANCE BASEBALL
3 - 7
C4- HUSTLE BASEBALL ACADEMY
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #4
Regular
Sun-Aug 9
D2- JERSEY SHORE TEAM AKADEMA
9 - 10
D3- MONMOUTH LIBERTY BASEBALL CLUB
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #5
Regular
Sun-Aug 9
C1- LI DODGERS NATION
0 - 4
E4- LUNA BASEBALL ACADEMY 13U (Finalist)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #4
Regular-2 VS 3 (C-D-E)
Sun-Aug 9
D1- DIAMOND JACKS SUPER 13U (Champions)
9 - 1
E4- LUNA BASEBALL ACADEMY 13U (Finalist)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #4
Regular-FINAL (C-D-E)
Tournament Details
League Type:
TournamentRoundRobin
Demographic:
Boys Under 13s
Division:
13U
Sport:
Baseball
(
Rules & Regulations
)
Start Date:
8/7/2020
End Date:
8/9/2020
Status:
Complete
Team Fee:
$1,050.00
PlayerFee:
Other Fee Info:
More Info:
20 TEAM TOURNAMENT
Team News
Rain revised schedule published
8/7/2020 10:27 PM
Tournament Structure
8/5/2020 8:04 PM