Home|Sign In
(08/07/20) 17/18u August Showdown Wood Bat    (August 2020)
Standings | Schedule | News | Details | Track This League/Tournament Register Online

  League News

  (08/07/20) 17/18u August Showdown Wood Bat Standings Print
  W  L  T  PF  PA  PTS Calendar Sync
I2- HARD CORE DUCKS (Champions) 4002328Get CalendarCopy Sync URL
G2- COMPLETE PERFORMANCE BASEBALL ACADEMY (Champions) 4002268Get CalendarCopy Sync URL
C4- MA SHOW 17U NATIONAL (Pool C Champions) 3012377Get CalendarCopy Sync URL
B3- GO YARD GATORS SCOUT TEAM (OPTS out of playoffs)) 3002776Get CalendarCopy Sync URL
E4- ZOOM BASEBALL (Finalist) 32032146Get CalendarCopy Sync URL
A1- .9ERS BASEBALL CLUB (POOL AvB CHAMPIONS) 2011725Get CalendarCopy Sync URL
H4- FCA BLAZE BASEBALL CLUB 2011735Get CalendarCopy Sync URL
D3- NORTHEAST EXPOS 17U GUTSIE 2011765Get CalendarCopy Sync URL
D2- RCBC 17U NATIONALS (Pool D Winner) 2111875Get CalendarCopy Sync URL
H2- PRO TECH 18U (Finalist) 21121145Get CalendarCopy Sync URL
E1- CB RAIDERS 2101374Get CalendarCopy Sync URL
F2- PANTHERS BASEBALL CLUB (Pool F Winner) 21011114Get CalendarCopy Sync URL
A3- EAST COAST SANDHOGS READING PA 21020134Get CalendarCopy Sync URL
B2- SPORTIKA GALLAGHER 17U SELECT 21012134Get CalendarCopy Sync URL
G3- BBA EXPOS 2106134Get CalendarCopy Sync URL
C1- FALCONS BASEBALL SHOWCASE 2021 1114113Get CalendarCopy Sync URL
A2- MA SHOW 17U SELECT 1117133Get CalendarCopy Sync URL
F4- CGI MONSOONS 110942Get CalendarCopy Sync URL
I4- SOUTH SHORE CHIEFS 120782Get CalendarCopy Sync URL
G4- PHILADELPHIA REDS 120682Get CalendarCopy Sync URL
F1- HV BULLDOGS 1101392Get CalendarCopy Sync URL
D1- FROZEN ROPES ROCKIES 120492Get CalendarCopy Sync URL
C2- BERKSHIRE ACES 1207132Get CalendarCopy Sync URL
E2- VICTUS VANDALS 1207132Get CalendarCopy Sync URL
I3- DT 16/17U 1206132Get CalendarCopy Sync URL
C3- NJ MARLINS 17U 12012142Get CalendarCopy Sync URL
I1- NY NIGHTHAWKS SHOWCASE 12013152Get CalendarCopy Sync URL
B4- ESSEX COUNTY EAGLES 17U 1204162Get CalendarCopy Sync URL
H3- THE SPORTS YARD DIRTBAGS 17U 1207182Get CalendarCopy Sync URL
E3- NJ MARLINS 2021/2022 1209242Get CalendarCopy Sync URL
B1- NJ MARLINS 16U 0306130Get CalendarCopy Sync URL
G1- LONG ISLAND SCOUTS ACADEMY 03010140Get CalendarCopy Sync URL
F3- RAKE BASEBALL 0203180Get CalendarCopy Sync URL
A4- SBC YETI CRABS 0304200Get CalendarCopy Sync URL
H1- STEELSHARKS BASEBALL NAVY 0300210Get CalendarCopy Sync URL
D4- NEW JERSEY BULLS 17U/18U 0303230Get CalendarCopy Sync URL

  (08/07/20) 17/18u August Showdown Wood Bat Schedule Print
DateHome AwayTime/StatusVenueGame TypeOfficials
Fri-Aug 7   B1- NJ MARLINS 16U 4 - 8 B3- GO YARD GATORS SCOUT TEAM (OPTS out of playoffs)) Complete JCBA #1 Regular 
Fri-Aug 7   B2- SPORTIKA GALLAGHER 17U SELECT 7 - 1 B4- ESSEX COUNTY EAGLES 17U Complete JCBA #1 Regular 
Fri-Aug 7   A1- .9ERS BASEBALL CLUB (POOL AvB CHAMPIONS) 10 - 1 A3- EAST COAST SANDHOGS READING PA Complete JCBA #1 Regular 
Fri-Aug 7   A2- MA SHOW 17U SELECT 5 - 2 A4- SBC YETI CRABS Complete JCBA #1 Regular 
Fri-Aug 7   C1- FALCONS BASEBALL SHOWCASE 2021 0 - 9 C3- NJ MARLINS 17U Complete JCBA #1 Regular 
Fri-Aug 7   F1- HV BULLDOGS R F3- RAKE BASEBALL Rescheduled Diamond Nation Field #4 Regular 
Fri-Aug 7   F2- PANTHERS BASEBALL CLUB (Pool F Winner) R F4- CGI MONSOONS Rescheduled Diamond Nation Field #5 Regular 
Fri-Aug 7   C2- BERKSHIRE ACES 3 - 8 C4- MA SHOW 17U NATIONAL (Pool C Champions) Complete JCBA #1 Regular 
Fri-Aug 7   D1- FROZEN ROPES ROCKIES 1 - 3 D3- NORTHEAST EXPOS 17U GUTSIE Complete Diamond Nation Field #4 Regular 
Fri-Aug 7   G2- COMPLETE PERFORMANCE BASEBALL ACADEMY (Champions) 4 - 2 G4- PHILADELPHIA REDS Complete Diamond Nation Field #5 Regular 
Fri-Aug 7   E1- CB RAIDERS R E3- NJ MARLINS 2021/2022 Rescheduled Diamond Nation Field #4 Regular 
Fri-Aug 7   E2- VICTUS VANDALS R E4- ZOOM BASEBALL (Finalist) Rescheduled Diamond Nation Field #5 Regular 
Sat-Aug 8   F2- PANTHERS BASEBALL CLUB (Pool F Winner) P F3- RAKE BASEBALL Postponed Bundt Park Regular 
Sat-Aug 8   A1- .9ERS BASEBALL CLUB (POOL AvB CHAMPIONS) 1 - 1 A2- MA SHOW 17U SELECT Complete Diamond Nation Field #1 Regular 
Sat-Aug 8   F1- HV BULLDOGS 9 - 0 F3- RAKE BASEBALL Complete JCBA #1 Regular 
Sat-Aug 8   A3- EAST COAST SANDHOGS READING PA 9 - 2 A4- SBC YETI CRABS Complete Diamond Nation Field #1 Regular 
Sat-Aug 8   F2- PANTHERS BASEBALL CLUB (Pool F Winner) 1 - 0 F4- CGI MONSOONS Complete JCBA #1 Regular 
Sat-Aug 8   F4- CGI MONSOONS P F1- HV BULLDOGS Postponed Bundt Park Regular 
Sat-Aug 8   B1- NJ MARLINS 16U 1 - 2 B2- SPORTIKA GALLAGHER 17U SELECT Complete Diamond Nation Field #1 Regular 
Sat-Aug 8   B3- GO YARD GATORS SCOUT TEAM (OPTS out of playoffs)) 8 - 0 B4- ESSEX COUNTY EAGLES 17U Complete Diamond Nation Field #1 Regular 
Sat-Aug 8   C1- FALCONS BASEBALL SHOWCASE 2021 3 - 1 C2- BERKSHIRE ACES Complete Diamond Nation Field #4 Regular 
Sat-Aug 8   C3- NJ MARLINS 17U 1 - 11 C4- MA SHOW 17U NATIONAL (Pool C Champions) Complete Diamond Nation Field #5 Regular 
Sat-Aug 8   G3- BBA EXPOS 1 - 0 G4- PHILADELPHIA REDS Complete Diamond Nation Field #3 Regular 
Sat-Aug 8   G1- LONG ISLAND SCOUTS ACADEMY 4 - 5 G2- COMPLETE PERFORMANCE BASEBALL ACADEMY (Champions) Complete Diamond Nation Field #1 Regular 
Sat-Aug 8   D3- NORTHEAST EXPOS 17U GUTSIE 12 - 3 D4- NEW JERSEY BULLS 17U/18U Complete Diamond Nation Field #5 Regular 
Sat-Aug 8   H3- THE SPORTS YARD DIRTBAGS 17U 0 - 7 H4- FCA BLAZE BASEBALL CLUB Complete Diamond Nation Field #3 Regular 
Sat-Aug 8   D2- RCBC 17U NATIONALS (Pool D Winner) 8 - 0 PRO TECH 18U Complete Diamond Nation Field #1 Regular 
Sat-Aug 8   H1- STEELSHARKS BASEBALL NAVY 0 - 7 H2- PRO TECH 18U (Finalist) Complete Diamond Nation Field #5 Regular 
Sat-Aug 8   I3- DT 16/17U 0 - 4 I4- SOUTH SHORE CHIEFS Complete Diamond Nation Field #3 Regular 
Sat-Aug 8   I1- NY NIGHTHAWKS SHOWCASE 2 - 6 I2- HARD CORE DUCKS (Champions) Complete Diamond Nation Field #1 Regular 
Sat-Aug 8   E1- CB RAIDERS 6 - 0 E3- NJ MARLINS 2021/2022 Complete Diamond Nation Field #4 Regular 
Sat-Aug 8   E2- VICTUS VANDALS 5 - 2 E4- ZOOM BASEBALL (Finalist) Complete Diamond Nation Field #5 Regular 
Sat-Aug 8   G1- LONG ISLAND SCOUTS ACADEMY 3 - 5 G3- BBA EXPOS Complete JCBA #1 Regular 
Sat-Aug 8   E1- CB RAIDERS 2 - 1 E2- VICTUS VANDALS Complete Diamond Nation Field #4 Regular 
Sat-Aug 8   E3- NJ MARLINS 2021/2022 0 - 17 E4- ZOOM BASEBALL (Finalist) Complete Diamond Nation Field #5 Regular 
Sat-Aug 8   D1- FROZEN ROPES ROCKIES 2 - 6 D2- RCBC 17U NATIONALS (Pool D Winner) Complete JCBA #1 Regular 
Sun-Aug 9   C4- MA SHOW 17U NATIONAL (Pool C Champions) 1 - 1 C1- FALCONS BASEBALL SHOWCASE 2021 Complete Diamond Nation Field #1 Regular 
Sun-Aug 9   C2- BERKSHIRE ACES 3 - 2 C3- NJ MARLINS 17U Complete Diamond Nation Field #3 Regular 
Sun-Aug 9   B4- ESSEX COUNTY EAGLES 17U 3 - 1 B1- NJ MARLINS 16U Complete Diamond Nation Field #4 Regular 
Sun-Aug 9   B2- SPORTIKA GALLAGHER 17U SELECT 3 - 11 B3- GO YARD GATORS SCOUT TEAM (OPTS out of playoffs)) Complete Diamond Nation Field #5 Regular 
Sun-Aug 9   A4- SBC YETI CRABS 0 - 6 A1- .9ERS BASEBALL CLUB (POOL AvB CHAMPIONS) Complete Diamond Nation Field #1 Regular 
Sun-Aug 9   A2- MA SHOW 17U SELECT 1 - 10 A3- EAST COAST SANDHOGS READING PA Complete Diamond Nation Field #3 Regular 
Sun-Aug 9   D4- NEW JERSEY BULLS 17U/18U 0 - 1 D1- FROZEN ROPES ROCKIES Complete JCBA #1 Regular 
Sun-Aug 9   H2- PRO TECH 18U (Finalist) 11 - 0 H3- THE SPORTS YARD DIRTBAGS 17U Complete Bundt Park Regular 
Sun-Aug 9   I4- SOUTH SHORE CHIEFS 3 - 6 I1- NY NIGHTHAWKS SHOWCASE Complete Diamond Nation Field #1 Regular 
Sun-Aug 9   I2- HARD CORE DUCKS (Champions) 4 - 0 I3- DT 16/17U Complete Diamond Nation Field #3 Regular 
Sun-Aug 9   D2- RCBC 17U NATIONALS (Pool D Winner) 2 - 2 D3- NORTHEAST EXPOS 17U GUTSIE Complete Diamond Nation Field #5 Regular 
Sun-Aug 9   H4- FCA BLAZE BASEBALL CLUB 7 - 0 H1- STEELSHARKS BASEBALL NAVY Complete JCBA #1 Regular 
Sun-Aug 9   FCA BLAZE 10 - 0 D4- NEW JERSEY BULLS 17U/18U Complete JCBA #1 Regular 
Sun-Aug 9   E4- ZOOM BASEBALL (Finalist) 6 - 5 E1- CB RAIDERS Complete Diamond Nation Field #1 Regular 
Sun-Aug 9   D2- RCBC 17U NATIONALS (Pool D Winner) 2 - 3 C4- MA SHOW 17U NATIONAL (Pool C Champions) Complete Diamond Nation Field #3 Regular-FINAL - C VS D 
Sun-Aug 9   F1- HV BULLDOGS 4 - 9 F2- PANTHERS BASEBALL CLUB (Pool F Winner) Complete Diamond Nation Field #1 Regular 
Sun-Aug 9   F3- RAKE BASEBALL 3 - 9 F4- CGI MONSOONS Complete Diamond Nation Field #3 Regular 
Sun-Aug 9   G4- PHILADELPHIA REDS 4 - 3 G1- LONG ISLAND SCOUTS ACADEMY Complete Diamond Nation Field #5 Regular 
Sun-Aug 9   I2- HARD CORE DUCKS (Champions) 2 - 0 I4- SOUTH SHORE CHIEFS Complete JCBA #1 Regular 
Sun-Aug 9   I1- NY NIGHTHAWKS SHOWCASE 5 - 6 I3- DT 16/17U Complete Diamond Nation Field #1 Regular 
Sun-Aug 9   G2- COMPLETE PERFORMANCE BASEBALL ACADEMY (Champions) 10 - 0 G3- BBA EXPOS Complete Diamond Nation Field #3 Regular 
Sun-Aug 9   E2- VICTUS VANDALS 1 - 9 E3- NJ MARLINS 2021/2022 Complete JCBA #1 Regular 
Sun-Aug 9   H1- STEELSHARKS BASEBALL NAVY 0 - 7 H3- THE SPORTS YARD DIRTBAGS 17U Complete Diamond Nation Field #1 Regular 
Sun-Aug 9   F2- PANTHERS BASEBALL CLUB (Pool F Winner) 1 - 7 E4- ZOOM BASEBALL (Finalist) Complete Diamond Nation Field #3 Regular-2 VS 3 (E-F-G) 
Sun-Aug 9   H2- PRO TECH 18U (Finalist) 3 - 3 H4- FCA BLAZE BASEBALL CLUB Complete Diamond Nation Field #5 Regular 
Sun-Aug 9   I2- HARD CORE DUCKS (Champions) 11 - 0 H2- PRO TECH 18U (Finalist) Complete Diamond Nation Field #1 Regular-FINAL - H VS I 
Sun-Aug 9   G2- COMPLETE PERFORMANCE BASEBALL ACADEMY (Champions) 3 - 0 E4- ZOOM BASEBALL (Finalist) Complete Diamond Nation Field #3 Regular-FINAL (E-F-G) 

  Tournament Details
League Type: TournamentRoundRobin
Demographic: Boys Under 18s
Division: 17-18U
Sport: Baseball (Rules & Regulations)
Start Date: 8/7/2020
End Date: 8/9/2020
Status: InProgress
Team Fee: $1,095.00
Player Fee:
Other Fee Info:
More Info: 36 TEAM TOURNAMENT
Powered By EZFacility
Web enabled mobile phone? Try Mobile Version | Administrators click Here
Languages: English | Español
© 2003-2020 EZFacility.com. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Terms of Use