Login
Home
Ligas
Torneos
Clases / Clínicas
Programa
Enlaces
Acerca de Nosotros
Contáctenos
League
(08/07/20) 17/18u August Showdown Wood Bat
(
agosto de 2020
)
Registro en línea
Standings
Schedule
News
Details
(08/07/20) 17/18u August Showdown Wood Bat Standings
W
L
T
PF
PA
I2- HARD CORE DUCKS (Champions)
4
0
0
23
2
G2- COMPLETE PERFORMANCE BASEBALL ACADEMY (Champions)
4
0
0
22
6
C4- MA SHOW 17U NATIONAL (Pool C Champions)
3
0
1
23
7
B3- GO YARD GATORS SCOUT TEAM (OPTS out of playoffs))
3
0
0
27
7
E4- ZOOM BASEBALL (Finalist)
3
2
0
32
14
A1- .9ERS BASEBALL CLUB (POOL AvB CHAMPIONS)
2
0
1
17
2
H4- FCA BLAZE BASEBALL CLUB
2
0
1
17
3
D3- NORTHEAST EXPOS 17U GUTSIE
2
0
1
17
6
D2- RCBC 17U NATIONALS (Pool D Winner)
2
1
1
18
7
H2- PRO TECH 18U (Finalist)
2
1
1
21
14
E1- CB RAIDERS
2
1
0
13
7
F2- PANTHERS BASEBALL CLUB (Pool F Winner)
2
1
0
11
11
A3- EAST COAST SANDHOGS READING PA
2
1
0
20
13
B2- SPORTIKA GALLAGHER 17U SELECT
2
1
0
12
13
G3- BBA EXPOS
2
1
0
6
13
C1- FALCONS BASEBALL SHOWCASE 2021
1
1
1
4
11
A2- MA SHOW 17U SELECT
1
1
1
7
13
F4- CGI MONSOONS
1
1
0
9
4
I4- SOUTH SHORE CHIEFS
1
2
0
7
8
G4- PHILADELPHIA REDS
1
2
0
6
8
F1- HV BULLDOGS
1
1
0
13
9
D1- FROZEN ROPES ROCKIES
1
2
0
4
9
C2- BERKSHIRE ACES
1
2
0
7
13
E2- VICTUS VANDALS
1
2
0
7
13
I3- DT 16/17U
1
2
0
6
13
C3- NJ MARLINS 17U
1
2
0
12
14
I1- NY NIGHTHAWKS SHOWCASE
1
2
0
13
15
B4- ESSEX COUNTY EAGLES 17U
1
2
0
4
16
H3- THE SPORTS YARD DIRTBAGS 17U
1
2
0
7
18
E3- NJ MARLINS 2021/2022
1
2
0
9
24
B1- NJ MARLINS 16U
0
3
0
6
13
G1- LONG ISLAND SCOUTS ACADEMY
0
3
0
10
14
F3- RAKE BASEBALL
0
2
0
3
18
A4- SBC YETI CRABS
0
3
0
4
20
H1- STEELSHARKS BASEBALL NAVY
0
3
0
0
21
D4- NEW JERSEY BULLS 17U/18U
0
3
0
3
23
(08/07/20) 17/18u August Showdown Wood Bat Schedule
Fecha
Inicio
Fuera
Hora/Condición
Lugar de celebración
Tipo de Juego
Funcionarios
vie-ago 7
B1- NJ MARLINS 16U
4 - 8
B3- GO YARD GATORS SCOUT TEAM (OPTS out of playoffs))
Complete
JCBA #1
Regular
vie-ago 7
B2- SPORTIKA GALLAGHER 17U SELECT
7 - 1
B4- ESSEX COUNTY EAGLES 17U
Complete
JCBA #1
Regular
vie-ago 7
A1- .9ERS BASEBALL CLUB (POOL AvB CHAMPIONS)
10 - 1
A3- EAST COAST SANDHOGS READING PA
Complete
JCBA #1
Regular
vie-ago 7
A2- MA SHOW 17U SELECT
5 - 2
A4- SBC YETI CRABS
Complete
JCBA #1
Regular
vie-ago 7
C1- FALCONS BASEBALL SHOWCASE 2021
0 - 9
C3- NJ MARLINS 17U
Complete
JCBA #1
Regular
vie-ago 7
F1- HV BULLDOGS
R
F3- RAKE BASEBALL
Rescheduled
Diamond Nation Field #4
Regular
vie-ago 7
F2- PANTHERS BASEBALL CLUB (Pool F Winner)
R
F4- CGI MONSOONS
Rescheduled
Diamond Nation Field #5
Regular
vie-ago 7
C2- BERKSHIRE ACES
3 - 8
C4- MA SHOW 17U NATIONAL (Pool C Champions)
Complete
JCBA #1
Regular
vie-ago 7
D1- FROZEN ROPES ROCKIES
1 - 3
D3- NORTHEAST EXPOS 17U GUTSIE
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #4
Regular
vie-ago 7
G2- COMPLETE PERFORMANCE BASEBALL ACADEMY (Champions)
4 - 2
G4- PHILADELPHIA REDS
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #5
Regular
vie-ago 7
E1- CB RAIDERS
R
E3- NJ MARLINS 2021/2022
Rescheduled
Diamond Nation Field #4
Regular
vie-ago 7
E2- VICTUS VANDALS
R
E4- ZOOM BASEBALL (Finalist)
Rescheduled
Diamond Nation Field #5
Regular
sáb-ago 8
F2- PANTHERS BASEBALL CLUB (Pool F Winner)
P
F3- RAKE BASEBALL
Postponed
Bundt Park
Regular
sáb-ago 8
A1- .9ERS BASEBALL CLUB (POOL AvB CHAMPIONS)
1 - 1
A2- MA SHOW 17U SELECT
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #1
Regular
sáb-ago 8
F1- HV BULLDOGS
9 - 0
F3- RAKE BASEBALL
Complete
JCBA #1
Regular
sáb-ago 8
A3- EAST COAST SANDHOGS READING PA
9 - 2
A4- SBC YETI CRABS
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #1
Regular
sáb-ago 8
F2- PANTHERS BASEBALL CLUB (Pool F Winner)
1 - 0
F4- CGI MONSOONS
Complete
JCBA #1
Regular
sáb-ago 8
F4- CGI MONSOONS
P
F1- HV BULLDOGS
Postponed
Bundt Park
Regular
sáb-ago 8
B1- NJ MARLINS 16U
1 - 2
B2- SPORTIKA GALLAGHER 17U SELECT
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #1
Regular
sáb-ago 8
B3- GO YARD GATORS SCOUT TEAM (OPTS out of playoffs))
8 - 0
B4- ESSEX COUNTY EAGLES 17U
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #1
Regular
sáb-ago 8
C1- FALCONS BASEBALL SHOWCASE 2021
3 - 1
C2- BERKSHIRE ACES
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #4
Regular
sáb-ago 8
C3- NJ MARLINS 17U
1 - 11
C4- MA SHOW 17U NATIONAL (Pool C Champions)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #5
Regular
sáb-ago 8
G3- BBA EXPOS
1 - 0
G4- PHILADELPHIA REDS
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #3
Regular
sáb-ago 8
G1- LONG ISLAND SCOUTS ACADEMY
4 - 5
G2- COMPLETE PERFORMANCE BASEBALL ACADEMY (Champions)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #1
Regular
sáb-ago 8
D3- NORTHEAST EXPOS 17U GUTSIE
12 - 3
D4- NEW JERSEY BULLS 17U/18U
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #5
Regular
sáb-ago 8
H3- THE SPORTS YARD DIRTBAGS 17U
0 - 7
H4- FCA BLAZE BASEBALL CLUB
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #3
Regular
sáb-ago 8
D2- RCBC 17U NATIONALS (Pool D Winner)
8 - 0
PRO TECH 18U
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #1
Regular
sáb-ago 8
H1- STEELSHARKS BASEBALL NAVY
0 - 7
H2- PRO TECH 18U (Finalist)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #5
Regular
sáb-ago 8
I3- DT 16/17U
0 - 4
I4- SOUTH SHORE CHIEFS
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #3
Regular
sáb-ago 8
I1- NY NIGHTHAWKS SHOWCASE
2 - 6
I2- HARD CORE DUCKS (Champions)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #1
Regular
sáb-ago 8
E1- CB RAIDERS
6 - 0
E3- NJ MARLINS 2021/2022
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #4
Regular
sáb-ago 8
E2- VICTUS VANDALS
5 - 2
E4- ZOOM BASEBALL (Finalist)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #5
Regular
sáb-ago 8
G1- LONG ISLAND SCOUTS ACADEMY
3 - 5
G3- BBA EXPOS
Complete
JCBA #1
Regular
sáb-ago 8
E1- CB RAIDERS
2 - 1
E2- VICTUS VANDALS
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #4
Regular
sáb-ago 8
E3- NJ MARLINS 2021/2022
0 - 17
E4- ZOOM BASEBALL (Finalist)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #5
Regular
sáb-ago 8
D1- FROZEN ROPES ROCKIES
2 - 6
D2- RCBC 17U NATIONALS (Pool D Winner)
Complete
JCBA #1
Regular
dom-ago 9
C4- MA SHOW 17U NATIONAL (Pool C Champions)
1 - 1
C1- FALCONS BASEBALL SHOWCASE 2021
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #1
Regular
dom-ago 9
C2- BERKSHIRE ACES
3 - 2
C3- NJ MARLINS 17U
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #3
Regular
dom-ago 9
B4- ESSEX COUNTY EAGLES 17U
3 - 1
B1- NJ MARLINS 16U
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #4
Regular
dom-ago 9
B2- SPORTIKA GALLAGHER 17U SELECT
3 - 11
B3- GO YARD GATORS SCOUT TEAM (OPTS out of playoffs))
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #5
Regular
dom-ago 9
A4- SBC YETI CRABS
0 - 6
A1- .9ERS BASEBALL CLUB (POOL AvB CHAMPIONS)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #1
Regular
dom-ago 9
A2- MA SHOW 17U SELECT
1 - 10
A3- EAST COAST SANDHOGS READING PA
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #3
Regular
dom-ago 9
D4- NEW JERSEY BULLS 17U/18U
0 - 1
D1- FROZEN ROPES ROCKIES
Complete
JCBA #1
Regular
dom-ago 9
H2- PRO TECH 18U (Finalist)
11 - 0
H3- THE SPORTS YARD DIRTBAGS 17U
Complete
Bundt Park
Regular
dom-ago 9
I4- SOUTH SHORE CHIEFS
3 - 6
I1- NY NIGHTHAWKS SHOWCASE
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #1
Regular
dom-ago 9
I2- HARD CORE DUCKS (Champions)
4 - 0
I3- DT 16/17U
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #3
Regular
dom-ago 9
D2- RCBC 17U NATIONALS (Pool D Winner)
2 - 2
D3- NORTHEAST EXPOS 17U GUTSIE
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #5
Regular
dom-ago 9
H4- FCA BLAZE BASEBALL CLUB
7 - 0
H1- STEELSHARKS BASEBALL NAVY
Complete
JCBA #1
Regular
dom-ago 9
FCA BLAZE
10 - 0
D4- NEW JERSEY BULLS 17U/18U
Complete
JCBA #1
Regular
dom-ago 9
E4- ZOOM BASEBALL (Finalist)
6 - 5
E1- CB RAIDERS
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #1
Regular
dom-ago 9
D2- RCBC 17U NATIONALS (Pool D Winner)
2 - 3
C4- MA SHOW 17U NATIONAL (Pool C Champions)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #3
Regular-FINAL - C VS D
dom-ago 9
F1- HV BULLDOGS
4 - 9
F2- PANTHERS BASEBALL CLUB (Pool F Winner)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #1
Regular
dom-ago 9
F3- RAKE BASEBALL
3 - 9
F4- CGI MONSOONS
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #3
Regular
dom-ago 9
G4- PHILADELPHIA REDS
4 - 3
G1- LONG ISLAND SCOUTS ACADEMY
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #5
Regular
dom-ago 9
I2- HARD CORE DUCKS (Champions)
2 - 0
I4- SOUTH SHORE CHIEFS
Complete
JCBA #1
Regular
dom-ago 9
I1- NY NIGHTHAWKS SHOWCASE
5 - 6
I3- DT 16/17U
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #1
Regular
dom-ago 9
G2- COMPLETE PERFORMANCE BASEBALL ACADEMY (Champions)
10 - 0
G3- BBA EXPOS
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #3
Regular
dom-ago 9
E2- VICTUS VANDALS
1 - 9
E3- NJ MARLINS 2021/2022
Complete
JCBA #1
Regular
dom-ago 9
H1- STEELSHARKS BASEBALL NAVY
0 - 7
H3- THE SPORTS YARD DIRTBAGS 17U
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #1
Regular
dom-ago 9
F2- PANTHERS BASEBALL CLUB (Pool F Winner)
1 - 7
E4- ZOOM BASEBALL (Finalist)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #3
Regular-2 VS 3 (E-F-G)
dom-ago 9
H2- PRO TECH 18U (Finalist)
3 - 3
H4- FCA BLAZE BASEBALL CLUB
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #5
Regular
dom-ago 9
I2- HARD CORE DUCKS (Champions)
11 - 0
H2- PRO TECH 18U (Finalist)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #1
Regular-FINAL - H VS I
dom-ago 9
G2- COMPLETE PERFORMANCE BASEBALL ACADEMY (Champions)
3 - 0
E4- ZOOM BASEBALL (Finalist)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #3
Regular-FINAL (E-F-G)
Tournament Details
League Type:
TournamentRoundRobin
Demographic:
Boys Under 18s
Division:
17-18U
Sport:
Baseball
(
Rules & Regulations
)
Start Date:
8/7/2020
End Date:
8/9/2020
Status:
Complete
Team Fee:
$1,095.00
PlayerFee:
Other Fee Info:
More Info:
36 TEAM TOURNAMENT
Team News
Rain revised schedule published
8/7/2020 10:28 PM
Tournament Structure
8/5/2020 8:07 PM