Login
Home
Leagues
Tournaments
Classes / Clinics
Schedule
Links
About Us
Contact Us
League
(08/14/20) 14u Summer Bash
(
August 2020
)
Register
Standings
Schedule
News
Details
(08/14/20) 14u Summer Bash Standings
W
L
T
PF
PA
C1- RISING STARS BASEBALL PA 14U (Champions)
5
1
0
59
14
E1- DIAMOND JACKS SUPER 13U (Finalist)
4
1
0
26
21
B4- DIAMOND JACKS SUPER 14U (Finalist)
4
1
0
78
24
A5- SBC YETI CRABS (Champions)
3
1
1
24
24
D2- DBI CUBS
3
1
0
24
11
D5- EAST COAST LUMBERJACKS 2024 (Pool D Winner)
3
2
0
36
18
B1- KNIGHT NATION MXE ACADEMY
3
1
0
57
23
C3- RCBC AMERICANS
3
1
0
29
27
E5- CADETS BASEBALL ACADEMY
2
1
1
21
11
A2- NJ GLORY SELECT
2
2
0
13
11
D1- BASEBALL WAREHOUSE 2021 PURPLE
2
2
0
15
14
A3- DIAMOND JACKS GOLD 14U
2
2
0
14
17
C4- SOUND SHORE HAWKS
2
2
0
22
23
D4- DIAMOND JACKS GOLD 13U
2
2
0
17
28
B3- PROSPECTS BASEBALL ACADEMY 14U CUERVO
2
2
0
31
38
A1- FRAZIER'S DOWNTOWN ACADEMY
1
1
1
15
11
E2- RCBC ROYALS
1
2
1
23
21
A4- NJ RISING REBELS RED
1
2
0
9
11
E3- NORTHEAST PRIDE SELECT 14U
1
3
0
14
26
C5- BASEBALL WAREHOUSE 2024 BLACK
1
3
0
19
27
E4- CB RAIDERS
1
3
0
22
30
C2- FROZEN ROPES ROCKIES 14U
1
3
0
10
37
B5- THE SPORT YARD DIRT BAGS
1
3
0
15
50
D3- IN THE ZONE KNIGHTS
0
4
0
7
36
B2- NJ RISING REBELS 14U
0
4
0
12
59
(08/14/20) 14u Summer Bash Schedule
Date
Home
Away
Time/Status
Venue
Game Type
Officials
Fri-Aug 14
E1- DIAMOND JACKS SUPER 13U (Finalist)
6 - 5
E2- RCBC ROYALS
Complete
JCBA #1
Regular
Fri-Aug 14
A5- SBC YETI CRABS (Champions)
6 - 6
A1- FRAZIER'S DOWNTOWN ACADEMY
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #4
Regular
Fri-Aug 14
E3- NORTHEAST PRIDE SELECT 14U
2 - 11
E4- CB RAIDERS
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #1
Regular
Fri-Aug 14
D5- EAST COAST LUMBERJACKS 2024 (Pool D Winner)
3 - 4
D1- BASEBALL WAREHOUSE 2021 PURPLE
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #4
Regular
Fri-Aug 14
C5- BASEBALL WAREHOUSE 2024 BLACK
3 - 5
C2- FROZEN ROPES ROCKIES 14U
Complete
JCBA #1
Regular
Fri-Aug 14
C4- SOUND SHORE HAWKS
7 - 6
C1- RISING STARS BASEBALL PA 14U (Champions)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #1
Regular
Fri-Aug 14
D2- DBI CUBS
9 - 2
D3- IN THE ZONE KNIGHTS
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #3
Regular
Fri-Aug 14
B5- THE SPORT YARD DIRT BAGS
13 - 5
B2- NJ RISING REBELS 14U
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #5
Regular
Fri-Aug 14
A5- SBC YETI CRABS (Champions)
3 - 2
A2- NJ GLORY SELECT
Complete
JCBA #1
Regular
Fri-Aug 14
C5- BASEBALL WAREHOUSE 2024 BLACK
3 - 9
C1- RISING STARS BASEBALL PA 14U (Champions)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #1
Regular
Fri-Aug 14
D5- EAST COAST LUMBERJACKS 2024 (Pool D Winner)
9 - 1
D2- DBI CUBS
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #3
Regular
Fri-Aug 14
B5- THE SPORT YARD DIRT BAGS
0 - 21
B1- KNIGHT NATION MXE ACADEMY
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #5
Regular
Fri-Aug 14
E4- CB RAIDERS
2 - 11
E5- CADETS BASEBALL ACADEMY
Complete
JCBA #1
Regular
Sat-Aug 15
A1- FRAZIER'S DOWNTOWN ACADEMY
3 - 4
A2- NJ GLORY SELECT
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #1
Regular
Sat-Aug 15
A3- DIAMOND JACKS GOLD 14U
4 - 3
A4- NJ RISING REBELS RED
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #3
Regular
Sat-Aug 15
B2- NJ RISING REBELS 14U
7 - 12
B3- PROSPECTS BASEBALL ACADEMY 14U CUERVO
Complete
JCBA #1
Regular
Sat-Aug 15
A2- NJ GLORY SELECT
5 - 2
A3- DIAMOND JACKS GOLD 14U
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #1
Regular
Sat-Aug 15
A4- NJ RISING REBELS RED
3 - 5
A5- SBC YETI CRABS (Champions)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #3
Regular
Sat-Aug 15
B3- PROSPECTS BASEBALL ACADEMY 14U CUERVO
4 - 16
B4- DIAMOND JACKS SUPER 14U (Finalist)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #1
Regular
Sat-Aug 15
B1- KNIGHT NATION MXE ACADEMY
10 - 0
B2- NJ RISING REBELS 14U
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #3
Regular
Sat-Aug 15
E1- DIAMOND JACKS SUPER 13U (Finalist)
2 - 0
E3- NORTHEAST PRIDE SELECT 14U
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #4
Regular
Sat-Aug 15
C2- FROZEN ROPES ROCKIES 14U
0 - 15
C3- RCBC AMERICANS
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #5
Regular
Sat-Aug 15
B4- DIAMOND JACKS SUPER 14U (Finalist)
12 - 0
B5- THE SPORT YARD DIRT BAGS
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #1
Regular
Sat-Aug 15
E2- RCBC ROYALS
9 - 4
E4- CB RAIDERS
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #4
Regular
Sat-Aug 15
D4- DIAMOND JACKS GOLD 13U
4 - 13
D5- EAST COAST LUMBERJACKS 2024 (Pool D Winner)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #1
Regular
Sat-Aug 15
C3- RCBC AMERICANS
6 - 3
C4- SOUND SHORE HAWKS
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #5
Regular
Sat-Aug 15
C1- RISING STARS BASEBALL PA 14U (Champions)
12 - 0
C2- FROZEN ROPES ROCKIES 14U
Complete
JCBA #1
Regular
Sat-Aug 15
E5- CADETS BASEBALL ACADEMY
4 - 6
E1- DIAMOND JACKS SUPER 13U (Finalist)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #1
Regular
Sat-Aug 15
C4- SOUND SHORE HAWKS
5 - 6
C5- BASEBALL WAREHOUSE 2024 BLACK
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #5
Regular
Sat-Aug 15
D1- BASEBALL WAREHOUSE 2021 PURPLE
0 - 6
D2- DBI CUBS
Complete
JCBA #1
Regular
Sat-Aug 15
E2- RCBC ROYALS
8 - 10
E3- NORTHEAST PRIDE SELECT 14U
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #1
Regular
Sat-Aug 15
D3- IN THE ZONE KNIGHTS
4 - 8
D4- DIAMOND JACKS GOLD 13U
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #5
Regular
Sun-Aug 16
C2- FROZEN ROPES ROCKIES 14U
5 - 7
C4- SOUND SHORE HAWKS
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #1
Regular
Sun-Aug 16
B4- DIAMOND JACKS SUPER 14U (Finalist)
20 - 13
B1- KNIGHT NATION MXE ACADEMY
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #4
Regular
Sun-Aug 16
C1- RISING STARS BASEBALL PA 14U (Champions)
17 - 0
C3- RCBC AMERICANS
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #5
Regular
Sun-Aug 16
A4- NJ RISING REBELS RED
C
A1- FRAZIER'S DOWNTOWN ACADEMY
Cancelled
Railroad Field
Regular
Sun-Aug 16
C3- RCBC AMERICANS
8 - 7
C5- BASEBALL WAREHOUSE 2024 BLACK
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #1
Regular
Sun-Aug 16
B2- NJ RISING REBELS 14U
0 - 24
B4- DIAMOND JACKS SUPER 14U (Finalist)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #4
Regular
Sun-Aug 16
A3- DIAMOND JACKS GOLD 14U
7 - 3
A5- SBC YETI CRABS (Champions)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #5
Regular
Sun-Aug 16
B1- KNIGHT NATION MXE ACADEMY
13 - 3
B3- PROSPECTS BASEBALL ACADEMY 14U CUERVO
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #4
Regular
Sun-Aug 16
A2- NJ GLORY SELECT
2 - 3
A4- NJ RISING REBELS RED
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #1
Regular
Sun-Aug 16
B3- PROSPECTS BASEBALL ACADEMY 14U CUERVO
12 - 2
B5- THE SPORT YARD DIRT BAGS
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #4
Regular
Sun-Aug 16
A1- FRAZIER'S DOWNTOWN ACADEMY
6 - 1
A3- DIAMOND JACKS GOLD 14U
Complete
JCBA #1
Regular
Sun-Aug 16
D1- BASEBALL WAREHOUSE 2021 PURPLE
8 - 0
D3- IN THE ZONE KNIGHTS
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #1
Regular
Sun-Aug 16
E5- CADETS BASEBALL ACADEMY
1 - 1
E2- RCBC ROYALS
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #4
Regular
Sun-Aug 16
D2- DBI CUBS
8 - 0
D4- DIAMOND JACKS GOLD 13U
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #1
Regular
Sun-Aug 16
E3- NORTHEAST PRIDE SELECT 14U
2 - 5
E5- CADETS BASEBALL ACADEMY
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #4
Regular
Sun-Aug 16
D4- DIAMOND JACKS GOLD 13U
5 - 3
D1- BASEBALL WAREHOUSE 2021 PURPLE
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #1
Regular
Sun-Aug 16
E4- CB RAIDERS
5 - 8
E1- DIAMOND JACKS SUPER 13U (Finalist)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #5
Regular
Sun-Aug 16
D3- IN THE ZONE KNIGHTS
1 - 11
D5- EAST COAST LUMBERJACKS 2024 (Pool D Winner)
Complete
JCBA #1
Regular
Mon-Aug 17
C1- RISING STARS BASEBALL PA 14U (Champions)
8 - 0
D5- EAST COAST LUMBERJACKS 2024 (Pool D Winner)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #4
Regular-SEED 2 V 3
Mon-Aug 17
B4- DIAMOND JACKS SUPER 14U (Finalist)
6 - 7
A5- SBC YETI CRABS (Champions)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #3
Regular-FINAL - A V B
Mon-Aug 17
E1- DIAMOND JACKS SUPER 13U (Finalist)
4 - 7
C1- RISING STARS BASEBALL PA 14U (Champions)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #4
Regular-SEED 1 V 2/3
Tournament Details
League Type:
TournamentRoundRobin
Demographic:
Boys Under 14s
Division:
14U
Sport:
Baseball
(
Rules & Regulations
)
Start Date:
8/14/2020
End Date:
8/17/2020
Status:
Complete
Team Fee:
$1,295.00
PlayerFee:
Other Fee Info:
More Info:
25 TEAM TOURNAMENT
Team News
Tournament Structure
8/10/2020 11:36 AM