Login
Home
Leagues
Tournaments
Classes / Clinics
Schedule
Links
About Us
Contact Us
League
(08/28/20) 15u Summer Finale
(
August 2020
)
Register
Standings
Schedule
News
Details
(08/28/20) 15u Summer Finale Standings
W
L
T
PF
PA
C1- ALLSTARS 15U (Champions C vs D Pools)
4
0
0
32
11
A1- SJ ELITE ORANGE (Champions A vs B Pools)
3
0
1
31
7
D4- TACONIC RANGERS (Finalist C vs D Pools)
2
1
1
26
23
B2- MARUCCI PHILADELPHIA
2
1
0
17
7
D1- DIAMOND JACKS SUPER 14U
2
1
0
16
8
B4- OUT OF THE PARK CYCLONES (Finalist A vs B Pools)
2
2
0
16
19
A4- NORTHEAST PRIDE NEW YORK
1
1
1
21
17
C2- NYC RISING STARS
1
1
1
18
20
B1- DIAMOND JACKS GOLD 15U
1
2
0
10
15
A3- PROSPECTS BASEBALL ACADEMY
1
2
0
9
15
D3- HUDSON VALLEY RENEGADES 15U WHITE
1
2
0
10
19
B3- NY PROSPECTS-PINEIRO
1
2
0
12
20
C3- MVP BEAST 2023 NATIONAL
1
2
0
19
24
A2- DIAMOND JACKS GOLD 14U
1
2
0
12
28
D2- MVP BEAST 2023 AMERICAN
0
2
1
12
18
C4- FIVE STAR NY
0
2
1
12
22
(08/28/20) 15u Summer Finale Schedule
Date
Home
Away
Time/Status
Venue
Game Type
Officials
Fri-Aug 28
B1- DIAMOND JACKS GOLD 15U
R
B2- MARUCCI PHILADELPHIA
Rescheduled
Diamond Nation Field #4
Regular
Fri-Aug 28
B3- NY PROSPECTS-PINEIRO
R
B4- OUT OF THE PARK CYCLONES (Finalist A vs B Pools)
Rescheduled
Diamond Nation Field #5
Regular
Fri-Aug 28
A1- SJ ELITE ORANGE (Champions A vs B Pools)
11 - 3
A2- DIAMOND JACKS GOLD 14U
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #4
Regular
Fri-Aug 28
A3- PROSPECTS BASEBALL ACADEMY
8 - 2
A4- NORTHEAST PRIDE NEW YORK
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #5
Regular
Sat-Aug 29
D1- DIAMOND JACKS SUPER 14U
4 - 1
D2- MVP BEAST 2023 AMERICAN
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #4
Regular
Sat-Aug 29
D3- HUDSON VALLEY RENEGADES 15U WHITE
4 - 7
D4- TACONIC RANGERS (Finalist C vs D Pools)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #5
Regular
Sat-Aug 29
D1- DIAMOND JACKS SUPER 14U
9 - 0
D3- HUDSON VALLEY RENEGADES 15U WHITE
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #4
Regular
Sat-Aug 29
D2- MVP BEAST 2023 AMERICAN
8 - 8
D4- TACONIC RANGERS (Finalist C vs D Pools)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #5
Regular
Sat-Aug 29
C1- ALLSTARS 15U (Champions C vs D Pools)
6 - 3
C2- NYC RISING STARS
Complete
JCBA #1
Regular
Sat-Aug 29
C1- ALLSTARS 15U (Champions C vs D Pools)
7 - 2
C3- MVP BEAST 2023 NATIONAL
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #1
Regular
Sat-Aug 29
C2- NYC RISING STARS
4 - 4
C4- FIVE STAR NY
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #3
Regular
Sat-Aug 29
A2- DIAMOND JACKS GOLD 14U
6 - 16
A4- NORTHEAST PRIDE NEW YORK
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #5
Regular
Sat-Aug 29
A1- SJ ELITE ORANGE (Champions A vs B Pools)
10 - 0
A3- PROSPECTS BASEBALL ACADEMY
Complete
JCBA #1
Regular
Sat-Aug 29
B1- DIAMOND JACKS GOLD 15U
9 - 2
B3- NY PROSPECTS-PINEIRO
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #4
Regular
Sat-Aug 29
B2- MARUCCI PHILADELPHIA
1 - 7
B4- OUT OF THE PARK CYCLONES (Finalist A vs B Pools)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #5
Regular
Sat-Aug 29
C3- MVP BEAST 2023 NATIONAL
7 - 6
C4- FIVE STAR NY
Complete
JCBA #1
Regular
Sun-Aug 30
C4- FIVE STAR NY
2 - 11
C1- ALLSTARS 15U (Champions C vs D Pools)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #4
Regular
Sun-Aug 30
D2- MVP BEAST 2023 AMERICAN
3 - 6
D3- HUDSON VALLEY RENEGADES 15U WHITE
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #3
Regular
Sun-Aug 30
C2- NYC RISING STARS
11 - 10
C3- MVP BEAST 2023 NATIONAL
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #4
Regular
Sun-Aug 30
B4- OUT OF THE PARK CYCLONES (Finalist A vs B Pools)
6 - 1
B1- DIAMOND JACKS GOLD 15U
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #5
Regular
Sun-Aug 30
B2- MARUCCI PHILADELPHIA
9 - 0
B3- NY PROSPECTS-PINEIRO
Complete
JCBA #1
Regular
Sun-Aug 30
D4- TACONIC RANGERS (Finalist C vs D Pools)
7 - 3
D1- DIAMOND JACKS SUPER 14U
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #1
Regular
Sun-Aug 30
A2- DIAMOND JACKS GOLD 14U
3 - 1
A3- PROSPECTS BASEBALL ACADEMY
Complete
JCBA #1
Regular
Sun-Aug 30
A4- NORTHEAST PRIDE NEW YORK
3 - 3
A1- SJ ELITE ORANGE (Champions A vs B Pools)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #1
Regular
Sun-Aug 30
B1- DIAMOND JACKS GOLD 15U
0 - 7
B2- MARUCCI PHILADELPHIA
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #5
Regular
Sun-Aug 30
B3- NY PROSPECTS-PINEIRO
10 - 2
B4- OUT OF THE PARK CYCLONES (Finalist A vs B Pools)
Complete
JCBA #1
Regular
Sun-Aug 30
A1- SJ ELITE ORANGE (Champions A vs B Pools)
7 - 1
B4- OUT OF THE PARK CYCLONES (Finalist A vs B Pools)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #1
Regular-CHAMPIONSHIP
Sun-Aug 30
C1- ALLSTARS 15U (Champions C vs D Pools)
8 - 4
D4- TACONIC RANGERS (Finalist C vs D Pools)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #3
Regular-CHAMPIONSHIP
Tournament Details
League Type:
TournamentRoundRobin
Demographic:
Boys Under 15s
Division:
15U
Sport:
Baseball
(
Rules & Regulations
)
Start Date:
8/28/2020
End Date:
8/30/2020
Status:
Complete
Team Fee:
$1,050.00
PlayerFee:
Other Fee Info:
More Info:
16 TEAM TOURNAMENT
Team News
NEW FORMAT DUE TO RAIN
8/29/2020 9:53 AM
Tournament Structure
8/22/2020 7:34 AM