Login
Home
Leagues
Tournaments
Classes / Clinics
Schedule
Links
About Us
Contact Us
League
(10/03/20) 12u Finch's Ace's Fall Invitational
(
October 2020
)
Register
Standings
Schedule
News
Details
(10/03/20) 12u Finch's Ace's Fall Invitational Standings
W
L
T
PF
PA
PTS
TEAM LONG ISLAND 08 - ALVINO/MELENDEZ (Champions)
7
0
0
62
17
21
NJ PRIDE (Finalist)
5
2
0
33
14
15
CT IMPACT 08' PEARSON
5
1
0
45
26
15
RENEGADES 12U MCHALE
4
1
0
50
9
12
RENEGADES 11U
4
1
0
28
20
12
IMPACT PANTHERS
3
2
1
36
16
10
FINCH'S ACES 12U
3
2
0
35
20
9
NORTH ROCKLAND DIAMONDS
2
2
0
30
15
6
VIRGINIA STARS HIRSCHY
2
2
0
16
17
6
NORTHEAST ANGELS
2
3
0
28
26
6
NJ VENOM
2
3
0
26
30
6
SI SAINTS TMD
1
2
1
20
25
4
EMPIRE STATE HUSKIES PORCELLI
1
3
0
15
23
3
STORM ACADEMY FASTPITCH
1
3
0
13
26
3
TEAM LONG ISLAND 2009
1
3
0
21
46
3
EAST COAST TSUNAMI 12U BLUE
1
4
0
20
47
3
EAST COAST TSUNAMI 12U WHITE
1
4
0
26
53
3
PA STRIKERS 12U NITKA
0
4
0
14
44
0
LI SURGE
0
4
0
9
57
0
(10/03/20) 12u Finch's Ace's Fall Invitational Schedule
Date
Home
Away
Time/Status
Venue
Game Type
Officials
Sat-Oct 3
LI SURGE
0 - 18
CT IMPACT 08' PEARSON
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #5A
Regular
Sat-Oct 3
IMPACT PANTHERS
3 - 3
SI SAINTS TMD
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #5B
Regular
Sat-Oct 3
LI SURGE
0 - 18
IMPACT PANTHERS
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #5A
Regular
Sat-Oct 3
CT IMPACT 08' PEARSON
10 - 4
SI SAINTS TMD
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #5B
Regular
Sat-Oct 3
PA STRIKERS 12U NITKA
5 - 11
NJ VENOM
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #1A
Regular
Sat-Oct 3
TEAM LONG ISLAND 08 - ALVINO/MELENDEZ (Champions)
5 - 2
VIRGINIA STARS HIRSCHY
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #1B
Regular
Sat-Oct 3
RENEGADES 12U MCHALE
5 - 1
NORTH ROCKLAND DIAMONDS
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #5A
Regular
Sat-Oct 3
EAST COAST TSUNAMI 12U WHITE
7 - 13
TEAM LONG ISLAND 2009
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #5B
Regular
Sat-Oct 3
PA STRIKERS 12U NITKA
5 - 12
VIRGINIA STARS HIRSCHY
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #1A
Regular
Sat-Oct 3
NJ VENOM
0 - 18
TEAM LONG ISLAND 08 - ALVINO/MELENDEZ (Champions)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #1B
Regular
Sat-Oct 3
SI SAINTS TMD
9 - 7
LI SURGE
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #5A
Regular
Sat-Oct 3
CT IMPACT 08' PEARSON
5 - 4
IMPACT PANTHERS
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #5B
Regular
Sat-Oct 3
RENEGADES 11U
7 - 4
EAST COAST TSUNAMI 12U BLUE
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #1A
Regular
Sat-Oct 3
NJ PRIDE (Finalist)
5 - 0
NORTHEAST ANGELS
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #1B
Regular
Sat-Oct 3
STORM ACADEMY FASTPITCH
3 - 12
EMPIRE STATE HUSKIES PORCELLI
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #5B
Regular
Sat-Oct 3
TEAM LONG ISLAND 2009
1 - 14
RENEGADES 12U MCHALE
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #1A
Regular
Sat-Oct 3
NORTH ROCKLAND DIAMONDS
9 - 0
EAST COAST TSUNAMI 12U WHITE
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #1B
Regular
Sat-Oct 3
EMPIRE STATE HUSKIES PORCELLI
2 - 12
FINCH'S ACES 12U
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #5A
Regular
Sat-Oct 3
STORM ACADEMY FASTPITCH
5 - 4
NJ PRIDE (Finalist)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #5B
Regular
Sat-Oct 3
TEAM LONG ISLAND 2009
1 - 13
NORTH ROCKLAND DIAMONDS
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #1A
Regular
Sat-Oct 3
RENEGADES 12U MCHALE
17 - 1
EAST COAST TSUNAMI 12U WHITE
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #1B
Regular
Sat-Oct 3
EAST COAST TSUNAMI 12U BLUE
0 - 12
FINCH'S ACES 12U
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #5A
Regular
Sat-Oct 3
RENEGADES 11U
7 - 2
NORTHEAST ANGELS
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #5B
Regular
Sat-Oct 3
TEAM LONG ISLAND 08 - ALVINO/MELENDEZ (Champions)
9 - 1
PA STRIKERS 12U NITKA
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #7A
Regular
Sat-Oct 3
VIRGINIA STARS HIRSCHY
2 - 1
NJ VENOM
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #7B
Regular
Sat-Oct 3
FINCH'S ACES 12U
3 - 6
RENEGADES 11U
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #5A
Regular
Sat-Oct 3
NORTHEAST ANGELS
12 - 1
EAST COAST TSUNAMI 12U BLUE
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #5B
Regular
Sat-Oct 3
Renegades 12U McHale
5 - 1
STORM ACADEMY FASTPITCH
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #7A
Regular
Sat-Oct 3
NJ PRIDE (Finalist)
4 - 0
EMPIRE STATE HUSKIES PORCELLI
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #7B
Regular
Sun-Oct 4
EAST COAST TSUNAMI 12U BLUE
12 - 3
PA STRIKERS 12U NITKA
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #2
Regular-16 VS 17
Sun-Oct 4
TEAM LONG ISLAND 2009
6 - 12
EAST COAST TSUNAMI 12U WHITE
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #6
Regular-15 VS 18
Sun-Oct 4
NJ VENOM
12 - 2
LI SURGE
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #7B
Regular-14 VS 19
Sun-Oct 4
RENEGADES 12U MCHALE
13 - 3
EAST COAST TSUNAMI 12U BLUE
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #2
Regular-1 VS 16/17
Sun-Oct 4
TEAM LONG ISLAND 08 - ALVINO/MELENDEZ (Champions)
8 - 6
EAST COAST TSUNAMI 12U WHITE
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #6
Regular-2 VS 15/18
Sun-Oct 4
VIRGINIA STARS HIRSCHY
0 - 6
IMPACT PANTHERS
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #7A
Regular-8 VS 9
Sun-Oct 4
NORTH ROCKLAND DIAMONDS
7 - 9
NORTHEAST ANGELS
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #7B
Regular-6 VS 11
Sun-Oct 4
RENEGADES 11U
5 - 4
STORM ACADEMY FASTPITCH
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #7A
Regular-4 VS 13
Sun-Oct 4
CT IMPACT 08' PEARSON
3 - 2
NJ VENOM
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #7B
Regular-3 VS 14/19
Sun-Oct 4
FINCH'S ACES 12U
5 - 4
SI SAINTS TMD
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #7A
Regular-7 VS 10
Sun-Oct 4
NJ PRIDE (Finalist)
4 - 1
EMPIRE STATE HUSKIES PORCELLI
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #7B
Regular-5 VS 12
Sun-Oct 4
RENEGADES 12U MCHALE
1 - 3
IMPACT PANTHERS
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #1A
Regular-1/16/17 VS 8/9
Sun-Oct 4
CT IMPACT 08' PEARSON
6 - 5
NORTHEAST ANGELS
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #1B
Regular-3/14/19 VS 6/11
Sun-Oct 4
TEAM LONG ISLAND 08 - ALVINO/MELENDEZ (Champions)
8 - 3
FINCH'S ACES 12U
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #7A
Regular-2/15/18 VS 7/10
Sun-Oct 4
RENEGADES 11U
3 - 7
NJ PRIDE (Finalist)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #7B
Regular-4/13/20 VS 5/12
Sun-Oct 4
NJ PRIDE (Finalist)
7 - 2
IMPACT PANTHERS
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #1A
Regular-SEMIFINAL
Sun-Oct 4
TEAM LONG ISLAND 08 - ALVINO/MELENDEZ (Champions)
11 - 3
CT IMPACT 08' PEARSON
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #1B
Regular-SEMIFINAL
Sun-Oct 4
TEAM LONG ISLAND 08 - ALVINO/MELENDEZ (Champions)
3 - 2
NJ PRIDE (Finalist)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #1A
Regular-FINAL
Tournament Details
League Type:
TournamentRoundRobin
Demographic:
Girls Under 12s
Division:
12U
Sport:
Softball
(
Rules & Regulations
)
Start Date:
10/3/2020
End Date:
10/4/2020
Status:
Complete
Team Fee:
$695.00
PlayerFee:
Other Fee Info:
More Info:
20 TEAM TOURNAMENT
Team News
Tournament Structure
9/26/2020 9:13 AM