Login
Home
Leagues
Tournaments
Classes / Clinics
Schedule
Links
About Us
Contact Us
League
(10/03/20) 16u Finch's Ace's Fall Invitational
(
October 2020
)
Register
Standings
Schedule
News
Details
(10/03/20) 16u Finch's Ace's Fall Invitational Standings
W
L
T
PF
PA
PTS
DELAWARE TRIBE (Champions)
5
0
1
47
20
16
CENTRAL PA BOMBERS
4
1
0
34
13
12
LONG ISLAND PRIDE FUTURES - SYRETT (Finalist)
4
2
0
43
20
12
NR DIAMONDS 16U
3
2
1
31
22
10
BANSHEES
3
2
0
27
20
9
OC BOMBERS BLACK
2
1
1
18
17
7
SOUTH JERSEY PRIDE - MCFADDEN
2
2
0
19
16
6
LI SURGE GOLD
2
3
0
21
23
6
NY BLACKHAWKS
1
2
1
14
14
4
CT IMPACT (RUSSO)
1
4
0
12
53
3
TALLEYVILLE TRAVELLERS WHITE
0
4
0
10
30
0
STATEN ISLAND PATRIOTS 16U BLUE
0
4
0
8
36
0
(10/03/20) 16u Finch's Ace's Fall Invitational Schedule
Date
Home
Away
Time/Status
Venue
Game Type
Officials
Sat-Oct 3
CENTRAL PA BOMBERS
8 - 2
LI SURGE GOLD
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #1A
Regular
Sat-Oct 3
STATEN ISLAND PATRIOTS 16U BLUE
0 - 10
BANSHEES
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #1B
Regular
Sat-Oct 3
LI SURGE GOLD
13 - 3
STATEN ISLAND PATRIOTS 16U BLUE
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #2
Regular
Sat-Oct 3
BANSHEES
1 - 9
CENTRAL PA BOMBERS
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #6
Regular
Sat-Oct 3
NY BLACKHAWKS
0 - 8
SOUTH JERSEY PRIDE - MCFADDEN
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #2
Regular
Sat-Oct 3
OC BOMBERS BLACK
8 - 4
TALLEYVILLE TRAVELLERS WHITE
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #6
Regular
Sat-Oct 3
CT IMPACT (RUSSO)
1 - 16
DELAWARE TRIBE (Champions)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #4A
Regular
Sat-Oct 3
LONG ISLAND PRIDE FUTURES - SYRETT (Finalist)
4 - 1
NR DIAMONDS 16U
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #4B
Regular
Sat-Oct 3
BANSHEES
6 - 2
LI SURGE GOLD
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #2
Regular
Sat-Oct 3
STATEN ISLAND PATRIOTS 16U BLUE
3 - 8
CENTRAL PA BOMBERS
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #6
Regular
Sat-Oct 3
CT IMPACT (RUSSO)
2 - 18
LONG ISLAND PRIDE FUTURES - SYRETT (Finalist)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #3A
Regular
Sat-Oct 3
DELAWARE TRIBE (Champions)
4 - 4
NR DIAMONDS 16U
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #3B
Regular
Sat-Oct 3
NY BLACKHAWKS
3 - 3
OC BOMBERS BLACK
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #4A
Regular
Sat-Oct 3
SOUTH JERSEY PRIDE - MCFADDEN
7 - 2
TALLEYVILLE TRAVELLERS WHITE
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #4B
Regular
Sat-Oct 3
NR DIAMONDS 16U
5 - 2
CT IMPACT (RUSSO)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #3A
Regular
Sat-Oct 3
DELAWARE TRIBE (Champions)
5 - 3
LONG ISLAND PRIDE FUTURES - SYRETT (Finalist)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #3B
Regular
Sat-Oct 3
TALLEYVILLE TRAVELLERS WHITE
0 - 9
NY BLACKHAWKS
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #4A
Regular
Sat-Oct 3
OC BOMBERS BLACK
7 - 0
SOUTH JERSEY PRIDE - MCFADDEN
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #4B
Regular
Sun-Oct 4
NY BLACKHAWKS
2 - 3
LI SURGE GOLD
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #1A
Regular-8 VS 9
Sun-Oct 4
NR DIAMONDS 16U
6 - 4
TALLEYVILLE TRAVELLERS WHITE
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #1B
Regular-7 VS 10
Sun-Oct 4
SOUTH JERSEY PRIDE - MCFADDEN
4 - 7
CT IMPACT (RUSSO)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #5A
Regular-5 VS 12
Sun-Oct 4
BANSHEES
5 - 2
STATEN ISLAND PATRIOTS 16U BLUE
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #5B
Regular-6 VS 11
Sun-Oct 4
CENTRAL PA BOMBERS
4 - 1
LI SURGE GOLD
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #1A
Regular-1 VS 8/9
Sun-Oct 4
OC BOMBERS BLACK
0 - 10
NR DIAMONDS 16U
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #1B
Regular-2 VS 7/10
Sun-Oct 4
LONG ISLAND PRIDE FUTURES - SYRETT (Finalist)
10 - 0
CT IMPACT (RUSSO)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #5A
Regular-4 VS 5/12
Sun-Oct 4
DELAWARE TRIBE (Champions)
7 - 5
BANSHEES
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #5B
Regular-3 VS 6/11
Sun-Oct 4
CENTRAL PA BOMBERS
5 - 6
LONG ISLAND PRIDE FUTURES - SYRETT (Finalist)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #2
Regular-SEMIFINAL
Sun-Oct 4
DELAWARE TRIBE (Champions)
8 - 5
NR DIAMONDS 16U
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #6
Regular-SEMIFINAL
Sun-Oct 4
DELAWARE TRIBE (Champions)
7 - 2
LONG ISLAND PRIDE FUTURES - SYRETT (Finalist)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #6
Regular-FINAL
Tournament Details
League Type:
TournamentRoundRobin
Demographic:
Girls Under 16s
Division:
16U
Sport:
Softball
(
Rules & Regulations
)
Start Date:
10/3/2020
End Date:
10/4/2020
Status:
Complete
Team Fee:
$750.00
PlayerFee:
Other Fee Info:
More Info:
12 TEAM TOURNAMENT
Team News
Tournament Structure
9/27/2020 10:11 AM