Home|Sign In
(10/09/20) 16u Grand Slam    (October 2020)
Standings | Schedule | News | Details | Track This League/Tournament Register Online

  League News

  (10/09/20) 16u Grand Slam Schedule Print
DateHome AwayTime/StatusVenueGame TypeOfficials
Fri-Oct 9   A1- BASEBALL WAREHOUSE 2023 BLACK (Finalist) 3 - 2 A2- WLADYKA BASEBALL Complete Diamond Nation Field #1 Regular 
Fri-Oct 9   A3- SPORTIKA GALLAGHER 15U ELITE 5 - 3 A4- DIAMOND JACKS SUPER 15U Complete Diamond Nation Field #7 Regular 
Fri-Oct 9   A2- WLADYKA BASEBALL 2 - 5 A3- SPORTIKA GALLAGHER 15U ELITE Complete Diamond Nation Field #1 Regular 
Fri-Oct 9   A4- DIAMOND JACKS SUPER 15U 3 - 2 A1- BASEBALL WAREHOUSE 2023 BLACK (Finalist) Complete Diamond Nation Field #7 Regular 
Sat-Oct 10   B1- DIAMOND JACKS GOLD 16U 8 - 0 B2- NJ RISING REBELS 2023 Complete Diamond Nation Field #1 Regular 
Sat-Oct 10   B3- BASEBALL WAREHOUSE 2023 PURPLE (Pool B Winner) 4 - 3 B4- NORTHEAST PRIDE SELECT Complete Diamond Nation Field #3 Regular 
Sat-Oct 10   C1- MA SHOW 2023 4 - 1 C2- FULL COUNT 16U PROSPECTS Complete Diamond Nation Field #1 Regular 
Sat-Oct 10   C3- BASEBALL U PA - HERNCANE 0 - 7 C4- DIAMOND JACKS SUPER 16U (Champions) Complete Diamond Nation Field #3 Regular 
Sat-Oct 10   B2- NJ RISING REBELS 2023 8 - 4 B4- NORTHEAST PRIDE SELECT Complete Diamond Nation Field #4 Regular 
Sat-Oct 10   B1- DIAMOND JACKS GOLD 16U 7 - 10 B3- BASEBALL WAREHOUSE 2023 PURPLE (Pool B Winner) Complete Diamond Nation Field #7 Regular 
Sat-Oct 10   C2- FULL COUNT 16U PROSPECTS 0 - 9 C4- DIAMOND JACKS SUPER 16U (Champions) Complete Diamond Nation Field #7 Regular 
Sat-Oct 10   C1- MA SHOW 2023 7 - 0 C3- BASEBALL U PA - HERNCANE Complete JCBA #1 Regular 
Sat-Oct 10   D1- DIAMONDZONE 16U 3 - 4 D3- LEGKICK NATION Complete Diamond Nation Field #4 Regular 
Sat-Oct 10   A1- BASEBALL WAREHOUSE 2023 BLACK (Finalist) 2 - 1 A3- SPORTIKA GALLAGHER 15U ELITE Complete Diamond Nation Field #1 Regular 
Sat-Oct 10   D2- RISING STARS BASEBALL PA - 15U 6 - 3 D4- POWER 5 BASEBALL Complete Diamond Nation Field #3 Regular 
Sat-Oct 10   A2- WLADYKA BASEBALL 8 - 5 A4- DIAMOND JACKS SUPER 15U Complete Diamond Nation Field #4 Regular 
Sat-Oct 10   E3- MARUCCI PHILADELPHIA (Pool E Winner) 4 - 0 E4- BASEBALL U JERSEY 16U Complete Diamond Nation Field #5 Regular 
Sat-Oct 10   E1- DIAMOND JACKS GOLD 15U 10 - 2 E2- SPORTIKA GALLAGHER 15U SELECT Complete Diamond Nation Field #7 Regular 
Sat-Oct 10   D1- DIAMONDZONE 16U 3 - 9 D2- RISING STARS BASEBALL PA - 15U Complete Diamond Nation Field #1 Regular 
Sat-Oct 10   D3- LEGKICK NATION 4 - 3 D4- POWER 5 BASEBALL Complete Diamond Nation Field #3 Regular 
Sat-Oct 10   E2- SPORTIKA GALLAGHER 15U SELECT 0 - 4 E4- BASEBALL U JERSEY 16U Complete Diamond Nation Field #4 Regular 
Sat-Oct 10   E1- DIAMOND JACKS GOLD 15U 2 - 4 E3- MARUCCI PHILADELPHIA (Pool E Winner) Complete Diamond Nation Field #7 Regular 
Sun-Oct 11   C4- DIAMOND JACKS SUPER 16U (Champions) 10 - 5 C1- MA SHOW 2023 Complete Diamond Nation Field #3 Regular 
Sun-Oct 11   C2- FULL COUNT 16U PROSPECTS 7 - 0 C3- BASEBALL U PA - HERNCANE Complete Diamond Nation Field #4 Regular 
Sun-Oct 11   B2- NJ RISING REBELS 2023 0 - 12 B3- BASEBALL WAREHOUSE 2023 PURPLE (Pool B Winner) Complete Diamond Nation Field #1 Regular 
Sun-Oct 11   B4- NORTHEAST PRIDE SELECT 1 - 15 B1- DIAMOND JACKS GOLD 16U Complete Diamond Nation Field #3 Regular 
Sun-Oct 11   D4- POWER 5 BASEBALL 2 - 12 D1- DIAMONDZONE 16U Complete Diamond Nation Field #1 Regular 
Sun-Oct 11   E4- BASEBALL U JERSEY 16U 6 - 2 E1- DIAMOND JACKS GOLD 15U Complete Diamond Nation Field #3 Regular 
Sun-Oct 11   D2- RISING STARS BASEBALL PA - 15U 4 - 0 D3- LEGKICK NATION Complete Diamond Nation Field #4 Regular 
Sun-Oct 11   E2- SPORTIKA GALLAGHER 15U SELECT 1 - 5 E3- MARUCCI PHILADELPHIA (Pool E Winner) Complete Diamond Nation Field #7 Regular 
Sun-Oct 11   C4- DIAMOND JACKS SUPER 16U (Champions) 10 - 2 D2- RISING STARS BASEBALL PA - 15U Complete Diamond Nation Field #3 Regular-2 VS 3 
Sun-Oct 11   B3- BASEBALL WAREHOUSE 2023 PURPLE (Pool B Winner) 4 - 5 A1- BASEBALL WAREHOUSE 2023 BLACK (Finalist) Complete Diamond Nation Field #7 Regular-4 VS 5 
Sun-Oct 11   E3- MARUCCI PHILADELPHIA (Pool E Winner) 3 - 5 A1- BASEBALL WAREHOUSE 2023 BLACK (Finalist) Complete Diamond Nation Field #7 Regular-1 VS 4/5 
Sun-Oct 11   C4- DIAMOND JACKS SUPER 16U (Champions) 2 - 1 A1- BASEBALL WAREHOUSE 2023 BLACK (Finalist) Complete Diamond Nation Field #7 Regular-FINAL 

  Tournament Details
League Type: TournamentRoundRobin
Demographic: Boys Under 16s
Division: 16U
Sport: Baseball (Rules & Regulations)
Start Date: 10/9/2020
End Date: 10/11/2020
Status: Complete
Team Fee: $1,095.00
Player Fee:
Other Fee Info:
More Info: 20 TEAM TOURNAMENT
Powered By EZFacility
Web enabled mobile phone? Try Mobile Version | Administrators click Here
Languages: English | Español
© 2003-2020 EZFacility.com. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Terms of Use