Login
Home
Leagues
Tournaments
Classes / Clinics
Schedule
Links
About Us
Contact Us
League
(03/20/21) 12u Spring Invitational
(
March 2021
)
Register
Standings
Schedule
News
Details
(03/20/21) 12u Spring Invitational Standings
W
L
T
PF
PA
C6- DIAMOND JACKS SUPER 12U (Champions)
5
0
0
58
6
A4- TACONIC RANGERS 12U (Finalist)
4
1
0
72
11
C1- NJ TIGERS (Pool winner)
3
1
0
41
24
B1- MONMOUTH LIBERTY BASEBALL CLUB (pool winner)
3
1
0
24
24
C4- DELCO OUTLAWS
2
1
0
29
9
A1- DIAMOND JACKS GOLD 12U
2
1
0
21
26
B2- BONNIE ROBINS 12U
1
1
1
20
23
B4- BRIARCLIFF BEARS
1
2
0
31
23
A2- TCB ELITE
1
2
0
12
25
C2- MILLBURN MILLERS
1
2
0
9
30
B3- NORTHEAST PRIDE
0
2
1
14
34
A3- BASEBALL U ANTHRACITE
0
3
0
8
38
C3- ASBA WARMINSTER 12U BLUE
0
3
0
12
41
C5- ROSLYN BLUEHAWKS
0
3
0
4
41
(03/20/21) 12u Spring Invitational Schedule
Date
Home
Away
Time/Status
Venue
Game Type
Officials
Sat-Mar 20
A1- DIAMOND JACKS GOLD 12U
10 - 0
A2- TCB ELITE
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #2
Regular
Sat-Mar 20
A3- BASEBALL U ANTHRACITE
0 - 20
A4- TACONIC RANGERS 12U (Finalist)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #6
Regular
Sat-Mar 20
B1- MONMOUTH LIBERTY BASEBALL CLUB (pool winner)
5 - 0
B2- BONNIE ROBINS 12U
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #2
Regular
Sat-Mar 20
B3- NORTHEAST PRIDE
1 - 18
B4- BRIARCLIFF BEARS
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #6
Regular
Sat-Mar 20
A1- DIAMOND JACKS GOLD 12U
11 - 5
A3- BASEBALL U ANTHRACITE
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #2
Regular
Sat-Mar 20
A2- TCB ELITE
5 - 12
A4- TACONIC RANGERS 12U (Finalist)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #6
Regular
Sat-Mar 20
B1- MONMOUTH LIBERTY BASEBALL CLUB (pool winner)
5 - 2
B3- NORTHEAST PRIDE
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #2
Regular
Sat-Mar 20
B2- BONNIE ROBINS 12U
9 - 7
B4- BRIARCLIFF BEARS
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #6
Regular
Sat-Mar 20
C1- NJ TIGERS (Pool winner)
12 - 2
C5- ROSLYN BLUEHAWKS
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #2
Regular
Sat-Mar 20
C3- ASBA WARMINSTER 12U BLUE
1 - 7
C4- DELCO OUTLAWS
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #6
Regular
Sat-Mar 20
C3- ASBA WARMINSTER 12U BLUE
2 - 17
C6- DIAMOND JACKS SUPER 12U (Champions)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #2
Regular
Sat-Mar 20
C2- MILLBURN MILLERS
7 - 6
C4- DELCO OUTLAWS
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #6
Regular
Sat-Mar 20
C5- ROSLYN BLUEHAWKS
1 - 13
C6- DIAMOND JACKS SUPER 12U (Champions)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #2
Regular
Sat-Mar 20
C2- MILLBURN MILLERS
2 - 12
C1- NJ TIGERS (Pool winner)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #6
Regular
Sun-Mar 21
B2- BONNIE ROBINS 12U
11 - 11
B3- NORTHEAST PRIDE
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #2
Regular
Sun-Mar 21
A2- TCB ELITE
7 - 3
A3- BASEBALL U ANTHRACITE
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #4A
Regular
Sun-Mar 21
B4- BRIARCLIFF BEARS
6 - 13
B1- MONMOUTH LIBERTY BASEBALL CLUB (pool winner)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #6
Regular
Sun-Mar 21
A4- TACONIC RANGERS 12U (Finalist)
21 - 0
A1- DIAMOND JACKS GOLD 12U
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #4A
Regular
Sun-Mar 21
C1- NJ TIGERS (Pool winner)
17 - 9
C3- ASBA WARMINSTER 12U BLUE
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #4B
Regular
Sun-Mar 21
C6- DIAMOND JACKS SUPER 12U (Champions)
12 - 0
C2- MILLBURN MILLERS
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #4A
Regular
Sun-Mar 21
C4- DELCO OUTLAWS
16 - 1
C5- ROSLYN BLUEHAWKS
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #4B
Regular
Sun-Mar 21
A4- TACONIC RANGERS 12U (Finalist)
16 - 1
B1- MONMOUTH LIBERTY BASEBALL CLUB (pool winner)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #4A
Regular-2 VS 3
Sun-Mar 21
C6- DIAMOND JACKS SUPER 12U (Champions)
11 - 0
C1- NJ TIGERS (Pool winner)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #4B
Regular-1 VS 4
Sun-Mar 21
C6- DIAMOND JACKS SUPER 12U (Champions)
5 - 3
A4- TACONIC RANGERS 12U (Finalist)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #6
Regular-FINAL
Tournament Details
League Type:
TournamentRoundRobin
Demographic:
Boys Under 12s
Division:
12u
Sport:
Baseball
(
Rules & Regulations
)
Start Date:
3/20/2021
End Date:
3/21/2021
Status:
Complete
Team Fee:
$750.00
PlayerFee:
Other Fee Info:
More Info:
14 Team Tournament
Team News
Tournament Structure
3/9/2021 2:31 PM