Login
Home
Leagues
Tournaments
Classes / Clinics
Schedule
Links
About Us
Contact Us
League
(04/23/21) 12u JF Spring Invitational (Softball)
(
April 2021
)
Register
Standings
Schedule
News
Details
(04/23/21) 12u JF Spring Invitational (Softball) Standings
W
L
T
PF
PA
PTS
12U NEWTOWN ROCK - RIOS (Champions)
7
0
0
72
8
21
LADY DUKES 12U MCHALE (Champions)
7
0
0
44
17
21
NJ PRIDE 12U KEITH (Finalist)
6
1
0
42
12
18
CT IMPACT PEARSON (Finalist)
6
1
0
58
16
18
EMPIRE STATE HUSKIES 08
5
1
0
42
6
15
CT DIAMOND CLUB 12U BLUE
5
1
0
47
20
15
NJ MYSTICS
4
1
0
39
15
12
DEFIANT
4
1
0
50
16
12
TEAM LONG ISLAND
4
2
0
49
17
12
LONG ISLAND PRIDE 12U MARTINEZ
4
2
0
38
23
12
SILVER BULLETS
3
2
0
36
14
9
HERICANES 12U BLACK
3
2
0
32
22
9
CT SEAHAWKS 12U - AUGUST
3
2
0
31
24
9
SJ MYSTICS 12U FONTANA
3
2
0
33
25
9
NW EXPLOSION '08
3
2
0
26
33
9
NORTHEAST ANGELS
2
2
1
36
14
7
STORM ACADEMY 12U BLACK
2
2
1
35
16
7
SI SAINTS TMD
2
2
1
38
23
7
NY BLUEFIRE '08
2
2
0
20
19
6
FINCH'S ACES 12U GALLO
2
2
0
26
21
6
LADY DUKES 11U RAMPOLLA
2
2
0
22
21
6
COVENTRY CRUSH RICCI
2
2
0
21
21
6
STING 12U SULLIVAN
2
2
0
22
22
6
MASS RENEGADES
2
2
0
13
25
6
NJ BATBUSTERS BATES/LOMBARDI
2
2
0
34
27
6
NJ VENOM
2
3
0
12
28
6
MONTGOMERY DEVILS 12U RED
1
3
1
15
35
4
MONTGOMERY DEVILS 12U BLACK
1
3
0
15
24
3
EAST COAST TSUNAMI BLUE
1
3
0
17
25
3
NJ VIPERS
1
4
0
15
33
3
BOMBERS ELITE SELECT
1
4
0
24
37
3
NJ PRIDE 12U PAUL
1
3
0
16
41
3
EAST COAST TSUNAMI 12U WHITE
1
3
0
17
43
3
CENTRAL JERSEY A'S
1
4
0
11
45
3
BANSHEE'S
1
4
0
12
48
3
HERICANES 11U RED
1
4
0
11
57
3
NJ HEAT CARONIA
0
4
0
9
29
0
FINCH'S ACES 12U GERBER/RU
0
4
0
7
34
0
OC BOMBERS
0
4
0
15
41
0
CT SEAHAWKS 12U - LIETO
0
4
0
5
47
0
NJ FIRE
0
4
0
3
52
0
(04/23/21) 12u JF Spring Invitational (Softball) Schedule
Date
Home
Away
Time/Status
Venue
Game Type
Officials
Fri-Apr 23
NJ BATBUSTERS BATES/LOMBARDI
10 - 2
FINCH'S ACES 12U GERBER/RU
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #2
Regular
Fri-Apr 23
12U NEWTOWN ROCK - RIOS (Champions)
8 - 2
FINCH'S ACES 12U GALLO
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #6
Regular
Sat-Apr 24
OC BOMBERS
3 - 12
COVENTRY CRUSH RICCI
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #2
Regular
Sat-Apr 24
NJ MYSTICS
12 - 0
HERICANES 11U RED
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #3A
Regular
Sat-Apr 24
STORM ACADEMY 12U BLACK
6 - 6
NORTHEAST ANGELS
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #3B
Regular
Sat-Apr 24
NJ PRIDE 12U KEITH (Finalist)
6 - 2
MONTGOMERY DEVILS 12U BLACK
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #4A
Regular
Sat-Apr 24
MASS RENEGADES
7 - 3
NJ VIPERS
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #4B
Regular
Sat-Apr 24
SILVER BULLETS
13 - 1
BOMBERS ELITE SELECT
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #5A
Regular
Sat-Apr 24
LADY DUKES 12U MCHALE (Champions)
11 - 1
EAST COAST TSUNAMI 12U WHITE
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #5B
Regular
Sat-Apr 24
CT SEAHAWKS 12U - AUGUST
4 - 6
HERICANES 12U BLACK
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #6
Regular
Sat-Apr 24
OC BOMBERS
2 - 8
CT SEAHAWKS 12U - AUGUST
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #2
Regular
Sat-Apr 24
NORTHEAST ANGELS
4 - 6
NJ MYSTICS
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #3A
Regular
Sat-Apr 24
STORM ACADEMY 12U BLACK
12 - 1
HERICANES 11U RED
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #3B
Regular
Sat-Apr 24
NJ PRIDE 12U KEITH (Finalist)
10 - 0
MASS RENEGADES
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #4A
Regular
Sat-Apr 24
MONTGOMERY DEVILS 12U BLACK
6 - 5
NJ VIPERS
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #4B
Regular
Sat-Apr 24
CT SEAHAWKS 12U - LIETO
0 - 19
DEFIANT
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #5A
Regular
Sat-Apr 24
EAST COAST TSUNAMI BLUE
2 - 3
SJ MYSTICS 12U FONTANA
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #5B
Regular
Sat-Apr 24
COVENTRY CRUSH RICCI
4 - 3
HERICANES 12U BLACK
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #6
Regular
Sat-Apr 24
NY BLUEFIRE '08
8 - 1
BANSHEE'S
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #2
Regular
Sat-Apr 24
SILVER BULLETS
3 - 4
LADY DUKES 12U MCHALE (Champions)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #3A
Regular
Sat-Apr 24
HERICANES 11U RED
0 - 13
NORTHEAST ANGELS
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #3B
Regular
Sat-Apr 24
STING 12U SULLIVAN
2 - 6
NW EXPLOSION '08
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #4A
Regular
Sat-Apr 24
MONTGOMERY DEVILS 12U RED
8 - 8
SI SAINTS TMD
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #4B
Regular
Sat-Apr 24
TEAM LONG ISLAND
11 - 1
NJ HEAT CARONIA
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #5A
Regular
Sat-Apr 24
DEFIANT
10 - 6
SJ MYSTICS 12U FONTANA
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #5B
Regular
Sat-Apr 24
CT DIAMOND CLUB 12U BLUE
18 - 7
NJ PRIDE 12U PAUL
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #6
Regular
Sat-Apr 24
BOMBERS ELITE SELECT
7 - 9
EAST COAST TSUNAMI 12U WHITE
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #7A
Regular
Sat-Apr 24
CT IMPACT PEARSON (Finalist)
14 - 0
NJ FIRE
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #7B
Regular
Sat-Apr 24
HERICANES 12U BLACK
12 - 5
OC BOMBERS
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #3A
Regular
Sat-Apr 24
COVENTRY CRUSH RICCI
2 - 9
CT SEAHAWKS 12U - AUGUST
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #3B
Regular
Sat-Apr 24
NJ VIPERS
0 - 10
NJ PRIDE 12U KEITH (Finalist)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #4A
Regular
Sat-Apr 24
MONTGOMERY DEVILS 12U BLACK
1 - 5
MASS RENEGADES
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #4B
Regular
Sat-Apr 24
NJ MYSTICS
5 - 2
STORM ACADEMY 12U BLACK
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #5A
Regular
Sat-Apr 24
CT SEAHAWKS 12U - LIETO
3 - 6
EAST COAST TSUNAMI BLUE
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #5B
Regular
Sat-Apr 24
EMPIRE STATE HUSKIES 08
8 - 0
NJ VENOM
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #7A
Regular
Sat-Apr 24
FINCH'S ACES 12U GALLO
10 - 5
NJ BATBUSTERS BATES/LOMBARDI
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #7B
Regular
Sat-Apr 24
NY BLUEFIRE '08
2 - 4
CT DIAMOND CLUB 12U BLUE
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #3A
Regular
Sat-Apr 24
BANSHEE'S
2 - 14
TEAM LONG ISLAND
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #3B
Regular
Sat-Apr 24
EAST COAST TSUNAMI 12U WHITE
0 - 17
SILVER BULLETS
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #4A
Regular
Sat-Apr 24
BOMBERS ELITE SELECT
4 - 6
LADY DUKES 12U MCHALE (Champions)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #4B
Regular
Sat-Apr 24
CT IMPACT PEARSON (Finalist)
9 - 4
NJ HEAT CARONIA
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #5A
Regular
Sat-Apr 24
FINCH'S ACES 12U GERBER/RU
2 - 6
NJ PRIDE 12U PAUL
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #5B
Regular
Sat-Apr 24
LONG ISLAND PRIDE 12U MARTINEZ
1 - 9
EMPIRE STATE HUSKIES 08
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #7A
Regular
Sat-Apr 24
NJ FIRE
3 - 16
NJ BATBUSTERS BATES/LOMBARDI
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #7B
Regular
Sat-Apr 24
NJ PRIDE 12U PAUL
0 - 10
NY BLUEFIRE '08
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #3A
Regular
Sat-Apr 24
BANSHEE'S
1 - 8
CT DIAMOND CLUB 12U BLUE
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #3B
Regular
Sat-Apr 24
STING 12U SULLIVAN
9 - 3
MONTGOMERY DEVILS 12U RED
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #4A
Regular
Sat-Apr 24
NW EXPLOSION '08
3 - 11
SI SAINTS TMD
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #4B
Regular
Sat-Apr 24
DEFIANT
9 - 1
EAST COAST TSUNAMI BLUE
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #5A
Regular
Sat-Apr 24
SJ MYSTICS 12U FONTANA
11 - 0
CT SEAHAWKS 12U - LIETO
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #5B
Regular
Sat-Apr 24
NJ VENOM
3 - 2
CENTRAL JERSEY A'S
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #7A
Regular
Sat-Apr 24
LADY DUKES 11U RAMPOLLA
0 - 10
FINCH'S ACES 12U GALLO
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #7B
Regular
Sat-Apr 24
TEAM LONG ISLAND
2 - 5
CT IMPACT PEARSON (Finalist)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #3A
Regular
Sat-Apr 24
NJ HEAT CARONIA
3 - 5
LADY DUKES 11U RAMPOLLA
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #3B
Regular
Sat-Apr 24
SI SAINTS TMD
3 - 4
STING 12U SULLIVAN
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #4A
Regular
Sat-Apr 24
MONTGOMERY DEVILS 12U RED
0 - 9
NW EXPLOSION '08
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #4B
Regular
Sat-Apr 24
NJ VENOM
0 - 8
LONG ISLAND PRIDE 12U MARTINEZ
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #7A
Regular
Sat-Apr 24
12U NEWTOWN ROCK - RIOS (Champions)
10 - 0
NJ FIRE
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #7B
Regular
Sat-Apr 24
EMPIRE STATE HUSKIES 08
12 - 0
CENTRAL JERSEY A'S
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #7A
Regular
Sat-Apr 24
FINCH'S ACES 12U GERBER/RU
1 - 11
LADY DUKES 11U RAMPOLLA
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #7B
Regular
Sat-Apr 24
CENTRAL JERSEY A'S
1 - 13
LONG ISLAND PRIDE 12U MARTINEZ
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #7A
Regular
Sat-Apr 24
FINCH’S ACES G.R.
0 - 14
12U NEWTOWN ROCK - RIOS (Champions)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #7B
Regular
Sun-Apr 25
MONTGOMERY DEVILS 12U RED
4 - 1
NJ HEAT CARONIA
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #1A
Regular-RED 16v17
Sun-Apr 25
SI SAINTS TMD
11 - 2
CT SEAHAWKS 12U - LIETO
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #1B
Regular-RED 13v20
Sun-Apr 25
NORTHEAST ANGELS
12 - 0
NJ FIRE
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #2
Regular-RED 12v21
Sun-Apr 25
NJ PRIDE 12U PAUL
3 - 11
BOMBERS ELITE SELECT
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #3A
Regular-RED 15v18
Sun-Apr 25
MONTGOMERY DEVILS 12U BLACK
6 - 8
BANSHEE'S
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #3B
Regular-RED 14v19
Sun-Apr 25
STING 12U SULLIVAN
7 - 10
HERICANES 12U BLACK
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #4A
Regular-RED 8v9
Sun-Apr 25
CT SEAHAWKS 12U - AUGUST
7 - 6
LADY DUKES 11U RAMPOLLA
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #4B
Regular-RED 7v10
Sun-Apr 25
TEAM LONG ISLAND
12 - 3
NJ BATBUSTERS BATES/LOMBARDI
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #5A
Regular-RED 6v11
Sun-Apr 25
NJ VIPERS
7 - 2
FINCH'S ACES 12U GERBER/RU
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #5B
Regular-BLUE 16v17
Sun-Apr 25
EAST COAST TSUNAMI BLUE
8 - 10
HERICANES 11U RED
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #6
Regular-BLUE 13v20
Sun-Apr 25
NJ VENOM
9 - 5
OC BOMBERS
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #7A
Regular-BLUE 14v19
Sun-Apr 25
EAST COAST TSUNAMI 12U WHITE
7 - 8
CENTRAL JERSEY A'S
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #7B
Regular-BLUE 15v18
Sun-Apr 25
EMPIRE STATE HUSKIES 08
8 - 0
MONTGOMERY DEVILS 12U RED
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #1A
Regular-RED 1v16/17
Sun-Apr 25
LADY DUKES 12U MCHALE (Champions)
6 - 5
SI SAINTS TMD
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #1B
Regular-RED 4v13/20
Sun-Apr 25
SILVER BULLETS
2 - 1
NORTHEAST ANGELS
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #2
Regular-RED 5v12/21
Sun-Apr 25
NJ PRIDE 12U KEITH (Finalist)
6 - 1
BOMBERS ELITE SELECT
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #3A
Regular-RED 2v15/18
Sun-Apr 25
NJ MYSTICS
12 - 0
BANSHEE'S
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #3B
Regular-RED 3v14/19
Sun-Apr 25
FINCH'S ACES 12U GALLO
4 - 8
NW EXPLOSION '08
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #4A
Regular-BLUE 8v9
Sun-Apr 25
SJ MYSTICS 12U FONTANA
11 - 1
MASS RENEGADES
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #4B
Regular-BLUE 7V10
Sun-Apr 25
LONG ISLAND PRIDE 12U MARTINEZ
6 - 3
COVENTRY CRUSH RICCI
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #5A
Regular-BLUE 6v11
Sun-Apr 25
NY BLUEFIRE '08
0 - 14
STORM ACADEMY 12U BLACK
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #5B
Regular-BLUE 5v12
Sun-Apr 25
CT DIAMOND CLUB 12U BLUE
12 - 0
HERICANES 11U RED
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #6
Regular-BLUE 4v13/20
Sun-Apr 25
DEFIANT
5 - 0
NJ VENOM
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #7A
Regular-BLUE 3v14/19
Sun-Apr 25
CT IMPACT PEARSON (Finalist)
10 - 0
CENTRAL JERSEY A'S
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #7B
Regular-BLUE 2v15/18
Sun-Apr 25
EMPIRE STATE HUSKIES 08
2 - 1
HERICANES 12U BLACK
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #1A
Regular-1/16/17 v 8/9
Sun-Apr 25
LADY DUKES 12U MCHALE (Champions)
8 - 1
SILVER BULLETS
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #1B
Regular-4/13/20v5/12/21
Sun-Apr 25
NJ MYSTICS
4 - 9
TEAM LONG ISLAND
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #2
Regular-3/14/19 v 6/11
Sun-Apr 25
NJ PRIDE 12U KEITH (Finalist)
8 - 3
CT SEAHAWKS 12U - AUGUST
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #5A
Regular-2/15/18 v 7/10
Sun-Apr 25
12U NEWTOWN ROCK - RIOS (Champions)
8 - 0
NJ VIPERS
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #5B
Regular-BLUE 1v16/17
Sun-Apr 25
CT DIAMOND CLUB 12U BLUE
4 - 1
STORM ACADEMY 12U BLACK
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #6
Regular-4/13/20 v 5/12
Sun-Apr 25
CT IMPACT PEARSON (Finalist)
12 - 2
SJ MYSTICS 12U FONTANA
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #2
Regular-2/15/18 v 7/10
Sun-Apr 25
DEFIANT
7 - 9
LONG ISLAND PRIDE 12U MARTINEZ
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #6
Regular-3/14/19 v 6/11
Sun-Apr 25
EMPIRE STATE HUSKIES 08
3 - 4
LADY DUKES 12U MCHALE (Champions)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #2
Regular
Sun-Apr 25
12U NEWTOWN ROCK - RIOS (Champions)
16 - 0
NW EXPLOSION '08
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #6
Regular-1/16/17 v 8/9
Sun-Apr 25
NJ PRIDE 12U KEITH (Finalist)
2 - 1
TEAM LONG ISLAND
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #2
Regular
Sun-Apr 25
12U NEWTOWN ROCK - RIOS (Champions)
9 - 1
CT DIAMOND CLUB 12U BLUE
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #6
Regular
Sun-Apr 25
NJ PRIDE 12U KEITH (Finalist)
0 - 5
LADY DUKES 12U MCHALE (Champions)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #2
Regular
Sun-Apr 25
CT IMPACT PEARSON (Finalist)
3 - 1
LONG ISLAND PRIDE 12U MARTINEZ
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #6
Regular
Sun-Apr 25
12U NEWTOWN ROCK - RIOS (Champions)
7 - 5
CT IMPACT PEARSON (Finalist)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #6
Regular
Tournament Details
League Type:
TournamentRoundRobin
Demographic:
Girls Under 12s
Division:
12U
Sport:
Softball
(
Rules & Regulations
)
Start Date:
4/23/2021
End Date:
4/25/2021
Status:
Complete
Team Fee:
$795.00
PlayerFee:
Other Fee Info:
More Info:
40 TEAM TOURNAMENT
Team News
SUNDAY GAMES ARE ON AS SCHEDULED
4/25/2021 5:18 AM
Blue and Red Playoff Brackets
4/21/2021 10:44 AM
Tournament Format
4/20/2021 3:40 PM