Login
Home
Leagues
Tournaments
Classes / Clinics
Schedule
Links
About Us
Contact Us
League
(05/07/21) 12u Mother's Day Classic
(
May 2021
)
Register
Standings
Schedule
News
Details
(05/07/21) 12u Mother's Day Classic Standings
W
L
T
PF
PA
A1- POWERBALLERS (Champions)
5
0
0
66
11
B2- LONG ISLAND EXPOS (Finalist)
5
1
0
67
54
C4- HUSTLE BASEBALL ACADEMY (pool winner)
3
1
0
32
14
E2- GSA GATORZ (Pool Winner)
3
1
0
51
31
D3- SJ SPARTANS (Pool Winner)
2
1
1
31
32
A4- DEVIL CATS
2
1
0
22
10
D4- TACONIC RANGERS 12U
2
1
0
32
11
B1- DIAMOND JACKS GOLD 12U
2
1
0
19
15
C2- MORRIS COUNTY CUBS WHITE
2
1
0
25
23
D2- MORRIS COUNTY CUBS NAVY
1
1
1
17
23
E1- JERSEY BOYZ BASEBALL
1
1
1
17
29
E4- THE NORTH JERSEY CARDINALS RED
1
1
1
28
33
A3- CANES BASEBALL PA
1
2
0
14
16
C3- DAWGS
1
2
0
15
27
B3- NY GOTHAMS
1
2
0
24
38
D1- RCBC MARUCCI AMERICANS
0
3
0
5
24
C1- NY PROSPECTS
0
3
0
13
28
B4- DECK DOGS 12U
0
3
0
23
32
E3- ASBA CHERRY HILL 12U RED
0
3
0
24
37
A2- HIT AND RUN OUTLAWS
0
3
0
5
42
(05/07/21) 12u Mother's Day Classic Schedule
Date
Home
Away
Time/Status
Venue
Game Type
Officials
Sat-May 8
A1- POWERBALLERS (Champions)
15 - 1
A2- HIT AND RUN OUTLAWS
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #2
Regular
Sat-May 8
A3- CANES BASEBALL PA
0 - 4
A4- DEVIL CATS
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #6
Regular
Sat-May 8
B1- DIAMOND JACKS GOLD 12U
1 - 8
B2- LONG ISLAND EXPOS (Finalist)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #2
Regular
Sat-May 8
B3- NY GOTHAMS
11 - 10
B4- DECK DOGS 12U
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #6
Regular
Sat-May 8
A1- POWERBALLERS (Champions)
10 - 2
A3- CANES BASEBALL PA
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #2
Regular
Sat-May 8
A2- HIT AND RUN OUTLAWS
2 - 15
A4- DEVIL CATS
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #6
Regular
Sat-May 8
B1- DIAMOND JACKS GOLD 12U
9 - 4
B3- NY GOTHAMS
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #2
Regular
Sat-May 8
B2- LONG ISLAND EXPOS (Finalist)
12 - 10
B4- DECK DOGS 12U
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #6
Regular
Sat-May 8
C1- NY PROSPECTS
7 - 9
C2- MORRIS COUNTY CUBS WHITE
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #2
Regular
Sat-May 8
E1- JERSEY BOYZ BASEBALL
3 - 17
E2- GSA GATORZ (Pool Winner)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #4A
Regular
Sat-May 8
E3- ASBA CHERRY HILL 12U RED
7 - 17
E4- THE NORTH JERSEY CARDINALS RED
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #4B
Regular
Sat-May 8
C3- DAWGS
0 - 9
C4- HUSTLE BASEBALL ACADEMY (pool winner)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #6
Regular
Sat-May 8
D1- RCBC MARUCCI AMERICANS
1 - 6
D2- MORRIS COUNTY CUBS NAVY
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #2
Regular
Sat-May 8
E1- JERSEY BOYZ BASEBALL
6 - 4
E3- ASBA CHERRY HILL 12U RED
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #4A
Regular
Sat-May 8
E2- GSA GATORZ (Pool Winner)
18 - 3
E4- THE NORTH JERSEY CARDINALS RED
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #4B
Regular
Sat-May 8
D3- SJ SPARTANS (Pool Winner)
7 - 6
D4- TACONIC RANGERS 12U
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #6
Regular
Sat-May 8
D1- RCBC MARUCCI AMERICANS
2 - 5
D3- SJ SPARTANS (Pool Winner)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #2
Regular
Sat-May 8
C1- NY PROSPECTS
6 - 9
C3- DAWGS
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #4A
Regular
Sat-May 8
C2- MORRIS COUNTY CUBS WHITE
4 - 10
C4- HUSTLE BASEBALL ACADEMY (pool winner)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #4B
Regular
Sat-May 8
D2- MORRIS COUNTY CUBS NAVY
2 - 13
D4- TACONIC RANGERS 12U
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #6
Regular
Sun-May 9
E4- THE NORTH JERSEY CARDINALS RED
8 - 8
E1- JERSEY BOYZ BASEBALL
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #2
Regular
Sun-May 9
B4- DECK DOGS 12U
3 - 9
B1- DIAMOND JACKS GOLD 12U
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #4A
Regular
Sun-May 9
B2- LONG ISLAND EXPOS (Finalist)
19 - 9
B3- NY GOTHAMS
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #4B
Regular
Sun-May 9
E2- GSA GATORZ (Pool Winner)
14 - 13
E3- ASBA CHERRY HILL 12U RED
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #6
Regular
Sun-May 9
A4- DEVIL CATS
3 - 8
A1- POWERBALLERS (Champions)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #2
Regular
Sun-May 9
C4- HUSTLE BASEBALL ACADEMY (pool winner)
10 - 0
C1- NY PROSPECTS
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #4A
Regular
Sun-May 9
C2- MORRIS COUNTY CUBS WHITE
12 - 6
C3- DAWGS
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #4B
Regular
Sun-May 9
A2- HIT AND RUN OUTLAWS
2 - 12
A3- CANES BASEBALL PA
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #6
Regular
Sun-May 9
D4- TACONIC RANGERS 12U
13 - 2
D1- RCBC MARUCCI AMERICANS
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #2
Regular
Sun-May 9
D2- MORRIS COUNTY CUBS NAVY
9 - 9
D3- SJ SPARTANS (Pool Winner)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #6
Regular
Sun-May 9
B2- LONG ISLAND EXPOS (Finalist)
15 - 10
D3- SJ SPARTANS (Pool Winner)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #2
Regular-4 VS 5
Sun-May 9
A1- POWERBALLERS (Champions)
12 - 2
E2- GSA GATORZ (Pool Winner)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #6
Regular-2 VS 3
Sun-May 9
C4- HUSTLE BASEBALL ACADEMY (pool winner)
3 - 10
B2- LONG ISLAND EXPOS (Finalist)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #2
Regular-1 VS 4/5
Sun-May 9
A1- POWERBALLERS (Champions)
21 - 3
B2- LONG ISLAND EXPOS (Finalist)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #2
Regular-FINAL
Tournament Details
League Type:
TournamentRoundRobin
Demographic:
Boys Under 12s
Division:
12U
Sport:
Baseball
(
Rules & Regulations
)
Start Date:
5/8/2021
End Date:
5/9/2021
Status:
Complete
Team Fee:
$995.00
PlayerFee:
Other Fee Info:
More Info:
20 TEAM TOURNAMENT
Team News
Tournament Structure
5/7/2021 10:51 PM