Login
Home
Leagues
Tournaments
Classes / Clinics
Schedule
Links
About Us
Contact Us
League
(07/02/21) 14u Independence Weekend Firecracker
(
July 2021
)
Register
Standings
Schedule
News
Details
(07/02/21) 14u Independence Weekend Firecracker Standings
W
L
T
PF
PA
C1- RENEGADES AC (Champions)
6
0
1
70
23
E5- NORTHEAST SUPREME BLACK (Finalist)
5
2
0
58
21
B2- MA SHOW 14U NATIONAL (opts out of playoffs)
4
0
0
47
7
E1- ACES BASEBALL (pool winner)
4
1
0
31
22
C5- DIAMOND JACKS GOLD 14U
3
0
1
43
14
E6- PA SHOCKERS 2024
3
1
0
30
8
E7- CT TITANS
3
1
0
26
13
D2- OMNI BUILD HAMMERS (pool winner)
3
1
0
35
18
B3- NY GOTHAMS (Pool Winner)
3
2
0
32
23
A3- ZOOM BASEBALL ACADEMY (pool winner)
3
2
0
29
24
D1- BRIDGEWATER PANTHERS
2
1
0
19
6
A4- CENTERCOURT MERCER MAKOS
2
1
0
17
7
A1- DIAMOND JACKS SUPER 14U (opts out of playoffs)
2
1
0
19
12
D4- TECHNIQUE TIGERS BASEBALL ACADEMY NAVY
2
2
0
26
20
B5- MORRIS COUNTY CUBS WHITE
2
2
0
20
20
C2- WHIZ KIDS FUTURES
2
2
0
19
21
D3- BALDWINSVILLE SWARM
2
2
0
19
26
E3- FBA JAYS
2
2
0
18
26
A5- SANTOS BASEBALL 14U NAVY
1
2
0
12
23
B4- SMASH IT SPORTS
1
3
0
14
40
C3- JERSEY BOYZ BASEBALL
1
3
0
10
40
E2- RAWLINGS A'S PROSPECTS
0
3
1
13
21
E4- NEW YORK PROSPECTS
0
3
1
9
37
A2- INTENSITY BASEBALL 14U
0
3
0
3
16
E8- WHIZ KIDS PLAY BALL STARS
0
4
0
4
35
B1- FBA JAYS 14U AMERICAN
0
4
0
7
38
C4- TECHNIQUE TIGERS BASEBALL ACADEMY ORANGE
0
4
0
8
42
D5- TRENTON THUNDER BASEBALL ACADEMY
0
4
0
7
42
(07/02/21) 14u Independence Weekend Firecracker Schedule
Date
Home
Away
Time/Status
Venue
Game Type
Officials
Fri-Jul 2
D4- TECHNIQUE TIGERS BASEBALL ACADEMY NAVY
5 - 3
D1- BRIDGEWATER PANTHERS
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #1
Regular
Fri-Jul 2
E8- WHIZ KIDS PLAY BALL STARS
0 - 4
E1- ACES BASEBALL (pool winner)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #3
Regular
Fri-Jul 2
A4- CENTERCOURT MERCER MAKOS
5 - 6
A1- DIAMOND JACKS SUPER 14U (opts out of playoffs)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #4
Regular
Fri-Jul 2
B4- SMASH IT SPORTS
6 - 3
B1- FBA JAYS 14U AMERICAN
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #5
Regular
Fri-Jul 2
D5- TRENTON THUNDER BASEBALL ACADEMY
1 - 10
D1- BRIDGEWATER PANTHERS
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #1
Regular
Fri-Jul 2
E2- RAWLINGS A'S PROSPECTS
2 - 5
E7- CT TITANS
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #3
Regular
Fri-Jul 2
A5- SANTOS BASEBALL 14U NAVY
5 - 1
A2- INTENSITY BASEBALL 14U
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #4
Regular
Fri-Jul 2
B5- MORRIS COUNTY CUBS WHITE
0 - 13
B2- MA SHOW 14U NATIONAL (opts out of playoffs)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #5
Regular
Fri-Jul 2
E4- NEW YORK PROSPECTS
0 - 9
E6- PA SHOCKERS 2024
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #7
Regular
Fri-Jul 2
D5- TRENTON THUNDER BASEBALL ACADEMY
1 - 9
D2- OMNI BUILD HAMMERS (pool winner)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #1
Regular
Fri-Jul 2
C4- TECHNIQUE TIGERS BASEBALL ACADEMY ORANGE
0 - 14
C1- RENEGADES AC (Champions)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #3
Regular
Fri-Jul 2
D2- OMNI BUILD HAMMERS (pool winner)
11 - 1
D3- BALDWINSVILLE SWARM
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #1
Regular
Fri-Jul 2
C5- DIAMOND JACKS GOLD 14U
8 - 5
C2- WHIZ KIDS FUTURES
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #3
Regular
Sat-Jul 3
E1- ACES BASEBALL (pool winner)
3 - 2
E2- RAWLINGS A'S PROSPECTS
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #5
Regular
Sat-Jul 3
A3- ZOOM BASEBALL ACADEMY (pool winner)
0 - 9
A4- CENTERCOURT MERCER MAKOS
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #7
Regular
Sat-Jul 3
E1- ACES BASEBALL (pool winner)
11 - 3
E3- FBA JAYS
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #5
Regular
Sat-Jul 3
A2- INTENSITY BASEBALL 14U
1 - 8
A3- ZOOM BASEBALL ACADEMY (pool winner)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #7
Regular
Sat-Jul 3
E2- RAWLINGS A'S PROSPECTS
6 - 6
E4- NEW YORK PROSPECTS
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #5
Regular
Sat-Jul 3
D4- TECHNIQUE TIGERS BASEBALL ACADEMY NAVY
13 - 0
D5- TRENTON THUNDER BASEBALL ACADEMY
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #7
Regular
Sat-Jul 3
A4- CENTERCOURT MERCER MAKOS
C
A5- SANTOS BASEBALL 14U NAVY
Cancelled
Raritan Valley CC
Regular
Sat-Jul 3
E7- CT TITANS
8 - 0
E8- WHIZ KIDS PLAY BALL STARS
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #3
Regular
Sat-Jul 3
E5- NORTHEAST SUPREME BLACK (Finalist)
3 - 2
E6- PA SHOCKERS 2024
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #4
Regular
Sat-Jul 3
E3- FBA JAYS
4 - 3
E4- NEW YORK PROSPECTS
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #5
Regular
Sat-Jul 3
D3- BALDWINSVILLE SWARM
8 - 4
D4- TECHNIQUE TIGERS BASEBALL ACADEMY NAVY
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #7
Regular
Sat-Jul 3
A1- DIAMOND JACKS SUPER 14U (opts out of playoffs)
C
A2- INTENSITY BASEBALL 14U
Cancelled
Raritan Valley CC
Regular
Sat-Jul 3
E5- NORTHEAST SUPREME BLACK (Finalist)
3 - 6
E7- CT TITANS
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #4
Regular
Sat-Jul 3
B4- SMASH IT SPORTS
0 - 7
B5- MORRIS COUNTY CUBS WHITE
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #5
Regular
Sat-Jul 3
C4- TECHNIQUE TIGERS BASEBALL ACADEMY ORANGE
1 - 17
C5- DIAMOND JACKS GOLD 14U
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #7
Regular
Sat-Jul 3
D1- BRIDGEWATER PANTHERS
C
D2- OMNI BUILD HAMMERS (pool winner)
Cancelled
Raritan Valley CC
Regular
Sat-Jul 3
E6- PA SHOCKERS 2024
12 - 2
E8- WHIZ KIDS PLAY BALL STARS
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #4
Regular
Sat-Jul 3
B1- FBA JAYS 14U AMERICAN
2 - 12
B2- MA SHOW 14U NATIONAL (opts out of playoffs)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #5
Regular
Sat-Jul 3
C1- RENEGADES AC (Champions)
9 - 0
C2- WHIZ KIDS FUTURES
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #7
Regular
Sat-Jul 3
B3- NY GOTHAMS (Pool Winner)
13 - 4
B4- SMASH IT SPORTS
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #5
Regular
Sat-Jul 3
C3- JERSEY BOYZ BASEBALL
6 - 5
C4- TECHNIQUE TIGERS BASEBALL ACADEMY ORANGE
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #7
Regular
Sat-Jul 3
B2- MA SHOW 14U NATIONAL (opts out of playoffs)
5 - 1
B3- NY GOTHAMS (Pool Winner)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #5
Regular
Sat-Jul 3
C2- WHIZ KIDS FUTURES
9 - 2
C3- JERSEY BOYZ BASEBALL
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #7
Regular
Sun-Jul 4
A5- SANTOS BASEBALL 14U NAVY
1 - 13
A1- DIAMOND JACKS SUPER 14U (opts out of playoffs)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #1
Regular
Sun-Jul 4
D3- BALDWINSVILLE SWARM
10 - 5
D5- TRENTON THUNDER BASEBALL ACADEMY
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #3
Regular
Sun-Jul 4
A1- DIAMOND JACKS SUPER 14U (opts out of playoffs)
0 - 6
A3- ZOOM BASEBALL ACADEMY (pool winner)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #1
Regular
Sun-Jul 4
D1- BRIDGEWATER PANTHERS
6 - 0
D3- BALDWINSVILLE SWARM
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #3
Regular
Sun-Jul 4
A3- ZOOM BASEBALL ACADEMY (pool winner)
9 - 6
A5- SANTOS BASEBALL 14U NAVY
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #1
Regular
Sun-Jul 4
C5- DIAMOND JACKS GOLD 14U
7 - 7
C1- RENEGADES AC (Champions)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #3
Regular
Sun-Jul 4
A2- INTENSITY BASEBALL 14U
1 - 3
A4- CENTERCOURT MERCER MAKOS
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #4
Regular
Sun-Jul 4
E7- CT TITANS
7 - 8
E1- ACES BASEBALL (pool winner)
Complete
Raritan Valley CC
Regular
Sun-Jul 4
C2- WHIZ KIDS FUTURES
5 - 2
C4- TECHNIQUE TIGERS BASEBALL ACADEMY ORANGE
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #1
Regular
Sun-Jul 4
C1- RENEGADES AC (Champions)
15 - 1
C3- JERSEY BOYZ BASEBALL
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #3
Regular
Sun-Jul 4
D2- OMNI BUILD HAMMERS (pool winner)
9 - 4
D4- TECHNIQUE TIGERS BASEBALL ACADEMY NAVY
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #1
Regular
Sun-Jul 4
C3- JERSEY BOYZ BASEBALL
1 - 11
C5- DIAMOND JACKS GOLD 14U
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #3
Regular
Sun-Jul 4
E4- NEW YORK PROSPECTS
0 - 18
E5- NORTHEAST SUPREME BLACK (Finalist)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #7
Regular
Sun-Jul 4
E8- WHIZ KIDS PLAY BALL STARS
2 - 11
E3- FBA JAYS
Complete
Raritan Valley CC
Regular
Sun-Jul 4
E6- PA SHOCKERS 2024
7 - 3
E2- RAWLINGS A'S PROSPECTS
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #1
Regular
Sun-Jul 4
B1- FBA JAYS 14U AMERICAN
2 - 8
B3- NY GOTHAMS (Pool Winner)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #3
Regular
Sun-Jul 4
B2- MA SHOW 14U NATIONAL (opts out of playoffs)
17 - 4
B4- SMASH IT SPORTS
Complete
Raritan Valley CC
Regular
Sun-Jul 4
E3- FBA JAYS
0 - 10
E5- NORTHEAST SUPREME BLACK (Finalist)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #1
Regular
Sun-Jul 4
B3- NY GOTHAMS (Pool Winner)
7 - 1
B5- MORRIS COUNTY CUBS WHITE
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #3
Regular
Sun-Jul 4
B5- MORRIS COUNTY CUBS WHITE
12 - 0
B1- FBA JAYS 14U AMERICAN
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #3
Regular
Mon-Jul 5
C1- RENEGADES AC (Champions)
8 - 6
A3- ZOOM BASEBALL ACADEMY (pool winner)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #1
Regular
Mon-Jul 5
E5- NORTHEAST SUPREME BLACK (Finalist)
11 - 3
B3- NY GOTHAMS (Pool Winner)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #1
Regular
Mon-Jul 5
D2- OMNI BUILD HAMMERS (pool winner)
6 - 12
C1- RENEGADES AC (Champions)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #1
Regular
Mon-Jul 5
E1- ACES BASEBALL (pool winner)
5 - 10
E5- NORTHEAST SUPREME BLACK (Finalist)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #1
Regular
Mon-Jul 5
C1- RENEGADES AC (Champions)
5 - 3
E5- NORTHEAST SUPREME BLACK (Finalist)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #1
Regular
Tournament Details
League Type:
TournamentRoundRobin
Demographic:
Boys Under 14s
Division:
14U
Sport:
Baseball
(
Rules & Regulations
)
Start Date:
7/2/2021
End Date:
7/5/2021
Status:
Complete
Team Fee:
$1,395.00
PlayerFee:
Other Fee Info:
More Info:
30 TEAM TOURNAMENT
Team News
RAINOUTS AT RVCC WILL NOT BE MADE UP
7/3/2021 11:02 AM
Tournament Structure
6/27/2021 8:36 AM