Login
Home
Leagues
Tournaments
Classes / Clinics
Schedule
Links
About Us
Contact Us
League
(07/09/21) 12u DN Youth World Series(NYBC Q.)
(
July 2021
)
Register
Standings
Schedule
News
Details
(07/09/21) 12u DN Youth World Series(NYBC Q.) Standings
W
L
T
PF
PA
LI BODY ARMOR TITANS (Champions)
6
1
0
73
20
GRIT 12U BLACK (Finalist)
5
1
0
54
20
DIAMOND JACKS SUPER 12U (advances to playoffs)
4
1
0
50
26
LONG ISLAND JUNIOR DUCKS (advances to playoffs)
4
2
0
44
30
BEAST RED (advances to playoffs)
3
2
0
44
22
MA SHOW 12U NATIONAL
3
1
0
29
24
NY GOTHAMS
3
1
0
48
25
PA SHOCKERS
3
1
0
37
28
NJ AXEMEN (advances to playoffs)
3
2
0
56
31
STARS BASEBALL ACADEMY
2
2
0
31
26
TEAM STEEL 12U - ATTARDI
2
2
0
24
28
POWERBALLERS
2
2
0
40
31
EAST FISHKILL PATRIOTS
2
2
0
29
31
DIAMOND JACKS GOLD 12U
2
2
0
27
31
TRI STATE ARSENAL 12U NATIONAL
1
3
0
18
23
BROOKLYN FALCONS 12U
1
3
0
24
33
MORRIS COUNTY CUBS
1
3
0
11
40
JERSEY BOYZ BASEBALL
1
3
0
11
43
TRI-STATE ARSENAL NAC
1
3
0
32
49
TBA
0
0
0
0
0
TBA RANGERS 12U
0
0
0
0
0
NJ RISING REBELS 12U
0
4
0
13
54
FULL COUNT FUTURES 12U
0
4
0
11
55
OLD BRIDGE LIGHTNING
0
4
0
26
62
(07/09/21) 12u DN Youth World Series(NYBC Q.) Schedule
Date
Home
Away
Time/Status
Venue
Game Type
Officials
Fri-Jul 9
DIAMOND JACKS SUPER 12U (advances to playoffs)
18 - 6
OLD BRIDGE LIGHTNING
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #2
Regular
Fri-Jul 9
TRI STATE ARSENAL 12U NATIONAL
2 - 9
BEAST RED (advances to playoffs)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #2
Regular
Fri-Jul 9
PA SHOCKERS
17 - 6
NJ RISING REBELS 12U
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #6
Regular
Fri-Jul 9
MA SHOW 12U NATIONAL
8 - 4
LI BODY ARMOR TITANS (Champions)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #2
Regular
Fri-Jul 9
MORRIS COUNTY CUBS
1 - 12
DIAMOND JACKS GOLD 12U
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #3A
Regular
Fri-Jul 9
FULL COUNT FUTURES 12U
3 - 13
NJ AXEMEN (advances to playoffs)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #3B
Regular
Fri-Jul 9
STARS BASEBALL ACADEMY
9 - 10
POWERBALLERS
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #6
Regular
Fri-Jul 9
JERSEY BOYZ BASEBALL
2 - 13
GRIT 12U BLACK (Finalist)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #2
Regular
Fri-Jul 9
TRI-STATE ARSENAL NAC
9 - 18
NY GOTHAMS
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #3A
Regular
Fri-Jul 9
TEAM STEEL 12U - ATTARDI
9 - 1
EAST FISHKILL PATRIOTS
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #3B
Regular
Fri-Jul 9
BROOKLYN FALCONS 12U
1 - 9
LONG ISLAND JUNIOR DUCKS (advances to playoffs)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #6
Regular
Sat-Jul 10
DIAMOND JACKS SUPER 12U (advances to playoffs)
3 - 1
TRI STATE ARSENAL 12U NATIONAL
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #6
Regular
Sat-Jul 10
OLD BRIDGE LIGHTNING
4 - 18
BEAST RED (advances to playoffs)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #6
Regular
Sat-Jul 10
EAST FISHKILL PATRIOTS
5 - 4
LONG ISLAND JUNIOR DUCKS (advances to playoffs)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #2
Regular
Sat-Jul 10
TRI-STATE ARSENAL NAC
7 - 10
PA SHOCKERS
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #6
Regular
Sat-Jul 10
NJ RISING REBELS 12U
2 - 5
JERSEY BOYZ BASEBALL
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #2
Regular
Sat-Jul 10
NJ AXEMEN (advances to playoffs)
11 - 6
POWERBALLERS
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #6
Regular
Sat-Jul 10
NY GOTHAMS
2 - 8
GRIT 12U BLACK (Finalist)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #2
Regular
Sat-Jul 10
MORRIS COUNTY CUBS
5 - 4
MA SHOW 12U NATIONAL
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #6
Regular
Sat-Jul 10
FULL COUNT FUTURES 12U
2 - 13
STARS BASEBALL ACADEMY
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #2
Regular
Sat-Jul 10
TEAM STEEL 12U - ATTARDI
7 - 6
BROOKLYN FALCONS 12U
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #3B
Regular
Sat-Jul 10
DIAMOND JACKS GOLD 12U
3 - 13
LI BODY ARMOR TITANS (Champions)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #6
Regular
Sun-Jul 11
JERSEY BOYZ BASEBALL
2 - 18
EAST FISHKILL PATRIOTS
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #2
Regular
Sun-Jul 11
OLD BRIDGE LIGHTNING
10 - 12
TRI-STATE ARSENAL NAC
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #3B
Regular
Sun-Jul 11
BEAST RED (advances to playoffs)
3 - 6
PA SHOCKERS
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #6
Regular
Sun-Jul 11
TRI STATE ARSENAL 12U NATIONAL
0 - 6
LONG ISLAND JUNIOR DUCKS (advances to playoffs)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #2
Regular
Sun-Jul 11
NJ RISING REBELS 12U
0 - 17
DIAMOND JACKS SUPER 12U (advances to playoffs)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #6
Regular
Sun-Jul 11
DIAMOND JACKS GOLD 12U
11 - 2
FULL COUNT FUTURES 12U
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #2
Regular
Sun-Jul 11
MA SHOW 12U NATIONAL
8 - 7
NJ AXEMEN (advances to playoffs)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #6
Regular
Sun-Jul 11
LI BODY ARMOR TITANS (Champions)
11 - 1
STARS BASEBALL ACADEMY
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #2
Regular
Sun-Jul 11
POWERBALLERS
16 - 2
MORRIS COUNTY CUBS
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #6
Regular
Sun-Jul 11
NY GOTHAMS
12 - 3
TEAM STEEL 12U - ATTARDI
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #6
Regular
Sun-Jul 11
GRIT 12U BLACK (Finalist)
11 - 3
BROOKLYN FALCONS 12U
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #6
Regular
Mon-Jul 12
NJ AXEMEN (advances to playoffs)
15 - 1
DIAMOND JACKS GOLD 12U
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #2
Regular
Mon-Jul 12
STARS BASEBALL ACADEMY
8 - 3
MORRIS COUNTY CUBS
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #3B
Regular
Mon-Jul 12
LI BODY ARMOR TITANS (Champions)
18 - 4
FULL COUNT FUTURES 12U
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #6
Regular
Mon-Jul 12
NJ RISING REBELS 12U
5 - 15
TRI STATE ARSENAL 12U NATIONAL
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #2
Regular
Mon-Jul 12
POWERBALLERS
8 - 9
MA SHOW 12U NATIONAL
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #3A
Regular
Mon-Jul 12
PA SHOCKERS
4 - 12
DIAMOND JACKS SUPER 12U (advances to playoffs)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #3B
Regular
Mon-Jul 12
BEAST RED (advances to playoffs)
11 - 4
TRI-STATE ARSENAL NAC
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #6
Regular
Mon-Jul 12
LONG ISLAND JUNIOR DUCKS (advances to playoffs)
10 - 2
JERSEY BOYZ BASEBALL
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #2
Regular
Mon-Jul 12
EAST FISHKILL PATRIOTS
5 - 16
NY GOTHAMS
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #3A
Regular
Mon-Jul 12
BROOKLYN FALCONS 12U
14 - 6
OLD BRIDGE LIGHTNING
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #3B
Regular
Mon-Jul 12
GRIT 12U BLACK (Finalist)
9 - 5
TEAM STEEL 12U - ATTARDI
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #6
Regular
Mon-Jul 12
LI BODY ARMOR TITANS (Champions)
6 - 3
BEAST RED (advances to playoffs)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #2
Regular
Mon-Jul 12
LONG ISLAND JUNIOR DUCKS (advances to playoffs)
13 - 10
NJ AXEMEN (advances to playoffs)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #6
Regular
Mon-Jul 12
DIAMOND JACKS SUPER 12U (advances to playoffs)
0 - 15
LI BODY ARMOR TITANS (Champions)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #2
Regular
Mon-Jul 12
GRIT 12U BLACK (Finalist)
12 - 2
LONG ISLAND JUNIOR DUCKS (advances to playoffs)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #6
Regular
Mon-Jul 12
GRIT 12U BLACK (Finalist)
1 - 6
LI BODY ARMOR TITANS (Champions)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #2
Regular
Tournament Details
League Type:
TournamentRoundRobin
Demographic:
Boys Under 12s
Division:
12U
Sport:
Baseball
(
Rules & Regulations
)
Start Date:
7/9/2021
End Date:
7/12/2021
Status:
Complete
Team Fee:
$1,095.00
PlayerFee:
Other Fee Info:
More Info:
25 TEAM TOURNAMENT
Team News
Tournament Format
7/6/2021 10:30 AM