Login
Home
Leagues
Tournaments
Classes / Clinics
Schedule
Links
About Us
Contact Us
League
(08/06/21) 12u August Showdown
(
August 2021
)
Register
Standings
Schedule
News
Details
(08/06/21) 12u August Showdown Standings
W
L
T
PF
PA
C3- DIAMOND JACKS SUPER 12U (Champions)
4
0
0
61
8
B4- BC CYCLONES (Pool Winner)
4
1
0
54
45
A1- CK CARDINALS (pool winner)
3
1
0
40
38
A3- 12U SELECT SPORTIKA BASEBALL
2
1
0
27
10
B2- RCBC MARUCCI AMERICANS
2
1
0
20
17
C1- TRI-STATE ARSENAL NAC
2
1
0
27
19
B3- DIAMOND JACKS GOLD 12U
1
2
0
25
19
A4- NORTH EAST REDS
1
2
0
17
30
C2- PBI EAGLES
1
2
0
7
32
C4- INTENSITY BASEBALL 12U
0
3
0
8
28
A2- GRAND SLAM FOUNDATION
0
3
0
15
31
B1- ABINGTON BLAZE
0
3
0
15
39
(08/06/21) 12u August Showdown Schedule
Date
Home
Away
Time/Status
Venue
Game Type
Officials
Fri-Aug 6
C3- DIAMOND JACKS SUPER 12U (Champions)
9 - 1
C4- INTENSITY BASEBALL 12U
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #6
Regular
Fri-Aug 6
C4- INTENSITY BASEBALL 12U
2 - 13
C1- TRI-STATE ARSENAL NAC
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #2
Regular
Fri-Aug 6
C2- PBI EAGLES
0 - 18
C3- DIAMOND JACKS SUPER 12U (Champions)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #6
Regular
Fri-Aug 6
C1- TRI-STATE ARSENAL NAC
9 - 1
C2- PBI EAGLES
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #2
Regular
Sat-Aug 7
A1- CK CARDINALS (pool winner)
11 - 10
A2- GRAND SLAM FOUNDATION
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #2
Regular
Sat-Aug 7
A3- 12U SELECT SPORTIKA BASEBALL
12 - 3
A4- NORTH EAST REDS
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #6
Regular
Sat-Aug 7
B1- ABINGTON BLAZE
0 - 8
B2- RCBC MARUCCI AMERICANS
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #2
Regular
Sat-Aug 7
B3- DIAMOND JACKS GOLD 12U
4 - 6
B4- BC CYCLONES (Pool Winner)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #6
Regular
Sat-Aug 7
A1- CK CARDINALS (pool winner)
5 - 3
A3- 12U SELECT SPORTIKA BASEBALL
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #2
Regular
Sat-Aug 7
A2- GRAND SLAM FOUNDATION
3 - 8
A4- NORTH EAST REDS
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #6
Regular
Sat-Aug 7
B1- ABINGTON BLAZE
8 - 17
B3- DIAMOND JACKS GOLD 12U
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #2
Regular
Sat-Aug 7
B2- RCBC MARUCCI AMERICANS
7 - 13
B4- BC CYCLONES (Pool Winner)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #6
Regular
Sat-Aug 7
C1- TRI-STATE ARSENAL NAC
5 - 16
C3- DIAMOND JACKS SUPER 12U (Champions)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #2
Regular
Sat-Aug 7
C2- PBI EAGLES
6 - 5
C4- INTENSITY BASEBALL 12U
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #6
Regular
Sun-Aug 8
B2- RCBC MARUCCI AMERICANS
5 - 4
B3- DIAMOND JACKS GOLD 12U
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #2
Regular
Sun-Aug 8
B4- BC CYCLONES (Pool Winner)
14 - 7
B1- ABINGTON BLAZE
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #6
Regular
Sun-Aug 8
A4- NORTH EAST REDS
6 - 15
A1- CK CARDINALS (pool winner)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #2
Regular
Sun-Aug 8
A2- GRAND SLAM FOUNDATION
2 - 12
A3- 12U SELECT SPORTIKA BASEBALL
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #6
Regular
Sun-Aug 8
B4- BC CYCLONES (Pool Winner)
19 - 9
A1- CK CARDINALS (pool winner)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #2
Regular-seed 2v3
Sun-Aug 8
C3- DIAMOND JACKS SUPER 12U (Champions)
18 - 2
B4- BC CYCLONES (Pool Winner)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #2
Regular-final v final
Tournament Details
League Type:
TournamentRoundRobin
Demographic:
Boys Under 12s
Division:
12U
Sport:
Baseball
(
Rules & Regulations
)
Start Date:
8/6/2021
End Date:
8/8/2021
Status:
Complete
Team Fee:
$995.00
PlayerFee:
Other Fee Info:
More Info:
12 TEAM TOURNAMENT
Team News
Tournament Structure
8/2/2021 3:46 PM