Login
Home
Leagues
Tournaments
Classes / Clinics
Schedule
Links
About Us
Contact Us
League
(08/27/21) 13u Summer Finale
(
August 2021
)
Register
Standings
Schedule
News
Details
(08/27/21) 13u Summer Finale Standings
W
L
T
PF
PA
C2- NORTHEAST PRIDE (Champions)
5
0
0
46
14
B1- WR BOMBERS (Finalist)
3
1
0
21
11
A4- THROGS NECK THUNDER 13U (pool winner)
2
1
1
15
8
A1- FAIRLESS STEEL
2
1
0
14
10
C1- DIG IN BASEBALL
2
1
0
24
18
B4- PA PLAYMAKERS - COOPER
1
1
1
21
9
A2- PA PLAYMAKERS - WALKER
1
1
1
11
11
B2- NY DYNASTY
0
1
2
6
8
C3- EAST COAST LUMBERJACKS 2026
1
2
0
5
21
B3- MAKINA BASEBALL GOLD
0
2
1
5
29
A3- WS HAWKS
0
3
0
7
21
C4- NY PROSPECTS 13U AMERICAN
0
3
0
9
24
(08/27/21) 13u Summer Finale Schedule
Date
Home
Away
Time/Status
Venue
Game Type
Officials
Sat-Aug 28
B1- WR BOMBERS (Finalist)
3 - 1
B2- NY DYNASTY
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #5
Regular
Sat-Aug 28
B3- MAKINA BASEBALL GOLD
3 - 17
B4- PA PLAYMAKERS - COOPER
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #7
Regular
Sat-Aug 28
C1- DIG IN BASEBALL
3 - 11
C2- NORTHEAST PRIDE (Champions)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #5
Regular
Sat-Aug 28
C3- EAST COAST LUMBERJACKS 2026
2 - 1
C4- NY PROSPECTS 13U AMERICAN
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #7
Regular
Sat-Aug 28
B1- WR BOMBERS (Finalist)
10 - 0
B3- MAKINA BASEBALL GOLD
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #5
Regular
Sat-Aug 28
B2- NY DYNASTY
3 - 3
B4- PA PLAYMAKERS - COOPER
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #7
Regular
Sat-Aug 28
A2- PA PLAYMAKERS - WALKER
7 - 2
A3- WS HAWKS
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #4
Regular
Sat-Aug 28
C1- DIG IN BASEBALL
12 - 2
C3- EAST COAST LUMBERJACKS 2026
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #7
Regular
Sat-Aug 28
A4- THROGS NECK THUNDER 13U (pool winner)
3 - 1
A1- FAIRLESS STEEL
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #4
Regular
Sun-Aug 29
C2- NORTHEAST PRIDE (Champions)
8 - 1
C3- EAST COAST LUMBERJACKS 2026
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #1
Regular
Sun-Aug 29
C4- NY PROSPECTS 13U AMERICAN
5 - 9
C1- DIG IN BASEBALL
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #3
Regular
Sun-Aug 29
A3- WS HAWKS
0 - 8
A4- THROGS NECK THUNDER 13U (pool winner)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #4
Regular
Sun-Aug 29
A1- FAIRLESS STEEL
7 - 2
A2- PA PLAYMAKERS - WALKER
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #5
Regular
Sun-Aug 29
B2- NY DYNASTY
2 - 2
B3- MAKINA BASEBALL GOLD
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #7
Regular
Sun-Aug 29
C2- NORTHEAST PRIDE (Champions)
13 - 3
C4- NY PROSPECTS 13U AMERICAN
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #1
Regular
Sun-Aug 29
A1- FAIRLESS STEEL
6 - 5
A3- WS HAWKS
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #4
Regular
Sun-Aug 29
A2- PA PLAYMAKERS - WALKER
2 - 2
A4- THROGS NECK THUNDER 13U (pool winner)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #5
Regular
Sun-Aug 29
B4- PA PLAYMAKERS - COOPER
1 - 3
B1- WR BOMBERS (Finalist)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #7
Regular
Sun-Aug 29
C2- NORTHEAST PRIDE (Champions)
5 - 2
A4- THROGS NECK THUNDER 13U (pool winner)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #4
Regular
Sun-Aug 29
B1- WR BOMBERS (Finalist)
5 - 9
C2- NORTHEAST PRIDE (Champions)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #4
Regular
Tournament Details
League Type:
TournamentRoundRobin
Demographic:
Boys Under 13s
Division:
13U
Sport:
Baseball
(
Rules & Regulations
)
Start Date:
8/28/2021
End Date:
8/29/2021
Status:
Complete
Team Fee:
$1,195.00
PlayerFee:
Other Fee Info:
More Info:
12 TEAM TOURNAMENT
Team News
REVISED Tournament Structure
9/4/2021 10:33 AM
Tournament Structure
8/19/2021 12:24 PM