Home|Sign In
(10/08/21) 16u Grand Slam    (October 2021)
Standings | Schedule | News | Details | Track This League/Tournament Register Online

  League News

  (10/08/21) 16u Grand Slam Schedule Print
DateHome AwayTime/StatusVenueGame TypeOfficials
Fri-Oct 8   D2- PROSPECTS BASEBALL ACADEMY 6 - 8 D3- DIAMOND JACKS GOLD 16U Complete Diamond Nation Field #1 Regular 
Fri-Oct 8   A3- POWER 5 BASEBALL 2 - 5 A4- MORRIS COUNTY CUBS Complete Diamond Nation Field #3 Regular 
Fri-Oct 8   A1- DIAMOND JACKS SUPER 16U (Champions) 8 - 3 A2- MANALAPAN BRAVES SELECT Complete Diamond Nation Field #4 Regular 
Fri-Oct 8   D4- 15U ELITE SPORTIKA BASEBALL (Pool Winner) 10 - 0 D1- COMPLETE PERFORMANCE BASEBALL ACADEMY Complete Diamond Nation Field #1 Regular 
Fri-Oct 8   A2- MANALAPAN BRAVES SELECT 9 - 4 A4- MORRIS COUNTY CUBS Complete Diamond Nation Field #3 Regular 
Fri-Oct 8   A1- DIAMOND JACKS SUPER 16U (Champions) 11 - 3 A3- POWER 5 BASEBALL Complete Diamond Nation Field #4 Regular 
Fri-Oct 8   D2- PROSPECTS BASEBALL ACADEMY 6 - 5 D4- 15U ELITE SPORTIKA BASEBALL (Pool Winner) Complete Diamond Nation Field #1 Regular 
Sat-Oct 9   B1- PA REBELS (Finalist) 9 - 1 B2- VIRGINIA RENEGADES Complete Diamond Nation Field #1 Regular 
Sat-Oct 9   B3- ITZ WAVE 4 - 7 B4- LOCKED IN BASEBALL EXPOS 15U BLUE 2025'S Complete Diamond Nation Field #3 Regular 
Sat-Oct 9   E1- LI MUDCATS (BARONE/BROWN) 4 - 6 E2- LEGKICK NATION Complete Diamond Nation Field #1 Regular 
Sat-Oct 9   E3- WLADYKA BASEBALL (Pool Winner) 10 - 5 E4- FULL COUNT PROSPECTS 16U Complete Diamond Nation Field #3 Regular 
Sat-Oct 9   B1- PA REBELS (Finalist) 1 - 0 B3- ITZ WAVE Complete Diamond Nation Field #1 Regular 
Sat-Oct 9   B2- VIRGINIA RENEGADES 3 - 5 B4- LOCKED IN BASEBALL EXPOS 15U BLUE 2025'S Complete Diamond Nation Field #3 Regular 
Sat-Oct 9   E1- LI MUDCATS (BARONE/BROWN) 1 - 4 E3- WLADYKA BASEBALL (Pool Winner) Complete Diamond Nation Field #1 Regular 
Sat-Oct 9   E2- LEGKICK NATION 0 - 15 E4- FULL COUNT PROSPECTS 16U Complete Diamond Nation Field #3 Regular 
Sat-Oct 9   A4- MORRIS COUNTY CUBS 4 - 8 A1- DIAMOND JACKS SUPER 16U (Champions) Complete Diamond Nation Field #4 Regular 
Sat-Oct 9   A2- MANALAPAN BRAVES SELECT 6 - 4 A3- POWER 5 BASEBALL Complete Diamond Nation Field #5 Regular 
Sat-Oct 9   D1- COMPLETE PERFORMANCE BASEBALL ACADEMY 2 - 11 D3- DIAMOND JACKS GOLD 16U Complete Diamond Nation Field #3 Regular 
Sat-Oct 9   C1- LOCKED IN BASEBALL EXPOS 16U 2024'S (Pool Winner) 4 - 8 C2- .9ERS BASEBALL CLUB Complete Diamond Nation Field #1 Regular 
Sat-Oct 9   C3- BASEBALL U PA 16U RASALLA 8 - 0 C4- HUDSON VALLEY WOLVERINES Complete Diamond Nation Field #3 Regular 
Sat-Oct 9   D1- COMPLETE PERFORMANCE BASEBALL ACADEMY 1 - 2 D2- PROSPECTS BASEBALL ACADEMY Complete Diamond Nation Field #4 Regular 
Sat-Oct 9   C1- LOCKED IN BASEBALL EXPOS 16U 2024'S (Pool Winner) 12 - 7 C3- BASEBALL U PA 16U RASALLA Complete Diamond Nation Field #1 Regular 
Sat-Oct 9   C2- .9ERS BASEBALL CLUB 1 - 9 C4- HUDSON VALLEY WOLVERINES Complete Diamond Nation Field #3 Regular 
Sat-Oct 9   D3- DIAMOND JACKS GOLD 16U 2 - 6 D4- 15U ELITE SPORTIKA BASEBALL (Pool Winner) Complete Diamond Nation Field #4 Regular 
Sun-Oct 10   E2- LEGKICK NATION 0 - 7 E3- WLADYKA BASEBALL (Pool Winner) Complete Diamond Nation Field #1 Regular 
Sun-Oct 10   E4- FULL COUNT PROSPECTS 16U 10 - 6 E1- LI MUDCATS (BARONE/BROWN) Complete Diamond Nation Field #3 Regular 
Sun-Oct 10   B2- VIRGINIA RENEGADES 10 - 2 B3- ITZ WAVE Complete Diamond Nation Field #1 Regular 
Sun-Oct 10   B4- LOCKED IN BASEBALL EXPOS 15U BLUE 2025'S 0 - 9 B1- PA REBELS (Finalist) Complete Diamond Nation Field #3 Regular 
Sun-Oct 10   C4- HUDSON VALLEY WOLVERINES 4 - 5 C1- LOCKED IN BASEBALL EXPOS 16U 2024'S (Pool Winner) Complete Diamond Nation Field #1 Regular 
Sun-Oct 10   C2- .9ERS BASEBALL CLUB 0 - 10 C3- BASEBALL U PA 16U RASALLA Complete Diamond Nation Field #3 Regular 
Sun-Oct 10   D4- 15U ELITE SPORTIKA BASEBALL (Pool Winner) 8 - 4 C1- LOCKED IN BASEBALL EXPOS 16U 2024'S (Pool Winner) Complete Diamond Nation Field #1 Regular 
Sun-Oct 10   E3- WLADYKA BASEBALL (Pool Winner) 8 - 13 A1- DIAMOND JACKS SUPER 16U (Champions) Complete Diamond Nation Field #7 Regular 
Sun-Oct 10   B1- PA REBELS (Finalist) 5 - 1 D4- 15U ELITE SPORTIKA BASEBALL (Pool Winner) Complete Diamond Nation Field #1 Regular 
Sun-Oct 10   B1- PA REBELS (Finalist) 0 - 11 A1- DIAMOND JACKS SUPER 16U (Champions) Complete Diamond Nation Field #1 Regular 

  Tournament Details
League Type: TournamentRoundRobin
Demographic: Boys Under 16s
Division: 16U
Sport: Baseball (Rules & Regulations)
Start Date: 10/8/2021
End Date: 10/10/2021
Status: Complete
Team Fee: $1,195.00
Player Fee:
Other Fee Info:
More Info: 20 TEAM TOURNAMENT
Powered By EZFacility
Web enabled mobile phone? Try Mobile Version | Administrators click Here
Languages: English | Español
© 2003-2021 EZFacility.com. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Terms of Use