Login
Home
Leagues
Tournaments
Classes / Clinics
Schedule
Links
About Us
Contact Us
League
(10/22/21) 16u Fall Harvest
(
October 2021
)
Register
Standings
Schedule
News
Details
(10/22/21) 16u Fall Harvest Standings
W
L
T
PF
PA
C4- BRIDGEWATER BOMBERS (RED Champions)
4
0
0
57
2
E3- RCBC MARUCCI NATIONALS (BLUE POOL WINNER)
4
0
0
38
6
A1- DIAMOND JACKS SUPER 15U (RED Finalist)
4
1
0
46
23
F4- JERSEY SHORE WAVE (BLUE POOL WINNER)
3
1
1
33
21
D3- BASEBALL WAREHOUSE 2024 BLACK (BLUE POOL WINNER)
3
1
0
36
9
B3- SYRACUSE SPORTS ZONE ATHLETICS WHITE (RED POOL WINNER)
3
1
0
29
16
A3- LONG ISLAND TITANS (opts out of playoffs)
2
1
0
21
12
D1- DIAMOND JACKS SUPER 16U
2
1
0
17
15
B4- LOCKED IN EXPOS
2
1
0
17
18
C3- BASEBALL WAREHOUSE 2024 PURPLE
2
1
0
20
25
E2- MANALAPAN BRAVES SELECT
1
1
1
10
13
E4- PROSPECTS BASEBALL ACADEMY
1
1
1
7
15
F3- DIAMOND JACKS GOLD 16U
1
1
1
20
21
A4- WLADYKA BASEBALL
1
2
0
6
14
F2- PPH BASEBALL
1
2
0
17
19
F1- JERSEY BOYZ BASEBALL
1
2
0
16
20
D4- COMPLETE GAME COLONIALS
1
2
0
10
23
C2- BASEBALL U NORTH JERSEY
1
2
0
11
29
B2- DIAMOND JACKS GOLD 15U
1
2
0
17
30
D2- NJ TITANS
0
3
0
2
24
A2- SYRACUSE SPORTS ZONE ATHLETICS BLACK
0
3
0
6
27
B1- PISCATAWAY TRIPLE PLAY ELITE 16U
0
3
0
19
29
E1- NJ RISING REBELS 2024
0
3
0
10
30
C1- NJ RISING REBELS 16U
0
3
0
7
31
(10/22/21) 16u Fall Harvest Schedule
Date
Home
Away
Time/Status
Venue
Game Type
Officials
Fri-Oct 22
D1- DIAMOND JACKS SUPER 16U
9 - 0
D2- NJ TITANS
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #1
Regular
Fri-Oct 22
D3- BASEBALL WAREHOUSE 2024 BLACK (BLUE POOL WINNER)
13 - 3
D4- COMPLETE GAME COLONIALS
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #3
Regular
Fri-Oct 22
F2- PPH BASEBALL
2 - 7
F4- JERSEY SHORE WAVE (BLUE POOL WINNER)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #4
Regular
Fri-Oct 22
F1- JERSEY BOYZ BASEBALL
6 - 4
F3- DIAMOND JACKS GOLD 16U
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #5
Regular
Fri-Oct 22
D1- DIAMOND JACKS SUPER 16U
0 - 15
D3- BASEBALL WAREHOUSE 2024 BLACK (BLUE POOL WINNER)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #1
Regular
Fri-Oct 22
D2- NJ TITANS
2 - 7
D4- COMPLETE GAME COLONIALS
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #3
Regular
Fri-Oct 22
F4- JERSEY SHORE WAVE (BLUE POOL WINNER)
10 - 8
F1- JERSEY BOYZ BASEBALL
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #4
Regular
Fri-Oct 22
F2- PPH BASEBALL
9 - 10
F3- DIAMOND JACKS GOLD 16U
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #5
Regular
Sat-Oct 23
B1- PISCATAWAY TRIPLE PLAY ELITE 16U
12 - 13
B2- DIAMOND JACKS GOLD 15U
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #4
Regular
Sat-Oct 23
B3- SYRACUSE SPORTS ZONE ATHLETICS WHITE (RED POOL WINNER)
8 - 0
B4- LOCKED IN EXPOS
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #5
Regular
Sat-Oct 23
A1- DIAMOND JACKS SUPER 15U (RED Finalist)
13 - 3
A2- SYRACUSE SPORTS ZONE ATHLETICS BLACK
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #7
Regular
Sat-Oct 23
B1- PISCATAWAY TRIPLE PLAY ELITE 16U
0 - 8
B3- SYRACUSE SPORTS ZONE ATHLETICS WHITE (RED POOL WINNER)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #4
Regular
Sat-Oct 23
B2- DIAMOND JACKS GOLD 15U
3 - 9
B4- LOCKED IN EXPOS
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #5
Regular
Sat-Oct 23
A1- DIAMOND JACKS SUPER 15U (RED Finalist)
8 - 4
A3- LONG ISLAND TITANS (opts out of playoffs)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #1
Regular
Sat-Oct 23
A2- SYRACUSE SPORTS ZONE ATHLETICS BLACK
0 - 3
A4- WLADYKA BASEBALL
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #3
Regular
Sat-Oct 23
C1- NJ RISING REBELS 16U
4 - 7
C2- BASEBALL U NORTH JERSEY
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #1
Regular
Sat-Oct 23
A3- LONG ISLAND TITANS (opts out of playoffs)
6 - 1
A4- WLADYKA BASEBALL
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #4
Regular
Sat-Oct 23
D2- NJ TITANS
0 - 8
D3- BASEBALL WAREHOUSE 2024 BLACK (BLUE POOL WINNER)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #4
Regular
Sat-Oct 23
E1- NJ RISING REBELS 2024
6 - 9
E2- MANALAPAN BRAVES SELECT
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #5
Regular
Sat-Oct 23
D4- COMPLETE GAME COLONIALS
0 - 8
D1- DIAMOND JACKS SUPER 16U
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #7
Regular
Sat-Oct 23
C1- NJ RISING REBELS 16U
3 - 9
C3- BASEBALL WAREHOUSE 2024 PURPLE
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #1
Regular
Sat-Oct 23
C2- BASEBALL U NORTH JERSEY
0 - 14
C4- BRIDGEWATER BOMBERS (RED Champions)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #3
Regular
Sat-Oct 23
F1- JERSEY BOYZ BASEBALL
2 - 6
F2- PPH BASEBALL
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #4
Regular
Sat-Oct 23
E3- RCBC MARUCCI NATIONALS (BLUE POOL WINNER)
11 - 1
E4- PROSPECTS BASEBALL ACADEMY
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #5
Regular
Sat-Oct 23
F3- DIAMOND JACKS GOLD 16U
6 - 6
F4- JERSEY SHORE WAVE (BLUE POOL WINNER)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #7
Regular
Sat-Oct 23
C3- BASEBALL WAREHOUSE 2024 PURPLE
0 - 18
C4- BRIDGEWATER BOMBERS (RED Champions)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #3
Regular
Sat-Oct 23
E1- NJ RISING REBELS 2024
1 - 16
E3- RCBC MARUCCI NATIONALS (BLUE POOL WINNER)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #4
Regular
Sat-Oct 23
E2- MANALAPAN BRAVES SELECT
1 - 1
E4- PROSPECTS BASEBALL ACADEMY
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #5
Regular
Sun-Oct 24
A4- WLADYKA BASEBALL
2 - 8
A1- DIAMOND JACKS SUPER 15U (RED Finalist)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #4
Regular
Sun-Oct 24
A2- SYRACUSE SPORTS ZONE ATHLETICS BLACK
3 - 11
A3- LONG ISLAND TITANS (opts out of playoffs)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #5
Regular
Sun-Oct 24
B4- LOCKED IN EXPOS
8 - 7
B1- PISCATAWAY TRIPLE PLAY ELITE 16U
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #3
Regular
Sun-Oct 24
B2- DIAMOND JACKS GOLD 15U
1 - 9
B3- SYRACUSE SPORTS ZONE ATHLETICS WHITE (RED POOL WINNER)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #4
Regular
Sun-Oct 24
E4- PROSPECTS BASEBALL ACADEMY
5 - 3
E1- NJ RISING REBELS 2024
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #1
Regular
Sun-Oct 24
C4- BRIDGEWATER BOMBERS (RED Champions)
15 - 0
C1- NJ RISING REBELS 16U
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #3
Regular
Sun-Oct 24
C2- BASEBALL U NORTH JERSEY
4 - 11
C3- BASEBALL WAREHOUSE 2024 PURPLE
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #4
Regular
Sun-Oct 24
E2- MANALAPAN BRAVES SELECT
0 - 6
E3- RCBC MARUCCI NATIONALS (BLUE POOL WINNER)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #5
Regular
Sun-Oct 24
D3- BASEBALL WAREHOUSE 2024 BLACK (BLUE POOL WINNER)
0 - 6
F4- JERSEY SHORE WAVE (BLUE POOL WINNER)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #1
Regular-BLUE 2 V 3
Sun-Oct 24
B3- SYRACUSE SPORTS ZONE ATHLETICS WHITE (RED POOL WINNER)
4 - 15
A1- DIAMOND JACKS SUPER 15U (RED Finalist)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #3
Regular-RED 2 V 3
Sun-Oct 24
E3- RCBC MARUCCI NATIONALS (BLUE POOL WINNER)
5 - 4
F4- JERSEY SHORE WAVE (BLUE POOL WINNER)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #1
Regular-BLUE FINAL
Sun-Oct 24
C4- BRIDGEWATER BOMBERS (RED Champions)
10 - 2
A1- DIAMOND JACKS SUPER 15U (RED Finalist)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #3
Regular-RED FINAL
Tournament Details
League Type:
TournamentRoundRobin
Demographic:
Boys Under 16s
Division:
16U
Sport:
Baseball
(
Rules & Regulations
)
Start Date:
10/22/2021
End Date:
10/24/2021
Status:
Complete
Team Fee:
$1,195.00
PlayerFee:
Other Fee Info:
More Info:
24 TEAM TOURNAMENT
Team News
Tournament Structure
10/23/2021 7:04 AM