Login
Home
Leagues
Tournaments
Classes / Clinics
Schedule
Links
About Us
Contact Us
League
(03/25/22) 11u Battle at the Turf
(
March 2022
)
Standings
Schedule
News
Details
(03/25/22) 11u Battle at the Turf Standings
W
L
T
PF
PA
B3- SC COMBAT 11U RED (Champions)
4
0
0
46
2
C4- SOUTH JERSEY YOUNG GUNS (Pool Winner)
4
1
0
65
41
A1- TOMS RIVER BLACK SOX (pool winner)
3
1
0
33
20
A3- DIAMOND JACKS SUPER 11s
2
1
0
31
8
B2- GBG NORTHEAST 11U
2
1
0
16
14
C1- DIAMOND JACKS 11u GOLD
2
1
0
18
21
B1- MAINE LIGHTNING
1
2
0
19
25
A4- BANDITS BASEBALL CLUB
1
2
0
25
34
C2- DEEP RUN THUNDERHAWKS
1
2
0
28
37
B4- NH PROSPECTS 11U
0
3
0
6
32
C3- ASBA WEST CHESTER 11U RED
0
3
0
13
33
A2- COASTAL RIPTIDE
0
3
0
14
47
(03/25/22) 11u Battle at the Turf Schedule
Date
Home
Away
Time/Status
Venue
Game Type
Officials
Fri-Mar 25
C1- DIAMOND JACKS 11u GOLD
3 - 1
C3- ASBA WEST CHESTER 11U RED
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #4A
Regular
Fri-Mar 25
C2- DEEP RUN THUNDERHAWKS
8 - 22
C4- SOUTH JERSEY YOUNG GUNS (Pool Winner)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #4B
Regular
Fri-Mar 25
C4- SOUTH JERSEY YOUNG GUNS (Pool Winner)
13 - 5
C1- DIAMOND JACKS 11u GOLD
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #4A
Regular
Fri-Mar 25
C2- DEEP RUN THUNDERHAWKS
13 - 5
C3- ASBA WEST CHESTER 11U RED
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #4B
Regular
Sat-Mar 26
A1- TOMS RIVER BLACK SOX (pool winner)
10 - 2
A2- COASTAL RIPTIDE
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #4A
Regular
Sat-Mar 26
A3- DIAMOND JACKS SUPER 11s
12 - 2
A4- BANDITS BASEBALL CLUB
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #4B
Regular
Sat-Mar 26
B1- MAINE LIGHTNING
2 - 12
B2- GBG NORTHEAST 11U
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #4A
Regular
Sat-Mar 26
B3- SC COMBAT 11U RED (Champions)
12 - 1
B4- NH PROSPECTS 11U
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #4B
Regular
Sat-Mar 26
C1- DIAMOND JACKS 11u GOLD
10 - 7
C2- DEEP RUN THUNDERHAWKS
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #3A
Regular
Sat-Mar 26
C3- ASBA WEST CHESTER 11U RED
7 - 17
C4- SOUTH JERSEY YOUNG GUNS (Pool Winner)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #3B
Regular
Sat-Mar 26
A1- TOMS RIVER BLACK SOX (pool winner)
4 - 3
A3- DIAMOND JACKS SUPER 11s
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #4A
Regular
Sat-Mar 26
A2- COASTAL RIPTIDE
10 - 21
A4- BANDITS BASEBALL CLUB
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #4B
Regular
Sat-Mar 26
B1- MAINE LIGHTNING
1 - 11
B3- SC COMBAT 11U RED (Champions)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #4A
Regular
Sat-Mar 26
B2- GBG NORTHEAST 11U
4 - 3
B4- NH PROSPECTS 11U
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #4B
Regular
Sun-Mar 27
B2- GBG NORTHEAST 11U
0 - 9
B3- SC COMBAT 11U RED (Champions)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #4B
Regular
Sun-Mar 27
A4- BANDITS BASEBALL CLUB
2 - 12
A1- TOMS RIVER BLACK SOX (pool winner)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #2
Regular
Sun-Mar 27
A2- COASTAL RIPTIDE
2 - 16
A3- DIAMOND JACKS SUPER 11s
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #4A
Regular
Sun-Mar 27
B4- NH PROSPECTS 11U
2 - 16
B1- MAINE LIGHTNING
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #4B
Regular
Sun-Mar 27
A1- TOMS RIVER BLACK SOX (pool winner)
7 - 13
C4- SOUTH JERSEY YOUNG GUNS (Pool Winner)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #2
Regular
Sun-Mar 27
B3- SC COMBAT 11U RED (Champions)
14 - 0
C4- SOUTH JERSEY YOUNG GUNS (Pool Winner)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #2
Regular
Tournament Details
League Type:
TournamentRoundRobin
Demographic:
Boys Under 11s
Division:
11u
Sport:
Baseball
(
Rules & Regulations
)
Start Date:
3/25/2022
End Date:
3/27/2022
Status:
Complete
Team Fee:
$895.00
PlayerFee:
Other Fee Info:
12 Team Tournament
More Info:
Team News
Tournament Structure
3/16/2022 9:48 AM