Login
Home
Leagues
Tournaments
Classes / Clinics
Schedule
Links
About Us
Contact Us
League
(04/01/22) 11u April Fool's
(
April 2022
)
Standings
Schedule
News
Details
(04/01/22) 11u April Fool's Standings
W
L
T
PF
PA
B3- NY LONGHORNS (Pool Winner)
3
0
0
41
3
A3- UNCOMMON BASEBALL 11U BLACK (pool winner)
3
0
0
30
16
C1- MORRIS COUNTY CUBS (Pool Winner)
2
0
1
18
10
C4- GLENSIDE REVOLUTION
2
0
1
32
15
A2- DELMARVA ACES 11U EAST
2
1
0
25
17
B2- BASEBALL U PA POCONO
2
1
0
14
21
C2- EEP BANDITS SI
1
2
0
31
18
A1- BASEBALL U ANTHRACITE
1
2
0
28
22
B1- DV SENATORS
1
2
0
14
33
B4- TRI-STATE ARSENAL 11U MONMOUTH
0
3
0
7
19
A4- WC DRAGONS
0
3
0
12
40
C3- ALL SPORT STINGERS WHITE
0
3
0
7
45
(04/01/22) 11u April Fool's Schedule
Date
Home
Away
Time/Status
Venue
Game Type
Officials
Fri-Apr 1
C1- MORRIS COUNTY CUBS (Pool Winner)
9 - 2
C3- ALL SPORT STINGERS WHITE
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #4A
Regular
Fri-Apr 1
C2- EEP BANDITS SI
8 - 11
C4- GLENSIDE REVOLUTION
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #4B
Regular
Fri-Apr 1
C4- GLENSIDE REVOLUTION
4 - 4
C1- MORRIS COUNTY CUBS (Pool Winner)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #4A
Regular
Fri-Apr 1
C2- EEP BANDITS SI
19 - 2
C3- ALL SPORT STINGERS WHITE
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #4B
Regular
Sat-Apr 2
A1- BASEBALL U ANTHRACITE
4 - 6
A2- DELMARVA ACES 11U EAST
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #4A
Regular
Sat-Apr 2
A3- UNCOMMON BASEBALL 11U BLACK (pool winner)
10 - 3
A4- WC DRAGONS
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #4B
Regular
Sat-Apr 2
B1- DV SENATORS
5 - 9
B2- BASEBALL U PA POCONO
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #4A
Regular
Sat-Apr 2
B3- NY LONGHORNS (Pool Winner)
7 - 1
B4- TRI-STATE ARSENAL 11U MONMOUTH
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #4B
Regular
Sat-Apr 2
C1- MORRIS COUNTY CUBS (Pool Winner)
5 - 4
C2- EEP BANDITS SI
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #4A
Regular
Sat-Apr 2
C3- ALL SPORT STINGERS WHITE
3 - 17
C4- GLENSIDE REVOLUTION
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #4B
Regular
Sat-Apr 2
B1- DV SENATORS
1 - 21
B3- NY LONGHORNS (Pool Winner)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #4A
Regular
Sat-Apr 2
B2- BASEBALL U PA POCONO
4 - 3
B4- TRI-STATE ARSENAL 11U MONMOUTH
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #4B
Regular
Sun-Apr 3
A1- BASEBALL U ANTHRACITE
5 - 10
A3- UNCOMMON BASEBALL 11U BLACK (pool winner)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #4B
Regular
Sun-Apr 3
A4- WC DRAGONS
6 - 19
A1- BASEBALL U ANTHRACITE
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #4B
Regular
Sun-Apr 3
A2- DELMARVA ACES 11U EAST
8 - 10
A3- UNCOMMON BASEBALL 11U BLACK (pool winner)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #4B
Regular
Sun-Apr 3
B2- BASEBALL U PA POCONO
1 - 13
B3- NY LONGHORNS (Pool Winner)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #2
Regular
Sun-Apr 3
A2- DELMARVA ACES 11U EAST
11 - 3
A4- WC DRAGONS
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #4B
Regular
Sun-Apr 3
B4- TRI-STATE ARSENAL 11U MONMOUTH
3 - 8
B1- DV SENATORS
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #6
Regular
Sun-Apr 3
A3- UNCOMMON BASEBALL 11U BLACK (pool winner)
C
C1- MORRIS COUNTY CUBS (Pool Winner)
Cancelled
Diamond Nation Field #2
Regular
Sun-Apr 3
FINAL (SEED 1)
C
FINAL (2v3)
Cancelled
Diamond Nation Field #2
Regular
Tournament Details
League Type:
TournamentRoundRobin
Demographic:
Boys Under 11s
Division:
11u
Sport:
Baseball
(
Rules & Regulations
)
Start Date:
4/1/2022
End Date:
4/3/2022
Status:
Complete
Team Fee:
$1,095.00
PlayerFee:
Other Fee Info:
12 Team Tournament
More Info:
Team News
Tournament Structure
3/16/2022 10:02 AM