Login
Home
Leagues
Tournaments
Classes / Clinics
Schedule
Links
About Us
Contact Us
League
(05/06/22) 11u Mother's Day Classic
(
May 2022
)
Standings
Schedule
News
Details
(05/06/22) 11u Mother's Day Classic Standings
W
L
T
PF
PA
C2- RICHMOND TITANS GIORDANO (Champions)
4
0
0
44
9
C3- OOTP CYCLONES PROSPECTS (Pool Winner)
3
1
0
24
17
A3- DREAM CHASERS 11U HILL
2
0
0
24
6
B2- BREAKER BOYS BASEBALL (Pool Winner)
2
1
0
22
6
A2- BASEBALL U PA POCONO (Pool Winner)
2
1
0
20
20
C1- MORRIS COUNTY CUBS
1
1
0
5
9
C6- DENVILLE DRAGONS
1
1
0
20
10
B1- TRI-STATE ARSENAL 11U
1
1
0
10
14
B3- RIVER CATS
1
1
0
9
14
B4- HUSTLE BASEBALL ACADEMY
0
2
0
5
14
A1- CANES TRISTATE 11U
0
2
0
3
18
A4- WASHINGTON TOWNSHIP
0
2
0
7
19
C4- DIAMOND JACKS 11u GOLD
0
2
0
3
21
C5- .9ERS BASEBALL CLUB
0
2
0
2
21
(05/06/22) 11u Mother's Day Classic Schedule
Date
Home
Away
Time/Status
Venue
Game Type
Officials
Sun-May 8
B1- TRI-STATE ARSENAL 11U
9 - 3
B3- RIVER CATS
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #4B
Regular
Sun-May 8
B3- RIVER CATS
6 - 5
B4- HUSTLE BASEBALL ACADEMY
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #4B
Regular
Sun-May 8
C6- DENVILLE DRAGONS
3 - 10
C3- OOTP CYCLONES PROSPECTS (Pool Winner)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #3A
Regular
Sun-May 8
C4- DIAMOND JACKS 11u GOLD
1 - 12
C2- RICHMOND TITANS GIORDANO (Champions)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #3B
Regular
Sun-May 8
C1- MORRIS COUNTY CUBS
4 - 2
C5- .9ERS BASEBALL CLUB
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #4A
Regular
Sun-May 8
B2- BREAKER BOYS BASEBALL (Pool Winner)
11 - 1
B1- TRI-STATE ARSENAL 11U
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #4B
Regular
Sun-May 8
A2- BASEBALL U PA POCONO (Pool Winner)
6 - 1
A1- CANES TRISTATE 11U
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #3A
Regular
Sun-May 8
A3- DREAM CHASERS 11U HILL
12 - 4
A4- WASHINGTON TOWNSHIP
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #3B
Regular
Sun-May 8
C5- .9ERS BASEBALL CLUB
0 - 17
C6- DENVILLE DRAGONS
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #4A
Regular
Sun-May 8
B4- HUSTLE BASEBALL ACADEMY
0 - 8
B2- BREAKER BOYS BASEBALL (Pool Winner)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #4B
Regular
Sun-May 8
A1- CANES TRISTATE 11U
2 - 12
A3- DREAM CHASERS 11U HILL
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #3A
Regular
Sun-May 8
A4- WASHINGTON TOWNSHIP
3 - 7
A2- BASEBALL U PA POCONO (Pool Winner)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #3B
Regular
Sun-May 8
C2- RICHMOND TITANS GIORDANO (Champions)
7 - 1
C1- MORRIS COUNTY CUBS
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #4A
Regular
Sun-May 8
C3- OOTP CYCLONES PROSPECTS (Pool Winner)
9 - 2
C4- DIAMOND JACKS 11u GOLD
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #4B
Regular
Sun-May 8
C2- RICHMOND TITANS GIORDANO (Champions)
16 - 7
A2- BASEBALL U PA POCONO (Pool Winner)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #2
Regular-SEED2/SEED3
Sun-May 8
B2- BREAKER BOYS BASEBALL (Pool Winner)
3 - 5
C3- OOTP CYCLONES PROSPECTS (Pool Winner)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #6
Regular-SEED1/SEED4
Sun-May 8
C2- RICHMOND TITANS GIORDANO (Champions)
9 - 0
C3- OOTP CYCLONES PROSPECTS (Pool Winner)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #6
Regular-FINAL
Tournament Details
League Type:
TournamentRoundRobin
Demographic:
Boys Under 11s
Division:
11u
Sport:
Baseball
(
Rules & Regulations
)
Start Date:
5/8/2022
End Date:
5/8/2022
Status:
Complete
Team Fee:
$1,095.00
PlayerFee:
Other Fee Info:
16 Team Tournament
More Info:
Team News
RAIN REVISED TOURNAMENT STRUCTURE
5/7/2022 6:04 PM
NEW SCHEDULE IN PROGRESS
5/7/2022 9:50 AM
Tournament Structure
4/6/2022 11:33 AM