Login
Home
Leagues
Tournaments
Classes / Clinics
Schedule
Links
About Us
Contact Us
League
(05/27/22) 13u Memorial Day Blast
(
May 2022
)
Standings
Schedule
News
Details
(05/27/22) 13u Memorial Day Blast Standings
W
L
T
PF
PA
FLOOD CITY ELITE (Champions)
6
0
0
46
14
DIAMOND JACKS SUPER 13'S (Finalist)
5
1
0
59
13
PRIDE OF THE DIAMOND IRON COLTS (advances to playoffs)
4
1
0
41
17
PRIME TIME ACES (advances to playoffs)
4
1
0
26
17
DIAMOND JACKS 13U GOLD
3
1
0
33
11
NY GOTHAMS
3
1
0
29
20
RIP CITY 13U
2
2
0
19
20
TEAM BOSTON ACADEMY 13U
2
2
0
21
25
WHIZ KIDS FUTURE STARS
2
2
0
18
34
UNCOMMON 2027 GOLD
1
3
0
18
22
5 STAR NORTHEAST BROWNE 13U
1
3
0
14
28
LINCROFT TIDES
1
3
0
6
29
TRUMBULL TRAVEL BASEBALL BLACK
1
3
0
14
35
EVOLUTION BASEBALL
0
4
0
12
25
BALTIMORE REDBIRDS
0
4
0
10
31
POWERBALLERS BASEBALL
0
4
0
11
36
(05/27/22) 13u Memorial Day Blast Schedule
Date
Home
Away
Time/Status
Venue
Game Type
Officials
Fri-May 27
WHIZ KIDS FUTURE STARS
2 - 17
DIAMOND JACKS SUPER 13'S (Finalist)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #1
Regular
Sat-May 28
PRIME TIME ACES (advances to playoffs)
3 - 1
RIP CITY 13U
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #1
Regular
Sat-May 28
UNCOMMON 2027 GOLD
3 - 10
DIAMOND JACKS 13U GOLD
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #5
Regular
Sat-May 28
BALTIMORE REDBIRDS
R
5 STAR NORTHEAST BROWNE 13U
Rescheduled
Railroad Field
Regular
Sat-May 28
FLOOD CITY ELITE (Champions)
10 - 1
POWERBALLERS BASEBALL
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #1
Regular
Sat-May 28
PRIDE OF THE DIAMOND IRON COLTS (advances to playoffs)
R
TRUMBULL TRAVEL BASEBALL BLACK
Rescheduled
Railroad Field
Regular
Sat-May 28
TEAM BOSTON ACADEMY 13U
6 - 5
BALTIMORE REDBIRDS
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #1
Regular
Sat-May 28
DIAMOND JACKS SUPER 13'S (Finalist)
7 - 2
5 STAR NORTHEAST BROWNE 13U
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #5
Regular
Sat-May 28
EVOLUTION BASEBALL
4 - 7
WHIZ KIDS FUTURE STARS
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #5
Regular
Sat-May 28
LINCROFT TIDES
0 - 8
PRIDE OF THE DIAMOND IRON COLTS (advances to playoffs)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #1
Regular
Sat-May 28
TRUMBULL TRAVEL BASEBALL BLACK
1 - 11
NY GOTHAMS
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #5
Regular
Sun-May 29
POWERBALLERS BASEBALL
2 - 12
PRIDE OF THE DIAMOND IRON COLTS (advances to playoffs)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #1
Regular
Sun-May 29
LINCROFT TIDES
4 - 3
UNCOMMON 2027 GOLD
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #7
Regular
Sun-May 29
EVOLUTION BASEBALL
2 - 5
FLOOD CITY ELITE (Champions)
Complete
Railroad Field
Regular
Sun-May 29
WHIZ KIDS FUTURE STARS
1 - 9
TEAM BOSTON ACADEMY 13U
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #1
Regular
Sun-May 29
5 STAR NORTHEAST BROWNE 13U
0 - 8
PRIME TIME ACES (advances to playoffs)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #5
Regular
Sun-May 29
RIP CITY 13U
10 - 0
LINCROFT TIDES
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #7
Regular
Sun-May 29
POWERBALLERS BASEBALL
1 - 6
UNCOMMON 2027 GOLD
Complete
Railroad Field
Regular
Sun-May 29
NY GOTHAMS
7 - 3
EVOLUTION BASEBALL
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #1
Regular
Sun-May 29
DIAMOND JACKS 13U GOLD
10 - 0
RIP CITY 13U
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #7
Regular
Sun-May 29
FLOOD CITY ELITE (Champions)
4 - 2
TRUMBULL TRAVEL BASEBALL BLACK
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #1
Regular
Sun-May 29
PRIME TIME ACES (advances to playoffs)
6 - 5
DIAMOND JACKS 13U GOLD
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #7
Regular
Sun-May 29
DIAMOND JACKS SUPER 13'S (Finalist)
11 - 0
BALTIMORE REDBIRDS
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #1
Regular
Sun-May 29
NY GOTHAMS
11 - 6
TEAM BOSTON ACADEMY 13U
Complete
Railroad Field
Regular
Mon-May 30
DIAMOND JACKS 13U GOLD
8 - 2
LINCROFT TIDES
Complete
Railroad Field
Regular
Mon-May 30
5 STAR NORTHEAST BROWNE 13U
4 - 8
WHIZ KIDS FUTURE STARS
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #1
Regular
Mon-May 30
PRIDE OF THE DIAMOND IRON COLTS (advances to playoffs)
14 - 4
TRUMBULL TRAVEL BASEBALL BLACK
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #4
Regular
Mon-May 30
DIAMOND JACKS SUPER 13'S (Finalist)
10 - 0
NY GOTHAMS
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #5
Regular
Mon-May 30
BALTIMORE REDBIRDS
0 - 6
PRIME TIME ACES (advances to playoffs)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #7
Regular
Mon-May 30
RIP CITY 13U
8 - 7
POWERBALLERS BASEBALL
Complete
Railroad Field
Regular
Mon-May 30
TEAM BOSTON ACADEMY 13U
0 - 8
FLOOD CITY ELITE (Champions)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #1
Regular
Mon-May 30
PRIDE OF THE DIAMOND IRON COLTS (advances to playoffs)
6 - 3
EVOLUTION BASEBALL
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #4
Regular
Mon-May 30
TRUMBULL TRAVEL BASEBALL BLACK
7 - 6
UNCOMMON 2027 GOLD
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #5
Regular
Mon-May 30
BALTIMORE REDBIRDS
5 - 8
5 STAR NORTHEAST BROWNE 13U
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #7
Regular
Mon-May 30
DIAMOND JACKS SUPER 13'S (Finalist)
8 - 1
PRIDE OF THE DIAMOND IRON COLTS (advances to playoffs)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #1
Regular-SEED 1/SEED 4
Mon-May 30
FLOOD CITY ELITE (Champions)
11 - 3
PRIME TIME ACES (advances to playoffs)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #4
Regular-SEED 2/SEED 3
Mon-May 30
DIAMOND JACKS SUPER 13'S (Finalist)
6 - 8
FLOOD CITY ELITE (Champions)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #5
Regular-FINALS
Tournament Details
League Type:
TournamentRoundRobin
Demographic:
Boys Under 13s
Division:
13u
Sport:
Baseball
(
Rules & Regulations
)
Start Date:
5/27/2022
End Date:
5/30/2022
Status:
Complete
Team Fee:
$1,395.00
PlayerFee:
Other Fee Info:
15 Team Tournament
More Info:
Team News
Tournament Structure
5/22/2022 6:48 AM