Login
Home
Leagues
Tournaments
Classes / Clinics
Schedule
Links
About Us
Contact Us
League
(08/26/22) 13u Summer Finale
(
August 2022
)
Standings
Schedule
News
Details
(08/26/22) 13u Summer Finale Standings
W
L
T
PF
PA
B1- RCBC MARUCCI 13U NATIONALS (Champions)
5
0
0
46
15
C1- HUDSON VALLEY BULLDOGS (Pool Winner)
5
1
0
45
29
A3- NORTHEAST PRIDE 13U SCOUT (Pool Winner)
3
1
0
55
8
E4- HUDSON VALLEY RENEGADES MAUS (Pool Winner)
3
1
0
35
10
B2- BASEBALL U PA CHUFF
2
1
0
20
9
C3- GOTHAMS
2
1
0
30
10
A2- CORNWALL DRAGONS
2
1
0
19
18
D1- LONG ISLAND ELITE CUOMO (Pool Winner)
2
2
0
35
20
E3- FROZEN ROPES ROCKIES
2
1
0
28
20
D3- THREE VILLAGE PATRIOTS
1
1
1
24
19
D2- TEAM PAC 13U
1
1
1
16
30
C4- EAST COAST CANNONS
1
2
0
18
13
B3- LI SHARKS
1
2
0
10
18
A4- FREEDOM BASEBALL
1
2
0
14
23
D4- NY PROSPECTS
1
2
0
10
23
E1- RCBC MARUCCI AMERICAN
1
2
0
4
26
E2- 5 STAR NATIONAL - 13U KORTRIGHT
0
3
0
10
25
B4- NEWBURGH WILDCATS
0
3
0
12
36
C2- RAIDERS BASEBALL
0
3
0
1
39
A1- NY DYNASTY
0
3
0
9
50
(08/26/22) 13u Summer Finale Schedule
Date
Home
Away
Time/Status
Venue
Game Type
Officials
Fri-Aug 26
A1- NY DYNASTY
4 - 11
A2- CORNWALL DRAGONS
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #3
Regular
Fri-Aug 26
A3- NORTHEAST PRIDE 13U SCOUT (Pool Winner)
10 - 2
A4- FREEDOM BASEBALL
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #4
Regular
Fri-Aug 26
D1- LONG ISLAND ELITE CUOMO (Pool Winner)
18 - 3
D2- TEAM PAC 13U
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #1
Regular
Fri-Aug 26
A1- NY DYNASTY
0 - 32
A3- NORTHEAST PRIDE 13U SCOUT (Pool Winner)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #3
Regular
Fri-Aug 26
A2- CORNWALL DRAGONS
8 - 5
A4- FREEDOM BASEBALL
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #4
Regular
Sat-Aug 27
C1- HUDSON VALLEY BULLDOGS (Pool Winner)
9 - 1
C2- RAIDERS BASEBALL
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #4
Regular
Sat-Aug 27
C3- GOTHAMS
7 - 2
C4- EAST COAST CANNONS
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #5
Regular
Sat-Aug 27
B1- RCBC MARUCCI 13U NATIONALS (Champions)
3 - 1
B3- LI SHARKS
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #7
Regular
Sat-Aug 27
D3- THREE VILLAGE PATRIOTS
14 - 0
D4- NY PROSPECTS
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #3
Regular
Sat-Aug 27
C2- RAIDERS BASEBALL
0 - 13
C4- EAST COAST CANNONS
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #4
Regular
Sat-Aug 27
C1- HUDSON VALLEY BULLDOGS (Pool Winner)
8 - 6
C3- GOTHAMS
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #5
Regular
Sat-Aug 27
B1- RCBC MARUCCI 13U NATIONALS (Champions)
8 - 2
B2- BASEBALL U PA CHUFF
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #7
Regular
Sat-Aug 27
D1- LONG ISLAND ELITE CUOMO (Pool Winner)
13 - 4
D3- THREE VILLAGE PATRIOTS
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #3
Regular
Sat-Aug 27
D2- TEAM PAC 13U
7 - 6
D4- NY PROSPECTS
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #4
Regular
Sat-Aug 27
E1- RCBC MARUCCI AMERICAN
3 - 1
E2- 5 STAR NATIONAL - 13U KORTRIGHT
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #5
Regular
Sat-Aug 27
B3- LI SHARKS
9 - 6
B4- NEWBURGH WILDCATS
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #7
Regular
Sat-Aug 27
E3- FROZEN ROPES ROCKIES
4 - 12
E4- HUDSON VALLEY RENEGADES MAUS (Pool Winner)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #3
Regular
Sat-Aug 27
B2- BASEBALL U PA CHUFF
9 - 1
B4- NEWBURGH WILDCATS
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #7
Regular
Sat-Aug 27
E1- RCBC MARUCCI AMERICAN
1 - 15
E3- FROZEN ROPES ROCKIES
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #3
Regular
Sat-Aug 27
E2- 5 STAR NATIONAL - 13U KORTRIGHT
2 - 13
E4- HUDSON VALLEY RENEGADES MAUS (Pool Winner)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #4
Regular
Sat-Aug 27
A4- FREEDOM BASEBALL
7 - 5
A1- NY DYNASTY
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #7
Regular
Sat-Aug 27
A2- CORNWALL DRAGONS
0 - 9
A3- NORTHEAST PRIDE 13U SCOUT (Pool Winner)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #7
Regular
Sun-Aug 28
D4- NY PROSPECTS
4 - 2
D1- LONG ISLAND ELITE CUOMO (Pool Winner)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #1
Regular
Sun-Aug 28
E2- 5 STAR NATIONAL - 13U KORTRIGHT
7 - 9
E3- FROZEN ROPES ROCKIES
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #3
Regular
Sun-Aug 28
E4- HUDSON VALLEY RENEGADES MAUS (Pool Winner)
10 - 0
E1- RCBC MARUCCI AMERICAN
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #4
Regular
Sun-Aug 28
D2- TEAM PAC 13U
6 - 6
D3- THREE VILLAGE PATRIOTS
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #5
Regular
Sun-Aug 28
B4- NEWBURGH WILDCATS
5 - 18
B1- RCBC MARUCCI 13U NATIONALS (Champions)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #1
Regular
Sun-Aug 28
C2- RAIDERS BASEBALL
0 - 17
C3- GOTHAMS
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #3
Regular
Sun-Aug 28
C4- EAST COAST CANNONS
3 - 6
C1- HUDSON VALLEY BULLDOGS (Pool Winner)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #4
Regular
Sun-Aug 28
B2- BASEBALL U PA CHUFF
9 - 0
B3- LI SHARKS
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #5
Regular
Sun-Aug 28
E4- HUDSON VALLEY RENEGADES MAUS (Pool Winner)
0 - 4
B1- RCBC MARUCCI 13U NATIONALS (Champions)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #1
Regular-SEED2/SEED3
Sun-Aug 28
C1- HUDSON VALLEY BULLDOGS (Pool Winner)
9 - 2
D1- LONG ISLAND ELITE CUOMO (Pool Winner)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #3
Regular-SEED4/SEED5
Sun-Aug 28
A3- NORTHEAST PRIDE 13U SCOUT (Pool Winner)
4 - 6
C1- HUDSON VALLEY BULLDOGS (Pool Winner)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #3
Regular-SEED1/ SEED4/5
Sun-Aug 28
B1- RCBC MARUCCI 13U NATIONALS (Champions)
13 - 7
C1- HUDSON VALLEY BULLDOGS (Pool Winner)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #3
Regular-FINAL
Tournament Details
League Type:
TournamentRoundRobin
Demographic:
Boys Under 13s
Division:
13u
Sport:
Baseball
(
Rules & Regulations
)
Start Date:
8/26/2022
End Date:
8/28/2022
Status:
Complete
Team Fee:
$1,295.00
PlayerFee:
Other Fee Info:
20 Team Tournament
More Info:
Team News
Tournament Structure
8/12/2022 2:03 PM