Login
Home
Ligas
Torneos
Clases / Clínicas
Programa
Enlaces
Acerca de Nosotros
Contáctenos
League
(09/09/22) 17/18u Wood Bat Championship
(
septiembre de 2022
)
Standings
Schedule
News
Details
(09/09/22) 17/18u Wood Bat Championship Standings
W
L
T
PF
PA
NORTHEAST SUPREME 17U WHITE (Qualifies for Columbus Day Showdown)
3
0
0
33
0
DIAMOND JACKS SUPER 18u (Qualifies for Columbus Day Showdown)
3
0
0
27
2
JERSEY GIANTS 2023 (Qualifies for Columbus Day Showdown)
3
0
0
20
3
COMPLETE PERFORMANCE BB 18U (Qualifies for Columbus Day Showdown)
3
0
0
18
4
ASBA FUTURES 2023 RED (Qualifies for Columbus Day Showdown)
3
0
0
22
8
WLADYKA BB AMERICAN (Qualifies for Columbus Day Showdown)
3
0
0
18
8
BASEBALL U PA 17U GUY (Qualifies for Columbus Day Showdown)
3
0
0
17
8
DIAMOND JACKS SUPER 16u (Qualifies for Columbus Day Showdown)
3
0
0
15
8
DIAMOND JACKS 18U GOLD
3
0
0
15
9
ACE ELITE 2023
3
0
0
26
11
PA SHOCKERS
2
0
0
13
1
2023/2024 YORK REVS
2
1
0
15
4
NJ RISING REBELS 2024
2
0
0
9
4
SPORTIKA 2023
2
1
0
16
6
MVP BEAST 2023
2
1
0
20
7
BELL RINGERS 2024 BLACK
2
1
0
16
7
NORTHEAST SUPREME 18U BLACK
2
1
0
15
7
TIME TO SIGN PRIME
2
1
0
15
7
BASEBALL U PA POCONO 18U
2
1
0
18
11
LOCKED IN BASEBALL EXPOS '23
2
1
0
18
11
INTENSITY BASEBALL 17U
2
1
0
20
12
COMPLETE GAME COLONIALS 17U
2
1
0
12
12
TKR REDS
2
1
0
17
14
NJ RISING REBELS 2023
2
1
0
20
18
FULL COUNT BASEBALL
2
1
0
16
19
TIME TO SIGN SCOUT
2
1
0
30
23
NORTHEAST PRIDE 23 SCOUT
1
1
1
22
12
BELL RINGERS 2023
1
1
1
10
14
DIRTBAGS 17U MANN-UP (NY)
1
1
1
19
16
BASEBALL U PA 18U RASALLA
1
2
0
20
10
WLADYKA BB NATIONAL
1
2
0
16
11
NORTHEAST PRIDE 23 PRIME
1
2
0
16
13
DIAMOND JACKS SUPER 17u
1
2
0
8
13
DIAMOND JACKS 17U GOLD
1
2
0
12
14
EAST COAST SANDHOGS
1
2
0
17
16
COMPLETE PERFORMANCE 17/18U
1
2
0
18
17
.9ERS BASEBALL CLUB
1
2
0
16
17
LOCKED IN BASEBALL EXPOS '24
1
2
0
11
17
NORTHEAST PRIDE 24 SCOUT
1
2
0
11
19
BELL RINGERS 2024 RED
1
2
0
9
19
COMPLETE GAME COLONIALS 18U
1
2
0
13
20
DIRTBAGS 16U MANN-UP(NY)
1
2
0
10
24
PROSPECTS BASEBALL ACADEMY
1
2
0
17
27
NJ RISING REBELS 2025
1
2
0
13
29
PPH MAFIA
1
2
0
10
31
POWERBALLERS
0
2
1
18
20
BASEBALL U CPA
0
2
1
15
21
JERSEY BOYZ BASEBALL
0
3
1
11
43
TBA
0
0
0
0
0
WLADYKA BB CONTINENTAL
0
3
0
7
13
ASBA FUTURES 2024 NAVY
0
2
0
5
14
TOTAL SKILLS FUTURE
0
3
0
7
16
BEAST 2023
0
2
0
4
17
PROSPECTS BASEBALL ACADEMY 17U
0
3
0
7
19
ASBA FUTURES 2024 RED
0
3
0
3
24
DIAMOND JACKS 16U GOLD
0
3
0
5
27
NJ RISING REBELS 18U
0
3
0
1
28
SPORTIKA 17U
0
3
0
1
28
(09/09/22) 17/18u Wood Bat Championship Schedule
Fecha
Inicio
Fuera
Hora/Condición
Lugar de celebración
Tipo de Juego
Funcionarios
vie-sep 9
PROSPECTS BASEBALL ACADEMY 17U
1 - 6
DIAMOND JACKS SUPER 17u
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #1
Regular
vie-sep 9
LOCKED IN BASEBALL EXPOS '23
4 - 7
WLADYKA BB AMERICAN (Qualifies for Columbus Day Showdown)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #3
Regular
vie-sep 9
INTENSITY BASEBALL 17U
2 - 8
DIAMOND JACKS SUPER 18u (Qualifies for Columbus Day Showdown)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #4
Regular
vie-sep 9
LOCKED IN BASEBALL EXPOS '24
8 - 0
SPORTIKA 17U
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #5
Regular
vie-sep 9
DIAMOND JACKS SUPER 17u
1 - 3
WLADYKA BB AMERICAN (Qualifies for Columbus Day Showdown)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #1
Regular
vie-sep 9
BELL RINGERS 2023
3 - 2
.9ERS BASEBALL CLUB
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #3
Regular
vie-sep 9
POWERBALLERS
3 - 4
DIAMOND JACKS SUPER 16u (Qualifies for Columbus Day Showdown)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #4
Regular
vie-sep 9
SPORTIKA 2023
2 - 4
DIAMOND JACKS 18U GOLD
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #5
Regular
vie-sep 9
BELL RINGERS 2024 RED
5 - 2
WLADYKA BB CONTINENTAL
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #7
Regular
vie-sep 9
LOCKED IN BASEBALL EXPOS '23
5 - 3
PROSPECTS BASEBALL ACADEMY 17U
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #1
Regular
vie-sep 9
DIAMOND JACKS SUPER 16u (Qualifies for Columbus Day Showdown)
6 - 1
BELL RINGERS 2023
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #3
Regular
vie-sep 9
.9ERS BASEBALL CLUB
10 - 9
POWERBALLERS
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #4
Regular
vie-sep 9
DIAMOND JACKS 18U GOLD
7 - 4
BELL RINGERS 2024 RED
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #5
Regular
vie-sep 9
WLADYKA BB CONTINENTAL
2 - 4
SPORTIKA 2023
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #7
Regular
sáb-sep 10
DIAMOND JACKS 17U GOLD
9 - 0
NJ RISING REBELS 18U
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #1
Regular
sáb-sep 10
JERSEY GIANTS 2023 (Qualifies for Columbus Day Showdown)
3 - 2
NORTHEAST PRIDE 23 PRIME
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #3
Regular
sáb-sep 10
NJ RISING REBELS 2023
10 - 7
TIME TO SIGN SCOUT
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #4
Regular
sáb-sep 10
PROSPECTS BASEBALL ACADEMY
0 - 11
COMPLETE PERFORMANCE 17/18U
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #5
Regular
sáb-sep 10
NORTHEAST PRIDE 23 SCOUT
0 - 8
TIME TO SIGN PRIME
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #7
Regular
sáb-sep 10
NORTHEAST SUPREME 18U BLACK
8 - 0
DIAMOND JACKS 16U GOLD
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #1
Regular
sáb-sep 10
WLADYKA BB NATIONAL
3 - 4
BASEBALL U PA 17U GUY (Qualifies for Columbus Day Showdown)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #3
Regular
sáb-sep 10
DIAMOND JACKS SUPER 18u (Qualifies for Columbus Day Showdown)
10 - 0
LOCKED IN BASEBALL EXPOS '24
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #4
Regular
sáb-sep 10
SPORTIKA 17U
1 - 11
INTENSITY BASEBALL 17U
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #5
Regular
sáb-sep 10
2023/2024 YORK REVS
0 - 3
BELL RINGERS 2024 BLACK
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #7
Regular
sáb-sep 10
COMPLETE PERFORMANCE BB 18U (Qualifies for Columbus Day Showdown)
5 - 0
ASBA FUTURES 2024 RED
Complete
McKnight Field
Regular
sáb-sep 10
NORTHEAST PRIDE 23 SCOUT
3 - 3
DIRTBAGS 17U MANN-UP (NY)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #1
Regular
sáb-sep 10
TIME TO SIGN PRIME
0 - 2
PA SHOCKERS
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #3
Regular
sáb-sep 10
FULL COUNT BASEBALL
0 - 12
NORTHEAST SUPREME 17U WHITE (Qualifies for Columbus Day Showdown)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #4
Regular
sáb-sep 10
TOTAL SKILLS FUTURE
4 - 6
PPH MAFIA
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #5
Regular
sáb-sep 10
NJ RISING REBELS 2023
5 - 8
PROSPECTS BASEBALL ACADEMY
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #7
Regular
sáb-sep 10
TIME TO SIGN SCOUT
12 - 4
COMPLETE PERFORMANCE 17/18U
Complete
McKnight Field
Regular
sáb-sep 10
TKR REDS
2 - 9
COMPLETE PERFORMANCE BB 18U (Qualifies for Columbus Day Showdown)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #1
Regular
sáb-sep 10
DIRTBAGS 17U MANN-UP (NY)
11 - 6
BASEBALL U CPA
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #3
Regular
sáb-sep 10
NJ RISING REBELS 2025
1 - 6
ASBA FUTURES 2023 RED (Qualifies for Columbus Day Showdown)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #4
Regular
sáb-sep 10
BASEBALL U PA 18U RASALLA
0 - 1
NORTHEAST PRIDE 24 SCOUT
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #5
Regular
sáb-sep 10
DIAMOND JACKS 17U GOLD
0 - 9
JERSEY GIANTS 2023 (Qualifies for Columbus Day Showdown)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #7
Regular
sáb-sep 10
NORTHEAST PRIDE 23 PRIME
11 - 0
NJ RISING REBELS 18U
Complete
McKnight Field
Regular
sáb-sep 10
COMPLETE GAME COLONIALS 18U
2 - 10
TKR REDS
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #1
Regular
sáb-sep 10
ASBA FUTURES 2024 NAVY
3 - 5
BASEBALL U PA POCONO 18U
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #3
Regular
sáb-sep 10
ACE ELITE 2023
9 - 4
BEAST 2023
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #4
Regular
sáb-sep 10
JERSEY BOYZ BASEBALL
2 - 6
NJ RISING REBELS 2024
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #5
Regular
sáb-sep 10
COMPLETE GAME COLONIALS 17U
5 - 1
DIRTBAGS 16U MANN-UP(NY)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #7
Regular
sáb-sep 10
MVP BEAST 2023
4 - 3
EAST COAST SANDHOGS
Complete
McKnight Field
Regular
sáb-sep 10
DIAMOND JACKS SUPER 17u
1 - 9
LOCKED IN BASEBALL EXPOS '23
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #1
Regular
sáb-sep 10
DIAMOND JACKS 18U GOLD
4 - 3
WLADYKA BB CONTINENTAL
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #3
Regular
sáb-sep 10
BELL RINGERS 2024 RED
0 - 10
SPORTIKA 2023
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #4
Regular
sáb-sep 10
DIAMOND JACKS SUPER 16u (Qualifies for Columbus Day Showdown)
5 - 4
.9ERS BASEBALL CLUB
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #5
Regular
sáb-sep 10
BELL RINGERS 2023
6 - 6
POWERBALLERS
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #7
Regular
sáb-sep 10
ASBA FUTURES 2024 NAVY
2 - 9
ACE ELITE 2023
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #1
Regular
sáb-sep 10
WLADYKA BB AMERICAN (Qualifies for Columbus Day Showdown)
8 - 3
PROSPECTS BASEBALL ACADEMY 17U
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #3
Regular
sáb-sep 10
BASEBALL U PA POCONO 18U
8 - 0
BEAST 2023
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #4
Regular
sáb-sep 10
COMPLETE GAME COLONIALS 17U
4 - 2
MVP BEAST 2023
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #5
Regular
sáb-sep 10
DIRTBAGS 16U MANN-UP(NY)
9 - 5
EAST COAST SANDHOGS
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #7
Regular
dom-sep 11
ASBA FUTURES 2024 RED
0 - 8
2023/2024 YORK REVS
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #1
Regular
dom-sep 11
COMPLETE PERFORMANCE BB 18U (Qualifies for Columbus Day Showdown)
4 - 2
BELL RINGERS 2024 BLACK
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #3
Regular
dom-sep 11
PA SHOCKERS
11 - 1
JERSEY BOYZ BASEBALL
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #4
Regular
dom-sep 11
NJ RISING REBELS 2024
3 - 2
BASEBALL U CPA
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #5
Regular
dom-sep 11
NJ RISING REBELS 2025
5 - 17
BASEBALL U PA 18U RASALLA
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #7
Regular
dom-sep 11
ASBA FUTURES 2023 RED (Qualifies for Columbus Day Showdown)
12 - 4
NORTHEAST PRIDE 24 SCOUT
Complete
McKnight Field
Regular
dom-sep 11
COMPLETE PERFORMANCE 17/18U
3 - 5
NJ RISING REBELS 2023
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #1
Regular
dom-sep 11
TIME TO SIGN SCOUT
11 - 9
PROSPECTS BASEBALL ACADEMY
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #3
Regular
dom-sep 11
JERSEY BOYZ BASEBALL
1 - 19
NORTHEAST PRIDE 23 SCOUT
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #4
Regular
dom-sep 11
TIME TO SIGN PRIME
7 - 5
DIRTBAGS 17U MANN-UP (NY)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #5
Regular
dom-sep 11
PPH MAFIA
4 - 12
FULL COUNT BASEBALL
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #7
Regular
dom-sep 11
NORTHEAST SUPREME 17U WHITE (Qualifies for Columbus Day Showdown)
6 - 0
TOTAL SKILLS FUTURE
Complete
McKnight Field
Regular
dom-sep 11
NORTHEAST PRIDE 24 SCOUT
6 - 7
NJ RISING REBELS 2025
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #1
Regular
dom-sep 11
ASBA FUTURES 2023 RED (Qualifies for Columbus Day Showdown)
4 - 3
BASEBALL U PA 18U RASALLA
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #3
Regular
dom-sep 11
2023/2024 YORK REVS
7 - 1
COMPLETE GAME COLONIALS 18U
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #4
Regular
dom-sep 11
BELL RINGERS 2024 BLACK
11 - 3
ASBA FUTURES 2024 RED
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #5
Regular
dom-sep 11
BASEBALL U CPA
7 - 7
JERSEY BOYZ BASEBALL
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #7
Regular
dom-sep 11
NJ RISING REBELS 2024
C
PA SHOCKERS
Cancelled
McKnight Field
Regular
dom-sep 11
TKR REDS
5 - 3
DIAMOND JACKS 17U GOLD
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #1
Regular
dom-sep 11
COMPLETE GAME COLONIALS 18U
10 - 3
NORTHEAST PRIDE 23 PRIME
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #3
Regular
dom-sep 11
ACE ELITE 2023
8 - 5
BASEBALL U PA POCONO 18U
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #4
Regular
dom-sep 11
NJ RISING REBELS 18U
1 - 8
JERSEY GIANTS 2023 (Qualifies for Columbus Day Showdown)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #5
Regular
dom-sep 11
PPH MAFIA
0 - 15
NORTHEAST SUPREME 17U WHITE (Qualifies for Columbus Day Showdown)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #7
Regular
dom-sep 11
BEAST 2023
C
ASBA FUTURES 2024 NAVY
Cancelled
McKnight Field
Regular
dom-sep 11
NORTHEAST SUPREME 18U BLACK
4 - 3
WLADYKA BB NATIONAL
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #1
Regular
dom-sep 11
DIAMOND JACKS 16U GOLD
2 - 9
BASEBALL U PA 17U GUY (Qualifies for Columbus Day Showdown)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #3
Regular
dom-sep 11
DIAMOND JACKS SUPER 18u (Qualifies for Columbus Day Showdown)
9 - 0
SPORTIKA 17U
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #4
Regular
dom-sep 11
LOCKED IN BASEBALL EXPOS '24
3 - 7
INTENSITY BASEBALL 17U
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #5
Regular
dom-sep 11
FULL COUNT BASEBALL
4 - 3
TOTAL SKILLS FUTURE
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #7
Regular
dom-sep 11
BASEBALL U PA 17U GUY (Qualifies for Columbus Day Showdown)
4 - 3
NORTHEAST SUPREME 18U BLACK
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #1
Regular
dom-sep 11
MVP BEAST 2023
14 - 0
DIRTBAGS 16U MANN-UP(NY)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #3
Regular
dom-sep 11
EAST COAST SANDHOGS
9 - 3
COMPLETE GAME COLONIALS 17U
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #4
Regular
dom-sep 11
DIAMOND JACKS 16U GOLD
3 - 10
WLADYKA BB NATIONAL
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #5
Regular
Tournament Details
League Type:
TournamentRoundRobin
Demographic:
Boys Under 18s
Division:
17u-18u
Sport:
Baseball
(
Rules & Regulations
)
Start Date:
9/9/2022
End Date:
9/11/2022
Status:
Complete
Team Fee:
$1,500.00
PlayerFee:
Other Fee Info:
60 Team Tournament
More Info:
Columbus Day Qualifier
No Playoffs
Winner Gets Free Bid to Columbus Day Event
Team News
Columbus Day Qualifier
8/20/2022 6:51 AM