(09/23/22) Super 17 Fall Invitational Wood Bat    (September 2022)
Standings | Schedule | News | Details |
League News
(09/23/22) Super 17 Fall Invitational Wood Bat Standings Print
  W  L  T  PF  PA 
TKR REDS (Qualifies for Columbus Day Showdown) 300230
BASEBALL U PA 17U (Qualifies for Columbus Day Showdown) 300281
DIAMOND JACKS SUPER 17 (Qualifies for Columbus Day Showdown) 300203
BASEBALL U PA - PHILLY 17U (Qualifies for Columbus Day Showdown) 300193
DIAMOND JACKS SUPER 18 (Qualifies for Columbus Day Showdown) 300103
BELL RINGERS 2024 RED (Qualifies for Columbus Day Showdown) 300235
CADETS SHOWCASE BASEBALL (Qualifies for Columbus Day Showdown) 300316
BASEBALL U PA 18U (Qualifies for Columbus Day Showdown) 300286
SOUTH JERSEY YOUNG GUNS 300176
DIAMOND JACKS 18U GOLD 300217
LONG ISLAND TITANS- CASHMAN 3002512
BELL RINGERS 2024 BLACK 201141
TACONIC RANGERS 201154
LOCKED IN BASEBALL EXPOS '23 201105
BASEBALL U PA - PHILLY 18U (2) 201178
COMPLETE PERFORMANCE BASEBALL ACADEMY 18U 210184
2023/2024 YORK REVS 210135
WLADYKA BB AMERICAN 210186
BELL RINGERS 2023 102168
SPORTIKA 17U NATIONAL 210138
BRONX BOMBERS 17U 210209
DIAMOND STUDS BASEBALL 210189
DIAMOND JACKS 17U GOLD 210149
PROSPECTS BASEBALL ACADEMY 17U 2102211
NORTHEAST PRIDE '24 NATIONAL 2101311
NORTHEAST PRIDE '23 SCOUT 2102113
DECK DOGS 2024 11188
BASEBALL U PA - PHILLY 18U 111129
NJ TITANS 111712
TIME TO SIGN SCOUT 111815
NORTHEAST PRIDE '23 NATIONAL 1201311
DECK DOGS 2023 1201112
WAREHOUSE MARIACHIS '23 PURPLE 120912
SPORTIKA 17U SELECT A 120612
WLADYKA BB NATIONAL 1201213
D1 COLTS 120915
POWER 5 BB 120415
COMPLETE GAME COLONIALS 1201217
VIRGINIA CARDINALS 1201819
ASBA FUTURES 2024 RED 1201019
LONG ISLAND BODY ARMOR TITANS 17U 1201220
SPORTIKA 2024 120920
DIRTBAGS 17U MANN-UP(NY) 1201624
WAREHOUSE MARIACHIS '23 BLACK 02159
NY DYNASTY 021513
TIME TO SIGN PRIME 021714
PRO SKILLS 0211123
ROCKLAND PIRATES 021324
LONG ISLAND TITANS - LORUSSO 021426
NJ MARLINS 17U 030414
NORTHEAST PRIDE '23 PRIME 030519
LOCKED IN BASEBALL EXPOS '24 030119
THE CLUBHOUSE 17U 030320
ASBA FUTURES GOLD 2023 030226
WAVE BASEBALL 030226
IN THE ZONE 0301027
COMPLETE PERFORMANCE BASEBALL ACADEMY 17/18U 030328
DIRTBAGS 17U TITANIUM(NY) 030731
(09/23/22) Super 17 Fall Invitational Wood Bat Schedule Print
DateHome AwayTime/StatusVenueGame TypeOfficials
Fri-Sep 23   SPORTIKA 17U NATIONAL 2 - 5 DIAMOND JACKS SUPER 18 (Qualifies for Columbus Day Showdown) Complete Diamond Nation Field #1 Regular 
Fri-Sep 23   WAREHOUSE MARIACHIS '23 BLACK 3 - 3 NY DYNASTY Complete Diamond Nation Field #3 Regular 
Fri-Sep 23   COMPLETE PERFORMANCE BASEBALL ACADEMY 17/18U 0 - 10 WLADYKA BB AMERICAN Complete Diamond Nation Field #4 Regular 
Fri-Sep 23   LOCKED IN BASEBALL EXPOS '23 5 - 1 NJ MARLINS 17U Complete Diamond Nation Field #5 Regular 
Fri-Sep 23   DIAMOND JACKS SUPER 18 (Qualifies for Columbus Day Showdown) 2 - 1 NY DYNASTY Complete Diamond Nation Field #1 Regular 
Fri-Sep 23   DIAMOND JACKS SUPER 17 (Qualifies for Columbus Day Showdown) 4 - 0 ASBA FUTURES 2024 RED Complete Diamond Nation Field #3 Regular 
Fri-Sep 23   IN THE ZONE 3 - 7 DIAMOND STUDS BASEBALL Complete Diamond Nation Field #4 Regular 
Fri-Sep 23   PROSPECTS BASEBALL ACADEMY 17U 3 - 11 DIAMOND JACKS 18U GOLD Complete Diamond Nation Field #5 Regular 
Fri-Sep 23   NORTHEAST PRIDE '23 PRIME 1 - 4 POWER 5 BB Complete Diamond Nation Field #7 Regular 
Fri-Sep 23   WAREHOUSE MARIACHIS '23 BLACK 2 - 3 SPORTIKA 17U NATIONAL Complete Diamond Nation Field #1 Regular 
Fri-Sep 23   DIAMOND STUDS BASEBALL 3 - 6 DIAMOND JACKS SUPER 17 (Qualifies for Columbus Day Showdown) Complete Diamond Nation Field #3 Regular 
Fri-Sep 23   ASBA FUTURES 2024 RED 10 - 7 IN THE ZONE Complete Diamond Nation Field #4 Regular 
Fri-Sep 23   DIAMOND JACKS 18U GOLD 6 - 4 NORTHEAST PRIDE '23 PRIME Complete Diamond Nation Field #5 Regular 
Fri-Sep 23   POWER 5 BB 0 - 10 PROSPECTS BASEBALL ACADEMY 17U Complete Diamond Nation Field #7 Regular 
Sat-Sep 24   2023/2024 YORK REVS 6 - 0 DECK DOGS 2023 Complete Diamond Nation Field #1 Regular 
Sat-Sep 24   LOCKED IN BASEBALL EXPOS '24 0 - 7 SOUTH JERSEY YOUNG GUNS Complete Diamond Nation Field #3 Regular 
Sat-Sep 24   LONG ISLAND BODY ARMOR TITANS 17U 4 - 3 D1 COLTS Complete Diamond Nation Field #4 Regular 
Sat-Sep 24   DIRTBAGS 17U MANN-UP(NY) 4 - 12 BASEBALL U PA 18U (Qualifies for Columbus Day Showdown) Complete Diamond Nation Field #5 Regular 
Sat-Sep 24   LONG ISLAND TITANS - LORUSSO 2 - 2 TIME TO SIGN SCOUT Complete Diamond Nation Field #7 Regular 
Sat-Sep 24   BASEBALL U PA 17U (Qualifies for Columbus Day Showdown) 3 - 1 NORTHEAST PRIDE '23 NATIONAL Complete McKnight Field Regular 
Sat-Sep 24   BELL RINGERS 2024 BLACK 8 - 0 COMPLETE PERFORMANCE BASEBALL ACADEMY 17/18U Complete Diamond Nation Field #1 Regular 
Sat-Sep 24   NJ MARLINS 17U 1 - 4 DIAMOND JACKS 17U GOLD Complete Diamond Nation Field #3 Regular 
Sat-Sep 24   WLADYKA BB AMERICAN 3 - 4 LOCKED IN BASEBALL EXPOS '23 Complete Diamond Nation Field #4 Regular 
Sat-Sep 24   BASEBALL U PA - PHILLY 18U (2) 5 - 5 BELL RINGERS 2023 Complete Diamond Nation Field #5 Regular 
Sat-Sep 24   THE CLUBHOUSE 17U 2 - 3 DECK DOGS 2024 Complete Diamond Nation Field #7 Regular 
Sat-Sep 24   D1 COLTS 1 - 9 BASEBALL U PA 18U (Qualifies for Columbus Day Showdown) Complete McKnight Field Regular 
Sat-Sep 24   LONG ISLAND TITANS - LORUSSO 0 - 15 BASEBALL U PA 17U (Qualifies for Columbus Day Showdown) Complete Diamond Nation Field #1 Regular 
Sat-Sep 24   TIME TO SIGN SCOUT 6 - 3 NORTHEAST PRIDE '23 NATIONAL Complete Diamond Nation Field #3 Regular 
Sat-Sep 24   WAVE BASEBALL 0 - 16 TKR REDS (Qualifies for Columbus Day Showdown) Complete Diamond Nation Field #4 Regular 
Sat-Sep 24   NORTHEAST PRIDE '24 NATIONAL 9 - 6 WLADYKA BB NATIONAL Complete Diamond Nation Field #5 Regular 
Sat-Sep 24   LONG ISLAND BODY ARMOR TITANS 17U 7 - 10 DIRTBAGS 17U MANN-UP(NY) Complete Diamond Nation Field #7 Regular 
Sat-Sep 24   DECK DOGS 2023 4 - 5 SOUTH JERSEY YOUNG GUNS Complete McKnight Field Regular 
Sat-Sep 24   LONG ISLAND TITANS- CASHMAN 6 - 3 TIME TO SIGN PRIME Complete Diamond Nation Field #1 Regular 
Sat-Sep 24   NJ TITANS 5 - 3 VIRGINIA CARDINALS Complete Diamond Nation Field #3 Regular 
Sat-Sep 24   TACONIC RANGERS 1 - 1 BASEBALL U PA - PHILLY 18U Complete Diamond Nation Field #4 Regular 
Sat-Sep 24   WAREHOUSE MARIACHIS '23 PURPLE 6 - 1 SPORTIKA 2024 Complete Diamond Nation Field #5 Regular 
Sat-Sep 24   2023/2024 YORK REVS 5 - 0 LOCKED IN BASEBALL EXPOS '24 Complete Diamond Nation Field #7 Regular 
Sat-Sep 24   COMPLETE PERFORMANCE BASEBALL ACADEMY 18U 2 - 3 BASEBALL U PA - PHILLY 17U (Qualifies for Columbus Day Showdown) Complete McKnight Field Regular 
Sat-Sep 24   BRONX BOMBERS 17U 7 - 1 DIRTBAGS 17U TITANIUM(NY) Complete Diamond Nation Field #1 Regular 
Sat-Sep 24   ROCKLAND PIRATES 0 - 12 NORTHEAST PRIDE '23 SCOUT Complete Diamond Nation Field #3 Regular 
Sat-Sep 24   PRO SKILLS 5 - 12 CADETS SHOWCASE BASEBALL (Qualifies for Columbus Day Showdown) Complete Diamond Nation Field #4 Regular 
Sat-Sep 24   BELL RINGERS 2024 RED (Qualifies for Columbus Day Showdown) 3 - 0 COMPLETE GAME COLONIALS Complete Diamond Nation Field #5 Regular 
Sat-Sep 24   SPORTIKA 17U SELECT A 4 - 2 ASBA FUTURES GOLD 2023 Complete Diamond Nation Field #7 Regular 
Sat-Sep 24   DIAMOND JACKS SUPER 18 (Qualifies for Columbus Day Showdown) 3 - 0 WAREHOUSE MARIACHIS '23 BLACK Complete Diamond Nation Field #1 Regular 
Sat-Sep 24   DIAMOND JACKS 18U GOLD 4 - 0 POWER 5 BB Complete Diamond Nation Field #3 Regular 
Sat-Sep 24   NORTHEAST PRIDE '23 PRIME 0 - 9 PROSPECTS BASEBALL ACADEMY 17U Complete Diamond Nation Field #4 Regular 
Sat-Sep 24   DIAMOND STUDS BASEBALL 8 - 0 ASBA FUTURES 2024 RED Complete Diamond Nation Field #5 Regular 
Sat-Sep 24   DIAMOND JACKS SUPER 17 (Qualifies for Columbus Day Showdown) 10 - 0 IN THE ZONE Complete Diamond Nation Field #7 Regular 
Sat-Sep 24   NY DYNASTY 1 - 8 SPORTIKA 17U NATIONAL Complete Diamond Nation Field #1 Regular 
Sat-Sep 24   ROCKLAND PIRATES 3 - 3 PRO SKILLS Complete Diamond Nation Field #3 Regular 
Sat-Sep 24   NORTHEAST PRIDE '23 SCOUT 1 - 10 CADETS SHOWCASE BASEBALL (Qualifies for Columbus Day Showdown) Complete Diamond Nation Field #4 Regular 
Sat-Sep 24   SPORTIKA 17U SELECT A 1 - 5 COMPLETE PERFORMANCE BASEBALL ACADEMY 18U Complete Diamond Nation Field #5 Regular 
Sat-Sep 24   ASBA FUTURES GOLD 2023 0 - 11 BASEBALL U PA - PHILLY 17U (Qualifies for Columbus Day Showdown) Complete Diamond Nation Field #7 Regular 
Sun-Sep 25   BELL RINGERS 2023 8 - 0 THE CLUBHOUSE 17U Complete Diamond Nation Field #1 Regular 
Sun-Sep 25   BASEBALL U PA - PHILLY 18U (2) 3 - 2 DECK DOGS 2024 Complete Diamond Nation Field #3 Regular 
Sun-Sep 25   LONG ISLAND TITANS- CASHMAN 8 - 1 NJ TITANS Complete Diamond Nation Field #4 Regular 
Sun-Sep 25   TIME TO SIGN PRIME 3 - 7 VIRGINIA CARDINALS Complete Diamond Nation Field #5 Regular 
Sun-Sep 25   TACONIC RANGERS 6 - 2 WAREHOUSE MARIACHIS '23 PURPLE Complete Diamond Nation Field #7 Regular 
Sun-Sep 25   BASEBALL U PA - PHILLY 18U 6 - 7 SPORTIKA 2024 Complete McKnight Field Regular 
Sun-Sep 25   BASEBALL U PA 18U (Qualifies for Columbus Day Showdown) 7 - 1 LONG ISLAND BODY ARMOR TITANS 17U Complete Diamond Nation Field #1 Regular 
Sun-Sep 25   D1 COLTS 5 - 2 DIRTBAGS 17U MANN-UP(NY) Complete Diamond Nation Field #3 Regular 
Sun-Sep 25   NORTHEAST PRIDE '23 NATIONAL 9 - 2 LONG ISLAND TITANS - LORUSSO Complete Diamond Nation Field #4 Regular 
Sun-Sep 25   TIME TO SIGN SCOUT 0 - 10 BASEBALL U PA 17U (Qualifies for Columbus Day Showdown) Complete Diamond Nation Field #5 Regular 
Sun-Sep 25   COMPLETE GAME COLONIALS 2 - 10 BRONX BOMBERS 17U Complete Diamond Nation Field #7 Regular 
Sun-Sep 25   DIRTBAGS 17U TITANIUM(NY) 2 - 14 BELL RINGERS 2024 RED (Qualifies for Columbus Day Showdown) Complete McKnight Field Regular 
Sun-Sep 25   TIME TO SIGN PRIME 1 - 1 NJ TITANS Complete McKnight Field Regular 
Sun-Sep 25   SPORTIKA 2024 1 - 8 TACONIC RANGERS Complete Diamond Nation Field #1 Regular 
Sun-Sep 25   BASEBALL U PA - PHILLY 18U 5 - 1 WAREHOUSE MARIACHIS '23 PURPLE Complete Diamond Nation Field #3 Regular 
Sun-Sep 25   THE CLUBHOUSE 17U 1 - 9 BASEBALL U PA - PHILLY 18U (2) Complete Diamond Nation Field #4 Regular 
Sun-Sep 25   DECK DOGS 2024 3 - 3 BELL RINGERS 2023 Complete Diamond Nation Field #5 Regular 
Sun-Sep 25   VIRGINIA CARDINALS 8 - 11 LONG ISLAND TITANS- CASHMAN Complete Diamond Nation Field #7 Regular 
Sun-Sep 25   CADETS SHOWCASE BASEBALL (Qualifies for Columbus Day Showdown) 9 - 0 ROCKLAND PIRATES Complete McKnight Field Regular 
Sun-Sep 25   BRONX BOMBERS 17U 3 - 6 BELL RINGERS 2024 RED (Qualifies for Columbus Day Showdown) Complete Diamond Nation Field #1 Regular 
Sun-Sep 25   DIRTBAGS 17U TITANIUM(NY) 4 - 10 COMPLETE GAME COLONIALS Complete Diamond Nation Field #3 Regular 
Sun-Sep 25   SOUTH JERSEY YOUNG GUNS 5 - 2 2023/2024 YORK REVS Complete Diamond Nation Field #4 Regular 
Sun-Sep 25   DECK DOGS 2023 7 - 1 LOCKED IN BASEBALL EXPOS '24 Complete Diamond Nation Field #5 Regular 
Sun-Sep 25   WLADYKA BB NATIONAL 6 - 1 WAVE BASEBALL Complete Diamond Nation Field #7 Regular 
Sun-Sep 25   BELL RINGERS 2024 BLACK 1 - 1 LOCKED IN BASEBALL EXPOS '23 Complete Diamond Nation Field #1 Regular 
Sun-Sep 25   COMPLETE PERFORMANCE BASEBALL ACADEMY 17/18U 3 - 10 DIAMOND JACKS 17U GOLD Complete Diamond Nation Field #3 Regular 
Sun-Sep 25   WLADYKA BB AMERICAN 5 - 2 NJ MARLINS 17U Complete Diamond Nation Field #4 Regular 
Sun-Sep 25   PRO SKILLS 3 - 8 NORTHEAST PRIDE '23 SCOUT Complete Diamond Nation Field #5 Regular 
Sun-Sep 25   TKR REDS (Qualifies for Columbus Day Showdown) 4 - 0 NORTHEAST PRIDE '24 NATIONAL Complete Diamond Nation Field #7 Regular 
Sun-Sep 25   DIAMOND JACKS 17U GOLD 0 - 5 BELL RINGERS 2024 BLACK Complete Diamond Nation Field #1 Regular 
Sun-Sep 25   COMPLETE PERFORMANCE BASEBALL ACADEMY 18U 11 - 0 ASBA FUTURES GOLD 2023 Complete Diamond Nation Field #3 Regular 
Sun-Sep 25   BASEBALL U PA - PHILLY 17U (Qualifies for Columbus Day Showdown) 5 - 1 SPORTIKA 17U SELECT A Complete Diamond Nation Field #4 Regular 
Sun-Sep 25   WAVE BASEBALL 1 - 4 NORTHEAST PRIDE '24 NATIONAL Complete Diamond Nation Field #5 Regular 
Sun-Sep 25   TKR REDS (Qualifies for Columbus Day Showdown) 3 - 0 WLADYKA BB NATIONAL Complete Diamond Nation Field #7 Regular 
Tournament Details
League Type: TournamentRoundRobin
Demographic: Boys Under 18s
Division: 17u-18u
Sport: Baseball (Rules & Regulations)
Start Date: 9/23/2022
End Date: 9/25/2022
Status: Complete
Team Fee: $1,550.00
PlayerFee:
Other Fee Info:
More Info:
Powered by EZFacility.com