Home|Sign In

UPDATED SCHEDULE DUE TO SUNDAY RAIN
Saturday, October 26, 2019 6:40:21 PM

DUE TO THE INCOMING RAIN ON SUNDAY, 10/27/19, WE HAVE REVISED THE TOURNAMENT FORMAT.  ALL POOL WINNERS WILL BE BASED OFF OF THEIR TWO POOL GAMES.  REGULAR SEEDING AND PLAYOFF RULES WILL APPLY.
 
 
UPDATED SCHEDULE DUE TO SUNDAY RAIN
Saturday, October 26, 2019 6:34:15 PM

DUE TO THE INCOMING RAIN ON SUNDAY, 10/27, WE HAVE REVISED THE TOURNAMENT FORMAT.  POOL WINNERS WILL BE BASED UPON THEIR TWO POOL PLAY GAMES (except for POOL B as they have completed 3 pool play games).  REGULAR SEEDING AND PLAYOFF RULES WILL BE PLAYED.

 

 
 
PLAYOFF SEEDING BY WINNING PERCENTAGE
Friday, October 25, 2019 7:36:04 AM

SEED 1 WHITEHOUSE POST 284 .923%

SEED 2 MORRIS COUNTY CUBS NAVY .786%

SEED 3 HUSTLE 16U .679%

SEED 4 HILLSBOROUGH SENIOR .643%

SEED 5 D1 RENEGADES .500%

SEED 6 IN THE ZONE KNIGHTS 2 .500%

SEED 7 HUSTLE 18U .423%

SEED 8 IN THE ZONE KNIGHTS 1 .417%

SEED 9 HILLSBOROUGH JUNIOR .214% 

SEED 10 MORRIS COUNTY CUBS WHITE .178% 

 
 
Tournament Structure
Wednesday, October 23, 2019 10:34:00 AM

All teams will play 2 games to be seeded for the playoffs

 

 
 
Tournament Structure
Wednesday, October 23, 2019 10:33:19 AM

The 5 pool winners (A, B and C and D, 2 pool winners) will advance to the playoffs

Pool D has 6 teams participating therefore 2 pool winners will advance 

 
 
Tournament Structure
Wednesday, October 23, 2019 10:32:34 AM

The 4 pool winners (A, B and C, 2 pool winners) will advance to the playoffs

Pool C has 6 teams participating therefore 2 pool winners will advance 

 
 
Tournament Structure
Wednesday, October 23, 2019 10:29:28 AM

The 4 Pool Winners (A-D) will advance to the playoffs
 
 
Tournament Structure
Wednesday, October 23, 2019 10:28:42 AM

The winner of Pool A will play the winner of Pool B for  the Championship
 
 
Tournament Structure
Wednesday, October 23, 2019 10:27:16 AM

All teams will play 3 games with the top 2 teams playing for the championship
 
 
Tournament Structure
Wednesday, October 9, 2019 2:52:12 PM

There will be 2 Brackets being played with 2 champions being crowned

The SILVER BRACKET will consist of Pools A-D 

The GOLD BRACKET will consist of Pools E-G

Pool winners (A-G) only will advance to the playoffs 

 

 
 
Tournament Structure
Wednesday, October 9, 2019 2:46:53 PM

The 4 Pool Winners (A-D) will advance to the playoffs
 
 
Tournament Structure
Wednesday, October 9, 2019 2:46:35 PM

The 4 Pool Winners (A-D) will advance to the playoffs
 
 
Showdown Format
Monday, October 7, 2019 8:18:44 PM

All teams will play 2 games at 10 am and immediately after at 12 noon.

The top 2 teams (according to Diamond Nation Tournament Rules) will advance to the championship game to be played at 2:15 pm.
 
 
Tournament Structure
Monday, October 7, 2019 10:29:41 AM

There will be 2 Brackets being played simultaneously with 2 champions being crowned

 

The SILVER BRACKET will consist of Pools A, B and C

The GOLD BRACKET will consist of Pools D, E and F

 

 

 
 
Tournament Structure
Monday, October 7, 2019 10:25:50 AM

The 3 pool (A, B and C) winners will advance to the playoffs
 
 
Tournament Structure
Monday, October 7, 2019 10:24:46 AM

All 5 teams will play 2 games to be seeded for the playoffs
 
 
Tournament Structure
Monday, October 7, 2019 10:23:28 AM

The winner of Pool A will play the winner of Pool B for the championship
 
 
Tournament Structure
Monday, October 7, 2019 10:22:52 AM

The winner of pool A will play the winner of pool B for the championship
 
 
Tournament Structure
Monday, September 23, 2019 7:27:38 PM

The winner of Pool A will play the winner of Pool B for the championship
 
 
Tournament Structure
Monday, September 23, 2019 7:27:04 PM

All teams will play 3 games

The Top 2 teams will play for the championship 

 
Powered By EZFacility
Web enabled mobile phone? Try Mobile Version | Administrators click Here
Languages: English | Español
© 2003-2019 EZFacility.com. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Terms of Use