Send To Printer
(03/26/21) 12u Battle at the Turf Schedule
League
Date
Home
Away
Time/Status
Venue
Game Type
Officials
(03/26/21) 12u Battle at the Turf
Sat-Mar 27
A1- GRIND BASEBALL CAROLINA(Pool Winner)
7 - 4
A2- SELECT USA
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #2
Regular
(03/26/21) 12u Battle at the Turf
Sat-Mar 27
A3- SOUTHERN MAINE RIVER RATS
7 - 6
A4- DIAMOND JACKS SUPER 12U
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #6
Regular
(03/26/21) 12u Battle at the Turf
Sat-Mar 27
A1- GRIND BASEBALL CAROLINA(Pool Winner)
11 - 10
A3- SOUTHERN MAINE RIVER RATS
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #2
Regular
(03/26/21) 12u Battle at the Turf
Sat-Mar 27
A2- SELECT USA
16 - 8
A4- DIAMOND JACKS SUPER 12U
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #6
Regular
(03/26/21) 12u Battle at the Turf
Sat-Mar 27
B1- GRIND BASEBALL NAVY
3 - 14
B2- DEEP RUN THUNDERHAWKS
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #2
Regular
(03/26/21) 12u Battle at the Turf
Sat-Mar 27
B3- DELMARVA ACES 12U EAST (pool winner)
8 - 7
B4- MA SHOW 12U NATIONAL
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #6
Regular
(03/26/21) 12u Battle at the Turf
Sat-Mar 27
B1- GRIND BASEBALL NAVY
3 - 23
B3- DELMARVA ACES 12U EAST (pool winner)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #2
Regular
(03/26/21) 12u Battle at the Turf
Sat-Mar 27
B2- DEEP RUN THUNDERHAWKS
5 - 10
B4- MA SHOW 12U NATIONAL
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #6
Regular
(03/26/21) 12u Battle at the Turf
Sat-Mar 27
C1- DIAMOND JACKS GOLD 12U
11 - 13
C2- STARS BASEBALL ACADEMY
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #2
Regular
(03/26/21) 12u Battle at the Turf
Sat-Mar 27
C3- TACONIC RANGERS 12U(Pool Winner)
14 - 0
C4- SUSSEX MINERS
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #6
Regular
(03/26/21) 12u Battle at the Turf
Sat-Mar 27
C1- DIAMOND JACKS GOLD 12U
2 - 11
C3- TACONIC RANGERS 12U(Pool Winner)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #2
Regular
(03/26/21) 12u Battle at the Turf
Sat-Mar 27
C2- STARS BASEBALL ACADEMY
14 - 0
C4- SUSSEX MINERS
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #6
Regular
(03/26/21) 12u Battle at the Turf
Sun-Mar 28
B4- MA SHOW 12U NATIONAL
14 - 5
B1- GRIND BASEBALL NAVY
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #2
Regular
(03/26/21) 12u Battle at the Turf
Sun-Mar 28
B2- DEEP RUN THUNDERHAWKS
5 - 12
B3- DELMARVA ACES 12U EAST (pool winner)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #6
Regular
(03/26/21) 12u Battle at the Turf
Sun-Mar 28
A4- DIAMOND JACKS SUPER 12U
13 - 4
A1- GRIND BASEBALL CAROLINA(Pool Winner)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #2
Regular
(03/26/21) 12u Battle at the Turf
Sun-Mar 28
A2- SELECT USA
11 - 1
A3- SOUTHERN MAINE RIVER RATS
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #6
Regular
(03/26/21) 12u Battle at the Turf
Sun-Mar 28
C4- SUSSEX MINERS
8 - 7
C1- DIAMOND JACKS GOLD 12U
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #2
Regular
(03/26/21) 12u Battle at the Turf
Sun-Mar 28
C2- STARS BASEBALL ACADEMY
5 - 20
C3- TACONIC RANGERS 12U(Pool Winner)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #6
Regular
(03/26/21) 12u Battle at the Turf
Sun-Mar 28
B3- DELMARVA ACES 12U EAST (pool winner)
C
A1- GRIND BASEBALL CAROLINA(Pool Winner)
Cancelled
Diamond Nation Field #2
Regular-2 VS 3
(03/26/21) 12u Battle at the Turf
Sun-Mar 28
FINAL (SEED 1)
C
FINAL
Cancelled
Diamond Nation Field #2
Regular-FINAL