Send To Printer
(08/06/21) 17/18u August Showdown Wood Bat Schedule
League
Date
Home
Away
Time/Status
Venue
Game Type
Officials
(08/06/21) 17/18u August Showdown Wood Bat
Fri-Aug 6
A1- JERSEY MUDCATS
1 - 1
A3- HOWELL PAL ELITE BASEBALL
Complete
Railroad Field
Regular
(08/06/21) 17/18u August Showdown Wood Bat
Fri-Aug 6
A2- REDHAWKS BASEBALL CLUB (RED pool winner)
10 - 1
A4- DIAMOND STUDS
Complete
Raritan Valley CC
Regular
(08/06/21) 17/18u August Showdown Wood Bat
Fri-Aug 6
B1- 17U SELECT SPORTIKA BASEBALL
10 - 0
B3- PPH 17U
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #1
Regular
(08/06/21) 17/18u August Showdown Wood Bat
Fri-Aug 6
F2- PROSPECTS BASEBALL ACADEMY 1 (Opts out of playoffs)
9 - 3
F4- FS PRIME (BLUE Pool Winner)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #3
Regular
(08/06/21) 17/18u August Showdown Wood Bat
Fri-Aug 6
F1- ROCKLAND ROYALS 18U SELECT
8 - 5
F3- DICHIARO BASEBALL
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #4
Regular
(08/06/21) 17/18u August Showdown Wood Bat
Fri-Aug 6
D1- NJ BULLS
3 - 4
D3- UPSTATE ATHLETICS
Complete
Railroad Field
Regular
(08/06/21) 17/18u August Showdown Wood Bat
Fri-Aug 6
D2- POWERHOUSE BULLDOGS
2 - 2
D4- BASEBALL U JERSEY (RED Finalist)
Complete
Raritan Valley CC
Regular
(08/06/21) 17/18u August Showdown Wood Bat
Fri-Aug 6
B2- BCC PROSPECTS 2022 (RED Champions)
3 - 2
B4- DODGERS NATION BURNS
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #1
Regular
(08/06/21) 17/18u August Showdown Wood Bat
Fri-Aug 6
C1- JM BASEBALL ACADEMY
8 - 7
C3- RAKE BASEBALL BRANCATO
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #3
Regular
(08/06/21) 17/18u August Showdown Wood Bat
Fri-Aug 6
C2- HUSTLE BASEBALL ACADEMY (RED Pool Winner)
9 - 2
C4- STATEN ISLAND ORIOLES SHOWCASE
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #7
Regular
(08/06/21) 17/18u August Showdown Wood Bat
Fri-Aug 6
E2- PA SHOCKERS 2023 (RED POOL WINNER)
2 - 0
E4- TWIN TOWN DEVIL CATS
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #1
Regular
(08/06/21) 17/18u August Showdown Wood Bat
Fri-Aug 6
E1- POWER 5 BASEBALL
5 - 7
E3- FBA JAYS
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #3
Regular
(08/06/21) 17/18u August Showdown Wood Bat
Fri-Aug 6
G2- PRIDE OF DIAMOND AMERICAN
0 - 10
G4- SCANZANO COMBAT 17U JOHN
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #7
Regular
(08/06/21) 17/18u August Showdown Wood Bat
Sat-Aug 7
A1- JERSEY MUDCATS
2 - 3
A2- REDHAWKS BASEBALL CLUB (RED pool winner)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #1
Regular
(08/06/21) 17/18u August Showdown Wood Bat
Sat-Aug 7
F4- FS PRIME (BLUE Pool Winner)
9 - 3
F1- ROCKLAND ROYALS 18U SELECT
Complete
Raritan Valley CC
Regular
(08/06/21) 17/18u August Showdown Wood Bat
Sat-Aug 7
A3- HOWELL PAL ELITE BASEBALL
1 - 3
A4- DIAMOND STUDS
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #1
Regular
(08/06/21) 17/18u August Showdown Wood Bat
Sat-Aug 7
F2- PROSPECTS BASEBALL ACADEMY 1 (Opts out of playoffs)
8 - 2
F3- DICHIARO BASEBALL
Complete
Raritan Valley CC
Regular
(08/06/21) 17/18u August Showdown Wood Bat
Sat-Aug 7
B1- 17U SELECT SPORTIKA BASEBALL
0 - 4
B2- BCC PROSPECTS 2022 (RED Champions)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #1
Regular
(08/06/21) 17/18u August Showdown Wood Bat
Sat-Aug 7
B3- PPH 17U
0 - 9
B4- DODGERS NATION BURNS
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #1
Regular
(08/06/21) 17/18u August Showdown Wood Bat
Sat-Aug 7
C1- JM BASEBALL ACADEMY
2 - 12
C2- HUSTLE BASEBALL ACADEMY (RED Pool Winner)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #3
Regular
(08/06/21) 17/18u August Showdown Wood Bat
Sat-Aug 7
F1- ROCKLAND ROYALS 18U SELECT
1 - 4
F2- PROSPECTS BASEBALL ACADEMY 1 (Opts out of playoffs)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #4
Regular
(08/06/21) 17/18u August Showdown Wood Bat
Sat-Aug 7
F3- DICHIARO BASEBALL
1 - 1
F4- FS PRIME (BLUE Pool Winner)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #5
Regular
(08/06/21) 17/18u August Showdown Wood Bat
Sat-Aug 7
G3- HEAVY HITTERS 4 17U (BLUE Pool Winner)
8 - 7
G4- SCANZANO COMBAT 17U JOHN
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #7
Regular
(08/06/21) 17/18u August Showdown Wood Bat
Sat-Aug 7
H2- HEAVY HITTERS 4 16U (BLUE Finalist)
10 - 0
H3- PROSPECTS BASEBALL ACADEMY 2
Complete
Raritan Valley CC
Regular
(08/06/21) 17/18u August Showdown Wood Bat
Sat-Aug 7
G1- NY/PA STAMPEDE
3 - 5
G2- PRIDE OF DIAMOND AMERICAN
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #1
Regular
(08/06/21) 17/18u August Showdown Wood Bat
Sat-Aug 7
I4- VIPERS NATIONAL (BLUE Champions)
10 - 1
I1- FROZEN ROPES BLACKHAWKS
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #4
Regular
(08/06/21) 17/18u August Showdown Wood Bat
Sat-Aug 7
C3- RAKE BASEBALL BRANCATO
5 - 7
C4- STATEN ISLAND ORIOLES SHOWCASE
Complete
Raritan Valley CC
Regular
(08/06/21) 17/18u August Showdown Wood Bat
Sat-Aug 7
H1- ROCKLAND ROYALS 17U SELECT
2 - 5
H2- HEAVY HITTERS 4 16U (BLUE Finalist)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #1
Regular
(08/06/21) 17/18u August Showdown Wood Bat
Sat-Aug 7
H3- PROSPECTS BASEBALL ACADEMY 2
8 - 0
H4- MIDVILLE DOGERS
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #3
Regular
(08/06/21) 17/18u August Showdown Wood Bat
Sat-Aug 7
D1- NJ BULLS
2 - 11
D2- POWERHOUSE BULLDOGS
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #4
Regular
(08/06/21) 17/18u August Showdown Wood Bat
Sat-Aug 7
D3- UPSTATE ATHLETICS
0 - 6
D4- BASEBALL U JERSEY (RED Finalist)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #5
Regular
(08/06/21) 17/18u August Showdown Wood Bat
Sat-Aug 7
I2- CADETS BASEBALL CLUB
1 - 14
I3- JERSEY SHORE FIRE
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #7
Regular
(08/06/21) 17/18u August Showdown Wood Bat
Sat-Aug 7
I1- FROZEN ROPES BLACKHAWKS
6 - 2
I2- CADETS BASEBALL CLUB
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #1
Regular
(08/06/21) 17/18u August Showdown Wood Bat
Sat-Aug 7
I3- JERSEY SHORE FIRE
2 - 4
I4- VIPERS NATIONAL (BLUE Champions)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #3
Regular
(08/06/21) 17/18u August Showdown Wood Bat
Sat-Aug 7
E1- POWER 5 BASEBALL
2 - 11
E2- PA SHOCKERS 2023 (RED POOL WINNER)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #4
Regular
(08/06/21) 17/18u August Showdown Wood Bat
Sat-Aug 7
E3- FBA JAYS
2 - 6
E4- TWIN TOWN DEVIL CATS
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #5
Regular
(08/06/21) 17/18u August Showdown Wood Bat
Sun-Aug 8
A4- DIAMOND STUDS
5 - 8
A1- JERSEY MUDCATS
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #3
Regular
(08/06/21) 17/18u August Showdown Wood Bat
Sun-Aug 8
A2- REDHAWKS BASEBALL CLUB (RED pool winner)
2 - 6
A3- HOWELL PAL ELITE BASEBALL
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #4
Regular
(08/06/21) 17/18u August Showdown Wood Bat
Sun-Aug 8
D2- POWERHOUSE BULLDOGS
2 - 1
D3- UPSTATE ATHLETICS
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #7
Regular
(08/06/21) 17/18u August Showdown Wood Bat
Sun-Aug 8
C4- STATEN ISLAND ORIOLES SHOWCASE
2 - 0
C1- JM BASEBALL ACADEMY
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #1
Regular
(08/06/21) 17/18u August Showdown Wood Bat
Sun-Aug 8
C2- HUSTLE BASEBALL ACADEMY (RED Pool Winner)
10 - 1
C3- RAKE BASEBALL BRANCATO
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #3
Regular
(08/06/21) 17/18u August Showdown Wood Bat
Sun-Aug 8
H4- MIDVILLE DOGERS
6 - 4
H1- ROCKLAND ROYALS 17U SELECT
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #4
Regular
(08/06/21) 17/18u August Showdown Wood Bat
Sun-Aug 8
D4- BASEBALL U JERSEY (RED Finalist)
5 - 0
D1- NJ BULLS
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #5
Regular
(08/06/21) 17/18u August Showdown Wood Bat
Sun-Aug 8
B2- BCC PROSPECTS 2022 (RED Champions)
4 - 2
B3- PPH 17U
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #7
Regular
(08/06/21) 17/18u August Showdown Wood Bat
Sun-Aug 8
B4- DODGERS NATION BURNS
7 - 1
B1- 17U SELECT SPORTIKA BASEBALL
Complete
Raritan Valley CC
Regular
(08/06/21) 17/18u August Showdown Wood Bat
Sun-Aug 8
G2- PRIDE OF DIAMOND AMERICAN
0 - 8
G3- HEAVY HITTERS 4 17U (BLUE Pool Winner)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #1
Regular
(08/06/21) 17/18u August Showdown Wood Bat
Sun-Aug 8
G4- SCANZANO COMBAT 17U JOHN
9 - 1
G1- NY/PA STAMPEDE
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #3
Regular
(08/06/21) 17/18u August Showdown Wood Bat
Sun-Aug 8
E2- PA SHOCKERS 2023 (RED POOL WINNER)
8 - 0
E3- FBA JAYS
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #4
Regular
(08/06/21) 17/18u August Showdown Wood Bat
Sun-Aug 8
I2- CADETS BASEBALL CLUB
2 - 19
I4- VIPERS NATIONAL (BLUE Champions)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #5
Regular
(08/06/21) 17/18u August Showdown Wood Bat
Sun-Aug 8
E4- TWIN TOWN DEVIL CATS
3 - 5
E1- POWER 5 BASEBALL
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #7
Regular
(08/06/21) 17/18u August Showdown Wood Bat
Sun-Aug 8
G1- NY/PA STAMPEDE
3 - 8
G3- HEAVY HITTERS 4 17U (BLUE Pool Winner)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #1
Regular
(08/06/21) 17/18u August Showdown Wood Bat
Sun-Aug 8
H1- ROCKLAND ROYALS 17U SELECT
3 - 12
H3- PROSPECTS BASEBALL ACADEMY 2
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #3
Regular
(08/06/21) 17/18u August Showdown Wood Bat
Sun-Aug 8
H2- HEAVY HITTERS 4 16U (BLUE Finalist)
8 - 0
H4- MIDVILLE DOGERS
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #4
Regular
(08/06/21) 17/18u August Showdown Wood Bat
Sun-Aug 8
I1- FROZEN ROPES BLACKHAWKS
4 - 6
I3- JERSEY SHORE FIRE
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #5
Regular
(08/06/21) 17/18u August Showdown Wood Bat
Sun-Aug 8
D4- BASEBALL U JERSEY (RED Finalist)
1 - 0
A2- REDHAWKS BASEBALL CLUB (RED pool winner)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #7
Regular-Seed 4v5 Red
(08/06/21) 17/18u August Showdown Wood Bat
Sun-Aug 8
H2- HEAVY HITTERS 4 16U (BLUE Finalist)
4 - 2
F4- FS PRIME (BLUE Pool Winner)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #3
Regular-seed 1v4 Blue
(08/06/21) 17/18u August Showdown Wood Bat
Sun-Aug 8
E2- PA SHOCKERS 2023 (RED POOL WINNER)
1 - 8
D4- BASEBALL U JERSEY (RED Finalist)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #4
Regular-Seed 1v4/5 Red
(08/06/21) 17/18u August Showdown Wood Bat
Sun-Aug 8
I4- VIPERS NATIONAL (BLUE Champions)
11 - 0
G3- HEAVY HITTERS 4 17U (BLUE Pool Winner)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #5
Regular-Seed 2v3 Blue
(08/06/21) 17/18u August Showdown Wood Bat
Sun-Aug 8
B2- BCC PROSPECTS 2022 (RED Champions)
5 - 4
C2- HUSTLE BASEBALL ACADEMY (RED Pool Winner)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #7
Regular-Seed 2v3 Red
(08/06/21) 17/18u August Showdown Wood Bat
Sun-Aug 8
H2- HEAVY HITTERS 4 16U (BLUE Finalist)
0 - 9
I4- VIPERS NATIONAL (BLUE Champions)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #3
Regular-final Blue
(08/06/21) 17/18u August Showdown Wood Bat
Sun-Aug 8
B2- BCC PROSPECTS 2022 (RED Champions)
6 - 1
D4- BASEBALL U JERSEY (RED Finalist)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #4
Regular-Final red