Send To Printer
(09/08/23) 17/18u Wood Bat Championship Schedule
League
Date
Home
Away
Time/Status
Venue
Game Type
Officials
(09/08/23) 17/18u Wood Bat Championship
Fri-Sep 8
SPORTIKA BASEBALL 2024 RED
1 - 3
DIAMOND JACKS SUPER 17s 2025 (advances to Columbus Day Showdown)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #1
Regular
(09/08/23) 17/18u Wood Bat Championship
Fri-Sep 8
ASBA FUTURES 2024 RED
0 - 5
IRON NINE BASEBALL
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #3
Regular
(09/08/23) 17/18u Wood Bat Championship
Fri-Sep 8
PS2 ACADEMY
5 - 11
DIAMOND JACKS SUPER 16s (advances to Columbus Day Showdown)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #4
Regular
(09/08/23) 17/18u Wood Bat Championship
Fri-Sep 8
CK CARDINALS
2 - 0
HIT RUN OUTLAWS
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #5
Regular
(09/08/23) 17/18u Wood Bat Championship
Fri-Sep 8
DIAMOND JACKS 18u GOLD
7 - 2
MORRIS COUNTY CUBS
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #7
Regular
(09/08/23) 17/18u Wood Bat Championship
Fri-Sep 8
DIAMOND JACKS SUPER 17s 2025 (advances to Columbus Day Showdown)
7 - 1
IRON NINE BASEBALL
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #1
Regular
(09/08/23) 17/18u Wood Bat Championship
Fri-Sep 8
WLADYKA AMERICAN
3 - 2
NJ MARLINS
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #3
Regular
(09/08/23) 17/18u Wood Bat Championship
Fri-Sep 8
BASEBALL U PA-POCONO
1 - 4
THE NORTH JERSEY CARDINALS
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #4
Regular
(09/08/23) 17/18u Wood Bat Championship
Fri-Sep 8
BELL RINGERS 2024 AIKENS
0 - 9
NORTHEAST PRIDE 24 NATIONAL (advances to Columbus Day Showdown)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #5
Regular
(09/08/23) 17/18u Wood Bat Championship
Fri-Sep 8
FULL COUNT BASEBALL
11 - 13
PROSPECTS BASEBALL BLUE
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #7
Regular
(09/08/23) 17/18u Wood Bat Championship
Fri-Sep 8
ASBA FUTURES 2024 RED
C
SPORTIKA BASEBALL 2024 RED
Cancelled
Diamond Nation Field #1
Regular
(09/08/23) 17/18u Wood Bat Championship
Fri-Sep 8
THE NORTH JERSEY CARDINALS
C
WLADYKA AMERICAN
Cancelled
Diamond Nation Field #3
Regular
(09/08/23) 17/18u Wood Bat Championship
Fri-Sep 8
NJ MARLINS
C
BASEBALL U PA-POCONO
Cancelled
Diamond Nation Field #4
Regular
(09/08/23) 17/18u Wood Bat Championship
Fri-Sep 8
NORTHEAST PRIDE 24 NATIONAL (advances to Columbus Day Showdown)
C
FULL COUNT BASEBALL
Cancelled
Diamond Nation Field #5
Regular
(09/08/23) 17/18u Wood Bat Championship
Fri-Sep 8
PROSPECTS BASEBALL BLUE
C
BELL RINGERS 2024 AIKENS
Cancelled
Diamond Nation Field #7
Regular
(09/08/23) 17/18u Wood Bat Championship
Sat-Sep 9
BASEBALL U PA-SCRANTON 18U TELLIP
5 - 2
DIAMOND JACKS 18u GOLD
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #1
Regular
(09/08/23) 17/18u Wood Bat Championship
Sat-Sep 9
MORRIS COUNTY CUBS
1 - 4
BASEBALL U PA-SCRANTON 18U O'FIER
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #3
Regular
(09/08/23) 17/18u Wood Bat Championship
Sat-Sep 9
TBT BALLERS NY 2024
0 - 14
NOR EAST CLIPPERS ROMAN
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #4
Regular
(09/08/23) 17/18u Wood Bat Championship
Sat-Sep 9
NJ RISING REBELS 2024
6 - 5
BROOKLYN FALCONS
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #5
Regular
(09/08/23) 17/18u Wood Bat Championship
Sat-Sep 9
COMPLETE GAME COLONIALS 17U BLUE
9 - 5
DECK DOGS 2025
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #7
Regular
(09/08/23) 17/18u Wood Bat Championship
Sat-Sep 9
DIAMOND JACKS SUPER 17 2024 (advances to Columbus Day Showdown)
11 - 0
TBT BALLERS NY 2025
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #1
Regular
(09/08/23) 17/18u Wood Bat Championship
Sat-Sep 9
CHESTER COUNTY REVOLUTION (advances to Columbus Day Showdown)
4 - 3
CONEY ISLAND BLUE ANGELS
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #3
Regular
(09/08/23) 17/18u Wood Bat Championship
Sat-Sep 9
DIAMOND JACKS SUPER 16s (advances to Columbus Day Showdown)
5 - 2
CK CARDINALS
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #4
Regular
(09/08/23) 17/18u Wood Bat Championship
Sat-Sep 9
HIT RUN OUTLAWS
1 - 5
PS2 ACADEMY
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #5
Regular
(09/08/23) 17/18u Wood Bat Championship
Sat-Sep 9
BEAST 2024
3 - 1
COMPLETE GAME COLONIALS 18U BLUE
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #7
Regular
(09/08/23) 17/18u Wood Bat Championship
Sat-Sep 9
COMPLETE GAME COLONIALS 17U BLUE
0 - 10
NLB MID ATLANTIC 17U/18U (advances to Columbus Day Showdown)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #1
Regular
(09/08/23) 17/18u Wood Bat Championship
Sat-Sep 9
DECK DOGS 2025
6 - 0
THE SPORTS YARD
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #3
Regular
(09/08/23) 17/18u Wood Bat Championship
Sat-Sep 9
GAME ON FURY ELITE
8 - 1
NJ RISING REBELS 16U GOODMAN
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #4
Regular
(09/08/23) 17/18u Wood Bat Championship
Sat-Sep 9
ASBA FUTURES 2025 NAVY
2 - 3
NORTHEAST PRIDE 24 PRIME
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #5
Regular
(09/08/23) 17/18u Wood Bat Championship
Sat-Sep 9
TBT BALLERS NY 2024
0 - 3
NJ RISING REBELS 2024
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #7
Regular
(09/08/23) 17/18u Wood Bat Championship
Sat-Sep 9
NLB MID ATLANTIC 17U/18U (advances to Columbus Day Showdown)
7 - 0
THE SPORTS YARD
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #1
Regular
(09/08/23) 17/18u Wood Bat Championship
Sat-Sep 9
NORTHEAST PRIDE 24 SCOUT
6 - 3
TIME TO SIGN
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #3
Regular
(09/08/23) 17/18u Wood Bat Championship
Sat-Sep 9
NOR EAST CLIPPERS ROMAN
0 - 8
BROOKLYN FALCONS
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #4
Regular
(09/08/23) 17/18u Wood Bat Championship
Sat-Sep 9
COMPLETE GAME COLONIALS 18U BLUE
9 - 6
CONEY ISLAND BLUE ANGELS
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #5
Regular
(09/08/23) 17/18u Wood Bat Championship
Sat-Sep 9
BEAST 2024
2 - 4
CHESTER COUNTY REVOLUTION (advances to Columbus Day Showdown)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #7
Regular
(09/08/23) 17/18u Wood Bat Championship
Sat-Sep 9
LOCKED IN BASEBALL EXPOS 17/18U
7 - 3
COMPLETE PERFORMANCE 17/18U
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #1
Regular
(09/08/23) 17/18u Wood Bat Championship
Sat-Sep 9
HUDSON A'S
0 - 2
YORK REVS 24/25
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #3
Regular
(09/08/23) 17/18u Wood Bat Championship
Sat-Sep 9
LOCKED IN BASEBALL EXPOS 17U BLUE 2025's (advances to Columbus Day Showdown)
8 - 4
NY GOTHAMS
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #4
Regular
(09/08/23) 17/18u Wood Bat Championship
Sat-Sep 9
BELL RINGERS 2024 ELKIND
10 - 0
NORTHEAST PRIDE UNDERCLASS
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #5
Regular
(09/08/23) 17/18u Wood Bat Championship
Sat-Sep 9
ASBA FUTURES 2025 RED
4 - 0
UNTAMED EXPOSURE
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #7
Regular
(09/08/23) 17/18u Wood Bat Championship
Sat-Sep 9
DIAMOND JACKS 17u GOLD
1 - 4
BASEBALL U PA-18U REDA
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #1
Regular
(09/08/23) 17/18u Wood Bat Championship
Sat-Sep 9
NORTHEAST PRIDE 24 NATIONAL (advances to Columbus Day Showdown)
2 - 0
PROSPECTS BASEBALL BLUE
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #3
Regular
(09/08/23) 17/18u Wood Bat Championship
Sat-Sep 9
FULL COUNT BASEBALL
6 - 6
BELL RINGERS 2024 AIKENS
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #4
Regular
(09/08/23) 17/18u Wood Bat Championship
Sat-Sep 9
NJ RISING REBELS 2025
0 - 11
WLADYKA NATIONAL
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #5
Regular
(09/08/23) 17/18u Wood Bat Championship
Sat-Sep 9
COMPLETE PERFORMANCE SCOUT
3 - 0
DIAMOND JACKS 16u GOLD
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #7
Regular
(09/08/23) 17/18u Wood Bat Championship
Sat-Sep 9
DIAMOND JACKS SUPER 17s 2025 (advances to Columbus Day Showdown)
6 - 4
ASBA FUTURES 2024 RED
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #1
Regular
(09/08/23) 17/18u Wood Bat Championship
Sat-Sep 9
BEAST 2025 AMERICAN
3 - 4
WEST JESEY WILDCATS (advances to Columbus Day Showdown)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #3
Regular
(09/08/23) 17/18u Wood Bat Championship
Sat-Sep 9
POWERBALLERS
3 - 3
BEAST 2026 NATIONAL
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #4
Regular
(09/08/23) 17/18u Wood Bat Championship
Sat-Sep 9
THE NORTH JERSEY CARDINALS
9 - 0
NJ MARLINS
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #5
Regular
(09/08/23) 17/18u Wood Bat Championship
Sat-Sep 9
WLADYKA AMERICAN
6 - 1
BASEBALL U PA-POCONO
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #7
Regular
(09/08/23) 17/18u Wood Bat Championship
Sat-Sep 9
IRON NINE BASEBALL
5 - 1
SPORTIKA BASEBALL 2024 RED
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #1
Regular
(09/08/23) 17/18u Wood Bat Championship
Sat-Sep 9
BEAST 2025 AMERICAN
5 - 2
POWERBALLERS
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #3
Regular
(09/08/23) 17/18u Wood Bat Championship
Sat-Sep 9
WEST JESEY WILDCATS (advances to Columbus Day Showdown)
9 - 0
BEAST 2026 NATIONAL
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #4
Regular
(09/08/23) 17/18u Wood Bat Championship
Sat-Sep 9
COMPLETE PERFORMANCE SCOUT
5 - 3
ASBA FUTURES 2025 RED
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #5
Regular
(09/08/23) 17/18u Wood Bat Championship
Sat-Sep 9
DIAMOND JACKS 16u GOLD
2 - 9
UNTAMED EXPOSURE
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #7
Regular
(09/08/23) 17/18u Wood Bat Championship
Sun-Sep 10
TIME TO SIGN
2 - 6
DIAMOND JACKS SUPER 17 2024 (advances to Columbus Day Showdown)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #1
Regular
(09/08/23) 17/18u Wood Bat Championship
Sun-Sep 10
NORTHEAST PRIDE 24 SCOUT
7 - 1
TBT BALLERS NY 2025
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #3
Regular
(09/08/23) 17/18u Wood Bat Championship
Sun-Sep 10
LOCKED IN BASEBALL EXPOS 17/18U
2 - 4
HUDSON A'S
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #4
Regular
(09/08/23) 17/18u Wood Bat Championship
Sun-Sep 10
COMPLETE PERFORMANCE 17/18U
7 - 3
YORK REVS 24/25
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #5
Regular
(09/08/23) 17/18u Wood Bat Championship
Sun-Sep 10
LOCKED IN BASEBALL EXPOS 17U BLUE 2025's (advances to Columbus Day Showdown)
1 - 0
BELL RINGERS 2024 ELKIND
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #7
Regular
(09/08/23) 17/18u Wood Bat Championship
Sun-Sep 10
BROOKLYN FALCONS
3 - 2
TBT BALLERS NY 2024
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #1
Regular
(09/08/23) 17/18u Wood Bat Championship
Sun-Sep 10
NOR EAST CLIPPERS ROMAN
5 - 5
NJ RISING REBELS 2024
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #3
Regular
(09/08/23) 17/18u Wood Bat Championship
Sun-Sep 10
THE SPORTS YARD
2 - 7
COMPLETE GAME COLONIALS 17U BLUE
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #4
Regular
(09/08/23) 17/18u Wood Bat Championship
Sun-Sep 10
DECK DOGS 2025
0 - 10
NLB MID ATLANTIC 17U/18U (advances to Columbus Day Showdown)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #5
Regular
(09/08/23) 17/18u Wood Bat Championship
Sun-Sep 10
COMPLETE PERFORMANCE 17/18U
4 - 10
HUDSON A'S
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #7
Regular
(09/08/23) 17/18u Wood Bat Championship
Sun-Sep 10
NORTHEAST PRIDE UNDERCLASS
4 - 9
LOCKED IN BASEBALL EXPOS 17U BLUE 2025's (advances to Columbus Day Showdown)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #1
Regular
(09/08/23) 17/18u Wood Bat Championship
Sun-Sep 10
NY GOTHAMS
3 - 6
BELL RINGERS 2024 ELKIND
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #3
Regular
(09/08/23) 17/18u Wood Bat Championship
Sun-Sep 10
DIAMOND JACKS SUPER 17 2024 (advances to Columbus Day Showdown)
5 - 2
NORTHEAST PRIDE 24 SCOUT
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #4
Regular
(09/08/23) 17/18u Wood Bat Championship
Sun-Sep 10
TBT BALLERS NY 2025
6 - 3
TIME TO SIGN
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #5
Regular
(09/08/23) 17/18u Wood Bat Championship
Sun-Sep 10
YORK REVS 24/25
5 - 0
LOCKED IN BASEBALL EXPOS 17/18U
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #7
Regular
(09/08/23) 17/18u Wood Bat Championship
Sun-Sep 10
NY GOTHAMS
7 - 2
NORTHEAST PRIDE UNDERCLASS
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #1
Regular
(09/08/23) 17/18u Wood Bat Championship
Sun-Sep 10
BASEBALL U PA-18U REDA
3 - 7
NJ RISING REBELS 2025
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #3
Regular
(09/08/23) 17/18u Wood Bat Championship
Sun-Sep 10
BEAST 2026 NATIONAL
4 - 6
CHESTER COUNTY REVOLUTION (advances to Columbus Day Showdown)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #4
Regular
(09/08/23) 17/18u Wood Bat Championship
Sun-Sep 10
POWERBALLERS
4 - 6
WEST JESEY WILDCATS (advances to Columbus Day Showdown)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #5
Regular
(09/08/23) 17/18u Wood Bat Championship
Sun-Sep 10
WLADYKA NATIONAL
6 - 7
DIAMOND JACKS 17u GOLD
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #7
Regular
(09/08/23) 17/18u Wood Bat Championship
Sun-Sep 10
DIAMOND JACKS 17u GOLD
7 - 13
NJ RISING REBELS 2025
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #1
Regular
(09/08/23) 17/18u Wood Bat Championship
Sun-Sep 10
BASEBALL U PA-18U REDA
3 - 1
WLADYKA NATIONAL
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #3
Regular
(09/08/23) 17/18u Wood Bat Championship
Sun-Sep 10
CONEY ISLAND BLUE ANGELS
3 - 13
BEAST 2024
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #4
Regular
(09/08/23) 17/18u Wood Bat Championship
Sun-Sep 10
COMPLETE GAME COLONIALS 18U BLUE
10 - 3
BEAST 2025 AMERICAN
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #5
Regular
(09/08/23) 17/18u Wood Bat Championship
Sun-Sep 10
NORTHEAST PRIDE 24 PRIME
2 - 6
GAME ON FURY ELITE
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #7
Regular
(09/08/23) 17/18u Wood Bat Championship
Sun-Sep 10
BASEBALL U PA-SCRANTON 18U TELLIP
7 - 2
MORRIS COUNTY CUBS
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #1
Regular
(09/08/23) 17/18u Wood Bat Championship
Sun-Sep 10
DIAMOND JACKS 18u GOLD
0 - 1
BASEBALL U PA-SCRANTON 18U O'FIER
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #3
Regular
(09/08/23) 17/18u Wood Bat Championship
Sun-Sep 10
DIAMOND JACKS SUPER 16s (advances to Columbus Day Showdown)
11 - 1
HIT RUN OUTLAWS
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #4
Regular
(09/08/23) 17/18u Wood Bat Championship
Sun-Sep 10
CK CARDINALS
6 - 3
PS2 ACADEMY
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #5
Regular
(09/08/23) 17/18u Wood Bat Championship
Sun-Sep 10
NJ RISING REBELS 16U GOODMAN
8 - 10
ASBA FUTURES 2025 NAVY
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #7
Regular
(09/08/23) 17/18u Wood Bat Championship
Sun-Sep 10
BASEBALL U PA-SCRANTON 18U O'FIER
C
COMPLETE PERFORMANCE SCOUT
Cancelled
Diamond Nation Field #1
Regular
(09/08/23) 17/18u Wood Bat Championship
Sun-Sep 10
ASBA FUTURES 2025 RED
C
DIAMOND JACKS 16u GOLD
Cancelled
Diamond Nation Field #3
Regular
(09/08/23) 17/18u Wood Bat Championship
Sun-Sep 10
UNTAMED EXPOSURE
C
BASEBALL U PA-SCRANTON 18U TELLIP
Cancelled
Diamond Nation Field #4
Regular
(09/08/23) 17/18u Wood Bat Championship
Sun-Sep 10
GAME ON FURY ELITE
C
ASBA FUTURES 2025 NAVY
Cancelled
Diamond Nation Field #5
Regular
(09/08/23) 17/18u Wood Bat Championship
Sun-Sep 10
NJ RISING REBELS 16U GOODMAN
C
NORTHEAST PRIDE 24 PRIME
Cancelled
Diamond Nation Field #7
Regular