Send To Printer

Games on Friday, August 7, 2020

LeagueDateHome AwayTime/StatusVenueGame TypeOfficials
(08/03/20) 17/18u BCP Wood Bat Fri-Aug 7   H3- NORTHEAST PRIDE 22 PRIME 0 - 2 K3- FULL COUNT 17U PROSPECTS 2021 (RED Pool Winner) Complete Diamond Nation Field #1 Regular 
(08/03/20) 17/18u BCP Wood Bat Fri-Aug 7   M3- PROSPECTS BASEBALL ACADEMY 1 (PURPLE Finalist) 3 - 1 O4- SPORTIKA GALLAGHER 17U NATIONAL (PURPLE Pool Winner) Complete Diamond Nation Field #3 Regular-PURPLE 2 VS 3 
(08/03/20) 17/18u BCP Wood Bat Fri-Aug 7   L3- COMPLETE GAME COLONIALS (RED Pool Winner) 6 - 6 C3- MORRIS COUNTY CUBS 17U (OPTS out of playoffs) Complete Diamond Nation Field #4 Regular 
(08/03/20) 17/18u BCP Wood Bat Fri-Aug 7   N3- DIAMOND JACKS GOLD 17/18U 5 - 0 S5-TEAM PAC 18U Complete Diamond Nation Field #5 Regular 
(08/07/20) 17/18u August Showdown Wood Bat Fri-Aug 7   B1- NJ MARLINS 16U 4 - 8 B3- GO YARD GATORS SCOUT TEAM (OPTS out of playoffs)) Complete JCBA #1 Regular 
(08/03/20) 17/18u BCP Wood Bat Fri-Aug 7   E3- WLADYKA BASEBALL NATIONAL (BLUE Pool Winner) 0 - 4 G2- JERSEY BOYZ BASEBALL (BLUE Champions) Complete Diamond Nation Field #1 Regular-BLUE 1 VS 4 
(08/03/20) 17/18u BCP Wood Bat Fri-Aug 7   F1- 3UP3DOWN BASEBALL (BLUE Pool Winner) 3 - 4 H4- LOCKED IN BASEBALL EXPOS 16U 2022'S (BLUE Finalist) Complete Diamond Nation Field #3 Regular-BLUE 2 VS 3 
(08/03/20) 17/18u BCP Wood Bat Fri-Aug 7   N5- LONG ISLAND TITANS QUATTRINI (PURPLE Champions) 3 - 0 M3- PROSPECTS BASEBALL ACADEMY 1 (PURPLE Finalist) Complete Diamond Nation Field #4 Regular-PURPLE FINAL 
(08/03/20) 17/18u BCP Wood Bat Fri-Aug 7   A3- PRO SKILLS 17U SELECT 5 - 4 B3- LEGKICK NATION Complete Diamond Nation Field #5 Regular 
(08/07/20) 10u August Showdown Fri-Aug 7   B1- DIAMOND JACKS 10U (Finalist) 11 - 7 B2- MORRIS COUNTY CUBS Complete Diamond Nation Field #2 Regular 
(08/07/20) 10u August Showdown Fri-Aug 7   B3- BUCKS COUNTY GENERALS 10U 13 - 5 B4- NEW JERSEY BASEBALL 10U Complete Diamond Nation Field #6 Regular 
(08/07/20) 17/18u August Showdown Wood Bat Fri-Aug 7   B2- SPORTIKA GALLAGHER 17U SELECT 7 - 1 B4- ESSEX COUNTY EAGLES 17U Complete JCBA #1 Regular 
(08/03/20) 17/18u BCP Wood Bat Fri-Aug 7   H4- LOCKED IN BASEBALL EXPOS 16U 2022'S (BLUE Finalist) 0 - 6 G2- JERSEY BOYZ BASEBALL (BLUE Champions) Complete Diamond Nation Field #1 Regular-BLUE FINAL 
(08/03/20) 17/18u BCP Wood Bat Fri-Aug 7   S3- MVP BEAST NATIONAL (ORANGE Pool Finalist) 3 - 2 Q4- FARRAH SCOUT (ORANGE Pool Winner) Complete Diamond Nation Field #3 Regular-ORANGE 2 VS 3 
(08/03/20) 17/18u BCP Wood Bat Fri-Aug 7   K3- FULL COUNT 17U PROSPECTS 2021 (RED Pool Winner) 3 - 2 L3- COMPLETE GAME COLONIALS (RED Pool Winner) Complete Diamond Nation Field #4 Regular-RED 1 VS 4 
(08/03/20) 17/18u BCP Wood Bat Fri-Aug 7   I1- DIAMOND JACKS SUPER 17U (RED Pool Winner) 1 - 0 J4- NORTHEAST PRIDE 21 PRIME (RED Pool Winner) Complete Diamond Nation Field #5 Regular-RED 2 VS 3 
(08/07/20) 12u August Showdown Fri-Aug 7   C1- NJ MARLINS 1 - 3 C2- DIAMOND JACKS SUPER 12U (pool winner) Complete Diamond Nation Field #2 Regular 
(08/07/20) 12u August Showdown Fri-Aug 7   C3- NATIONALS BASEBALL CLUB 2 - 10 C4- 3UP3DOWN BASEBALL Complete Diamond Nation Field #6 Regular 
(08/07/20) 17/18u August Showdown Wood Bat Fri-Aug 7   A1- .9ERS BASEBALL CLUB (POOL AvB CHAMPIONS) 10 - 1 A3- EAST COAST SANDHOGS READING PA Complete JCBA #1 Regular 
(2020) 10U DIAMOND JACKS Fri-Aug 7   10U DIAMOND JACKS  v  AUGUST SHOWDOWN Result Pending Diamond Nation Regular 
(2020) 11U DIAMOND JACKS Fri-Aug 7   DIAMOND JACKS SUPER 11  v  AUGUST SHOWDOWN Result Pending Diamond Nation Regular 
(2020) 11U DIAMOND JACKS Fri-Aug 7   DIAMOND JACKS GOLD  v  AUGUST SHOWDOWN Result Pending Diamond Nation Regular 
(2020) 12U DIAMOND JACKS Fri-Aug 7   DIAMOND JACKS SUPER 12  v  AUGUST SHOWDOWN Result Pending Diamond Nation Regular 
(2020) 12U DIAMOND JACKS Fri-Aug 7   DIAMOND JACKS GOLD  v  AUGUST SHOWDOWN Result Pending Diamond Nation Regular 
(2020) 13U DIAMOND JACKS Fri-Aug 7   DIAMOND JACKS GOLD  v  AUGUST SHOWDOWN Result Pending Diamond Nation Regular 
(2020) 13U DIAMOND JACKS Fri-Aug 7   DIAMOND JACKS SUPER 13  v  AUGUST SHOWDOWN Result Pending Diamond Nation Regular 
2020 16U DIAMOND JACKS Fri-Aug 7   Diamond Jacks 16U Gold  v  18U BCP Result Pending Diamond Nation Regular 
2020 16U DIAMOND JACKS Fri-Aug 7   Super 16  v  18U BCP Result Pending Diamond Nation Regular 
2020 17U DIAMOND JACKS Fri-Aug 7   Super 17  v  18U BCP Result Pending Diamond Nation Regular 
2020 17U DIAMOND JACKS Fri-Aug 7   Diamond Jacks 17/18U  v  18U BCP Result Pending Diamond Nation Regular 
(2020) 14U DIAMOND JACKS Fri-Aug 7   DIAMOND JACKS GOLD  v  MSI Result Pending MAPLEZONE SPORTS INSTITUTE (MS Regular 
(2020) 14U DIAMOND JACKS Fri-Aug 7   DIAMONDJACKS SUPER 14  v  MSI Result Pending MAPLEZONE SPORTS INSTITUTE (MS Regular 
(08/03/20) 17/18u BCP Wood Bat Fri-Aug 7   B4- EAST COAST LUMBERJACKS 2021'S (YELLOW Pool Champions) 6 - 5 C5- RIVER RATS 17U SHOWCASE (YELLOW Pool Winner) Complete Diamond Nation Field #1 Regular-YELLOW 1 VS 4 
(08/03/20) 17/18u BCP Wood Bat Fri-Aug 7   D2- LONG ISLAND BODY ARMOR TITANS (YELLOW Pool Finalist) 6 - 0 A2- SI ORIOLES SHOWCASE BLACK (YELLOW Pool Winner) Complete Diamond Nation Field #3 Regular-YELLOW 2 VS 3 
(08/03/20) 17/18u BCP Wood Bat Fri-Aug 7   K3- FULL COUNT 17U PROSPECTS 2021 (RED Pool Winner) 4 - 3 I1- DIAMOND JACKS SUPER 17U (RED Pool Winner) Complete Diamond Nation Field #4 Regular-RED FINAL 
(08/03/20) 17/18u BCP Wood Bat Fri-Aug 7   TBA  v  TBA Result Pending Diamond Nation Field #5 Regular-  
(08/07/20) 12u August Showdown Fri-Aug 7   B1- PELHAM BULLDOGS 2 - 5 B2- MORRIS COUNTY CUBS Complete Diamond Nation Field #2 Regular 
(08/07/20) 12u August Showdown Fri-Aug 7   B3- DIAMOND JACKS GOLD 12U 7 - 6 B4- TTS CRUSH (Finalist) Complete Diamond Nation Field #6 Regular 
(08/07/20) 17/18u August Showdown Wood Bat Fri-Aug 7   A2- MA SHOW 17U SELECT 5 - 2 A4- SBC YETI CRABS Complete JCBA #1 Regular 
(08/03/20) 17/18u BCP Wood Bat Fri-Aug 7   B4- EAST COAST LUMBERJACKS 2021'S (YELLOW Pool Champions) 5 - 0 D2- LONG ISLAND BODY ARMOR TITANS (YELLOW Pool Finalist) Complete Diamond Nation Field #1 Regular-YELLOW FINAL 
(08/03/20) 17/18u BCP Wood Bat Fri-Aug 7   R4- NORTHEAST PRIDE UNDERCLASS SCOUT TEAM (ORANGE Pool Champions) 3 - 0 S3- MVP BEAST NATIONAL (ORANGE Pool Finalist) Complete Diamond Nation Field #3 Regular-ORANGE FINAL 
(08/07/20) 13u August Showdown Fri-Aug 7   D1- DIAMOND JACKS SUPER 13U (Champions) 4 - 2 D3- MONMOUTH LIBERTY BASEBALL CLUB Complete Diamond Nation Field #4 Regular 
(08/07/20) 13u August Showdown Fri-Aug 7   D2- JERSEY SHORE TEAM AKADEMA 12 - 2 D4- NJ RISING REBELS 13U Complete Diamond Nation Field #5 Regular 
(08/07/20) 12u August Showdown Fri-Aug 7   C4- 3UP3DOWN BASEBALL 10 - 2 C1- NJ MARLINS Complete Diamond Nation Field #2 Regular 
(08/07/20) 12u August Showdown Fri-Aug 7   C2- DIAMOND JACKS SUPER 12U (pool winner) 8 - 0 C3- NATIONALS BASEBALL CLUB Complete Diamond Nation Field #6 Regular 
(08/07/20) 17/18u August Showdown Wood Bat Fri-Aug 7   C1- FALCONS BASEBALL SHOWCASE 2021 0 - 9 C3- NJ MARLINS 17U Complete JCBA #1 Regular 
(08/07/20) 13u August Showdown Fri-Aug 7   B1- CB RAIDERS R B3- NORTHEAST PRIDE Rescheduled Diamond Nation Field #1 Regular 
(08/07/20) 13u August Showdown Fri-Aug 7   B2- DIAMOND JACKS GOLD 13U (Champions) R B4- THE NORTH JERSEY CARDINALS Rescheduled Diamond Nation Field #3 Regular 
(08/07/20) 17/18u August Showdown Wood Bat Fri-Aug 7   F1- HV BULLDOGS R F3- RAKE BASEBALL Rescheduled Diamond Nation Field #4 Regular 
(08/07/20) 17/18u August Showdown Wood Bat Fri-Aug 7   F2- PANTHERS BASEBALL CLUB (Pool F Winner) R F4- CGI MONSOONS Rescheduled Diamond Nation Field #5 Regular 
(08/07/20) 11u August Showdown Fri-Aug 7   A1- DIAMOND JACKS GOLD 11U 4 - 9 A2- ELITE ALLSTARS NYC (Finalist) Complete Diamond Nation Field #2 Regular 
(08/07/20) 11u August Showdown Fri-Aug 7   A3- MORRIS COUNTY CUBS 5 - 12 A4- STATEN ISLAND ORIOLES Complete Diamond Nation Field #6 Regular 
(08/07/20) 17/18u August Showdown Wood Bat Fri-Aug 7   C2- BERKSHIRE ACES 3 - 8 C4- MA SHOW 17U NATIONAL (Pool C Champions) Complete JCBA #1 Regular 
(08/07/20) 13u August Showdown Fri-Aug 7   E1- HIT AND RUN OUTLAWS 2 - 6 E3- LONGWOOD LIONS Complete Diamond Nation Field #1 Regular 
(08/07/20) 13u August Showdown Fri-Aug 7   E2- PS2 ACADEMY 5 - 17 E4- LUNA BASEBALL ACADEMY 13U (Finalist) Complete Diamond Nation Field #3 Regular 
(08/07/20) 17/18u August Showdown Wood Bat Fri-Aug 7   D1- FROZEN ROPES ROCKIES 1 - 3 D3- NORTHEAST EXPOS 17U GUTSIE Complete Diamond Nation Field #4 Regular 
(08/07/20) 11u August Showdown Fri-Aug 7   A4- STATEN ISLAND ORIOLES 4 - 15 A1- DIAMOND JACKS GOLD 11U Complete Diamond Nation Field #2 Regular 
(08/07/20) 17/18u August Showdown Wood Bat Fri-Aug 7   G2- COMPLETE PERFORMANCE BASEBALL ACADEMY (Champions) 4 - 2 G4- PHILADELPHIA REDS Complete Diamond Nation Field #5 Regular 
(08/07/20) 11u August Showdown Fri-Aug 7   A2- ELITE ALLSTARS NYC (Finalist) 14 - 5 A3- MORRIS COUNTY CUBS Complete Diamond Nation Field #6 Regular 
(08/07/20) 13u August Showdown Fri-Aug 7   C1- LI DODGERS NATION R C3- SBC YETI CRABS Rescheduled Diamond Nation Field #1 Regular 
(08/07/20) 13u August Showdown Fri-Aug 7   C2- ALLIANCE BASEBALL R C4- HUSTLE BASEBALL ACADEMY Rescheduled Diamond Nation Field #3 Regular 
(08/07/20) 17/18u August Showdown Wood Bat Fri-Aug 7   E1- CB RAIDERS R E3- NJ MARLINS 2021/2022 Rescheduled Diamond Nation Field #4 Regular 
(08/07/20) 17/18u August Showdown Wood Bat Fri-Aug 7   E2- VICTUS VANDALS R E4- ZOOM BASEBALL (Finalist) Rescheduled Diamond Nation Field #5 Regular