Send To Printer

Games on Friday, August 9, 2019

LeagueDateHome AwayTime/StatusVenueGame TypeOfficials
(08/05/19) 17/18u BCP Wood Bat Fri-Aug 9   L3- LI BODY ARMOR TITANS 16U (BLUE pool winner) 6 - 0 J2- LVBA PROSPECTS (BLUE pool winner) Complete Diamond Nation Field #1 Regular-BLUE 1 VS 4 
(08/05/19) 17/18u BCP Wood Bat Fri-Aug 9   K4- BASEBALL U NORTH JERSEY - MURRAY (BLUE Bracket Champions) 4 - 3 M1- BEEKMAN GAMERS 2020-2021 (BLUE pool winner) Complete Diamond Nation Field #4 Regular-BLUE 2 VS 3 
(08/05/19) 17/18u BCP Wood Bat Fri-Aug 9   G2- BEAST 2020 ROCCHIO 0 - 1 G3- EAST COAST SANDHOGS (GOLD Bracket Champions) Complete Diamond Nation Field #5 Regular 
(08/05/19) 17/18u BCP Wood Bat Fri-Aug 9   G5- CRUSADERS BASEBALL CLUB 1 - 1 G1- ANTONELLI BASEBALL 17U GOLD Complete Diamond Nation Field #3 Regular 
(08/05/19) 17/18u BCP Wood Bat Fri-Aug 9   L3- LI BODY ARMOR TITANS 16U (BLUE pool winner) 2 - 5 K4- BASEBALL U NORTH JERSEY - MURRAY (BLUE Bracket Champions) Complete Diamond Nation Field #1 Regular-BLUE FINAL 
(08/05/19) 17/18u BCP Wood Bat Fri-Aug 9   N1- BALTIMORE REDBIRDS (BLACK Bracket Champions) 2 - 1 P5- NEW JERSEY BULLS (BLACK pool winner) Complete Diamond Nation Field #4 Regular-BLACK 1 VS 4 
(08/05/19) 17/18u BCP Wood Bat Fri-Aug 9   B3- 9ERS BASEBALL CLUB 18U (RED pool winner) 9 - 1 D2- TEAM STEEL SELECT (RED pool winner) Complete Diamond Nation Field #5 Regular-RED 4 VS 5 
(08/05/19) 17/18u BCP Wood Bat Fri-Aug 9   G3- EAST COAST SANDHOGS (GOLD Bracket Champions) 5 - 3 G1- ANTONELLI BASEBALL 17U GOLD Complete Diamond Nation Field #3 Regular 
(08/05/19) 17/18u BCP Wood Bat Fri-Aug 9   T4- BLACKHAWK NATIONAL (GREEN pool winner) 0 - 2 R3- DIAMOND JACKS SUPER 17 (GREEN Bracket Champions) Complete Diamond Nation Field #1 Regular-GREEN 1 VS 4 
(08/05/19) 17/18u BCP Wood Bat Fri-Aug 9   C2- NORTHEAST PRIDE SCOUT (RED Bracket Champions) 7 - 0 E3- DIAMOND JACKS SUPER 16U (RED pool winner) Complete Diamond Nation Field #3 Regular-RED 2 VS 3 
(08/05/19) 17/18u BCP Wood Bat Fri-Aug 9   Q1- SYRACUSE SPORTS ZONE BRAVES BLACK (BLACK pool winner) 8 - 0 O5- ALL OUT BASEBALL (BLACK pool winner) Complete Diamond Nation Field #4 Regular-BLACK 2 VS 3 
(08/05/19) 17/18u BCP Wood Bat Fri-Aug 9   A2- STATEN ISLAND ORIOLES SHOWCASE BLACK (RED pool winner) 3 - 5 B3- 9ERS BASEBALL CLUB 18U (RED pool winner) Complete Diamond Nation Field #5 Regular-RED 1 VS 4/5 
(2019) 13u SUMMER DIAMOND JACKS Fri-Aug 9   Super 13s  v  AUGUST SHOWDOWN Result Pending Diamond Nation Regular 
(2019) 13u SUMMER DIAMOND JACKS Fri-Aug 9   13u Gold  v  AUGUST SHOWDOWN Result Pending Diamond Nation Regular 
(08/05/19) 17/18u BCP Wood Bat Fri-Aug 9   G3- EAST COAST SANDHOGS (GOLD Bracket Champions) 5 - 2 I4- THE CLUBHOUSE 17U (GOLD pool winner) Complete JCBA #1 Regular-GOLD 2 VS 3 
(08/05/19) 17/18u BCP Wood Bat Fri-Aug 9   U3- NEXT LEVEL TITANS (GREEN pool winner) 7 - 2 S5- NIAGARA THUNDERWOLVES (GREEN pool winner) Complete Diamond Nation Field #1 Regular-GREEN 2 VS 3 
(08/05/19) 17/18u BCP Wood Bat Fri-Aug 9   H5- PHILLY BANDITS 17U (GOLD pool winner) 0 - 1 F3- BASEBALL U PROSPECTS (GOLD pool winner) Complete Diamond Nation Field #3 Regular-GOLD 1 VS 4 
(08/05/19) 17/18u BCP Wood Bat Fri-Aug 9   N1- BALTIMORE REDBIRDS (BLACK Bracket Champions) 5 - 0 Q1- SYRACUSE SPORTS ZONE BRAVES BLACK (BLACK pool winner) Complete Diamond Nation Field #4 Regular-BLACK FINAL 
(08/05/19) 17/18u BCP Wood Bat Fri-Aug 9   C2- NORTHEAST PRIDE SCOUT (RED Bracket Champions) 7 - 1 B3- 9ERS BASEBALL CLUB 18U (RED pool winner) Complete Diamond Nation Field #5 Regular-RED FINAL 
(08/05/19) 17/18u BCP Wood Bat Fri-Aug 9   U3- NEXT LEVEL TITANS (GREEN pool winner) 6 - 9 R3- DIAMOND JACKS SUPER 17 (GREEN Bracket Champions) Complete Diamond Nation Field #1 Regular-GREEN FINAL 
(08/09/19) 17/18u Summer Finale Wood Bat Fri-Aug 9   G4- LEHIGH VALLEY REVOLUTION(SILVER pool winner) 4 - 3 G1- SNE WAVE 18U Complete Diamond Nation Field #3 Regular 
(08/09/19) 17/18u Summer Finale Wood Bat Fri-Aug 9   G2- SJ YOUNG GUNS 4 - 2 G3- STATEN ISLAND ORIOLES SHOWCASE PURPLE Complete Diamond Nation Field #4 Regular 
(08/05/19) 17/18u BCP Wood Bat Fri-Aug 9   G3- EAST COAST SANDHOGS (GOLD Bracket Champions) 8 - 2 F3- BASEBALL U PROSPECTS (GOLD pool winner) Complete Diamond Nation Field #5 Regular-GOLD FINAL 
(08/09/19) 17/18u Summer Finale Wood Bat Fri-Aug 9   D2- MANALAPAN BRAVES 7 - 5 D4- JERSEY SHORE WAVE Complete JCBA #1 Regular 
(08/09/19) 17/18u Summer Finale Wood Bat Fri-Aug 9   D1- ZOOM BASEBALL(GOLD pool winner) 2 - 0 D3- ASBA FUTURES 2021 GOLD Complete Diamond Nation Field #1 Regular 
(08/09/19) 17/18u Summer Finale Wood Bat Fri-Aug 9   E1- ASBA CHERRY HILL FUTURES 2020 2 - 5 E3- JR DUCKS OF WESTCHESTER 2020-21(SILVER pool winner) Complete Diamond Nation Field #3 Regular 
(08/09/19) 13u August Showdown Fri-Aug 9   C5- JERSEY SHORE WAVE 4 - 3 C6- DIAMOND JACKS GOLD 13U Complete Diamond Nation Field #4 Regular 
(08/09/19) 13u August Showdown Fri-Aug 9   C3- DEL VAL GOLD 1 - 12 C4- NEW JERSEY BULLS (SILVER pool winner) Complete Diamond Nation Field #5 Regular 
(08/09/19) 17/18u Summer Finale Wood Bat Fri-Aug 9   F1- STATEN ISLAND ORIOLES SHOWCASE BLACK 2 - 13 F2- MA SHOW(SILVER BRACKET CHAMPIONS) Complete JCBA #1 Regular 
(08/09/19) 17/18u Summer Finale Wood Bat Fri-Aug 9   G1- SNE WAVE 18U 2 - 12 G2- SJ YOUNG GUNS Complete Diamond Nation Field #1 Regular 
(08/09/19) 17/18u Summer Finale Wood Bat Fri-Aug 9   E2- 9ER BASEBALL BULLDOGS 6 - 6 E4- SANDLOT BASEBALL ACADEMY Complete Diamond Nation Field #3 Regular 
(08/09/19) 17/18u Summer Finale Wood Bat Fri-Aug 9   G3- STATEN ISLAND ORIOLES SHOWCASE PURPLE 0 - 3 G4- LEHIGH VALLEY REVOLUTION(SILVER pool winner) Complete Diamond Nation Field #4 Regular 
(08/09/19) 13u August Showdown Fri-Aug 9   C1- PS2 ACADEMY CRUSADERS 0 - 1 C2- CB RAIDERS (GOLD CHAMPIONS) Complete Diamond Nation Field #5 Regular 
(08/09/19) 17/18u Summer Finale Wood Bat Fri-Aug 9   F3- STATEN ISLAND ORIOLES SHOWCASE GRAY 1 - 10 F4- WOODBURY SPORTS JUNIOR DUCKS Complete JCBA #1 Regular