Send To Printer
Games on Friday, August 3, 2018
League
Date
Home
Away
Time/Status
Venue
Game Type
Officials
(07/30/18) 18u BCP Wood Bat
Fri-Aug 3
C5- TCB 18U KENNEDY (RED Pool Winner)
1 - 3
D3- DIAMOND JACKS SUPER 17U (RED Pool Winner)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #1
Regular-RED 1 VS 4
(07/30/18) 18u BCP Wood Bat
Fri-Aug 3
A4- 9ERS BASEBALL CLUB (RED Pool Winner)
1 - 3
B2- FULL COUNT PROSPECTS (RED Pool Winner)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #3
Regular-RED 2 VS 3
(07/30/18) 18u BCP Wood Bat
Fri-Aug 3
F4- NJ MARLINS (GOLD Pool Winner)
3 - 6
H1- BAYSIDE YANKEES (GOLD Pool Winner)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #4
Regular-GOLD 1 VS 4
(07/30/18) 18u BCP Wood Bat
Fri-Aug 3
E1- BELL RINGERS 17U (GOLD Pool Winner)
3 - 2
G1- NY SWARM (GOLD Pool Winner)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #5
Regular-GOLD 2 VS 3
(08/03/18) 15u Boys of Summer
Fri-Aug 3
B1- DIAMOND JACKS SUPER 15U (Champions)
5 - 1
B3- BASEBALL U NY 15U LLOYD
Complete
JCBA #1
Regular
(07/30/18) 18u BCP Wood Bat
Fri-Aug 3
K2- PHILLY BANDITS 16U (BLUE Pool Winner)
6 - 1
I2- SPORTIKA GALLAGHER ELITE (BLUE Pool Winner)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #1
Regular-BLUE 2 VS 3
(07/30/18) 18u BCP Wood Bat
Fri-Aug 3
J1- LEGENDS PROSPECTS (BLUE Pool Winner)
8 - 0
L4- TCB 18U SUSI (BLUE Pool Winner)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #3
Regular-BLUE 1 VS 4
(07/30/18) 18u BCP Wood Bat
Fri-Aug 3
R2- BASEBALL WAREHOUSE 2019 (GREEN Pool Winner)
8 - 0
Q2- BLACKHAWKS (GREEN Pool Winner)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #4
Regular-GREEN 4 VS 5
(07/30/18) 18u BCP Wood Bat
Fri-Aug 3
O1- EAST COAST JAYS (BLACK Pool Winner)
2 - 10
N4- THE CLUBHOUSE 2019 UNDERCLASS (BLACK Pool Winner)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #5
Regular-BLACK 1 VS 4
(08/03/18) 15u Boys of Summer
Fri-Aug 3
B2- PROSPECTS BASEBALL ACADEMY
5 - 2
B4- NJ DIAMOND PROSPECTS
Complete
JCBA #1
Regular
(07/30/18) 18u BCP Wood Bat
Fri-Aug 3
B2- FULL COUNT PROSPECTS (RED Pool Winner)
3 - 4
D3- DIAMOND JACKS SUPER 17U (RED Pool Winner)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #1
Regular-RED FINAL
(07/30/18) 18u BCP Wood Bat
Fri-Aug 3
E1- BELL RINGERS 17U (GOLD Pool Winner)
7 - 8
H1- BAYSIDE YANKEES (GOLD Pool Winner)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #3
Regular-GOLD FINAL
(07/30/18) 18u BCP Wood Bat
Fri-Aug 3
S2- NORTHEAST PRIDE SCOUT (GREEN Pool Winner)
1 - 0
R2- BASEBALL WAREHOUSE 2019 (GREEN Pool Winner)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #4
Regular-GREEN 1 VS 4/5
(07/30/18) 18u BCP Wood Bat
Fri-Aug 3
P1- LI TITANS 17U PARSO (BLACK Pool Winner)
2 - 0
M1- THE CLUBHOUSE 17U (BLACK Pool Winner)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #5
Regular-BLACK 2 VS 3
(08/03/18) 15u Boys of Summer
Fri-Aug 3
C1- DIAMOND JACKS GOLD 15U
1 - 3
C3- RISING STARS BASEBALL
Complete
JCBA #1
Regular
(2018) 11U SUMMER DIAMOND JACKS
Fri-Aug 3
SUPER 11s
v
BOYS OF SUMMER
Result Pending
Diamond Nation
Regular
(2018) 11U SUMMER DIAMOND JACKS
Fri-Aug 3
11U GOLD
v
BOYS OF SUMMER
Result Pending
Diamond Nation
Regular
(2018) 13U SUMMER DIAMOND JACKS
Fri-Aug 3
SUPER 13s
v
14u BOYS OF SUMMER
Result Pending
Diamond Nation
Regular
(2018) 13U SUMMER DIAMOND JACKS
Fri-Aug 3
13u GOLD
v
14u BOYS OF SUMMER
Result Pending
Diamond Nation
Regular
(2018) 14U SUMMER DIAMOND JACKS
Fri-Aug 3
SUPER 14s
v
BOYS OF SUMMER
Result Pending
Diamond Nation
Regular
(2018) 14U SUMMER DIAMOND JACKS
Fri-Aug 3
14U GOLD
v
BOYS OF SUMMER
Result Pending
Diamond Nation
Regular
(2018) 15U SUMMER DIAMOND JACKS
Fri-Aug 3
SUPER 15
v
BOYS OF SUMMER
Result Pending
Diamond Nation
Regular
(2018) 15U SUMMER DIAMOND JACKS
Fri-Aug 3
15U GOLD
v
BOYS OF SUMMER
Result Pending
Diamond Nation
Regular
(2018) 16U SUMMER DIAMOND JACKS
Fri-Aug 3
SUPER 16
v
18U BCP
Result Pending
Diamond Nation
Regular
(2018) 17U SUMMER DIAMOND JACKS
Fri-Aug 3
SUPER 17
v
18U BCP
Result Pending
Diamond Nation
Regular
(2018) 17U SUMMER DIAMOND JACKS
Fri-Aug 3
Diamond Jacks 17/18U
v
18U BCP
Result Pending
Diamond Nation
Regular
(07/30/18) 18u BCP Wood Bat
Fri-Aug 3
J1- LEGENDS PROSPECTS (BLUE Pool Winner)
9 - 1
K2- PHILLY BANDITS 16U (BLUE Pool Winner)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #1
Regular-BLUE FINAL
(08/03/18) 12u Boys of Summer
Fri-Aug 3
B1- RICHMOND COUNTY AMERICANS (Pool Winner)
10 - 0
B2- CONNECTICUT TORNADOS
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #2
Regular
(08/03/18) 15u Boys of Summer
Fri-Aug 3
D1- LVBA PROSPECTS
3 - 2
D3- HAMMERHEADS BASEBALL 15U
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #3
Regular
(07/30/18) 18u BCP Wood Bat
Fri-Aug 3
T3- ACADEMY BASEBALL (GREEN Pool Winner)
3 - 8
U3- ADIRONDACK HEAT 2019 (GREEN Pool Winner)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #4
Regular-GREEN 2 VS 3
(07/30/18) 18u BCP Wood Bat
Fri-Aug 3
P1- LI TITANS 17U PARSO (BLACK Pool Winner)
5 - 6
N4- THE CLUBHOUSE 2019 UNDERCLASS (BLACK Pool Winner)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #5
Regular-BLACK FINAL
(08/03/18) 15u Boys of Summer
Fri-Aug 3
C2- TERRIERS
4 - 19
C4- PROSKILLS BASEBALL 15U SELECT (Pool Winner)
Complete
JCBA #1
Regular
(08/03/18) 14u Boys of Summer
Fri-Aug 3
F1- CT GRIND CAROLINA
0 - 5
F3- DIAMOND JACKS SUPER 14U (RED Pool Winner)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #1
Regular
(08/03/18) 12u Boys of Summer
Fri-Aug 3
B2- CONNECTICUT TORNADOS
3 - 5
B4- TEAM DUGOUT
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #2
Regular
(08/03/18) 15u Boys of Summer
Fri-Aug 3
D2- BUFFALO BOLTS (Pool Winner)
8 - 6
D4- DIAMOND STUDS BASEBALL
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #3
Regular
(07/30/18) 18u BCP Wood Bat
Fri-Aug 3
S2- NORTHEAST PRIDE SCOUT (GREEN Pool Winner)
0 - 2
U3- ADIRONDACK HEAT 2019 (GREEN Pool Winner)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #4
Regular-GREEN FINAL
(08/03/18) 14u Boys of Summer
Fri-Aug 3
F2- STEEL CITY SELECT
4 - 8
F4- BASEBALL U NY 14U LLOYD
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #5
Regular
(08/03/18) 12u Boys of Summer
Fri-Aug 3
C2- VENOM ELITE
7 - 4
C4- FINGER LAKES FALCONS
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #6
Regular
(08/03/18) 14u Boys of Summer
Fri-Aug 3
G1- PHILADELPHIA REDS
8 - 8
G3- NY HEAT BASEBALL
Complete
JCBA #1
Regular
(08/03/18) 15u Boys of Summer
Fri-Aug 3
F1- HUSTLE BASEBALL ACADEMY
0 - 1
F2- NIAGARA THUNDER WOLVES
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #1
Regular
(08/03/18) 12u Boys of Summer
Fri-Aug 3
B1- RICHMOND COUNTY AMERICANS (Pool Winner)
20 - 3
B3- FIRST MOVE
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #2
Regular
(08/03/18) 15u Boys of Summer
Fri-Aug 3
E1- HARDBALL NY
0 - 9
E2- FULL COUNT PROSPECTS (Pool Winner)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #3
Regular
(08/03/18) 14u Boys of Summer
Fri-Aug 3
C1- CROSSBRIDGE RAIDERS (YELLOW Pool Winner)
1 - 0
C3- CT RIVALS
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #4
Regular
(08/03/18) 15u Boys of Summer
Fri-Aug 3
F3- TYA CRUSH (Pool Winner)
11 - 1
F4- PROSKILLS BASEBALL 15U SHOWCASE
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #5
Regular
(08/03/18) 12u Boys of Summer
Fri-Aug 3
C4- FINGER LAKES FALCONS
10 - 2
C1- SOUTH PLAINFIELD TITANS
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #6
Regular
(08/03/18) 14u Boys of Summer
Fri-Aug 3
E1- FALCONS BASEBALL SHOWCASE
8 - 0
E3- BASEBALL U PA
Complete
JCBA #1
Regular
(08/03/18) 14u Boys of Summer
Fri-Aug 3
D1- STEEL SPORTS 14U WHITE (YELLOW Pool Winner)
12 - 1
D3- CRIMSON PRIDE BASEBALL CLUB
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #1
Regular
(08/03/18) 12u Boys of Summer
Fri-Aug 3
B3- FIRST MOVE
0 - 13
B4- TEAM DUGOUT
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #2
Regular
(08/03/18) 15u Boys of Summer
Fri-Aug 3
E3- RCBC NATIONALS
9 - 8
E4- SLUGGERS FURY
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #3
Regular
(08/03/18) 14u Boys of Summer
Fri-Aug 3
C2- DE ROCKETS
1 - 8
C4- BASEBALL U NY 14U DAN
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #4
Regular
(08/03/18) 14u Boys of Summer
Fri-Aug 3
D2- ATLANTIC BASEBALL CLUB MARINERS
3 - 7
D4- SKD ACES
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #5
Regular
(08/03/18) 12u Boys of Summer
Fri-Aug 3
C2- VENOM ELITE
1 - 2
C3- FRAZIER'S DOWNTOWN ACADEMY (Champions)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #6
Regular
(08/03/18) 14u Boys of Summer
Fri-Aug 3
E2- RCBC NATIONALS (RED Bracket Champions)
11 - 2
E4- TACONIC RANGERS
Complete
JCBA #1
Regular