Send To Printer

Games on Saturday, August 10, 2019

LeagueDateHome AwayTime/StatusVenueGame TypeOfficials
(08/09/19) 17/18u Summer Finale Wood Bat Sat-Aug 10   A1- DCP RAWLINGS 2020 1 - 2 A2- TEAM DEMARINI INTENSITY Complete Diamond Nation Field #1 Regular 
(08/09/19) 17/18u Summer Finale Wood Bat Sat-Aug 10   A3- FREEDOM BASEBALL (GOLD pool winner) 4 - 0 A4- SPORTIKA GALLAGHER 16U Complete Diamond Nation Field #3 Regular 
(08/09/19) 13u August Showdown Sat-Aug 10   A2- DIAMOND JACKS SUPER 13U (GOLD pool winner) 4 - 2 A6- RCBC NATIONALS (SILVER pool CHAMPIONS) Complete Diamond Nation Field #4 Regular 
(08/09/19) 13u August Showdown Sat-Aug 10   B2- AVENGERS BASEBALL 4 - 13 B6- GSA GATORZ-AMERICAN Complete Diamond Nation Field #5 Regular 
(08/09/19) 17/18u Summer Finale Wood Bat Sat-Aug 10   B1- PRO TECH 0 - 6 B2- SOUTH JERSEY SAND SHARKS Complete JCBA #1 Regular 
(08/09/19) 17/18u Summer Finale Wood Bat Sat-Aug 10   A1- DCP RAWLINGS 2020 3 - 1 A3- FREEDOM BASEBALL (GOLD pool winner) Complete Diamond Nation Field #1 Regular 
(08/09/19) 11u August Showdown Sat-Aug 10   LBA RAIDERS 2 - 13 WESTSIDE HAWKS Complete Diamond Nation Field #2 Regular 
(08/09/19) 17/18u Summer Finale Wood Bat Sat-Aug 10   A2- TEAM DEMARINI INTENSITY 0 - 0 A4- SPORTIKA GALLAGHER 16U Complete Diamond Nation Field #3 Regular 
(08/09/19) 13u August Showdown Sat-Aug 10   A1- DOWNTOWN 13U 0 - 12 A2- DIAMOND JACKS SUPER 13U (GOLD pool winner) Complete Diamond Nation Field #4 Regular 
(08/09/19) 13u August Showdown Sat-Aug 10   B1- CADETS BASEBALL ACADEMY 13U GOLD 3 - 11 B2- AVENGERS BASEBALL Complete Diamond Nation Field #5 Regular 
(08/09/19) 17/18u Summer Finale Wood Bat Sat-Aug 10   C1- TEAM NEW JERSEY ELITE 1 - 10 C2- MERCER BASEBALL (GOLD pool winner) Complete JCBA #1 Regular 
(08/09/19) 17/18u Summer Finale Wood Bat Sat-Aug 10   B1- PRO TECH 0 - 0 B3- PACOY DRAGONS SHOWCASE TEAM Complete Diamond Nation Field #1 Regular 
(08/09/19) 11u August Showdown Sat-Aug 10   WESTSIDE HAWKS 3 - 10 NEWBURGH KNIGHTS Complete Diamond Nation Field #2 Regular 
(08/09/19) 17/18u Summer Finale Wood Bat Sat-Aug 10   B2- SOUTH JERSEY SAND SHARKS 3 - 9 B4- NIAGARA THUNDERWOLVES (GOLD BRACLEK CHAMPIONS) Complete Diamond Nation Field #3 Regular 
(08/09/19) 13u August Showdown Sat-Aug 10   A5- HITTERS COUNT SELECT 0 - 15 A6- RCBC NATIONALS (SILVER pool CHAMPIONS) Complete Diamond Nation Field #4 Regular 
(08/09/19) 13u August Showdown Sat-Aug 10   B5- DRILLERS BASEBALL 13U 9 - 7 B6- GSA GATORZ-AMERICAN Complete Diamond Nation Field #5 Regular 
(08/09/19) 13u August Showdown Sat-Aug 10   C1- PS2 ACADEMY CRUSADERS 10 - 1 C3- DEL VAL GOLD Complete JCBA #1 Regular 
(2019) 13u SUMMER DIAMOND JACKS Sat-Aug 10   Super 13s  v  AUGUST SHOWDOWN Result Pending Diamond Nation Regular 
(2019) 13u SUMMER DIAMOND JACKS Sat-Aug 10   13u Gold  v  AUGUST SHOWDOWN Result Pending Diamond Nation Regular 
(08/09/19) 17/18u Summer Finale Wood Bat Sat-Aug 10   C1- TEAM NEW JERSEY ELITE 2 - 5 C3- DOWNTOWN BASEBALL ACADEMY Complete Diamond Nation Field #1 Regular 
(08/09/19) 11u August Showdown Sat-Aug 10   SAYVILLE FLASHES 15 - 1 LBA RAIDERS Complete Diamond Nation Field #2 Regular 
(08/09/19) 17/18u Summer Finale Wood Bat Sat-Aug 10   C2- MERCER BASEBALL (GOLD pool winner) 1 - 5 C4- TEAM CRUSH BASEBALL 2020 (opts out of playoffs) Complete Diamond Nation Field #3 Regular 
(08/09/19) 13u August Showdown Sat-Aug 10   A1- DOWNTOWN 13U 3 - 16 A3- EAST FISHKILL PATRIOTS Complete Diamond Nation Field #4 Regular 
(08/09/19) 13u August Showdown Sat-Aug 10   B1- CADETS BASEBALL ACADEMY 13U GOLD 2 - 10 B3- HUDSON VALLEY RENEGADES 13U WHITE (SILVER pool winner) Complete Diamond Nation Field #5 Regular 
(08/09/19) 13u August Showdown Sat-Aug 10   C2- CB RAIDERS (GOLD CHAMPIONS) 8 - 1 C6- DIAMOND JACKS GOLD 13U Complete JCBA #1 Regular 
(08/09/19) 17/18u Summer Finale Wood Bat Sat-Aug 10   E1- ASBA CHERRY HILL FUTURES 2020 3 - 6 E2- 9ER BASEBALL BULLDOGS Complete Diamond Nation Field #1 Regular 
(08/09/19) 11u August Showdown Sat-Aug 10   NEWBURGH KNIGHTS 3 - 7 NY BLUEBIRDS 11U BLUE (fianlist) Complete Diamond Nation Field #2 Regular 
(08/09/19) 17/18u Summer Finale Wood Bat Sat-Aug 10   E3- JR DUCKS OF WESTCHESTER 2020-21(SILVER pool winner) 7 - 2 E4- SANDLOT BASEBALL ACADEMY Complete Diamond Nation Field #3 Regular 
(08/09/19) 13u August Showdown Sat-Aug 10   A4- WESTCHESTER ELITE BASEBALL 4 - 15 A5- HITTERS COUNT SELECT Complete Diamond Nation Field #4 Regular 
(08/09/19) 13u August Showdown Sat-Aug 10   B4- LI BODY ARMOR TITANS 13U (GOLD pool winner) 8 - 0 B5- DRILLERS BASEBALL 13U Complete Diamond Nation Field #5 Regular 
(08/09/19) 17/18u Summer Finale Wood Bat Sat-Aug 10   B3- PACOY DRAGONS SHOWCASE TEAM 1 - 1 B4- NIAGARA THUNDERWOLVES (GOLD BRACLEK CHAMPIONS) Complete JCBA #1 Regular 
(08/09/19) 17/18u Summer Finale Wood Bat Sat-Aug 10   F1- STATEN ISLAND ORIOLES SHOWCASE BLACK 0 - 5 F3- STATEN ISLAND ORIOLES SHOWCASE GRAY Complete Diamond Nation Field #1 Regular 
(08/09/19) 11u August Showdown Sat-Aug 10   REDBLACKS BASEBALL 11U (CHAMPIONS) 2 - 5 SAYVILLE FLASHES Complete Diamond Nation Field #2 Regular 
(08/09/19) 17/18u Summer Finale Wood Bat Sat-Aug 10   F2- MA SHOW(SILVER BRACKET CHAMPIONS) 4 - 3 F4- WOODBURY SPORTS JUNIOR DUCKS Complete Diamond Nation Field #3 Regular 
(08/09/19) 13u August Showdown Sat-Aug 10   A3- EAST FISHKILL PATRIOTS 2 - 5 A4- WESTCHESTER ELITE BASEBALL Complete Diamond Nation Field #4 Regular 
(08/09/19) 13u August Showdown Sat-Aug 10   B3- HUDSON VALLEY RENEGADES 13U WHITE (SILVER pool winner) 3 - 5 B4- LI BODY ARMOR TITANS 13U (GOLD pool winner) Complete Diamond Nation Field #5 Regular 
(08/09/19) 17/18u Summer Finale Wood Bat Sat-Aug 10   C3- DOWNTOWN BASEBALL ACADEMY 2 - 10 C4- TEAM CRUSH BASEBALL 2020 (opts out of playoffs) Complete JCBA #1 Regular 
(08/09/19) 17/18u Summer Finale Wood Bat Sat-Aug 10   D1- ZOOM BASEBALL(GOLD pool winner) 5 - 0 D2- MANALAPAN BRAVES Complete Diamond Nation Field #1 Regular 
(08/09/19) 11u August Showdown Sat-Aug 10   NY BLUEBIRDS 11U BLUE (fianlist) 9 - 3 REDBLACKS BASEBALL 11U (CHAMPIONS) Complete Diamond Nation Field #2 Regular 
(08/09/19) 17/18u Summer Finale Wood Bat Sat-Aug 10   D3- ASBA FUTURES 2021 GOLD 8 - 0 D4- JERSEY SHORE WAVE Complete Diamond Nation Field #3 Regular 
(08/09/19) 17/18u Summer Finale Wood Bat Sat-Aug 10   G1- SNE WAVE 18U 2 - 10 G3- STATEN ISLAND ORIOLES SHOWCASE PURPLE Complete Diamond Nation Field #4 Regular 
(08/09/19) 17/18u Summer Finale Wood Bat Sat-Aug 10   G2- SJ YOUNG GUNS 0 - 1 G4- LEHIGH VALLEY REVOLUTION(SILVER pool winner) Complete Diamond Nation Field #5 Regular 
(08/09/19) 13u August Showdown Sat-Aug 10   C4- NEW JERSEY BULLS (SILVER pool winner) 5 - 4 C5- JERSEY SHORE WAVE Complete JCBA #1 Regular