Send To Printer
Games on Saturday, June 8, 2019
League
Date
Home
Away
Time/Status
Venue
Game Type
Officials
(06/07/19) Super 16 Invitational
Sat-Jun 8
J1- NORTH EAST BASEBALL PIRATES
6 - 7
J2- SOUTH JERSEY HAWKS
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #1
Regular
(06/07/19) 12u All Star Tailgate
Sat-Jun 8
A1- WARRIOR BASEBALL NY 12U GOLD
3 - 12
A2- DIAMOND JACKS SUPER 12U (Champions)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #2
Regular
(06/07/19) Super 16 Invitational
Sat-Jun 8
J3- LI BODY ARMOR TITANS (Green pool winner)
8 - 4
J4- EVOSHIELD CANES NORTH ATLANTIC
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #3
Regular
(06/07/19) 13u All Star Tailgate
Sat-Jun 8
A1- DIAMOND JACKS GOLD 13U
5 - 9
A3- LOCKED IN EXPOS (pool winner)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #4
Regular
(06/07/19) 13u All Star Tailgate
Sat-Jun 8
A2- GLEN ROCK PANTHERS
6 - 9
A4- ASBA WEST CHESTER
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #5
Regular
(06/07/19) 12u All Star Tailgate
Sat-Jun 8
A3- CANES MID-ATLANTIC GOLD
7 - 5
A4- EAST FISHKILL PATRIOTS
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #6
Regular
(06/07/19) Super 16 Invitational
Sat-Jun 8
H1- PA PROSPECTS
3 - 4
H2- SOUTH JERSEY HAWKS MYERS (Green pool winner)
Complete
JCBA #1
Regular
(06/07/19) Super 16 Invitational
Sat-Jun 8
F3- TACONIC RANGERS 16U opts out of playoffs
4 - 3
F4- LOCKED IN EXPOS
Complete
Raritan Valley CC
Regular
(06/07/19) Super 16 Invitational
Sat-Jun 8
F1- BASEBALL U NORTH JERSEY (Red pool winner)
9 - 1
F2- EAST COAST LUMBERJACKS 2022
Complete
Rutgers University (New Bruns)
Regular
(06/07/19) Super 16 Invitational
Sat-Jun 8
J1- NORTH EAST BASEBALL PIRATES
1 - 16
J3- LI BODY ARMOR TITANS (Green pool winner)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #1
Regular
(06/07/19) 12u All Star Tailgate
Sat-Jun 8
C1- LEGENDS BASEBALL 12U
0 - 19
C2- LIMERICK PANTHERS
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #2
Regular
(06/07/19) Super 16 Invitational
Sat-Jun 8
J2- SOUTH JERSEY HAWKS
5 - 4
J4- EVOSHIELD CANES NORTH ATLANTIC
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #3
Regular
(06/07/19) Super 16 Invitational
Sat-Jun 8
G1- STARS BASEBALL 16U RED (Red Co-Champions)
5 - 0
G2- SJ ELITE
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #4
Regular
(06/07/19) Super 16 Invitational
Sat-Jun 8
G3- TEEL RAVENS
2 - 8
G4- ASBA FUTURES 2021 RED
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #5
Regular
(06/07/19) 12u All Star Tailgate
Sat-Jun 8
C3- HUDSON VALLEY RENEGADES (pool winner)
2 - 3
C4- PLR CARDINALS 12U
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #6
Regular
(06/07/19) Super 16 Invitational
Sat-Jun 8
H3- WLADYKA NATIONAL
8 - 7
H4- WARSTIC CITIUS
Complete
JCBA #1
Regular
(06/07/19) Super 16 Invitational
Sat-Jun 8
E3- RISE 2021 BURTON
5 - 6
E4- DIAMOND JACKS GOLD 15U
Complete
Raritan Valley CC
Regular
(06/07/19) Super 16 Invitational
Sat-Jun 8
E1- TEAM CRUSH BASEBALL 2021
6 - 12
E2- WLADYKA AMERICAN (Red pool winner)
Complete
Rutgers University (New Bruns)
Regular
(06/07/19) Super 16 Invitational
Sat-Jun 8
F1- BASEBALL U NORTH JERSEY (Red pool winner)
1 - 7
F3- TACONIC RANGERS 16U opts out of playoffs
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #1
Regular
(06/07/19) 12u All Star Tailgate
Sat-Jun 8
A1- WARRIOR BASEBALL NY 12U GOLD
8 - 4
A3- CANES MID-ATLANTIC GOLD
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #2
Regular
(06/07/19) Super 16 Invitational
Sat-Jun 8
F2- EAST COAST LUMBERJACKS 2022
8 - 11
F4- LOCKED IN EXPOS
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #3
Regular
(06/07/19) 13u All Star Tailgate
Sat-Jun 8
B1- WARRIOR BASEBALL NY 13U NAVY
2 - 7
B3- PRO SKILLS 13U BLACK
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #4
Regular
(06/07/19) 13u All Star Tailgate
Sat-Jun 8
B2- FULL COUNT BASEBALL (pool winner)
6 - 3
B4- DIAMOND JACKS SUPER 13U
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #5
Regular
(06/07/19) 12u All Star Tailgate
Sat-Jun 8
A2- DIAMOND JACKS SUPER 12U (Champions)
14 - 9
A4- EAST FISHKILL PATRIOTS
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #6
Regular
(06/07/19) Super 16 Invitational
Sat-Jun 8
C4- FULL COUNT PROSPECTS 1
8 - 1
C1- MORRIS COUNTY CUBS
Complete
JCBA #1
Regular
(06/07/19) Super 16 Invitational
Sat-Jun 8
A4- LVBA PROSPECTS
0 - 11
A1- DIAMOND JACKS GOLD 16U
Complete
Raritan Valley CC
Regular
(06/07/19) Super 16 Invitational
Sat-Jun 8
C2- RISE 2021 BIERLEIN
2 - 3
C3- DIAMOND JACKS SUPER 15U (Blue pool winner)
Complete
Rutgers University (New Bruns)
Regular
(2019) 15U SUMMER DJACKS
Sat-Jun 8
DIAMOND JACKS SUPER
v
SUPER 16 INVITE
Result Pending
Diamond Nation
Regular
(2019) 15U SUMMER DJACKS
Sat-Jun 8
DIAMOND JACKS GOLD
v
SUPER 16 INVITE
Result Pending
Diamond Nation
Regular
(2019) 16U SUMMER DJACKS
Sat-Jun 8
DIAMOND JACKS SUPER
v
SUPER 16 INVITE
Result Pending
Diamond Nation
Regular
(2019) 16U SUMMER DJACKS
Sat-Jun 8
DIAMOND JACKS GOLD
v
SUPER 16 INVITE
Result Pending
Diamond Nation
Regular
(2019) 14U SUMMER DJACKS
Sat-Jun 8
DIAMOND JACKS SUPER 14
v
ALL-STAR TAILGATE
Result Pending
Diamond Nation
Regular
(2019) 14U SUMMER DJACKS
Sat-Jun 8
DIAMOND JACKS 14U GOLD
v
ALL-STAR TAILGATE
Result Pending
Diamond Nation
Regular
(2019) 12U SUMMER DIAMOND JACKS
Sat-Jun 8
Super 12s
v
ALL STAR TAILGATE
Result Pending
Diamond Nation
Regular
(2019) 12U SUMMER DIAMOND JACKS
Sat-Jun 8
12u Gold
v
ALL STAR TAILGATE
Result Pending
Diamond Nation
Regular
(2019) 13u SUMMER DIAMOND JACKS
Sat-Jun 8
Super 13s
v
ALL STAR TAILGATE
Result Pending
Diamond Nation
Regular
(2019) 13u SUMMER DIAMOND JACKS
Sat-Jun 8
13u Gold
v
ALL STAR TAILGATE
Result Pending
Diamond Nation
Regular
(2019) 17U SUMMER DJACKS
Sat-Jun 8
DIAMOND JACKS SUPER
v
GAME
Result Pending
TBD
Regular
(2019) 17U SUMMER DJACKS
Sat-Jun 8
DIAMOND JACKS GOLD
v
GAME
Result Pending
TBD
Regular
(06/07/19) Super 16 Invitational
Sat-Jun 8
I1- INTERSTATE BASEBALL
4 - 1
I2- WLADYKA CONTINENTAL
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #1
Regular
(06/07/19) 12u All Star Tailgate
Sat-Jun 8
C1- LEGENDS BASEBALL 12U
0 - 5
C3- HUDSON VALLEY RENEGADES (pool winner)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #2
Regular
(06/07/19) Super 16 Invitational
Sat-Jun 8
I3- TEAM STEEL SELECT (opts out of playoffs)
1 - 2
I4- TEAM ALL AMERICAN (Green pool winner)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #3
Regular
(06/07/19) Super 16 Invitational
Sat-Jun 8
H1- PA PROSPECTS
4 - 0
H3- WLADYKA NATIONAL
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #4
Regular
(06/07/19) Super 16 Invitational
Sat-Jun 8
H2- SOUTH JERSEY HAWKS MYERS (Green pool winner)
1 - 8
H4- WARSTIC CITIUS
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #5
Regular
(06/07/19) 12u All Star Tailgate
Sat-Jun 8
C2- LIMERICK PANTHERS
6 - 4
C4- PLR CARDINALS 12U
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #6
Regular
(06/07/19) Super 16 Invitational
Sat-Jun 8
D1- STARS BASEBALL 16U BLUE (Red Co-Champions)
0 - 1
D2- LI TITANS QUATTRINI
Complete
JCBA #1
Regular
(06/07/19) Super 16 Invitational
Sat-Jun 8
G2- SJ ELITE
8 - 3
G4- ASBA FUTURES 2021 RED
Complete
Raritan Valley CC
Regular
(06/07/19) Super 16 Invitational
Sat-Jun 8
G1- STARS BASEBALL 16U RED (Red Co-Champions)
6 - 5
G3- TEEL RAVENS
Complete
Rutgers University (New Bruns)
Regular
(06/07/19) Super 16 Invitational
Sat-Jun 8
E1- TEAM CRUSH BASEBALL 2021
8 - 0
E3- RISE 2021 BURTON
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #1
Regular
(06/07/19) 12u All Star Tailgate
Sat-Jun 8
B1- DOCS BASEBALL
3 - 8
B2- KEYSTONE OUTLAWS (pool winner)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #2
Regular
(06/07/19) Super 16 Invitational
Sat-Jun 8
E2- WLADYKA AMERICAN (Red pool winner)
4 - 2
E4- DIAMOND JACKS GOLD 15U
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #3
Regular
(06/07/19) 14u All Star Tailgate
Sat-Jun 8
B1- DIAMOND JACKS GOLD 14U
2 - 7
B2- PRO SKILLS 14U BLACK
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #4
Regular
(06/07/19) 14u All Star Tailgate
Sat-Jun 8
B3- MONMOUTH NATIONALS (pool winner)
3 - 0
B4- LOCKED IN EXPOS
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #5
Regular
(06/07/19) 12u All Star Tailgate
Sat-Jun 8
B3- GAINS RAWLINGS
3 - 9
B4- CB RAIDERS
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #6
Regular
(06/07/19) Super 16 Invitational
Sat-Jun 8
B4- HUSTLE BASEBALL ACADEMY
0 - 6
B1- DIAMOND JACKS SUPER 16U (Blue pool winner)
Complete
JCBA #1
Regular
(06/07/19) Super 16 Invitational
Sat-Jun 8
A2- ALL OUT BASEBALL (Blue Champions)
8 - 7
A3- RIVER RATS SHOWCASE
Complete
Raritan Valley CC
Regular
(06/07/19) Super 16 Invitational
Sat-Jun 8
B2- ASBA FUTURES 2021 WHITE
7 - 7
B3- NEW JERSEY NATIONALS
Complete
Rutgers University (New Bruns)
Regular
(06/07/19) Super 16 Invitational
Sat-Jun 8
K1- EAST COAST LUMBERJACKS 2021
3 - 1
K2- ASBA FUTURES 2021 NAVY
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #1
Regular
(06/07/19) 12u All Star Tailgate
Sat-Jun 8
B1- DOCS BASEBALL
9 - 1
B3- GAINS RAWLINGS
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #2
Regular
(06/07/19) Super 16 Invitational
Sat-Jun 8
K3- WARSTIC CITIUS 15U
1 - 11
K4- RAWLINGS A'S PROSPECTS MD (Green pool winner)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #3
Regular
(06/07/19) Super 16 Invitational
Sat-Jun 8
D1- STARS BASEBALL 16U BLUE (Red Co-Champions)
5 - 4
D3- LANGAN BASEBALL PROSPECTS
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #4
Regular
(06/07/19) Super 16 Invitational
Sat-Jun 8
D2- LI TITANS QUATTRINI
2 - 9
D4- BUCKS COUNTY GENERALS 2021
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #5
Regular
(06/07/19) 12u All Star Tailgate
Sat-Jun 8
B5- DIAMOND JACKS GOLD 12U (pool winner)
14 - 0
B6- HUSTLE BASEBALL ACADEMY
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #6
Regular
(06/07/19) Super 16 Invitational
Sat-Jun 8
I1- INTERSTATE BASEBALL
0 - 10
I3- TEAM STEEL SELECT (opts out of playoffs)
Complete
JCBA #1
Regular
(06/07/19) Super 16 Invitational
Sat-Jun 8
K1- EAST COAST LUMBERJACKS 2021
14 - 0
K3- WARSTIC CITIUS 15U
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #1
Regular
(06/07/19) 12u All Star Tailgate
Sat-Jun 8
B4- CB RAIDERS
3 - 15
B5- DIAMOND JACKS GOLD 12U (pool winner)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #2
Regular
(06/07/19) Super 16 Invitational
Sat-Jun 8
K2- ASBA FUTURES 2021 NAVY
4 - 11
K4- RAWLINGS A'S PROSPECTS MD (Green pool winner)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #3
Regular
(06/07/19) 14u All Star Tailgate
Sat-Jun 8
A1- SJ ELITE
2 - 9
A3- MORRIS COUNTY CUBS
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #4
Regular
(06/07/19) 14u All Star Tailgate
Sat-Jun 8
A2- FULL COUNT BASEBALL
1 - 12
A4- DIAMOND JACKS SUPER 14U (pool winner)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #5
Regular
(06/07/19) 12u All Star Tailgate
Sat-Jun 8
B2- KEYSTONE OUTLAWS (pool winner)
0 - 4
B6- HUSTLE BASEBALL ACADEMY
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #6
Regular
(06/07/19) Super 16 Invitational
Sat-Jun 8
I2- WLADYKA CONTINENTAL
2 - 5
I4- TEAM ALL AMERICAN (Green pool winner)
Complete
JCBA #1
Regular