Send To Printer

Games on Sunday, April 8, 2018

LeagueDateHome AwayTime/StatusVenueGame TypeOfficials
(04/06/18) 14u King of the Diamond Sun-Apr 8   C4- LUMBERKINGS EXTREME 4 - 4 C1- JERSEY BOYZ BASEBALL Complete Diamond Nation Field #1 Regular 
(04/06/18) 11u King of the Diamond Sun-Apr 8   B4- RAILDOGS BASEBALL 5 - 6 B1- DIAMOND JACKS SUPER 11U (Champions) Complete Diamond Nation Field #2 Regular 
(04/06/18) 13u King of the Diamond Sun-Apr 8   D2- CT GRIND 1 - 6 D3- MAINE LIGHTNING Complete Diamond Nation Field #3 Regular 
(04/06/18) 14u King of the Diamond Sun-Apr 8   C2- CROSSBRIDGE RAIDERS (Pool Winner) 18 - 3 C3- APREDA DICHIARO TITANS WEST 14U Complete Diamond Nation Field #4 Regular 
(04/06/18) 10u King of the Diamond Sun-Apr 8   BROOKLYN BULLDOGS 10U 8 - 12 NISKAYUNA WARRIORS Complete Diamond Nation Field #5A Regular 
(04/06/18) 10u King of the Diamond Sun-Apr 8   HAWKS BASEBALL 10U 3 - 1 DIAMOND JACKS 10U Complete Diamond Nation Field #5B Regular 
(04/06/18) 11u King of the Diamond Sun-Apr 8   B2- RCBC NATIONALS 1 - 8 B3- SOUTHERN TIER THUNDER Complete Diamond Nation Field #6 Regular 
(04/06/18) 14u King of the Diamond Sun-Apr 8   D3- IN THE ZONE KNIGHTS 0 - 7 D4- MAINE LIGHTNING 14U Complete JCBA #1 Regular 
(04/06/18) 14u King of the Diamond Sun-Apr 8   B2- ALL OUT PACK 10 - 5 B3- APREDA DICHIARO TITANS EAST 14U Complete Diamond Nation Field #1 Regular 
(04/06/18) 12u King of the Diamond Sun-Apr 8   D4- TRI STATE DEMARINI BANDITS ELITE 2 - 3 D1- EAST FISHKILL PATRIOTS (Pool Winner) Complete Diamond Nation Field #2 Regular 
(04/06/18) 13u King of the Diamond Sun-Apr 8   D1- BROOKLYN BULLDOGS 13 ORANGE (Pool Winner) 13 - 9 D2- CT GRIND Complete Diamond Nation Field #3 Regular 
(04/06/18) 14u King of the Diamond Sun-Apr 8   B4- FALCONS BASEBALL SHOWCASE 3 - 11 B1- DIAMOND JACKS GOLD 14U (Pool winner) Complete Diamond Nation Field #4 Regular 
(04/06/18) 10u King of the Diamond Sun-Apr 8   SJ ELITE ORANGE (Champions) 11 - 7 HIT BRIGADE (Finalist) Complete Diamond Nation Field #5A Regular 
(04/06/18) 11u King of the Diamond Sun-Apr 8   A4- THE NEXT LEVEL RIVERSOX 1 - 9 A1- MORRIS COUNTY CUBS (Pool Winner) Complete Diamond Nation Field #5B Regular 
(04/06/18) 12u King of the Diamond Sun-Apr 8   D2- EVOSHIELD CANES NORTH ATLANTIC 12U 10 - 10 D3- NEW CITY GENERALS BLUE Complete Diamond Nation Field #6 Regular 
(04/06/18) 14u King of the Diamond Sun-Apr 8   A4- THE NEXT LEVEL RIVERSOX 3 - 6 A1- BASEBALL U NORTH JERSEY (Pool Winner) Complete JCBA #1 Regular 
(04/06/18) 14u King of the Diamond Sun-Apr 8   D4- MAINE LIGHTNING 14U 4 - 10 D1- ROUTE 2 BASEBALL CLUB Complete Diamond Nation Field #1 Regular 
(04/06/18) 12u King of the Diamond Sun-Apr 8   A2- BROOKLYN BULLDOGS 12U 2 - 7 A3- MVP BLUE JACKETS Complete Diamond Nation Field #2 Regular 
(04/06/18) 13u King of the Diamond Sun-Apr 8   D3- MAINE LIGHTNING 2 - 4 D4- SKD ACES RED Complete Diamond Nation Field #3 Regular 
(04/06/18) 14u King of the Diamond Sun-Apr 8   D2- BROOKLYN BONNIE PAWS 14U (Champions) 11 - 1 D3- IN THE ZONE KNIGHTS Complete Diamond Nation Field #4 Regular 
(04/06/18) 10u King of the Diamond Sun-Apr 8   MID-STATE MAVERICKS 12 - 0 EVOSHIELD CANES NORTH ATLANTIC 10U Complete Diamond Nation Field #5A Regular 
(04/06/18) 11u King of the Diamond Sun-Apr 8   A2- DIAMOND JACKS GOLD 11U 3 - 2 A3- BROOKLYN BULLDOGS 11U Complete Diamond Nation Field #5B Regular 
(04/06/18) 12u King of the Diamond Sun-Apr 8   A4- SKD ACES (Pool Winner) 11 - 7 A1- RIVERBANK ELITE Complete Diamond Nation Field #6 Regular 
(04/06/18) 14u King of the Diamond Sun-Apr 8   A2- NORTH EAST BASEBALL RED 4 - 8 A3- SKD ACES Complete JCBA #1 Regular 
(2018) 10U SPRING DIAMOND JACKS Sun-Apr 8   10u Diamond Jacks  v  KING OF THE DIAMOND Result Pending Diamond Nation Regular 
(2018) 11U SPRING DIAMOND JACKS Sun-Apr 8   Super 11s  v  KING OF THE DIAMOND Result Pending Diamond Nation Regular 
(2018) 11U SPRING DIAMOND JACKS Sun-Apr 8   11u Gold  v  KING OF THE DIAMOND Result Pending Diamond Nation Regular 
(2018) 12U SPRING DIAMOND JACKS Sun-Apr 8   Super 12s  v  KING OF THE DIAMOND Result Pending Diamond Nation Regular 
(2018) 12U SPRING DIAMOND JACKS Sun-Apr 8   12u Gold  v  KING OF THE DIAMOND Result Pending Diamond Nation Regular 
(2018) 13U SPRING DIAMOND JACKS Sun-Apr 8   13u Gold  v  KING OF THE DIAMOND Result Pending Diamond Nation Regular 
(2018) 13U SPRING DIAMOND JACKS Sun-Apr 8   Super 13s  v  KING OF THE DIAMOND Result Pending Diamond Nation Regular 
(2018) 14U SPRING DIAMOND JACKS Sun-Apr 8   DIAMOND JACKS 14U GOLD  v  14U KING OF DIAMOND Result Pending Diamond Nation Regular 
(2018) 14U FINCH'S ACES Sun-Apr 8   14U FINCH'S ACES  v  NEWTOWN ROCK CLASSIC Result Pending Newtown, PA Regular 
(2018) 10U FINCH'S ACES Sun-Apr 8   10U FINCH'S ACES  v  SJ GATOR'S BREAKOUT Result Pending Westampton, NJ Regular 
(04/06/18) 13u King of the Diamond Sun-Apr 8   C4- APREDA DICHIARO TITANS SOUTH 13U 0 - 9 C1- DIAMOND JACKS GOLD 13U Complete Diamond Nation Field #1 Regular 
(04/06/18) 12u King of the Diamond Sun-Apr 8   C2- TRI STATE ARSENAL (Pool Winner) 5 - 7 D1- EAST FISHKILL PATRIOTS (Pool Winner) Complete Diamond Nation Field #2 Regular-4 VS 5 
(04/06/18) 13u King of the Diamond Sun-Apr 8   D4- SKD ACES RED 3 - 7 D1- BROOKLYN BULLDOGS 13 ORANGE (Pool Winner) Complete Diamond Nation Field #3 Regular 
(04/06/18) 13u King of the Diamond Sun-Apr 8   B4- APREDA DICHIARO TITANS NORTH 13U 6 - 20 B1- DIAMOND JACKS SUPER 13U (Champions) Complete Diamond Nation Field #4 Regular 
(04/06/18) 10u King of the Diamond Sun-Apr 8   CLARKSTOWN STARS 2 - 16 SKD ACES Complete Diamond Nation Field #5A Regular 
(04/06/18) 09u King of the Diamond Sun-Apr 8   SJ ELITE ORANGE 0 - 18 THE NEXT LEVEL RIVERSOX (Champions) Complete Diamond Nation Field #5B Regular-2 VS 3 
(04/06/18) 11u King of the Diamond Sun-Apr 8   A1- MORRIS COUNTY CUBS (Pool Winner) 3 - 11 B1- DIAMOND JACKS SUPER 11U (Champions) Complete Diamond Nation Field #6 Regular-FINAL 
(04/06/18) 13u King of the Diamond Sun-Apr 8   A4- NORTH EAST BASEBALL 12 - 2 A1- CT GRIND NAVY Complete JCBA #1 Regular 
(04/06/18) 13u King of the Diamond Sun-Apr 8   C2- JERSEY BOYZ BASEBALL 3 - 9 C3- VALLEY BASEBALL (Pool Winner) Complete Diamond Nation Field #1 Regular 
(04/06/18) 12u King of the Diamond Sun-Apr 8   E2- SJ YOUNG GUNS (Champions) 11 - 1 D1- EAST FISHKILL PATRIOTS (Pool Winner) Complete Diamond Nation Field #2 Regular-1 VS 4/5 
(04/06/18) 14u King of the Diamond Sun-Apr 8   C2- CROSSBRIDGE RAIDERS (Pool Winner) 12 - 9 A1- BASEBALL U NORTH JERSEY (Pool Winner) Complete Diamond Nation Field #3 Regular-2 VS 3 
(04/06/18) 13u King of the Diamond Sun-Apr 8   B2- RCBC NATIONALS 10 - 0 B3- MORRIS COUNTY CUBS Complete Diamond Nation Field #4 Regular 
(04/06/18) 10u King of the Diamond Sun-Apr 8   SKD ACES 3 - 5 HIT BRIGADE (Finalist) Complete Diamond Nation Field #5A Regular-1 VS 4 
(04/06/18) 10u King of the Diamond Sun-Apr 8   SJ ELITE ORANGE (Champions) 13 - 3 MID-STATE MAVERICKS Complete Diamond Nation Field #5B Regular-2 VS 3 
(04/06/18) 12u King of the Diamond Sun-Apr 8   B3- RICHMOND TITANS (Pool Winner) 13 - 3 A4- SKD ACES (Pool Winner) Complete Diamond Nation Field #6 Regular-2 VS 3 
(04/06/18) 13u King of the Diamond Sun-Apr 8   A2- EVOSHIELD CANES PA (HOWE) 8 - 13 A3- SKD ACES (Pool Winner) Complete JCBA #1 Regular 
(04/06/18) 13u King of the Diamond Sun-Apr 8   C3- VALLEY BASEBALL (Pool Winner) 8 - 0 D1- BROOKLYN BULLDOGS 13 ORANGE (Pool Winner) Complete Diamond Nation Field #1 Regular-1 VS 4 
(04/06/18) 12u King of the Diamond Sun-Apr 8   E2- SJ YOUNG GUNS (Champions) 10 - 2 B3- RICHMOND TITANS (Pool Winner) Complete Diamond Nation Field #2 Regular-FINAL 
(04/06/18) 13u King of the Diamond Sun-Apr 8   B1- DIAMOND JACKS SUPER 13U (Champions) 15 - 1 A3- SKD ACES (Pool Winner) Complete Diamond Nation Field #3 Regular-2 VS 3 
(04/06/18) 14u King of the Diamond Sun-Apr 8   D2- BROOKLYN BONNIE PAWS 14U (Champions) 9 - 8 B1- DIAMOND JACKS GOLD 14U (Pool winner) Complete Diamond Nation Field #4 Regular-1 VS 4 
(04/06/18) 10u King of the Diamond Sun-Apr 8   SJ ELITE ORANGE (Champions) 11 - 3 HIT BRIGADE (Finalist) Complete Diamond Nation Field #5A Regular-FINAL 
(04/06/18) 09u King of the Diamond Sun-Apr 8   SANDLOT BASEBALL ACADEMY 7 - 10 THE NEXT LEVEL RIVERSOX (Champions) Complete Diamond Nation Field #5B Regular-FINAL 
(04/06/18) 13u King of the Diamond Sun-Apr 8   C3- VALLEY BASEBALL (Pool Winner) 4 - 5 B1- DIAMOND JACKS SUPER 13U (Champions) Complete Diamond Nation Field #1 Regular-FINAL 
(04/06/18) 14u King of the Diamond Sun-Apr 8   D2- BROOKLYN BONNIE PAWS 14U (Champions) 4 - 3 C2- CROSSBRIDGE RAIDERS (Pool Winner) Complete Diamond Nation Field #4 Regular-FINAL