Send To Printer

Games on Sunday, August 23, 2020

LeagueDateHome AwayTime/StatusVenueGame TypeOfficials
(08/21/20) Super 16 Invitational Sun-Aug 23   F2- INTERSTATE BASEBALL NAVY 5 - 12 F3- TITUS BASEBALL ACADEMY Complete Bundt Park Regular 
(08/21/20) Super 16 Invitational Sun-Aug 23   I4- ASBA RED 3 - 5 I1- BELL RINGERS 16U RED Complete Diamond Nation Field #1 Regular 
(08/21/20) 12u Summer Finale Sun-Aug 23   B1- DIAMOND JACKS GOLD 12U (Finalist) 11 - 4 B3- RICHMOND TITANS WHITE Complete Diamond Nation Field #2 Regular 
(08/21/20) Super 16 Invitational Sun-Aug 23   I2- HUSTLE BASEBALL ACADEMY 15U 1 - 5 I3- RCBC NATIONALS (Pool I/J Finalist) Complete Diamond Nation Field #3 Regular 
(08/21/20) Super 16 Invitational Sun-Aug 23   J4- NEXT LEVEL TITANS 1 - 5 J1- STARS BASEBALL 16U WRIGHTE (Pool I/J Champions) Complete Diamond Nation Field #4 Regular 
(08/21/20) Super 16 Invitational Sun-Aug 23   J2- SYRACUSE SPORTS ZONE ATHLETICS WHITE 5 - 0 J3- EAST COAST LUMBERJACKS 2023 Complete Diamond Nation Field #5 Regular 
(08/21/20) 12u Summer Finale Sun-Aug 23   B2- NORTHEAST PRIDE 1 - 0 B4- ALL IN BASEBALL Complete Diamond Nation Field #6 Regular 
(08/21/20) Super 16 Invitational Sun-Aug 23   E4- TTS PROSPECTS 2 - 7 E1- LEGKICK NATION Complete JCBA #1 Regular 
(08/21/20) Super 16 Invitational Sun-Aug 23   H4- LEGENDS PROSPECTS (Pool G/H Champions) 4 - 1 H1- EAST COAST LUMBERJACKS 2022 Complete Bundt Park Regular 
(08/21/20) Super 16 Invitational Sun-Aug 23   J1- STARS BASEBALL 16U WRIGHTE (Pool I/J Champions) 3 - 2 I3- RCBC NATIONALS (Pool I/J Finalist) Complete Diamond Nation Field #1 Regular-FINAL I VS J 
(08/21/20) Super 16 Invitational Sun-Aug 23   G2- BEAST 2022 7 - 8 G3- SJ ELITE 2022 ORANGE Complete Diamond Nation Field #3 Regular 
(08/21/20) Super 16 Invitational Sun-Aug 23   G4- MORRIS COUNTY CUBS 15U 3 - 4 G1- THE CLUBHOUSE 2022 (Pool G/H Champions) Complete Diamond Nation Field #4 Regular 
(08/21/20) Super 16 Invitational Sun-Aug 23   F4- SENIOR HAWKS 1 - 8 F1- STARS BASEBALL 16U STEINBERG (Pool E/F Finalist) Complete Diamond Nation Field #5 Regular 
(08/21/20) Super 16 Invitational Sun-Aug 23   E2- MVP 2022 5 - 5 E3- NORTH EAST BASEBALL (Pool E/F Champions) Complete JCBA #1 Regular 
(08/21/20) Super 16 Invitational Sun-Aug 23   K2- HV BULLDOGS (Pool K/L Finalist) 8 - 0 K3- NORTHEAST PRIDE 22 SELECT Complete Readington MS Regular 
(08/21/20) 12u Summer Finale Sun-Aug 23   B4- ALL IN BASEBALL 4 - 6 B1- DIAMOND JACKS GOLD 12U (Finalist) Complete Diamond Nation Field #2 Regular 
(08/21/20) 12u Summer Finale Sun-Aug 23   B2- NORTHEAST PRIDE 14 - 0 B3- RICHMOND TITANS WHITE Complete Diamond Nation Field #6 Regular 
(08/21/20) Super 16 Invitational Sun-Aug 23   N2- NORTHEAST PRIDE UNDERCLASS SCOUT TEAM (Champions Pool M/N) 8 - 1 N3- BASEBALL U NORTH NJ Complete Bundt Park Regular 
(08/21/20) Super 16 Invitational Sun-Aug 23   B1- CB RAIDERS (Pool A/B Champions) 7 - 0 A4- THE NORTH JERSEY CARDINALS RED (Pool A/B Finalist) Complete Diamond Nation Field #1 Regular-FINAL - A VS B 
(08/21/20) Super 16 Invitational Sun-Aug 23   H2- THE NORTH JERSEY CARDINALS WHITE 2 - 8 H3- SYRACUSE SPORTS ZONE ATHLETICS BLACK Complete Diamond Nation Field #3 Regular 
(08/21/20) Super 16 Invitational Sun-Aug 23   Q4- SJ ELITE 2022 WHITE 3 - 10 Q1- HIT AND RUN OUTLAWS (Opts Out Of Playoffs) Complete Diamond Nation Field #4 Regular 
(08/21/20) 14u Summer Finale Sun-Aug 23   DIAMOND JACKS SUPER 13U (Champions) 10 - 4 CB RAIDERS (Finalist) Complete Diamond Nation Field #5 Regular-FINAL 
(08/21/20) Super 16 Invitational Sun-Aug 23   M4- TEAM CRUSH PATRICK 1 - 9 M1- PRO SKILLS 16U SHOWCASE Complete JCBA #1 Regular 
(08/21/20) Super 16 Invitational Sun-Aug 23   K4- PRO SKILLS 16U SELECT 3 - 2 K1- MORRIS COUNTY CUBS 16U Complete Readington MS Regular 
(08/21/20) 12u Summer Finale Sun-Aug 23   A4- SOUTH PHILLY SAINTS 1 - 16 A1- DIAMOND JACKS SUPER 12U (Champions) Complete Diamond Nation Field #2 Regular 
(08/21/20) 12u Summer Finale Sun-Aug 23   A2- MORRISVILLE RIVERDOGS 12U 6 - 13 A3- AVENGERS BASEBALL Complete Diamond Nation Field #6 Regular 
(2020) 10U DIAMOND JACKS Sun-Aug 23   10U DIAMOND JACKS  v  SUMMER FINALE Result Pending Diamond Nation Regular 
(2020) 12U DIAMOND JACKS Sun-Aug 23   DIAMOND JACKS SUPER 12  v  SUMMER FINALE Result Pending Diamond Nation Regular 
(2020) 12U DIAMOND JACKS Sun-Aug 23   DIAMOND JACKS GOLD  v  SUMMER FINALE Result Pending Diamond Nation Regular 
(2020) 14U DIAMOND JACKS Sun-Aug 23   DIAMONDJACKS SUPER 14  v  Summer Fianle Result Pending Diamond Nation Regular 
(2020) 14U DIAMOND JACKS Sun-Aug 23   DIAMOND JACKS GOLD  v  Summer Fianle Result Pending Diamond Nation Regular 
2020 15U DIAMOND JACKS Sun-Aug 23   DIAMOND JACKS SUPER 15  v  Super 16 Inv TENT Result Pending Diamond Nation Regular 
2020 15U DIAMOND JACKS Sun-Aug 23   DIAMOND JACKS SUPER 15  v  Super 16 Inv TENT Result Pending Diamond Nation Regular 
2020 15U DIAMOND JACKS Sun-Aug 23   DIAMOND JACKS GOLD  v  Super 16 Invite Result Pending Diamond Nation Regular 
2020 16U DIAMOND JACKS Sun-Aug 23   Super 16  v  Super 16 Invite Result Pending Diamond Nation Regular 
2020 16U DIAMOND JACKS Sun-Aug 23   Diamond Jacks 16U Gold  v  Super 16 Invite Result Pending Diamond Nation Regular 
(08/21/20) Super 16 Invitational Sun-Aug 23   S1- STATEN ISLAND ORIOLES PROSPECTS 4 - 16 S2- COMPLETE PERFORMANCE BASEBALL ACADEMY 16U Complete Bundt Park Regular 
(08/21/20) Super 16 Invitational Sun-Aug 23   E3- NORTH EAST BASEBALL (Pool E/F Champions) 3 - 2 F1- STARS BASEBALL 16U STEINBERG (Pool E/F Finalist) Complete Diamond Nation Field #1 Regular-FINAL - E VS F 
(08/21/20) Super 16 Invitational Sun-Aug 23   G1- THE CLUBHOUSE 2022 (Pool G/H Champions) 5 - 0 H4- LEGENDS PROSPECTS (Pool G/H Champions) Complete Diamond Nation Field #3 Regular-FINAL - G VS H 
(08/21/20) Super 16 Invitational Sun-Aug 23   R1- STATEN ISLAND ORIOLES UNDERCLASS GRAY 1 - 4 R2- BASEBALL WAREHOUSE 2022 Complete Diamond Nation Field #4 Regular 
(08/21/20) Super 16 Invitational Sun-Aug 23   R3- HUSTLE BASEBALL ACADEMY 16U ( Pool Q/R/S Champions)) 5 - 1 R4- HEAVY HITTERS 4 16U Complete Diamond Nation Field #5 Regular 
(08/21/20) Super 16 Invitational Sun-Aug 23   M2- BUCKS COUNTY GENERALS 16U 3 - 5 M3- WLADYKA BASEBALL NATIONAL (Finalist Pool M/N) Complete JCBA #1 Regular 
(08/21/20) Super 16 Invitational Sun-Aug 23   N4- LOCKED IN BASEBALL EXPOS 15U BLUE 2023s 2 - 11 N1- LI BODY ARMOR TITANS UNITED Complete Railroad Field Regular 
(08/21/20) 12u Summer Finale Sun-Aug 23   A1- DIAMOND JACKS SUPER 12U (Champions) 8 - 2 B1- DIAMOND JACKS GOLD 12U (Finalist) Complete Diamond Nation Field #2 Regular-FINAL 
(08/21/20) Super 16 Invitational Sun-Aug 23   O4- LI BODY ARMOR TITANS DEMICHAEL (Pool O/P Champions) 6 - 3 O1- FULL COUNT 16U PROSPECT 2022 Complete Diamond Nation Field #1 Regular 
(08/21/20) Super 16 Invitational Sun-Aug 23   Q2- BASEBALL U PA - HARTLEY 3 - 9 Q3- WLADYKA BASEBALL CONTINENTAL (Pool Q Winner) Complete Diamond Nation Field #3 Regular 
(08/21/20) Super 16 Invitational Sun-Aug 23   L4- WHIZ KIDS ELITE 5 - 4 L1- LOCKED IN BASEBALL EXPOS 16U 2022's (Pool K/L Champions) Complete Diamond Nation Field #4 Regular 
(08/21/20) Super 16 Invitational Sun-Aug 23   L2- ELITE SQUAD NY 10 - 2 L3- TEEL RAVENS Complete Diamond Nation Field #5 Regular 
(08/21/20) Super 16 Invitational Sun-Aug 23   S3- TRI-STATE ARSENAL 1 - 7 S4- ASBA NAVY (Pool Q/R/S Finalist) Complete JCBA #1 Regular 
(08/21/20) 10u Summer Finale Sun-Aug 23   B4- THE NORTH JERSEY CARDINALS 10U RED 10 - 12 B1- STATEN ISLAND ORIOLES Complete Diamond Nation Field #2 Regular 
(08/21/20) 10u Summer Finale Sun-Aug 23   B2- JERSEY STORM (Champions) 5 - 0 B3- BASEBALL U PA Complete Diamond Nation Field #6 Regular 
(08/21/20) Super 16 Invitational Sun-Aug 23   N2- NORTHEAST PRIDE UNDERCLASS SCOUT TEAM (Champions Pool M/N) 9 - 0 M3- WLADYKA BASEBALL NATIONAL (Finalist Pool M/N) Complete Diamond Nation Field #1 Regular-FINAL M VS N 
(08/21/20) Super 16 Invitational Sun-Aug 23   P2- IN THE ZONE KNIGHTS 2 2 - 10 P3- HEAVY HITTERS 4 15U Complete Diamond Nation Field #4 Regular 
(08/21/20) Super 16 Invitational Sun-Aug 23   P4- JERSEY BOYZ BASEBALL (Pool O/P Finalist) 8 - 7 P1- TEAM CRUSH TIRADO Complete Diamond Nation Field #5 Regular 
(08/21/20) Super 16 Invitational Sun-Aug 23   O2- BBA NATIONAL 10 - 3 O3- BRONX BOMBERS 15U Complete JCBA #1 Regular 
(08/21/20) Super 16 Invitational Sun-Aug 23   R3- HUSTLE BASEBALL ACADEMY 16U ( Pool Q/R/S Champions)) 10 - 8 Q3- WLADYKA BASEBALL CONTINENTAL (Pool Q Winner) Complete Diamond Nation Field #3 Regular-2 VS 3 (Q-R-S) 
(08/21/20) 10u Summer Finale Sun-Aug 23   A2- NORTHEAST EXPOS 6 - 10 A3- FS PRIME Complete Diamond Nation Field #2 Regular 
(08/21/20) 10u Summer Finale Sun-Aug 23   A4- HUDSON VALLEY RENEGADES 7 - 9 A1- DIAMOND JACKS 10U (Finalist) Complete Diamond Nation Field #6 Regular 
(08/21/20) Super 16 Invitational Sun-Aug 23   O4- LI BODY ARMOR TITANS DEMICHAEL (Pool O/P Champions) 7 - 3 P4- JERSEY BOYZ BASEBALL (Pool O/P Finalist) Complete Diamond Nation Field #1 Regular-FINAL - O VS P 
(08/21/20) Super 16 Invitational Sun-Aug 23   K2- HV BULLDOGS (Pool K/L Finalist) 3 - 4 L1- LOCKED IN BASEBALL EXPOS 16U 2022's (Pool K/L Champions) Complete Diamond Nation Field #4 Regular-FINAL - K VS L 
(08/21/20) Super 16 Invitational Sun-Aug 23   D4- BRONX BOMBERS 16U (Pool C/D Champions) 11 - 1 C4- PA BELL RINGERS (Pool C/D Finalist) Complete Diamond Nation Field #5 Regular-FINAL C VS D 
(08/21/20) Super 16 Invitational Sun-Aug 23   S4- ASBA NAVY (Pool Q/R/S Finalist) 1 - 6 R3- HUSTLE BASEBALL ACADEMY 16U ( Pool Q/R/S Champions)) Complete Diamond Nation Field #3 Regular-FINAL - (Q-R-S) 
(08/21/20) 10u Summer Finale Sun-Aug 23   B2- JERSEY STORM (Champions) 7 - 1 A1- DIAMOND JACKS 10U (Finalist) Complete Diamond Nation Field #2 Regular-FINAL