Send To Printer

Games on Sunday, August 9, 2020

LeagueDateHome AwayTime/StatusVenueGame TypeOfficials
(08/07/20) 13u August Showdown Sun-Aug 9   A2- TEAM STEEL BLACK 0 - 7 A4- RISING STARS BASEBALL PA - 13U Complete Bundt Park Regular 
(08/07/20) 17/18u August Showdown Wood Bat Sun-Aug 9   C4- MA SHOW 17U NATIONAL (Pool C Champions) 1 - 1 C1- FALCONS BASEBALL SHOWCASE 2021 Complete Diamond Nation Field #1 Regular 
(08/07/20) 11u August Showdown Sun-Aug 9   B4- NYC FREEDOM BLUE 7 - 21 B1- LONG ISLAND JUNIOR DUCKS Complete Diamond Nation Field #2 Regular 
(08/07/20) 17/18u August Showdown Wood Bat Sun-Aug 9   C2- BERKSHIRE ACES 3 - 2 C3- NJ MARLINS 17U Complete Diamond Nation Field #3 Regular 
(08/07/20) 17/18u August Showdown Wood Bat Sun-Aug 9   B4- ESSEX COUNTY EAGLES 17U 3 - 1 B1- NJ MARLINS 16U Complete Diamond Nation Field #4 Regular 
(08/07/20) 17/18u August Showdown Wood Bat Sun-Aug 9   B2- SPORTIKA GALLAGHER 17U SELECT 3 - 11 B3- GO YARD GATORS SCOUT TEAM (OPTS out of playoffs)) Complete Diamond Nation Field #5 Regular 
(08/07/20) 11u August Showdown Sun-Aug 9   B2- DIAMOND JACKS SUPER 11U (Champions) 2 - 2 B3- JR DUCKS OF WESTCHESTER Complete Diamond Nation Field #6 Regular 
(08/07/20) 13u August Showdown Sun-Aug 9   A1- MONTVILLE KNIGHTS 4 - 4 A3- 'CUSE BOMBERS (Finalist) Complete JCBA #1 Regular 
(08/07/20) 17/18u August Showdown Wood Bat Sun-Aug 9   A4- SBC YETI CRABS 0 - 6 A1- .9ERS BASEBALL CLUB (POOL AvB CHAMPIONS) Complete Diamond Nation Field #1 Regular 
(08/07/20) 17/18u August Showdown Wood Bat Sun-Aug 9   A2- MA SHOW 17U SELECT 1 - 10 A3- EAST COAST SANDHOGS READING PA Complete Diamond Nation Field #3 Regular 
(08/07/20) 13u August Showdown Sun-Aug 9   B4- THE NORTH JERSEY CARDINALS 1 - 2 B1- CB RAIDERS Complete Diamond Nation Field #4 Regular 
(08/07/20) 13u August Showdown Sun-Aug 9   B2- DIAMOND JACKS GOLD 13U (Champions) 0 - 12 B3- NORTHEAST PRIDE Complete Diamond Nation Field #5 Regular 
(08/07/20) 17/18u August Showdown Wood Bat Sun-Aug 9   D4- NEW JERSEY BULLS 17U/18U 0 - 1 D1- FROZEN ROPES ROCKIES Complete JCBA #1 Regular 
(08/07/20) 11u August Showdown Sun-Aug 9   A2- ELITE ALLSTARS NYC (Finalist) 0 - 12 B2- DIAMOND JACKS SUPER 11U (Champions) Complete Diamond Nation Field #2 Regular-FINAL 
(08/07/20) 12u August Showdown Sun-Aug 9   A2- BULLDOGS BASEBALL ACADEMY (Champions) 9 - 1 A3- FREEHOLD TWP MUDCATS Complete Diamond Nation Field #6 Regular 
(08/07/20) 17/18u August Showdown Wood Bat Sun-Aug 9   H2- PRO TECH 18U (Finalist) 11 - 0 H3- THE SPORTS YARD DIRTBAGS 17U Complete Bundt Park Regular 
(08/07/20) 17/18u August Showdown Wood Bat Sun-Aug 9   I4- SOUTH SHORE CHIEFS 3 - 6 I1- NY NIGHTHAWKS SHOWCASE Complete Diamond Nation Field #1 Regular 
(08/07/20) 17/18u August Showdown Wood Bat Sun-Aug 9   I2- HARD CORE DUCKS (Champions) 4 - 0 I3- DT 16/17U Complete Diamond Nation Field #3 Regular 
(08/07/20) 13u August Showdown Sun-Aug 9   A4- RISING STARS BASEBALL PA - 13U 12 - 0 A1- MONTVILLE KNIGHTS Complete Diamond Nation Field #4 Regular 
(08/07/20) 13u August Showdown Sun-Aug 9   A2- TEAM STEEL BLACK 0 - 7 A3- 'CUSE BOMBERS (Finalist) Complete Diamond Nation Field #5 Regular 
(08/07/20) 17/18u August Showdown Wood Bat Sun-Aug 9   D2- RCBC 17U NATIONALS (Pool D Winner) 2 - 2 D3- NORTHEAST EXPOS 17U GUTSIE Complete Diamond Nation Field #5 Regular 
(08/07/20) 17/18u August Showdown Wood Bat Sun-Aug 9   H4- FCA BLAZE BASEBALL CLUB 7 - 0 H1- STEELSHARKS BASEBALL NAVY Complete JCBA #1 Regular 
(08/07/20) 17/18u August Showdown Wood Bat Sun-Aug 9   FCA BLAZE 10 - 0 D4- NEW JERSEY BULLS 17U/18U Complete JCBA #1 Regular 
(08/07/20) 12u August Showdown Sun-Aug 9   A4- NY PROSPECTS 12U 4 - 13 A1- MANALAPAN BRAVES 12U RED Complete Diamond Nation Field #2 Regular 
(08/07/20) 10u August Showdown Sun-Aug 9   A2- HUSTLE BASEBALL ACADEMY 4 - 3 A3- WESTCHESTER JR DUCKS Complete Diamond Nation Field #6 Regular 
(2020) 10U DIAMOND JACKS Sun-Aug 9   10U DIAMOND JACKS  v  AUGUST SHOWDOWN Result Pending Diamond Nation Regular 
(2020) 11U DIAMOND JACKS Sun-Aug 9   DIAMOND JACKS SUPER 11  v  AUGUST SHOWDOWN Result Pending Diamond Nation Regular 
(2020) 11U DIAMOND JACKS Sun-Aug 9   DIAMOND JACKS GOLD  v  AUGUST SHOWDOWN Result Pending Diamond Nation Regular 
(2020) 12U DIAMOND JACKS Sun-Aug 9   DIAMOND JACKS SUPER 12  v  AUGUST SHOWDOWN Result Pending Diamond Nation Regular 
(2020) 12U DIAMOND JACKS Sun-Aug 9   DIAMOND JACKS GOLD  v  AUGUST SHOWDOWN Result Pending Diamond Nation Regular 
(2020) 13U DIAMOND JACKS Sun-Aug 9   DIAMOND JACKS GOLD  v  AUGUST SHOWDOWN Result Pending Diamond Nation Regular 
(2020) 13U DIAMOND JACKS Sun-Aug 9   DIAMOND JACKS SUPER 13  v  AUGUST SHOWDOWN Result Pending Diamond Nation Regular 
(2020) 14U DIAMOND JACKS Sun-Aug 9   DIAMOND JACKS GOLD  v  MSI Result Pending MAPLEZONE SPORTS INSTITUTE (MS Regular 
(2020) 14U DIAMOND JACKS Sun-Aug 9   DIAMONDJACKS SUPER 14  v  MSI Result Pending MAPLEZONE SPORTS INSTITUTE (MS Regular 
(08/07/20) 17/18u August Showdown Wood Bat Sun-Aug 9   E4- ZOOM BASEBALL (Finalist) 6 - 5 E1- CB RAIDERS Complete Diamond Nation Field #1 Regular 
(08/07/20) 17/18u August Showdown Wood Bat Sun-Aug 9   D2- RCBC 17U NATIONALS (Pool D Winner) 2 - 3 C4- MA SHOW 17U NATIONAL (Pool C Champions) Complete Diamond Nation Field #3 Regular-FINAL - C VS D 
(08/07/20) 13u August Showdown Sun-Aug 9   A3- 'CUSE BOMBERS (Finalist) 2 - 3 B2- DIAMOND JACKS GOLD 13U (Champions) Complete Diamond Nation Field #4 Regular-FINAL - A VS B 
(08/07/20) 13u August Showdown Sun-Aug 9   C4- HUSTLE BASEBALL ACADEMY 4 - 8 C1- LI DODGERS NATION Complete Diamond Nation Field #5 Regular 
(08/07/20) 13u August Showdown Sun-Aug 9   D4- NJ RISING REBELS 13U 0 - 21 D1- DIAMOND JACKS SUPER 13U (Champions) Complete JCBA #1 Regular 
(08/07/20) 12u August Showdown Sun-Aug 9   B4- TTS CRUSH (Finalist) 6 - 3 B1- PELHAM BULLDOGS Complete Diamond Nation Field #2 Regular 
(08/07/20) 10u August Showdown Sun-Aug 9   A4- SOUTH JERSEY WARRIORS 2 - 10 A1- CJ YOUNG GUNS ELITE (Champions) Complete Diamond Nation Field #6 Regular 
(08/07/20) 17/18u August Showdown Wood Bat Sun-Aug 9   F1- HV BULLDOGS 4 - 9 F2- PANTHERS BASEBALL CLUB (Pool F Winner) Complete Diamond Nation Field #1 Regular 
(08/07/20) 17/18u August Showdown Wood Bat Sun-Aug 9   F3- RAKE BASEBALL 3 - 9 F4- CGI MONSOONS Complete Diamond Nation Field #3 Regular 
(08/07/20) 13u August Showdown Sun-Aug 9   C2- ALLIANCE BASEBALL 5 - 6 C3- SBC YETI CRABS Complete Diamond Nation Field #4 Regular 
(08/07/20) 17/18u August Showdown Wood Bat Sun-Aug 9   G4- PHILADELPHIA REDS 4 - 3 G1- LONG ISLAND SCOUTS ACADEMY Complete Diamond Nation Field #5 Regular 
(08/07/20) 17/18u August Showdown Wood Bat Sun-Aug 9   I2- HARD CORE DUCKS (Champions) 2 - 0 I4- SOUTH SHORE CHIEFS Complete JCBA #1 Regular 
(08/07/20) 12u August Showdown Sun-Aug 9   B2- MORRIS COUNTY CUBS 4 - 1 B3- DIAMOND JACKS GOLD 12U Complete Diamond Nation Field #2 Regular 
(08/07/20) 10u August Showdown Sun-Aug 9   B2- MORRIS COUNTY CUBS 0 - 10 B3- BUCKS COUNTY GENERALS 10U Complete Diamond Nation Field #6 Regular 
(08/07/20) 17/18u August Showdown Wood Bat Sun-Aug 9   I1- NY NIGHTHAWKS SHOWCASE 5 - 6 I3- DT 16/17U Complete Diamond Nation Field #1 Regular 
(08/07/20) 17/18u August Showdown Wood Bat Sun-Aug 9   G2- COMPLETE PERFORMANCE BASEBALL ACADEMY (Champions) 10 - 0 G3- BBA EXPOS Complete Diamond Nation Field #3 Regular 
(08/07/20) 13u August Showdown Sun-Aug 9   C2- ALLIANCE BASEBALL 3 - 7 C4- HUSTLE BASEBALL ACADEMY Complete Diamond Nation Field #4 Regular 
(08/07/20) 13u August Showdown Sun-Aug 9   D2- JERSEY SHORE TEAM AKADEMA 9 - 10 D3- MONMOUTH LIBERTY BASEBALL CLUB Complete Diamond Nation Field #5 Regular 
(08/07/20) 17/18u August Showdown Wood Bat Sun-Aug 9   E2- VICTUS VANDALS 1 - 9 E3- NJ MARLINS 2021/2022 Complete JCBA #1 Regular 
(08/07/20) 12u August Showdown Sun-Aug 9   C2- DIAMOND JACKS SUPER 12U (pool winner) 7 - 11 B4- TTS CRUSH (Finalist) Complete Diamond Nation Field #2 Regular-2 VS 3 
(08/07/20) 10u August Showdown Sun-Aug 9   B4- NEW JERSEY BASEBALL 10U 0 - 14 B1- DIAMOND JACKS 10U (Finalist) Complete Diamond Nation Field #6 Regular 
(08/07/20) 17/18u August Showdown Wood Bat Sun-Aug 9   H1- STEELSHARKS BASEBALL NAVY 0 - 7 H3- THE SPORTS YARD DIRTBAGS 17U Complete Diamond Nation Field #1 Regular 
(08/07/20) 17/18u August Showdown Wood Bat Sun-Aug 9   F2- PANTHERS BASEBALL CLUB (Pool F Winner) 1 - 7 E4- ZOOM BASEBALL (Finalist) Complete Diamond Nation Field #3 Regular-2 VS 3 (E-F-G) 
(08/07/20) 13u August Showdown Sun-Aug 9   C1- LI DODGERS NATION 0 - 4 E4- LUNA BASEBALL ACADEMY 13U (Finalist) Complete Diamond Nation Field #4 Regular-2 VS 3 (C-D-E) 
(08/07/20) 17/18u August Showdown Wood Bat Sun-Aug 9   H2- PRO TECH 18U (Finalist) 3 - 3 H4- FCA BLAZE BASEBALL CLUB Complete Diamond Nation Field #5 Regular 
(08/07/20) 12u August Showdown Sun-Aug 9   A2- BULLDOGS BASEBALL ACADEMY (Champions) 10 - 6 B4- TTS CRUSH (Finalist) Complete Diamond Nation Field #2 Regular-FINAL 
(08/07/20) 10u August Showdown Sun-Aug 9   A1- CJ YOUNG GUNS ELITE (Champions) 7 - 2 B1- DIAMOND JACKS 10U (Finalist) Complete Diamond Nation Field #6 Regular-FINAL 
(08/07/20) 17/18u August Showdown Wood Bat Sun-Aug 9   I2- HARD CORE DUCKS (Champions) 11 - 0 H2- PRO TECH 18U (Finalist) Complete Diamond Nation Field #1 Regular-FINAL - H VS I 
(08/07/20) 17/18u August Showdown Wood Bat Sun-Aug 9   G2- COMPLETE PERFORMANCE BASEBALL ACADEMY (Champions) 3 - 0 E4- ZOOM BASEBALL (Finalist) Complete Diamond Nation Field #3 Regular-FINAL (E-F-G) 
(08/07/20) 13u August Showdown Sun-Aug 9   D1- DIAMOND JACKS SUPER 13U (Champions) 9 - 1 E4- LUNA BASEBALL ACADEMY 13U (Finalist) Complete Diamond Nation Field #4 Regular-FINAL (C-D-E)