Send To Printer

Games on Sunday, July 8, 2018

LeagueDateHome AwayTime/StatusVenueGame TypeOfficials
(07/06/18) 13u DN Youth World Series Sun-Jul 8   H1- 13U TIDEWATER DRILLERS 1 - 17 H3- DIAMOND JACKS SUPER 13U (Red Bracket Champions) Complete Diamond Nation Field #1 Regular 
(07/06/18) 12u DN Youth World Series Sun-Jul 8   DIAMOND JACKS SUPER 12U (playoffs) 15 - 5 SKD ACES Complete Diamond Nation Field #2 Regular 
(07/06/18) 13u DN Youth World Series Sun-Jul 8   H2- FSB 13U 4 - 3 H4- LYNBROOK KNIGHTS Complete Diamond Nation Field #3 Regular 
(07/06/18) 11u DN Youth World Series Sun-Jul 8   TRI STATE ARSENAL (Champions) 12 - 2 TEAM CITIUS Complete Diamond Nation Field #4A Regular 
(07/06/18) 11u DN Youth World Series Sun-Jul 8   RIDGE 6 - 11 LVBA PROSPECTS (playoffs) Complete Diamond Nation Field #4B Regular 
(07/06/18) 10u DN Youth World Series Sun-Jul 8   BEAST RED 6 - 11 DIAMOND JACKS 10U (playoffs) Complete Diamond Nation Field #5A Regular 
(07/06/18) 10u DN Youth World Series Sun-Jul 8   ASTORIA STORM 2 - 6 BROOKLYN BULLDOGS 10 ORANGE Complete Diamond Nation Field #5B Regular 
(07/06/18) 12u DN Youth World Series Sun-Jul 8   DIAMOND JACKS GOLD 12U 0 - 12 TRI STATE ARSENAL NATIONAL I (playoffs) Complete Diamond Nation Field #6 Regular 
(07/06/18) 13u DN Youth World Series Sun-Jul 8   B1- BRIDGEWATER AMERICANS 6 - 4 B3- BEAST RED Complete JCBA #1 Regular 
(07/06/18) 13u DN Youth World Series Sun-Jul 8   H3- DIAMOND JACKS SUPER 13U (Red Bracket Champions) 12 - 0 H5- NORTHEAST PRIDE Complete Diamond Nation Field #1 Regular 
(07/06/18) 12u DN Youth World Series Sun-Jul 8   RIVERBANK ELITE 2 - 16 DIAMOND JACKS SUPER 12U (playoffs) Complete Diamond Nation Field #2 Regular 
(07/06/18) 13u DN Youth World Series Sun-Jul 8   G1- ALLSTARS ACADEMY SELECT 1 - 9 G3- TEAM NYCE (Red pool winner) Complete Diamond Nation Field #3 Regular 
(07/06/18) 11u DN Youth World Series Sun-Jul 8   MONROE FALCONS 8 - 9 TEAM CITIUS Complete Diamond Nation Field #4A Regular 
(07/06/18) 11u DN Youth World Series Sun-Jul 8   BROOKLYN BULLDOGS 11 ORANGE 2 - 13 RIDGE Complete Diamond Nation Field #4B Regular 
(07/06/18) 10u DN Youth World Series Sun-Jul 8   BEAST RED 2 - 10 RICHMOND COUNTY NATIONALS 10U Complete Diamond Nation Field #5A Regular 
(07/06/18) 10u DN Youth World Series Sun-Jul 8   DIAMOND JACKS 10U (playoffs) 19 - 7 BROOKLYN BULLDOGS 10 ORANGE Complete Diamond Nation Field #5B Regular 
(07/06/18) 12u DN Youth World Series Sun-Jul 8   TRI STATE ARSENAL NATIONAL I (playoffs) 10 - 2 CAMELOT KNIGHTS Complete Diamond Nation Field #6 Regular 
(07/06/18) 13u DN Youth World Series Sun-Jul 8   B2- WALL WILDCATS (Yellow pool winner) 5 - 6 B4- PHILADELPHIA ATHLETICS Complete JCBA #1 Regular 
(07/06/18) 13u DN Youth World Series Sun-Jul 8   G2- DIAMOND JACKS GOLD 13U 5 - 11 G4- BATTING 1.000 SEMINOLES (NASTASI) Complete Diamond Nation Field #1 Regular 
(07/06/18) 12u DN Youth World Series Sun-Jul 8   NY PROSPECTS BELSON 12U 4 - 17 SKD ACES Complete Diamond Nation Field #2 Regular 
(07/06/18) 13u DN Youth World Series Sun-Jul 8   G3- TEAM NYCE (Red pool winner) 4 - 3 G5- MVP BLUE JACKETS 13U ELITE Complete Diamond Nation Field #3 Regular 
(07/06/18) 11u DN Youth World Series Sun-Jul 8   TRI STATE ARSENAL (Champions) 4 - 6 WHITE MARSH WARRIORS (playoffs) Complete Diamond Nation Field #4A Regular 
(07/06/18) 11u DN Youth World Series Sun-Jul 8   LVBA PROSPECTS (playoffs) 14 - 8 DIAMOND JACKS GOLD 11U Complete Diamond Nation Field #4B Regular 
(07/06/18) 10u DN Youth World Series Sun-Jul 8   RICHMOND COUNTY NATIONALS 10U 5 - 24 MID ATLANTIC SHOW (Champions) Complete Diamond Nation Field #5A Regular 
(07/06/18) 10u DN Youth World Series Sun-Jul 8   ASTORIA STORM 0 - 16 SKD ACES (playoffs) Complete Diamond Nation Field #5B Regular 
(07/06/18) 12u DN Youth World Series Sun-Jul 8   DIAMOND JACKS GOLD 12U 5 - 3 LVBA PROSPECTS Complete Diamond Nation Field #6 Regular 
(07/06/18) 13u DN Youth World Series Sun-Jul 8   C1- BUCKS COUNTY GENERALS 13U 8 - 9 C3- BEAST BLACK Complete JCBA #1 Regular 
(2018) 11U SUMMER DIAMOND JACKS Sun-Jul 8   11U GOLD  v  DN WORLD SERIES Result Pending Diamond Nation Regular 
(2018) 11U SUMMER DIAMOND JACKS Sun-Jul 8   SUPER 11s  v  DN WORLD SERIES Result Pending Diamond Nation Regular 
(2018) 10U SUMMER DIAMOND JACKS Sun-Jul 8   10u DJACKS  v  DN WORLD SERIES Result Pending Diamond Nation Regular 
(2018) 12U SUMMER DIAMOND JACKS Sun-Jul 8   SUPER 12s  v  DN WORLD SERIES Result Pending Diamond Nation Regular 
(2018) 12U SUMMER DIAMOND JACKS Sun-Jul 8   12u GOLD  v  DN WORLD SERIES Result Pending Diamond Nation Regular 
(2018) 13U SUMMER DIAMOND JACKS Sun-Jul 8   SUPER 13s  v  DN WORLD SERIES Result Pending Diamond Nation Regular 
(2018) 13U SUMMER DIAMOND JACKS Sun-Jul 8   13u GOLD  v  DN WORLD SERIES Result Pending Diamond Nation Regular 
(2018) 18U SPINA SUMMER FINCHS ACES Sun-Jul 8   18u Spina Finch's Aces  v  Bash For Cash Result Pending Edison, NJ Regular 
(2018) 16U SUMMER DIAMOND JACKS Sun-Jul 8   SUPER 16  v  16U PG WWBA Result Pending Emerson, Georgia Regular 
(2018) 16U SUMMER FINCHS ACES Sun-Jul 8   16u Finch's Aces  v  Xtreme Summer Bash Result Pending Southampton, PA Regular 
(2018) 14U FINCH'S ACES Sun-Jul 8   14U FINCH'S ACES  v  Young Guns Futures Result Pending TBD Regular 
(2018) 15U SUMMER DIAMOND JACKS Sun-Jul 8   SUPER 15  v  Maryland Team Camp Result Pending TBD Regular 
(07/06/18) 13u DN Youth World Series Sun-Jul 8   F3- BALTIMORE REDBIRDS 6 - 4 F5- ASBA WARMINSTER EAST Complete Diamond Nation Field #1 Regular 
(07/06/18) 12u DN Youth World Series Sun-Jul 8   CAMELOT KNIGHTS 11 - 2 NY PROSPECTS BELSON 12U Complete Diamond Nation Field #2 Regular 
(07/06/18) 13u DN Youth World Series Sun-Jul 8   F2- CONNECTICUT RANGERS 0 - 6 F4- BATTING 1.000 SEMINOLES (LADEVAIO) Complete Diamond Nation Field #3 Regular 
(07/06/18) 11u DN Youth World Series Sun-Jul 8   DIAMOND JACKS SUPER 11U (finalist) 11 - 1 MONROE FALCONS Complete Diamond Nation Field #4A Regular 
(07/06/18) 11u DN Youth World Series Sun-Jul 8   BROOKLYN BULLDOGS 11 ORANGE 4 - 3 MID ATLANTIC SHOW 11U TOLBERT Complete Diamond Nation Field #4B Regular 
(07/06/18) 09u DN Youth World Series Sun-Jul 8   DREAMCHASERS (Champions) 15 - 8 RICHMOND COUNTY BC AMERICANS Complete Diamond Nation Field #5A Regular 
(07/06/18) 09u DN Youth World Series Sun-Jul 8   BROOKLYN BULLDOGS 9 ORANGE 10 - 9 ASTORIA STORM (finalist) Complete Diamond Nation Field #5B Regular 
(07/06/18) 12u DN Youth World Series Sun-Jul 8   RIVERBANK ELITE 8 - 3 PROSPECT RICHES Complete Diamond Nation Field #6 Regular 
(07/06/18) 13u DN Youth World Series Sun-Jul 8   C2- EAST COAST SANDHOGS 6 - 14 C4- CONNECTICUT WOLFPACK (Yellow pool winner) Complete JCBA #1 Regular 
(07/06/18) 13u DN Youth World Series Sun-Jul 8   E3- SYKESVILLE CYCLONES (White pool winner) 11 - 5 E5- EVOSHIELD CANES NORTH ATLANTIC 13U Complete Diamond Nation Field #1 Regular 
(07/06/18) 12u DN Youth World Series Sun-Jul 8   ASTORIA STORM 7 - 8 WLADYKA BASEBALL Complete Diamond Nation Field #2 Regular 
(07/06/18) 13u DN Youth World Series Sun-Jul 8   E2- LONG ISLAND ELITE 13U TIGERS 3 - 2 E4- RISING STARS BASEBALL Complete Diamond Nation Field #3 Regular 
(07/06/18) 11u DN Youth World Series Sun-Jul 8   MID ATLANTIC SHOW 11U TOLBERT 1 - 13 DIAMOND JACKS SUPER 11U (finalist) Complete Diamond Nation Field #4A Regular 
(07/06/18) 11u DN Youth World Series Sun-Jul 8   DIAMOND JACKS GOLD 11U 4 - 3 WHITE MARSH WARRIORS (playoffs) Complete Diamond Nation Field #4B Regular 
(07/06/18) 09u DN Youth World Series Sun-Jul 8   DREAMCHASERS (Champions) 11 - 1 RICHMOND COUNTY BC AMERICANS Complete Diamond Nation Field #5A Regular-1 VS 4 
(07/06/18) 09u DN Youth World Series Sun-Jul 8   BROOKLYN BULLDOGS 9 ORANGE 5 - 15 ASTORIA STORM (finalist) Complete Diamond Nation Field #5B Regular-2 VS 3 
(07/06/18) 12u DN Youth World Series Sun-Jul 8   LVBA PROSPECTS 10 - 6 NY BANDITS Complete Diamond Nation Field #6 Regular 
(07/06/18) 13u DN Youth World Series Sun-Jul 8   A1- SPORTIKA GALLAGHER SELECT 1 - 11 A3- LOCKED IN EXPOS Complete JCBA #1 Regular 
(07/06/18) 13u DN Youth World Series Sun-Jul 8   I1- APREDA DICHIARO TITANS NORTH 13U 9 - 1 I3- POWER 5 BASEBALL Complete Diamond Nation Field #1 Regular 
(07/06/18) 12u DN Youth World Series Sun-Jul 8   MID ATLANTIC SHOW 12U - JOHNSTON 1 - 9 NY PHENOMS (finalist) Complete Diamond Nation Field #2 Regular 
(07/06/18) 13u DN Youth World Series Sun-Jul 8   I2- BROOKLYN BULLDOGS 13 ORANGE (Red pool winner) 7 - 5 I4- BATTING 1.000 SEMINOLES (FERRIGGI) Complete Diamond Nation Field #3 Regular 
(07/06/18) 12u DN Youth World Series Sun-Jul 8   NY BANDITS 11 - 1 ASTORIA STORM Complete Diamond Nation Field #4A Regular 
(07/06/18) 10u DN Youth World Series Sun-Jul 8   ALL OUT PACK THORP 9 - 10 33RODZ Complete Diamond Nation Field #4B Regular 
(07/06/18) 10u DN Youth World Series Sun-Jul 8   MID ATLANTIC SHOW (Champions) 11 - 10 NJ AXEMEN Complete Diamond Nation Field #5A Regular 
(07/06/18) 10u DN Youth World Series Sun-Jul 8   SKD ACES (playoffs) 12 - 8 MID-ATLANTIC RED SOX (finalist) Complete Diamond Nation Field #5B Regular 
(07/06/18) 12u DN Youth World Series Sun-Jul 8   TRI-STATE ARSENAL NATIONAL II 1 - 20 JERSEY STORM 12U (Champions) Complete Diamond Nation Field #6 Regular 
(07/06/18) 13u DN Youth World Series Sun-Jul 8   A2- TRI STATE ARSENAL NATIONAL I (Yellow Bracket Champion) 12 - 2 A4- HUDSON VALLEY RENEGADES BLUE Complete JCBA #1 Regular 
(07/06/18) 13u DN Youth World Series Sun-Jul 8   I3- POWER 5 BASEBALL 10 - 14 I5- MID ATLANTIC SHOW 13U - RUCCI Complete Diamond Nation Field #1 Regular 
(07/06/18) 12u DN Youth World Series Sun-Jul 8   WLADYKA BASEBALL 0 - 0 NY PHENOMS (finalist) Complete Diamond Nation Field #2 Regular 
(07/06/18) 13u DN Youth World Series Sun-Jul 8   D3- SKD ACES 3 - 3 D5- AVENGERS BASEBALL Complete Diamond Nation Field #3 Regular 
(07/06/18) 12u DN Youth World Series Sun-Jul 8   JERSEY STORM 12U (Champions) 15 - 1 MID ATLANTIC SHOW 12U - JOHNSTON Complete Diamond Nation Field #4A Regular 
(07/06/18) 10u DN Youth World Series Sun-Jul 8   33RODZ 9 - 12 NJ AXEMEN Complete Diamond Nation Field #4B Regular 
(07/06/18) 09u DN Youth World Series Sun-Jul 8   DREAMCHASERS (Champions) 11 - 1 ASTORIA STORM (finalist) Complete Diamond Nation Field #5A Regular-FINAL 
(07/06/18) 10u DN Youth World Series Sun-Jul 8   MID-ATLANTIC RED SOX (finalist) 10 - 12 ALL OUT PACK THORP Complete Diamond Nation Field #5B Regular 
(07/06/18) 12u DN Youth World Series Sun-Jul 8   PROSPECT RICHES 5 - 4 TRI-STATE ARSENAL NATIONAL II Complete Diamond Nation Field #6 Regular 
(07/06/18) 13u DN Youth World Series Sun-Jul 8   D2- EAST COAST LUMBERJACKS 6 - 1 D4- MADISON TIGERS Complete JCBA #1 Regular