Send To Printer

Games on Sunday, October 6, 2019

LeagueDateHome AwayTime/StatusVenueGame TypeOfficials
(10/05/19) 12u Finch's Ace's Fall Invitational Sun-Oct 6   LADY RAVENS 3 - 6 EAST COAST TSUNAMI 12U Complete Diamond Nation Field #1A Regular-16 VS 17 
(10/05/19) 12u Finch's Ace's Fall Invitational Sun-Oct 6   EMPIRE STATE HUSKIES 08 3 - 4 RENEGADES FASTPITCH 08 Complete Diamond Nation Field #1B Regular-15 VS 18 
(10/05/19) 14u Finch's Ace's Fall Invitational Sun-Oct 6   STATEN ISLAND SAINTS 14U THATEN 7 - 8 FINCH'S ACES Complete Diamond Nation Field #2 Regular-16 VS 17 
(10/05/19) 12u Finch's Ace's Fall Invitational Sun-Oct 6   LI SHOCKWAVE 9 - 6 IMPACT PANTHERS BLACK Complete Diamond Nation Field #3A Regular-9 VS 24 
(10/05/19) 12u Finch's Ace's Fall Invitational Sun-Oct 6   FINCH'S ACES CAMPBELL 11 - 1 VIRGINIA STARS BARTON Complete Diamond Nation Field #3B Regular-10 VS 23 
(10/05/19) 12u Finch's Ace's Fall Invitational Sun-Oct 6   RENEGADES FASTPITCH 07 7 - 8 STATEN ISLAND PATRIOTS Complete Diamond Nation Field #4A Regular-13 VS 20 
(10/05/19) 12u Finch's Ace's Fall Invitational Sun-Oct 6   NJ VENOM 12U 8 - 3 NJ PRIDE PAUL Complete Diamond Nation Field #4B Regular-14 VS 19 
(10/05/19) 12u Finch's Ace's Fall Invitational Sun-Oct 6   VIRGINIA STARS COLANGELO 6 - 5 NJ PRIDE KEITH Complete Diamond Nation Field #5A Regular-12 VS 21 
(10/05/19) 12u Finch's Ace's Fall Invitational Sun-Oct 6   BANSHEES 12U BLACK 12 - 0 FINCH'S ACES GALLO Complete Diamond Nation Field #5B Regular-11 VS 22 
(10/05/19) 14u Finch's Ace's Fall Invitational Sun-Oct 6   TEAM NITRO LONG ISLAND 05 5 - 4 LAC FORCE 05 Complete Diamond Nation Field #6 Regular-15 VS 18 
(10/05/19) 14u Finch's Ace's Fall Invitational Sun-Oct 6   NJ PRIDE 11 - 6 STRIPES AND STRIKES 14U Complete JCBA #1 Regular-13 VS 20 
(10/05/19) 14u Finch's Ace's Fall Invitational Sun-Oct 6   LI SURGE 14U 8 - 3 RENEGADES FASTPITCH HART Complete JCBA #2 Regular-14 VS 19 
(10/05/19) 12u Finch's Ace's Fall Invitational Sun-Oct 6   TEAM LONG ISLAND 2025 (Champions) 9 - 1 EAST COAST TSUNAMI 12U Complete Diamond Nation Field #1A Regular-1 VS 16/17 
(10/05/19) 12u Finch's Ace's Fall Invitational Sun-Oct 6   OC BOMBERS 12U (finalist) 9 - 0 RENEGADES FASTPITCH 08 Complete Diamond Nation Field #1B Regular-2 VS 15/18 
(10/05/19) 14u Finch's Ace's Fall Invitational Sun-Oct 6   CENTRAL PA BOMBERS 11 - 3 FINCH'S ACES Complete Diamond Nation Field #2 Regular-1 VS 16/17 
(10/05/19) 12u Finch's Ace's Fall Invitational Sun-Oct 6   VIRGINIA STARS CASSEDY 3 - 7 LI SHOCKWAVE Complete Diamond Nation Field #3A Regular-8 VS 9/24 
(10/05/19) 12u Finch's Ace's Fall Invitational Sun-Oct 6   LONG ISLAND CRUSH 07 2 - 11 FINCH'S ACES CAMPBELL Complete Diamond Nation Field #3B Regular-7 VS 10/23 
(10/05/19) 12u Finch's Ace's Fall Invitational Sun-Oct 6   DELAWARE TRIBE 2 - 3 STATEN ISLAND PATRIOTS Complete Diamond Nation Field #4A Regular-4 VS 13/20 
(10/05/19) 12u Finch's Ace's Fall Invitational Sun-Oct 6   EMPIRE STATE HUSKIES 07 5 - 0 NJ VENOM 12U Complete Diamond Nation Field #4B Regular-3 VS 14/19 
(10/05/19) 12u Finch's Ace's Fall Invitational Sun-Oct 6   TEAM LONG ISLAND '07 VAIANO 2 - 6 VIRGINIA STARS COLANGELO Complete Diamond Nation Field #5A Regular-5 VS 12/21 
(10/05/19) 12u Finch's Ace's Fall Invitational Sun-Oct 6   NY BLUEFIRE 07 5 - 7 BANSHEES 12U BLACK Complete Diamond Nation Field #5B Regular-6 VS 11/22 
(10/05/19) 14u Finch's Ace's Fall Invitational Sun-Oct 6   PA BALL HAWKS 3 - 2 TEAM NITRO LONG ISLAND 05 Complete Diamond Nation Field #6 Regular-2 VS 15/18 
(10/05/19) 14u Finch's Ace's Fall Invitational Sun-Oct 6   NJ RUTHLESS 14U GARZON 2 - 7 DELAWARE TRIBE (Champions) Complete JCBA #1 Regular-8 VS 9 
(10/05/19) 14u Finch's Ace's Fall Invitational Sun-Oct 6   EAST COAST SCORPIONS 2 - 5 RENEGADES FASTPITCH D'AMICO Complete JCBA #2 Regular-6 VS 11 
(10/05/19) 16u Finch's Ace's Fall Invitational Sun-Oct 6   RENEGADES FASTPITCH 16U ( finalist) 3 - 0 PASCACK VALLEY ELITE 16U COSMA Complete Diamond Nation Field #1A Regular-5 VS 12 
(10/05/19) 16u Finch's Ace's Fall Invitational Sun-Oct 6   EMPIRE STATE HUSKIES HARDY 7 - 3 PEGASUS 16U Complete Diamond Nation Field #1B Regular-6 VS 11 
(10/05/19) 18u Finch's Ace's Fall Invitational Sun-Oct 6   EAST COAST TSUNAMI 18U 0 - 18 FINCH'S ACES 18U PREMIER Complete Diamond Nation Field #2 Regular 
(10/05/19) 12u Finch's Ace's Fall Invitational Sun-Oct 6   TEAM LONG ISLAND 2025 (Champions) 6 - 4 LI SHOCKWAVE Complete Diamond Nation Field #3A Regular-QUARTERFINAL 
(10/05/19) 12u Finch's Ace's Fall Invitational Sun-Oct 6   OC BOMBERS 12U (finalist) 5 - 3 FINCH'S ACES CAMPBELL Complete Diamond Nation Field #3B Regular-QUARTERFINAL 
(10/05/19) 18u Finch's Ace's Fall Invitational Sun-Oct 6   AKADEMA ELITE SHOWCASE 2 - 1 BLACK DIAMONDS Complete Diamond Nation Field #4A Regular 
(10/05/19) 18u Finch's Ace's Fall Invitational Sun-Oct 6   EAST COAST TSUNAMI 18U GOLD (finalist) 6 - 0 NJ SPARKS Complete Diamond Nation Field #4B Regular 
(10/05/19) 16u Finch's Ace's Fall Invitational Sun-Oct 6   NJ SPARKS 16U 5 - 6 EAST COAST TSUNAMI 16U Complete Diamond Nation Field #5A Regular-8 VS 9 
(10/05/19) 16u Finch's Ace's Fall Invitational Sun-Oct 6   EAST COAST TSUNAMI 14U FUTURES 3 - 4 JERSEY GIRLS FASTPITCH Complete Diamond Nation Field #5B Regular-7 VS 10 
(10/05/19) 18u Finch's Ace's Fall Invitational Sun-Oct 6   IMPACT PANTHERS 02 GOLD 3 - 5 LADY RAVENS Complete Diamond Nation Field #6 Regular 
(10/05/19) 14u Finch's Ace's Fall Invitational Sun-Oct 6   BULLDOGS 06 12 - 0 NJ PRIDE Complete JCBA #1 Regular-4 VS 13/20 
(10/05/19) 14u Finch's Ace's Fall Invitational Sun-Oct 6   RENEGADES FASTPITCH 14U 06 10 - 0 LI SURGE 14U Complete JCBA #2 Regular-3 VS 14/19 
(10/05/19) 16u Finch's Ace's Fall Invitational Sun-Oct 6   STING 16U BLACK 2 - 8 RENEGADES FASTPITCH 16U ( finalist) Complete Diamond Nation Field #1A Regular-4 VS 5/12 
(10/05/19) 16u Finch's Ace's Fall Invitational Sun-Oct 6   NY BLUEFIRE PREMIER 4 - 3 EMPIRE STATE HUSKIES HARDY Complete Diamond Nation Field #1B Regular-3 VS 6/11 
(10/05/19) 14u Finch's Ace's Fall Invitational Sun-Oct 6   NJ VENOM BRANCACCIO 2 - 3 TEAM LONG ISLAND 2024 (finalist) Complete Diamond Nation Field #2 Regular-7 VS 10 
(10/05/19) 12u Finch's Ace's Fall Invitational Sun-Oct 6   VIRGINIA STARS COLANGELO 4 - 7 STATEN ISLAND PATRIOTS Complete Diamond Nation Field #3A Regular-QUARTERFINAL 
(10/05/19) 12u Finch's Ace's Fall Invitational Sun-Oct 6   EMPIRE STATE HUSKIES 07 3 - 5 BANSHEES 12U BLACK Complete Diamond Nation Field #3B Regular-QUARTERFINAL 
(10/05/19) 18u Finch's Ace's Fall Invitational Sun-Oct 6   LADY RAVENS 12 - 0 DREAM ACADEMY HIGHLANDERS Complete Diamond Nation Field #4A Regular-5 VS 12 
(10/05/19) 18u Finch's Ace's Fall Invitational Sun-Oct 6   AKADEMA ELITE SHOWCASE 9 - 3 EAST COAST TSUNAMI 18U Complete Diamond Nation Field #4B Regular-6 VS 11 
(10/05/19) 16u Finch's Ace's Fall Invitational Sun-Oct 6   STING LEGENDS 6 - 0 EAST COAST TSUNAMI 16U Complete Diamond Nation Field #5A Regular-1 VS 8/9 
(10/05/19) 16u Finch's Ace's Fall Invitational Sun-Oct 6   POCONO PRIDE 16U RED (Champions) 10 - 7 JERSEY GIRLS FASTPITCH Complete Diamond Nation Field #5B Regular-2 VS 7/10 
(10/05/19) 14u Finch's Ace's Fall Invitational Sun-Oct 6   IMPACT PANTHERS GOLD 05 4 - 8 LI SURGE SELECT Complete Diamond Nation Field #6 Regular-5 VS 12 
15U FALL DIAMOND JACKS Sun-Oct 6   Super 15  v  PG Mid Atlantic Cham Result Pending Elizabeth, NJ Regular 
15U FALL DIAMOND JACKS Sun-Oct 6   15U Gold  v  PG Mid Atlantic Cham Result Pending Elizabeth, NJ Regular 
17U FALL DIAMOND JACKS Sun-Oct 6   Super 17 (2021)  v  PG WWBA UNDERCLASS Result Pending FT. Myers, Florida Regular 
18U FALL DIAMOND JACKS Sun-Oct 6   Super 17 (2020)  v  NBBSA Result Pending New Brunswick Community Park Regular 
18U FALL DIAMOND JACKS Sun-Oct 6   18U Gold  v  NBBSA Result Pending New Brunswick Community Park Regular 
17U FALL DIAMOND JACKS Sun-Oct 6   17U Gold  v  NBBSA Result Pending North Brunswick, NJ Regular 
14U FALL DIAMOND JACKS Sun-Oct 6   14U Gold  v  USABL Octoberfest Result Pending TBD Regular 
(10/05/19) 18u Finch's Ace's Fall Invitational Sun-Oct 6   BLACK DIAMONDS 9 - 0 FINCH'S ACES 18U SHOWCASE Complete Diamond Nation Field #1A Regular-8 VS 9 
(10/05/19) 18u Finch's Ace's Fall Invitational Sun-Oct 6   IMPACT PANTHERS 02 GOLD 9 - 6 NJ SPARKS Complete Diamond Nation Field #1B Regular-7 VS 10 
(10/05/19) 14u Finch's Ace's Fall Invitational Sun-Oct 6   PA BALL HAWKS 2 - 6 TEAM LONG ISLAND 2024 (finalist) Complete Diamond Nation Field #2 Regular-QUARTERFINAL 
(10/05/19) 12u Finch's Ace's Fall Invitational Sun-Oct 6   TEAM LONG ISLAND 2025 (Champions) 10 - 0 STATEN ISLAND PATRIOTS Complete Diamond Nation Field #3A Regular-SEMIFINAL 
(10/05/19) 12u Finch's Ace's Fall Invitational Sun-Oct 6   OC BOMBERS 12U (finalist) 7 - 6 BANSHEES 12U BLACK Complete Diamond Nation Field #3B Regular-SEMIFINAL 
(10/05/19) 18u Finch's Ace's Fall Invitational Sun-Oct 6   SPITFIRE (Champions) 11 - 0 LADY RAVENS Complete Diamond Nation Field #4A Regular-4 VS 5/12 
(10/05/19) 18u Finch's Ace's Fall Invitational Sun-Oct 6   KABOOM BARBERO 4 - 2 AKADEMA ELITE SHOWCASE Complete Diamond Nation Field #4B Regular-3 VS 6/11 
(10/05/19) 14u Finch's Ace's Fall Invitational Sun-Oct 6   CENTRAL PA BOMBERS 5 - 7 DELAWARE TRIBE (Champions) Complete Diamond Nation Field #5A Regular-QUARTERFINAL 
(10/05/19) 14u Finch's Ace's Fall Invitational Sun-Oct 6   RENEGADES FASTPITCH 14U 06 3 - 6 RENEGADES FASTPITCH D'AMICO Complete Diamond Nation Field #5B Regular-QUARTERFINAL 
(10/05/19) 14u Finch's Ace's Fall Invitational Sun-Oct 6   BULLDOGS 06 4 - 8 LI SURGE SELECT Complete Diamond Nation Field #6 Regular-QUARTERFINAL 
(10/05/19) 18u Finch's Ace's Fall Invitational Sun-Oct 6   FINCH'S ACES 18U PREMIER 3 - 5 BLACK DIAMONDS Complete Diamond Nation Field #1A Regular-1 VS 8/9 
(10/05/19) 18u Finch's Ace's Fall Invitational Sun-Oct 6   EAST COAST TSUNAMI 18U GOLD (finalist) 7 - 6 IMPACT PANTHERS 02 GOLD Complete Diamond Nation Field #1B Regular-2 VS 7/10 
(10/05/19) 14u Finch's Ace's Fall Invitational Sun-Oct 6   DELAWARE TRIBE (Champions) 2 - 1 LI SURGE SELECT Complete Diamond Nation Field #2 Regular-SEMIFINAL 
(10/05/19) 12u Finch's Ace's Fall Invitational Sun-Oct 6   TEAM LONG ISLAND 2025 (Champions) 10 - 2 OC BOMBERS 12U (finalist) Complete Diamond Nation Field #3A Regular-FINAL 
(10/05/19) 16u Finch's Ace's Fall Invitational Sun-Oct 6   STING LEGENDS 2 - 10 RENEGADES FASTPITCH 16U ( finalist) Complete Diamond Nation Field #4A Regular-SEMIFINAL 
(10/05/19) 16u Finch's Ace's Fall Invitational Sun-Oct 6   POCONO PRIDE 16U RED (Champions) 5 - 0 NY BLUEFIRE PREMIER Complete Diamond Nation Field #4B Regular-SEMIFINAL 
(10/05/19) 10u Finch's Ace's Fall Invitational Sun-Oct 6   FINCH'S ACES 17 - 5 VIRGINIA STARS BURNS (Champions) Complete Diamond Nation Field #5A Regular 
(10/05/19) 10u Finch's Ace's Fall Invitational Sun-Oct 6   EAST COAST TSUNAMI 7 - 3 RENEGADES FASTPITCH (finalist) Complete Diamond Nation Field #5B Regular 
(10/05/19) 14u Finch's Ace's Fall Invitational Sun-Oct 6   TEAM LONG ISLAND 2024 (finalist) 4 - 3 RENEGADES FASTPITCH D'AMICO Complete Diamond Nation Field #6 Regular-SEMIFINAL 
(10/05/19) 18u Finch's Ace's Fall Invitational Sun-Oct 6   SPITFIRE (Champions) 7 - 1 BLACK DIAMONDS Complete Diamond Nation Field #1A Regular-SEMIFINAL 
(10/05/19) 18u Finch's Ace's Fall Invitational Sun-Oct 6   EAST COAST TSUNAMI 18U GOLD (finalist) 4 - 3 KABOOM BARBERO Complete Diamond Nation Field #1B Regular-SEMIFINAL 
(10/05/19) 14u Finch's Ace's Fall Invitational Sun-Oct 6   DELAWARE TRIBE (Champions) 8 - 5 TEAM LONG ISLAND 2024 (finalist) Complete Diamond Nation Field #2 Regular-FINAL 
(10/05/19) 10u Finch's Ace's Fall Invitational Sun-Oct 6   EAST COAST TSUNAMI 3 - 5 RENEGADES FASTPITCH (finalist) Complete Diamond Nation Field #5A Regular-1 VS 4 
(10/05/19) 10u Finch's Ace's Fall Invitational Sun-Oct 6   FINCH'S ACES 3 - 7 VIRGINIA STARS BURNS (Champions) Complete Diamond Nation Field #5B Regular-2 VS 3 
(10/05/19) 16u Finch's Ace's Fall Invitational Sun-Oct 6   POCONO PRIDE 16U RED (Champions) 7 - 5 RENEGADES FASTPITCH 16U ( finalist) Complete Diamond Nation Field #6 Regular-FINAL 
(10/05/19) 18u Finch's Ace's Fall Invitational Sun-Oct 6   EAST COAST TSUNAMI 18U GOLD (finalist) 4 - 5 SPITFIRE (Champions) Complete Diamond Nation Field #2 Regular-FINAL 
(10/05/19) 10u Finch's Ace's Fall Invitational Sun-Oct 6   VIRGINIA STARS BURNS (Champions) 9 - 7 RENEGADES FASTPITCH (finalist) Complete Diamond Nation Field #6 Regular-FINAL