Send To Printer
Games on Sunday, August 4, 2019
League
Date
Home
Away
Time/Status
Venue
Game Type
Officials
(08/02/19) 14u Boys of Summer
Sun-Aug 4
B4- BASEBALL WAREHOUSE BLACK (RED Bracket Champions)
2 - 0
B1- FRAZIER'S DOWNTOWN ACADEMY
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #1
Regular
(08/02/19) 12u Boys of Summer
Sun-Aug 4
A1- FULL COUNT PROSPECTS
9 - 4
A3- HAZLET HAWKS
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #2
Regular
(08/02/19) 14u Boys of Summer
Sun-Aug 4
B2- LI TITANS WHITE
7 - 0
B3- GAINS RAWLINGS
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #3
Regular
(08/02/19) 14u Boys of Summer
Sun-Aug 4
A4- ATLANTIC BASEBALL CLUB MARINERS
7 - 13
A1- LUMBERKINGS (RED pool winner)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #4
Regular
(08/02/19) 10u Boys of Summer
Sun-Aug 4
RICHMOND COUNTY AMERICANS
4 - 5
NY GOTHAMS
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #5A
Regular
(08/02/19) 10u Boys of Summer
Sun-Aug 4
CENTRAL PERK 10U
9 - 9
RCBC NATIONALS NICHILO (finalist)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #5B
Regular
(08/02/19) 12u Boys of Summer
Sun-Aug 4
A2- OIL CITY BANDITS MS (Champions)
12 - 2
A4- BRONX BLUE DEVILS
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #6
Regular
(08/02/19) 15u Boys of Summer
Sun-Aug 4
F4- PS2 ACADEMY CRUSADERS 2022
1 - 16
F1- HUDSON VALLEY RENEGADES
Complete
JCBA #1
Regular
(08/02/19) 15u Boys of Summer
Sun-Aug 4
F2- FULL COUNT PROSPECTS
0 - 5
F3- CLARENCE STAMPEDE (BLUE pool winner)
Complete
Raritan Valley CC
Regular
(08/02/19) 14u Boys of Summer
Sun-Aug 4
A2- DIAMOND JACKS GOLD 14U
4 - 15
A3- EAST COAST LUMBERJACKS 2023
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #1
Regular
(08/02/19) 12u Boys of Summer
Sun-Aug 4
A4- BRONX BLUE DEVILS
13 - 3
A1- FULL COUNT PROSPECTS
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #2
Regular
(08/02/19) 14u Boys of Summer
Sun-Aug 4
E2- HUDSON VALLEY RENEGADES WHITE
1 - 8
E3- JERSEY BOYZ BASEBALL
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #3
Regular
(08/02/19) 14u Boys of Summer
Sun-Aug 4
E4- NH CANNONS 14U (GOLD pool winner)
7 - 7
E1- LONG ISLAND BASEBALL - ROBINS
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #4
Regular
(08/02/19) 10u Boys of Summer
Sun-Aug 4
HUDSON VALLEY RENEGADES (Champions)
11 - 1
OIL CITY BANDITS 10U CRISPYN
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #5A
Regular
(08/02/19) 10u Boys of Summer
Sun-Aug 4
RICHMOND COUNTY AMERICANS
1 - 11
CENTRAL PERK 10U
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #5B
Regular
(08/02/19) 12u Boys of Summer
Sun-Aug 4
A2- OIL CITY BANDITS MS (Champions)
15 - 1
A3- HAZLET HAWKS
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #6
Regular
(08/02/19) 14u Boys of Summer
Sun-Aug 4
F4- GRIT ORANGE (GOLD Bracket Champs)
9 - 6
F1- DIAMOND JACKS SUPER 14U
Complete
JCBA #1
Regular
(08/02/19) 14u Boys of Summer
Sun-Aug 4
F2- CT GRIND CAROLINA
5 - 3
F3- NOVAK POWERHOUSE BASEBALL ACADEMY
Complete
Raritan Valley CC
Regular
(08/02/19) 15u Boys of Summer
Sun-Aug 4
B4- NY GOTHAMS
10 - 2
B1- NEW ENGLAND PREMIER - DITONDO
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #1
Regular
(08/02/19) 12u Boys of Summer
Sun-Aug 4
B4- NY PROSPECTS CAPO
0 - 10
B1- CB RAIDERS (pool winner)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #2
Regular
(08/02/19) 15u Boys of Summer
Sun-Aug 4
B2- BASEBALL U PA
1 - 11
B3- LONG ISLAND JUNIOR DUCKS 2022 (RED Bracket Champs)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #3
Regular
(08/02/19) 15u Boys of Summer
Sun-Aug 4
G2- HEAVY HITTERS 4 (BLUE Bracket Champs)
10 - 2
G3- NY/PA STAMPEDE
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #4
Regular
(08/02/19) 10u Boys of Summer
Sun-Aug 4
OIL CITY BANDITS 10U CRISPYN
0 - 5
RCBC NATIONALS NICHILO (finalist)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #5A
Regular
(08/02/19) 10u Boys of Summer
Sun-Aug 4
NY GOTHAMS
5 - 8
HUDSON VALLEY RENEGADES (Champions)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #5B
Regular
(08/02/19) 12u Boys of Summer
Sun-Aug 4
B2- HUDSON VALLEY RENEGADES
10 - 3
B3- WALL WOLFPACK
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #6
Regular
(08/02/19) 15u Boys of Summer
Sun-Aug 4
A4- WARTHOGS 15U
9 - 1
A1- DOWNTOWN BASEBALL ACADEMY
Complete
JCBA #1
Regular
(08/02/19) 15u Boys of Summer
Sun-Aug 4
A2- TEAM CRUSH BASEBALL 2022 (RED pool winner)
2 - 4
A3- NEW ENGLAND PREMIER - COMMESSO
Complete
Raritan Valley CC
Regular
(2019) 15U SUMMER DJACKS
Sun-Aug 4
DIAMOND JACKS GOLD
v
Boys of Summer
Result Pending
Diamond Nation
Regular
(2019) 14U SUMMER DJACKS
Sun-Aug 4
DIAMOND JACKS SUPER 14
v
BOYS OF SUMMER
Result Pending
Diamond Nation
Regular
(2019) 14U SUMMER DJACKS
Sun-Aug 4
DIAMOND JACKS 14U GOLD
v
BOYS OF SUMMER
Result Pending
Diamond Nation
Regular
(2019) 11U SUMMER DIAMOND JACKS
Sun-Aug 4
Super 11s
v
BOYS OF SUMMER
Result Pending
Diamond Nation
Regular
(2019) 11U SUMMER DIAMOND JACKS
Sun-Aug 4
11u Gold
v
BOYS OF SUMMER
Result Pending
Diamond Nation
Regular
(2019) 12U SUMMER DIAMOND JACKS
Sun-Aug 4
Super 12s
v
BOYS OF SUMMER
Result Pending
Diamond Nation
Regular
(2019) 12U SUMMER DIAMOND JACKS
Sun-Aug 4
12u Gold
v
BOYS OF SUMMER
Result Pending
Diamond Nation
Regular
(08/02/19) 14u Boys of Summer
Sun-Aug 4
C4- DHAA KNIGHTS 14U
9 - 1
C1- WARRIOR BASEBALL NY 14U
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #1
Regular
(08/02/19) 11u Boys of Summer
Sun-Aug 4
A4- CAPITAL DISTRICT RAIDERS
8 - 9
A1- HIT BRIGADE (Champions)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #2
Regular
(08/02/19) 14u Boys of Summer
Sun-Aug 4
C2- MARUCCI PHILADELPHIA (RED pool winner)
12 - 4
C3- NEW JERSEY BULLS
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #3
Regular
(08/02/19) 15u Boys of Summer
Sun-Aug 4
G4- AD TITANS 15U
7 - 11
G1- HUSTLE BASEBALL ACADEMY
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #4
Regular
(08/02/19) 10u Boys of Summer
Sun-Aug 4
HUDSON VALLEY RENEGADES (Champions)
8 - 4
RCBC NATIONALS NICHILO (finalist)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #5A
Regular-FINAL
(08/02/19) 11u Boys of Summer
Sun-Aug 4
B4- RCBC NATIONALS
7 - 11
B1- DIAMOND JACKS SUPER 11U (pool winner)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #5B
Regular
(08/02/19) 11u Boys of Summer
Sun-Aug 4
A2- MID HUDSON TIGERS 11U
1 - 11
A3- DIAMOND JACKS GOLD 11U
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #6
Regular
(08/02/19) 15u Boys of Summer
Sun-Aug 4
D2- BEAST UNITED (BLUE pool winner)
4 - 2
D3- NIAGARA THUNDERWOLVES
Complete
JCBA #1
Regular
(08/02/19) 15u Boys of Summer
Sun-Aug 4
D4- PROSWING PRIDE
6 - 5
D1- GENERALS BASEBALL ACADEMY JV WHITE
Complete
Raritan Valley CC
Regular
(08/02/19) 14u Boys of Summer
Sun-Aug 4
B4- BASEBALL WAREHOUSE BLACK (RED Bracket Champions)
14 - 0
A1- LUMBERKINGS (RED pool winner)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #1
Regular-RED 2 VS 3
(08/02/19) 12u Boys of Summer
Sun-Aug 4
C4- FREEDOM BASEBALL
3 - 11
C1- NEW MILFORD CYCLONES (pool winner)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #2
Regular
(08/02/19) 14u Boys of Summer
Sun-Aug 4
E4- NH CANNONS 14U (GOLD pool winner)
3 - 4
D3- MORRIS COUNTY CUBS (pool winner)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #3
Regular-YELLOW 2 VS 3
(08/02/19) 15u Boys of Summer
Sun-Aug 4
C3- ELITE SQUAD NY (RED pool winner)
8 - 0
A2- TEAM CRUSH BASEBALL 2022 (RED pool winner)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #4
Regular-RED 2 VS 3
(08/02/19) 11u Boys of Summer
Sun-Aug 4
A2- MID HUDSON TIGERS 11U
3 - 15
A4- CAPITAL DISTRICT RAIDERS
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #5A
Regular
(08/02/19) 11u Boys of Summer
Sun-Aug 4
B2- GREENE COUNTY OUTLAWS
1 - 18
B3- WR BOMBERS
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #5B
Regular
(08/02/19) 12u Boys of Summer
Sun-Aug 4
C2- DIAMOND JACKS GOLD 12U
11 - 1
C3- DT 12U
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #6
Regular
(08/02/19) 15u Boys of Summer
Sun-Aug 4
E4- LUMBERKINGS (BLUE pool winner)
8 - 0
E1- ALL IN BASEBALL
Complete
JCBA #1
Regular
(08/02/19) 14u Boys of Summer
Sun-Aug 4
C2- MARUCCI PHILADELPHIA (RED pool winner)
3 - 10
B4- BASEBALL WAREHOUSE BLACK (RED Bracket Champions)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #1
Regular-RED FINAL
(08/02/19) 12u Boys of Summer
Sun-Aug 4
B1- CB RAIDERS (pool winner)
4 - 0
C1- NEW MILFORD CYCLONES (pool winner)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #2
Regular-2 VS 3
(08/02/19) 14u Boys of Summer
Sun-Aug 4
F4- GRIT ORANGE (GOLD Bracket Champs)
11 - 5
D3- MORRIS COUNTY CUBS (pool winner)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #3
Regular-YELLOW FINAL
(08/02/19) 15u Boys of Summer
Sun-Aug 4
F3- CLARENCE STAMPEDE (BLUE pool winner)
0 - 7
D2- BEAST UNITED (BLUE pool winner)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #4
Regular-BLUE 1 VS 4
(08/02/19) 11u Boys of Summer
Sun-Aug 4
A1- HIT BRIGADE (Champions)
7 - 6
A3- DIAMOND JACKS GOLD 11U
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #6
Regular
(08/02/19) 15u Boys of Summer
Sun-Aug 4
E4- LUMBERKINGS (BLUE pool winner)
3 - 13
G2- HEAVY HITTERS 4 (BLUE Bracket Champs)
Complete
JCBA #1
Regular-BLUE 2 VS 3
(08/02/19) 15u Boys of Summer
Sun-Aug 4
B3- LONG ISLAND JUNIOR DUCKS 2022 (RED Bracket Champs)
2 - 1
C3- ELITE SQUAD NY (RED pool winner)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #1
Regular-RED FINAL
(08/02/19) 12u Boys of Summer
Sun-Aug 4
A2- OIL CITY BANDITS MS (Champions)
11 - 3
B1- CB RAIDERS (pool winner)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #2
Regular-FINAL
(08/02/19) 15u Boys of Summer
Sun-Aug 4
G2- HEAVY HITTERS 4 (BLUE Bracket Champs)
9 - 1
D2- BEAST UNITED (BLUE pool winner)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #4
Regular-BLUE FINAL
(08/02/19) 11u Boys of Summer
Sun-Aug 4
A1- HIT BRIGADE (Champions)
13 - 12
B1- DIAMOND JACKS SUPER 11U (pool winner)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #6
Regular-FINAL