Send To Printer
Games on Thursday, August 8, 2019
League
Date
Home
Away
Time/Status
Venue
Game Type
Officials
(08/05/19) 17/18u BCP Wood Bat
Thu-Aug 8
A5- ZOOM BASEBALL
1 - 4
A2- STATEN ISLAND ORIOLES SHOWCASE BLACK (RED pool winner)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #1
Regular
(08/05/19) 17/18u BCP Wood Bat
Thu-Aug 8
I2- MVP BEAST 2020
4 - 2
I3- STATEN ISLAND ORIOLES SHOWCASE GRAY
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #1
Regular
(08/05/19) 17/18u BCP Wood Bat
Thu-Aug 8
H2- BAYSIDE YANKEES
1 - 7
H3- FULL COUNT PROSPECTS 2020 CAROLINA
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #3
Regular
(08/05/19) 17/18u BCP Wood Bat
Thu-Aug 8
Q2- 9ERS BASEBALL CLUB 17U
2 - 7
Q3- LI TITANS PARSO
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #4
Regular
(08/05/19) 17/18u BCP Wood Bat
Thu-Aug 8
U2- TACONIC RANGERS 16U NATIONAL
9 - 10
U3- NEXT LEVEL TITANS (GREEN pool winner)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #5
Regular
(08/05/19) 17/18u BCP Wood Bat
Thu-Aug 8
F2- WLADYKA CONTINENTAL
6 - 5
F3- BASEBALL U PROSPECTS (GOLD pool winner)
Complete
JCBA #1
Regular
(08/05/19) 17/18u BCP Wood Bat
Thu-Aug 8
I5- TACONIC RANGERS
9 - 1
I1- NORTHEAST PRIDE PROSPECTS
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #1
Regular
(08/05/19) 17/18u BCP Wood Bat
Thu-Aug 8
H5- PHILLY BANDITS 17U (GOLD pool winner)
9 - 3
H1- LOCKED IN EXPOS 2021
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #3
Regular
(08/05/19) 17/18u BCP Wood Bat
Thu-Aug 8
Q5- NOKONA CHIEFS 17U
6 - 6
Q1- SYRACUSE SPORTS ZONE BRAVES BLACK (BLACK pool winner)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #4
Regular
(08/05/19) 17/18u BCP Wood Bat
Thu-Aug 8
U5- WLADYKA NATIONAL
1 - 9
U1- WNY PROSPECTS
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #5
Regular
(08/05/19) 17/18u BCP Wood Bat
Thu-Aug 8
F5- LONG ISLAND ELITE 2020 SHOWCASE
0 - 7
F1- BLUEROCK SHOWCASE BASEBALL
Complete
JCBA #1
Regular
(08/05/19) 17/18u BCP Wood Bat
Thu-Aug 8
M2- LI HAWKS
8 - 0
M3- IN THE ZONE KNIGHTS 3
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #1
Regular
(08/05/19) 17/18u BCP Wood Bat
Thu-Aug 8
N2- NEXGEN ELITE
0 - 3
N3- CANES NORTHEAST
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #3
Regular
(08/05/19) 17/18u BCP Wood Bat
Thu-Aug 8
O2- ROUTE 2 BLUE SOX
1 - 5
O3- LI TITANS GIACO
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #4
Regular
(08/05/19) 17/18u BCP Wood Bat
Thu-Aug 8
P2- LI TITANS THEISS
2 - 1
P3- COMPLETE GAME 17U
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #5
Regular
(08/05/19) 17/18u BCP Wood Bat
Thu-Aug 8
G4- DIAMOND JACKS GOLD 17U
6 - 1
G1- ANTONELLI BASEBALL 17U GOLD
Complete
JCBA #1
Regular
(2019) 15U SUMMER DJACKS
Thu-Aug 8
DIAMOND JACKS SUPER
v
18U BCP
Result Pending
Diamond Nation
Regular
(2019) 16U SUMMER DJACKS
Thu-Aug 8
DIAMOND JACKS SUPER
v
18U BCP
Result Pending
Diamond Nation
Regular
(2019) 17U SUMMER DJACKS
Thu-Aug 8
DIAMOND JACKS SUPER
v
BCP
Result Pending
Diamond Nation
Regular
(2019) 17U SUMMER DJACKS
Thu-Aug 8
DIAMOND JACKS GOLD
v
BCP
Result Pending
Diamond Nation
Regular
(08/05/19) 17/18u BCP Wood Bat
Thu-Aug 8
M5- STATEN ISLAND ORIOLES SHOWCASE PURPLE
1 - 9
M1- BEEKMAN GAMERS 2020-2021 (BLUE pool winner)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #1
Regular
(08/05/19) 17/18u BCP Wood Bat
Thu-Aug 8
N5- FROZEN ROPES ROCKIES
1 - 10
N1- BALTIMORE REDBIRDS (BLACK Bracket Champions)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #3
Regular
(08/05/19) 17/18u BCP Wood Bat
Thu-Aug 8
O5- ALL OUT BASEBALL (BLACK pool winner)
5 - 0
O1- BEAST 2020 GIBSON
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #4
Regular
(08/05/19) 17/18u BCP Wood Bat
Thu-Aug 8
P5- NEW JERSEY BULLS (BLACK pool winner)
6 - 7
P1- EVOSHIELD CANES NORTH ATLANTIC - CASALE
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #5
Regular
(08/05/19) 17/18u BCP Wood Bat
Thu-Aug 8
G5- CRUSADERS BASEBALL CLUB
1 - 1
G2- BEAST 2020 ROCCHIO
Complete
JCBA #1
Regular
(08/05/19) 17/18u BCP Wood Bat
Thu-Aug 8
Q5- NOKONA CHIEFS 17U
10 - 2
Q2- 9ERS BASEBALL CLUB 17U
Complete
Railroad Field
Regular
(08/05/19) 17/18u BCP Wood Bat
Thu-Aug 8
T2- TRI STATE ARSENAL NY 17U NATIONAL
3 - 8
T3- NY GOTHAMS 17U
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #1
Regular
(08/05/19) 17/18u BCP Wood Bat
Thu-Aug 8
T5- RIVER RATS SELECT
5 - 1
T1- NY NIGHTHAWKS SHOW
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #3
Regular
(08/05/19) 17/18u BCP Wood Bat
Thu-Aug 8
J2- LVBA PROSPECTS (BLUE pool winner)
4 - 4
J3- EVOSHIELD CANES NORTH ATLANTIC
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #4
Regular
(08/05/19) 17/18u BCP Wood Bat
Thu-Aug 8
J5- IN THE ZONE KNIGHTS 2
3 - 11
J1- WHIZ KIDS AMERICAN
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #5
Regular
(08/05/19) 17/18u BCP Wood Bat
Thu-Aug 8
G2- BEAST 2020 ROCCHIO
1 - 3
G4- DIAMOND JACKS GOLD 17U
Complete
JCBA #1
Regular
(08/05/19) 17/18u BCP Wood Bat
Thu-Aug 8
S1- RCBC NATIONALS
6 - 3
S3- DIAMOND JACKS SUPER 15U
Complete
Railroad Field
Regular
(08/05/19) 17/18u BCP Wood Bat
Thu-Aug 8
K5- NORTHEAST PRIDE SELECT
1 - 4
K1- SYRACUSE SPORTS ZONE BRAVES WHITE
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #1
Regular
(08/05/19) 17/18u BCP Wood Bat
Thu-Aug 8
K2- LI TITANS HOUGHTON
0 - 3
K3- JERSEY BOYZ BASEBALL
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #3
Regular
(08/05/19) 17/18u BCP Wood Bat
Thu-Aug 8
L5- HUSTLE BASEBALL ACADEMY
4 - 3
L1- SYRACUSE SPORTS ZONE ATHLETICS
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #4
Regular
(08/05/19) 17/18u BCP Wood Bat
Thu-Aug 8
L2- EAST COAST LUMBERJACKS 2021
1 - 3
L3- LI BODY ARMOR TITANS 16U (BLUE pool winner)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #5
Regular
(08/05/19) 17/18u BCP Wood Bat
Thu-Aug 8
N1- BALTIMORE REDBIRDS (BLACK Bracket Champions)
5 - 0
N3- CANES NORTHEAST
Complete
JCBA #1
Regular
(08/05/19) 17/18u BCP Wood Bat
Thu-Aug 8
R5- HEAVY HITTERS 4
0 - 7
R1- EAST COAST LUMBERJACKS 2020
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #1
Regular
(08/05/19) 17/18u BCP Wood Bat
Thu-Aug 8
S2- WARSTIC CITIUS 2021
5 - 4
S3- DIAMOND JACKS SUPER 15U
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #1
Regular
(08/05/19) 17/18u BCP Wood Bat
Thu-Aug 8
P5- NEW JERSEY BULLS (BLACK pool winner)
7 - 5
P2- LI TITANS THEISS
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #3
Regular
(08/05/19) 17/18u BCP Wood Bat
Thu-Aug 8
S5- NIAGARA THUNDERWOLVES (GREEN pool winner)
1 - 0
S1- RCBC NATIONALS
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #4
Regular
(08/05/19) 17/18u BCP Wood Bat
Thu-Aug 8
P4- IN THE ZONE KNIGHTS 1
7 - 0
P1- EVOSHIELD CANES NORTH ATLANTIC - CASALE
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #5
Regular
(08/05/19) 17/18u BCP Wood Bat
Thu-Aug 8
O4- NEW YORK X
C
O1- BEAST 2020 GIBSON
Cancelled
JCBA #1
Regular