Login
Home
Leagues
Tournaments
Classes / Clinics
Schedule
Links
About Us
Contact Us
Schedule of Games
Games on Sunday, March 28, 2021
<
March 2021
>
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
28
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
League
Home
Away
Time/Status
Venue
Officials
(03/26/21) 14u Battle at the Turf
B2- SUSSEX MINERS
C
B3- DIAMOND JACKS GOLD 14U
Cancelled
Diamond Nation Field #1
(03/26/21) 14u Battle at the Turf
A4- SBC
C
A1- DIAMOND JACKS SUPER 14U(Pool Winner)
Cancelled
Diamond Nation Field #5
(03/26/21) 14u Battle at the Turf
B4- SJ YOUNG GUNS SELECT
C
B1- LEGKICK NATION MAVERICKS
Cancelled
Diamond Nation Field #7
(03/26/21) 14u Battle at the Turf
C2- SJ YOUNG GUNS PRIDE 14U
C
C3- HAMMONTON STARS 14U(Pool Winner)
Cancelled
Diamond Nation Field #1
(03/26/21) 14u Battle at the Turf
A2- ABC MARINERS ELITE
C
A3- KEYSTONE STATE BOMBERS
Cancelled
Diamond Nation Field #5
(03/26/21) 14u Battle at the Turf
C4- MORRIS COUNTY CUBS
C
C1- BLUECLAWS BASEBALL ACADEMY
Cancelled
Diamond Nation Field #7
(03/26/21) 14u Battle at the Turf
SEED 2
C
SEED 3
Cancelled
Diamond Nation Field #1
(03/26/21) 13u Battle at the Turf
C4- HIT BRIGADE
7 - 2
C1- MID-STATE MAVERICKS (BLACK)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #1
(03/26/21) 12u Battle at the Turf
B4- MA SHOW 12U NATIONAL
14 - 5
B1- GRIND BASEBALL NAVY
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #2
(03/26/21) 11u Battle at the Turf
B4- DIAMOND JACKS GOLD 11U
12 - 2
B1- MORRISTOWN SHAMROCKS
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #3A
(03/26/21) 11u Battle at the Turf
B2- RCBC MARUCCI AMERICANS
1 - 12
B3- 11U PRD GHOST WHITE(Pool Winner)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #3B
(03/26/21) 10u Battle at the Turf
A4- ROCKLAND ELITE RED(Co Champions)
12 - 15
A1- RCBC MARUCCI AMERICANS 10U
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #4A
(03/26/21) 10u Battle at the Turf
A2- DEEP RUN THUNDERHAWKS
0 - 14
A3- 5 STAR MID-ATLANTIC DELAWARE
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #4B
(03/26/21) 12u Battle at the Turf
B2- DEEP RUN THUNDERHAWKS
5 - 12
B3- DELMARVA ACES 12U EAST (pool winner)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #6
(2021) 10u Spring Diamond Jacks
10u DJacks
v
BATTLE AT THE TURF
Result Pending
Diamond Nation
(2021) 11u Spring Diamond Jacks
Super 11s
v
BATTLE AT THE TURF
Result Pending
Diamond Nation
(2021) 11u Spring Diamond Jacks
11u Gold
v
BATTLE AT THE TURF
Result Pending
Diamond Nation
(2021) 12u Spring Diamond Jacks
Super 12s
v
BATTLE AT THE TURF
Result Pending
Diamond Nation
(2021) 12u Spring Diamond Jacks
12u Gold
v
BATTLE AT THE TURF
Result Pending
Diamond Nation
(2021) 13u Spring Diamond Jacks
Super 13s
v
BATTLE AT THE TURF
Result Pending
Diamond Nation
(2021) 13u Spring Diamond Jacks
13u Gold
v
BATTLE AT THE TURF
Result Pending
Diamond Nation
(2021) 14u Spring Diamond Jacks
Super 14s
v
BATTLE AT THE TURF
Result Pending
Diamond Nation
(2021) 14u Spring Diamond Jacks
14u Gold
v
BATTLE AT THE TURF
Result Pending
Diamond Nation
(03/26/21) 14u Battle at the Turf
FINAL (SEED 1)
C
FINAL
Cancelled
Diamond Nation Field #1
(03/26/21) 13u Battle at the Turf
D2- DIAMOND JACKS SUPER 13U(Pool Winner)
20 - 2
D4- MORRIS COUNTY CUBS WHITE
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #1
(03/26/21) 12u Battle at the Turf
A4- DIAMOND JACKS SUPER 12U
13 - 4
A1- GRIND BASEBALL CAROLINA(Pool Winner)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #2
(03/26/21) 11u Battle at the Turf
A4- RCBC MARUCCI NATIONALS
12 - 1
A1- ATLANTIC BASEBALL CLUB MARINERS
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #3A
(03/26/21) 11u Battle at the Turf
A2- MID-STATE MAVERICKS(Pool Winner)
11 - 2
A3- YORKTOWN SPARTANS
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #3B
(03/26/21) 09u Battle at the Turf
NEWTOWN BLUE DAWGS(Finalist)
10 - 0
BASEBALL U ANTHRACITE
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #4A
(03/26/21) 09u Battle at the Turf
SANDLOT BASEBALL ACADEMY(Champions)
6 - 5
ROYALS ELITE
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #4B
(03/26/21) 13u Battle at the Turf
D1- GRIND BASEBALL NAVY
5 - 3
D3- ABC MARINERS ELITE
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #5
(03/26/21) 12u Battle at the Turf
A2- SELECT USA
11 - 1
A3- SOUTHERN MAINE RIVER RATS
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #6
(03/26/21) 13u Battle at the Turf
C2- LINCROFT LIGHTNING BLUE 13U
0 - 7
C3- GRIND BASEBALL CAROLINA (pool winner)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #7
(03/26/21) 13u Battle at the Turf
A4- TRIPLE CROWN
13 - 0
A1- SE ELITES
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #7
(03/26/21) 13u Battle at the Turf
A2- NJ MARLINS
3 - 8
A3- NJ RENEGADES(Pool Winner)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #1
(03/26/21) 12u Battle at the Turf
C4- SUSSEX MINERS
8 - 7
C1- DIAMOND JACKS GOLD 12U
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #2
(03/26/21) 11u Battle at the Turf
C2- DIAMOND JACKS SUPER 11U
16 - 0
C3- INTENSITY BASEBALL 11U BLACK
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #3A
(03/26/21) 11u Battle at the Turf
C4- DELCO FUTURES(Pool Winner)
6 - 1
C1- SELECT - KEISER
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #3B
(03/26/21) 10u Battle at the Turf
B4- TAINO PROSPECT
4 - 10
B1- FB BRAVES ELITE(Co Champions)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #4A
(03/26/21) 10u Battle at the Turf
B2- STATELINERS
4 - 12
B3- DIAMOND JACKS SUPER 10U
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #4B
(03/26/21) 13u Battle at the Turf
D4- MORRIS COUNTY CUBS WHITE
1 - 9
D1- GRIND BASEBALL NAVY
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #5
(03/26/21) 12u Battle at the Turf
C2- STARS BASEBALL ACADEMY
5 - 20
C3- TACONIC RANGERS 12U(Pool Winner)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #6
(03/26/21) 13u Battle at the Turf
D2- DIAMOND JACKS SUPER 13U(Pool Winner)
C
B2- MA SHOW NICOLOSI (Pool Winner)
Cancelled
Diamond Nation Field #1
(03/26/21) 12u Battle at the Turf
B3- DELMARVA ACES 12U EAST (pool winner)
C
A1- GRIND BASEBALL CAROLINA(Pool Winner)
Cancelled
Diamond Nation Field #2
(03/26/21) 09u Battle at the Turf
SANDLOT BASEBALL ACADEMY(Champions)
6 - 0
NEWTOWN BLUE DAWGS(Finalist)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #4A
(03/26/21) 10u Battle at the Turf
B1- FB BRAVES ELITE(Co Champions)
0 - 0
A4- ROCKLAND ELITE RED(Co Champions)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #4B
(03/26/21) 13u Battle at the Turf
C3- GRIND BASEBALL CAROLINA (pool winner)
C
A3- NJ RENEGADES(Pool Winner)
Cancelled
Diamond Nation Field #5
(03/26/21) 11u Battle at the Turf
A2- MID-STATE MAVERICKS(Pool Winner)
C
B3- 11U PRD GHOST WHITE(Pool Winner)
Cancelled
Diamond Nation Field #6
(03/26/21) 13u Battle at the Turf
FINAL
C
FINAL
Cancelled
Diamond Nation Field #1
(03/26/21) 12u Battle at the Turf
FINAL (SEED 1)
C
FINAL
Cancelled
Diamond Nation Field #2
(03/26/21) 11u Battle at the Turf
C4- DELCO FUTURES(Pool Winner)
C
FINAL
Cancelled
Diamond Nation Field #6
Calendar
<
March 2021
>
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
28
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
Events on Sunday, March 28, 2021
2:30 PM
3:30 PM
NJ Bucs - Dave Bright
DN Cage 1 (indoor)
2:30 PM
3:30 PM
NJ Bucs - Dave Bright
DN Cage 2 (indoor)
2:30 PM
3:30 PM
NJ Bucs - Dave Bright
DN Cage 3 (indoor)