Login
Home
Leagues
Tournaments
Classes / Clinics
Schedule
Links
About Us
Contact Us
Schedule of Games
Games on Wednesday, July 10, 2019
<
July 2019
>
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
30
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
League
Home
Away
Time/Status
Venue
Officials
(07/08/19) 15u Diamond Nation World Series
G4- FULL COUNT PROSPECTS 2021
3 - 3
G1- NORTHERN VALLEY COYOTES
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #1
(07/08/19) 15u Diamond Nation World Series
H2- PASCACK VALLEY
6 - 2
H3- EVOSHIELD CANES NORTH ATLANTIC
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #3
(07/08/19) 15u Diamond Nation World Series
H4- LUMBERKINGS (Champions)
9 - 0
H1- NEW JERSEY NATIONALS
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #4
(07/08/19) 15u Diamond Nation World Series
F2- CANES MID-ATLANTIC MCKENNA
7 - 0
F3- JERSEY BOYZ BASEBALL
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #5
(07/08/19) 15u Diamond Nation World Series
F4- NEW YORK GRAYS
2 - 6
F1- BUCKS COUNTY GENERALS 2022 (pool winner)
Complete
JCBA #1
(07/08/19) 15u Diamond Nation World Series
E4- COMPLETE PERFORMANCE BASEBALL ACADEMY BLUE
4 - 7
E1- RCBC NATIONALS (Opts out of playoffs)
Complete
McKnight Field
(07/08/19) 15u Diamond Nation World Series
B4- BRIDGEWATER COBRAS
5 - 4
B1- STATEN ISLAND ORIOLES PROSPECTS GRAY
Complete
Railroad Field
(07/08/19) 15u Diamond Nation World Series
A4- DIAMOND JACKS SUPER 15U (Opts out of playoffs)
11 - 1
A1- WARRIOR BASEBALL NY 15U (Opts out of playoffs)
Complete
Raritan Valley CC
(07/08/19)18u Diamond Nation World Series Wood Bat
C4- HAMDEN YARD DOGS
7 - 3
C1- NEW JERSEY AVIATORS
Complete
Rutgers University (New Bruns)
(07/08/19)18u Diamond Nation World Series Wood Bat
E2- RCBC NATIONALS
4 - 3
E3- DIAMOND JACKS GOLD 17U (Opts out of playoffs)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #1
(07/08/19)18u Diamond Nation World Series Wood Bat
G2- LONG ISLAND ELITE 2020 SHOWCASE TEAM
3 - 4
G3- COMPLETE PERFORMANCE BASEBALL ACADEMY
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #3
(07/08/19) 15u Diamond Nation World Series
D5- WHIZ KIDS YOUNG GUNS
2 - 9
D1- NY BLUEBIRDS 15U (pool winner)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #4
(07/08/19) 15u Diamond Nation World Series
C5- PS2 ACADEMY CRUSADERS 2022
8 - 10
C1- BATTING 1.000 SEMINOLES (TRACY)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #5
(07/08/19)18u Diamond Nation World Series Wood Bat
A2- 9ERS BASEBALL CLUB
4 - 1
A3- ROCHESTER ROUGHRIDERS (pool winner)
Complete
JCBA #1
(07/08/19) 15u Diamond Nation World Series
E2- BELL RINGERS (pool winner)
4 - 3
E3- BASEBALL WAREHOUSE
Complete
McKnight Field
(07/08/19)18u Diamond Nation World Series Wood Bat
C5- LVBA PROSPECTS (pool winner)
7 - 0
C2- NJ JAYS
Complete
Railroad Field
(07/08/19)18u Diamond Nation World Series Wood Bat
A5- WHITEHOUSE POST 284
6 - 2
A1- DIAMOND STUDS BASEBALL
Complete
Raritan Valley CC
(07/08/19)18u Diamond Nation World Series Wood Bat
B5- GO YARD GATORS SCOUT TEAM
2 - 13
B1- NY NIGHTHAWKS
Complete
Rutgers University (New Bruns)
(07/08/19) 15u Diamond Nation World Series
H5- FROZEN ROPES ROCKIES
6 - 6
H1- NEW JERSEY NATIONALS
Complete
Torpey
(07/08/19) 15u Diamond Nation World Series
F5- COMPLETE PERFORMANCE BASEBALL ACADEMY WHITE
5 - 8
F1- BUCKS COUNTY GENERALS 2022 (pool winner)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #1
(07/08/19) 15u Diamond Nation World Series
E5- STATEN ISLAND ORIOLES PROSPECTS BLACK
0 - 14
E1- RCBC NATIONALS (Opts out of playoffs)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #3
(07/08/19) 15u Diamond Nation World Series
B5- TACONIC RANGERS (pool winner)
9 - 1
B1- STATEN ISLAND ORIOLES PROSPECTS GRAY
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #4
(07/08/19) 15u Diamond Nation World Series
A5- WHIZ KIDS STARS (pool winner)
0 - 11
A1- WARRIOR BASEBALL NY 15U (Opts out of playoffs)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #5
(07/08/19)18u Diamond Nation World Series Wood Bat
G5- TWIN TOWN DEVIL CATS (pool winner)
1 - 1
G1- PROSPECTS BASEBALL ACADEMY (opts out of playoffs)
Complete
JCBA #1
(07/08/19) 15u Diamond Nation World Series
G5- L M BASEBALL
9 - 4
G1- NORTHERN VALLEY COYOTES
Complete
McKnight Field
(07/08/19) 15u Diamond Nation World Series
A4- DIAMOND JACKS SUPER 15U (Opts out of playoffs)
6 - 5
A3- CB RAIDERS (Opts out of playoffs)
Complete
Railroad Field
(07/08/19) 15u Diamond Nation World Series
C2- BOSTON PROSPECTS 15U
10 - 12
C3- NJ ELITE WARRIORS (pool winner)
Complete
Raritan Valley CC
(07/08/19)18u Diamond Nation World Series Wood Bat
D4- SUSSEX COUNTY EXPRESS
2 - 4
D1- AP ACADEMY UPPERCLASS (Opts out of playoffs))
Complete
Rutgers University (New Bruns)
(2019) 15U SUMMER DJACKS
DIAMOND JACKS GOLD
v
15U WORLD SERIES
Result Pending
Diamond Nation
(2019) 15U SUMMER DJACKS
DIAMOND JACKS SUPER
v
15U WORLD SERIES
Result Pending
Diamond Nation
(2019) 17U SUMMER DJACKS
DIAMOND JACKS SUPER
v
WORLD SERIES
Result Pending
Diamond Nation
(2019) 17U SUMMER DJACKS
DIAMOND JACKS GOLD
v
WORLD SERIES
Result Pending
Diamond Nation
(2019) 16U SUMMER DJACKS
DIAMOND JACKS SUPER
v
PG WWBA
Result Pending
Emerson, Georgia
(2019) 12U SUMMER DIAMOND JACKS
12u Gold
v
PERFECT GAME BCS
Result Pending
FT. Myers, Florida
(2019) 12U SUMMER DIAMOND JACKS
Super 12s
v
PERFECT GAME BCS
Result Pending
FT. Myers, Florida
(07/08/19) 15u Diamond Nation World Series
G2- DIAMOND BASEBALL ACADEMY 15U
5 - 7
G3- ALL IN BASEBALL (pool winner)
Complete
Torpey
(07/08/19)18u Diamond Nation World Series Wood Bat
B4- RISING STARS GOLD 2020 (pool winner)
4 - 1
B1- NY NIGHTHAWKS
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #1
(07/08/19)18u Diamond Nation World Series Wood Bat
B5- GO YARD GATORS SCOUT TEAM
2 - 5
B2- CONNECTICUT CAPITALS
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #3
(07/08/19)18u Diamond Nation World Series Wood Bat
C5- LVBA PROSPECTS (pool winner)
13 - 2
C1- NEW JERSEY AVIATORS
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #4
(07/08/19)18u Diamond Nation World Series Wood Bat
F5- BOSTON PROSPECTS 17/16
0 - 4
F1- BASEBALL U PA 17U TELLIP (Opts out of playoffs)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #5
(07/08/19)18u Diamond Nation World Series Wood Bat
J4- BOSTON PROSPECTS 17U
5 - 0
J5- OTTAWA NEPEAN CANADIANS 18U
Complete
JCBA #1
(07/08/19) 15u Diamond Nation World Series
G4- FULL COUNT PROSPECTS 2021
2 - 6
G5- L M BASEBALL
Complete
McKnight Field
(07/08/19)18u Diamond Nation World Series Wood Bat
I4- CT BLUE JAYS (opts out of playoffs)
4 - 4
I5- PS2 ACADEMY CRUSADERS 2019 (pool winner)
Complete
Railroad Field
(07/08/19) 15u Diamond Nation World Series
C4- INTERNATIONAL BASEBALL ACADEMY
8 - 2
C1- BATTING 1.000 SEMINOLES (TRACY)
Complete
Raritan Valley CC
(07/08/19)18u Diamond Nation World Series Wood Bat
A5- WHITEHOUSE POST 284
4 - 2
A2- 9ERS BASEBALL CLUB
Complete
Rutgers University (New Bruns)
(07/08/19)18u Diamond Nation World Series Wood Bat
F2- FULL COUNT PROSPECTS 2020 NAVY
6 - 8
F3- ALL OUT BASEBALL (Champions)
Complete
Torpey
(07/08/19)18u Diamond Nation World Series Wood Bat
D2- NEW JERSEY BULLS (pool winner)
1 - 11
D3- DIAMOND JACKS SUPER 17U (Opts out of playoffs)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #1
(07/08/19)18u Diamond Nation World Series Wood Bat
E4- SNYDER BASEBALL BUCKS 17/18U - MCCAULEY (pool winner)
4 - 1
E1- HUSTLE BASEBALL ACADEMY 17U
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #3
(07/08/19)18u Diamond Nation World Series Wood Bat
A4- TITUS SPORTS DELAWARE 2020
10 - 0
A1- DIAMOND STUDS BASEBALL
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #4
(07/08/19)18u Diamond Nation World Series Wood Bat
H2- NEW YORK BLUE SOX
2 - 5
H3- BASEBALL U PA - GUY (Opts out of playoffs)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #5
(07/08/19)18u Diamond Nation World Series Wood Bat
H4- CRUSADERS BASEBALL CLUB (pool winner)
10 - 7
H1- HUSTLE BASEBALL ACADEMY 16U
Complete
JCBA #1
(07/08/19) 15u Diamond Nation World Series
D2- DIAMOND STUDS BASEBALL
10 - 2
D3- 9ERS BASEBALL CLUB
Complete
McKnight Field
(07/08/19) 15u Diamond Nation World Series
B2- NJ JAYS
3 - 6
B3- DIAMOND JACKS GOLD 15U (Opts out of playoffs)
Complete
Railroad Field
(07/08/19)18u Diamond Nation World Series Wood Bat
C2- NJ JAYS
2 - 7
C3- BANDITS BASEBALL CLUB
Complete
Rutgers University (New Bruns)
(2019) 11U SUMMER DIAMOND JACKS
11u Gold
v
Practice
Result Pending
Diamond Nation Field #2
(2019) 11U SUMMER DIAMOND JACKS
Super 11s
v
Practice
Result Pending
Diamond Nation Field #2
(07/08/19)18u Diamond Nation World Series Wood Bat
F4- BASEBALL WAREHOUSE
5 - 4
F1- BASEBALL U PA 17U TELLIP (Opts out of playoffs)
Complete
Torpey
(07/08/19)18u Diamond Nation World Series Wood Bat
I4- CT BLUE JAYS (opts out of playoffs)
5 - 4
I1- BASEBALL U PA - FRANTZ
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #1
(07/08/19)18u Diamond Nation World Series Wood Bat
D5- MANALAPAN BRAVES
0 - 12
D1- AP ACADEMY UPPERCLASS (Opts out of playoffs))
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #3
(07/08/19)18u Diamond Nation World Series Wood Bat
G4- SHORELINE BREAKERS
0 - 2
G1- PROSPECTS BASEBALL ACADEMY (opts out of playoffs)
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #4
(07/08/19)18u Diamond Nation World Series Wood Bat
J4- BOSTON PROSPECTS 17U
8 - 7
J1- TUCCI ELITE 18U
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #5
(07/08/19)18u Diamond Nation World Series Wood Bat
B2- CONNECTICUT CAPITALS
6 - 1
B3- HEAVY HITTERS 4
Complete
JCBA #1
(07/08/19)18u Diamond Nation World Series Wood Bat
E5- NORTHTOWN NATIONALS
5 - 2
E1- HUSTLE BASEBALL ACADEMY 17U
Complete
Torpey
(07/08/19)18u Diamond Nation World Series Wood Bat
I5- PS2 ACADEMY CRUSADERS 2019 (pool winner)
4 - 0
I1- BASEBALL U PA - FRANTZ
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #1
(07/08/19)18u Diamond Nation World Series Wood Bat
I2- HNR OUTLAWS/NJ MARLINS 2020 (Opts out of playoffs)
8 - 0
I3- BRIDGEWATER COBRAS
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #3
(07/08/19)18u Diamond Nation World Series Wood Bat
J2- NEW YORK GRAYS (pool winner)
7 - 3
J3- HNR OUTLAWS/NJ MARLINS 2019
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #4
(07/08/19)18u Diamond Nation World Series Wood Bat
J5- OTTAWA NEPEAN CANADIANS 18U
9 - 1
J1- TUCCI ELITE 18U
Complete
Diamond Nation Field #5
(07/08/19)18u Diamond Nation World Series Wood Bat
H5- FULL COUNT PROSPECTS 2020 CAROLINA
7 - 6
H1- HUSTLE BASEBALL ACADEMY 16U
Complete
JCBA #1
Calendar
<
July 2019
>
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
30
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
Events on Wednesday, July 10, 2019
9:00 AM
1:00 PM
Baseball Summer Camp
DN 60' Field 2
9:00 AM
1:00 PM
Baseball Summer Camp
DN 60' Field 6